Battle on the Bayou VI

Saturday, March 28, 2015 10:18 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Potwin, KS, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 141
Category results: Exclude top 1 overall
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.7.2
Updated: Saturday, March 28, 2015 1:56 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: The General
Race website: http://battleonthebayou.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Page / 3
Racers per page:
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
154Carter, RickEutawville, SC - Epic V-12 K1 Race (M)59M 1:26:24.1--100%38.26%37.23%
243Holmes, ElmoreMemphis, TN - Epic V-12 K1 Race (M)47M 1:26:35.0+0:10.9+0.21%99.79%38.13%37.10%
31Berry, JebGulfport, MS - Stellar SEL Surfski K1 Race (M)40M 1:26:36.0+0:11.9+0.23%99.77%38.12%37.08%
447Hargroder, RandyOpelousas, LA - Stellar SR K1 Race (M)60M 1:31:06.8+4:42.7+5.45%94.83%34.89%33.80%
521Dismukes, KataKaposvar HUNGARY - Epic V12 K1 Race (F)36F 1:31:09.8+4:45.7+5.51%94.78%34.86%33.77%
6142Cohen, LaurenceNew Orleans, LA - stellar K1 Fast (M)59M 1:35:08.0+8:43.9+10.11%90.82%32.02%30.88%
7102Di Chiacchio, JosephRising Fawn, GA - Epic V8 K1 Fast (M)45M 1:35:13.8+8:49.7+10.22%90.73%31.95%30.81%
886Savoie, RichardDes Allemands C1 Race (M)57M 1:35:50.7+9:26.6+10.93%90.15%31.51%30.37%
9124Vroman, DanielReading, PA - Valhalla Victory Surfski K1 Race (M)30M 1:36:35.2+10:11.1+11.79%89.46%30.98%29.83%
1022Kinderman, NickOcean Springs, MS - Stellar SR K1 Race (M)36M 1:37:47.4+11:23.3+13.18%88.35%30.12%28.95%
11111Wolfe, WilliamCarriere, MS - Stellar SES Avantage K1 Fast (M)58M 1:38:08.9+11:44.8+13.60%88.03%29.87%28.69%
12114Economu, AdamBogalusa, LA - Wenonah Jensen V1-A Competition Cruiser C2 Race (Mixed)17M 1:39:53.4+13:29.3+15.61%86.50%28.62%27.43%
1369Guidry, JimmyLafayette, LA - Epic V8 K1 Fast (M)64M 1:40:38.0+14:13.9+16.47%85.86%28.09%26.89%
1450Royer, Joememphis - Epic 181 K1 Fast (M)67M 1:40:41.9+14:17.8+16.55%85.80%28.04%26.84%
1568Overmyer, KentSaucier, MS - CLC Sport Tandem K2 Rec (Mixed)52M 1:40:50.3+14:26.2+16.71%85.68%27.94%26.74%
16118Leach, Davidmirama beach - sup SUP (M)57M 1:42:43.9+16:19.8+18.90%84.10%26.59%25.36%
1756Labauve, WaynePearl River LA - Green River Pro Boat C-2 C2 Race (Mixed)52M 1:42:47.4+16:23.3+18.97%84.06%26.55%25.32%
1896Rounsaville, Zachorange beach - Infinity Cutthroat SUP (M)25M 1:42:53.0+16:28.9+19.08%83.98%26.48%25.25%
19101Marsa, MyrleneRising Fawn, GA - Think Eze K1 Long (F)47F 1:44:02.6+17:38.5+20.42%83.04%25.65%24.41%
204Waters, DavidPensacola, FL - Hurricane Category 5 K1 Medium (M)59M 1:44:38.0+18:13.9+21.10%82.58%25.23%23.98%
213Robertson, MurilHuntsville, AL - Steller S18R K1 Fast (M)69M 1:44:42.7+18:18.6+21.19%82.51%25.18%23.93%
2258Gonzalez, GeorgeGulf Breeze, FL - Stellar/S18S K1 Fast (M)48M 1:46:17.5+19:53.4+23.02%81.29%24.05%22.78%
2346Rex, BradLafayette, LA - Stellar SES C1 Race (M)51M 1:47:05.8+20:41.7+23.95%80.68%23.47%22.19%
2475Wittmann, DanielLong Beach, MS - Riviera Rp-14 SUP (M)42M 1:48:03.0+21:38.9+25.06%79.96%22.79%21.50%
2549Pellerin, ConradBreaux Bridge, MD - 42 Foot 3 Man Unlimited13M 1:48:59.7+22:35.6+26.15%79.27%22.12%20.81%
2680Collins, JohnWhynot MS - (already talked to) K1 Medium (M)54M 1:49:29.9+23:05.8+26.73%78.91%21.76%20.45%
27144Wyble, EricPass Chritian, MS - Point 65 North K1 Fast (M)58M 1:49:36.4+23:12.3+26.86%78.83%21.68%20.37%
2898D'abundo, DeniseBaton Rouge, LA - Stellar Surfski K1 Race (F)45F 1:49:39.6+23:15.5+26.92%78.79%21.64%20.33%
2910Jacobs, MikeVancleave, MS - Triquest 18 K1 Fast (M)45M 1:50:02.1+23:38.0+27.35%78.52%21.37%20.06%
30100Mcginnis, KellyOcoee, TN - Janautica Anadyr K1 Long (M)56M 1:51:00.6+24:36.5+28.48%77.83%20.68%19.35%
31125Luppert, Ethanpensacola - sup SUP (M)26M 1:52:00.5+25:36.4+29.64%77.14%19.96%18.62%
3228Stark, StanleyGulfport - Epic V10 Sport  K1 Race (M)75M 1:53:22.6+26:58.5+31.22%76.21%18.99%17.63%
3348Pellerin, AndreBreaux Bridge, LA - stellar K1 Race (M)39M 1:53:50.0+27:25.9+31.75%75.90%18.66%17.30%
34132Asselin, ZanePanama City Beach, FL - Coreban Sonic SUP (M)19M 1:54:48.9+28:24.8+32.89%75.25%17.96%16.59%
35112Harris, StephenMobile, AL - 16' Esprit Kayak K1 Long (M)49M 1:55:00.7+28:36.6+33.11%75.12%17.82%16.44%
3637Uptmor, DanOcean Springs, MS - Necky Looksha IV K1 Long (M)25M 1:55:32.7+29:08.6+33.73%74.78%17.44%16.05%
3738Kelly, DavidPoughkeepsie, NY - Wilderness Systems Cape Lookout K1 Medium (M)30M 1:55:33.2+29:09.1+33.74%74.77%17.43%16.05%
3825Nelson, CharlesOcean Springs - wilderness system K1 Medium (M)25M 1:55:37.5+29:13.4+33.82%74.73%17.38%16.00%
39103Love, Derekbiloxi ms - Hurricane Excursion 140 K1 Race (M)31M 1:56:39.2+30:15.1+35.01%74.07%16.64%15.25%
4052Pugh, DavidWaynesboro, MS - Pungo Kayak K1 Medium (M)45M 1:57:52.0+31:27.9+36.42%73.30%15.78%14.37%
4193Kinderman, DanaOcean Springs - Hurricane Tracer K1 Long (F)32F 1:57:55.4+31:31.3+36.48%73.27%15.74%14.33%
42131Beck, MichaelBaton Rouge, LA - NDK / Poseidon K1 Long (M)62M 1:59:01.0+32:36.9+37.75%72.60%14.96%13.53%
4392Abeln, John MichaelValdosta, GA - Wildnerness Systems Tarpon 160 K1 Long (M)27M 1:59:47.2+33:23.1+38.64%72.13%14.40%12.97%
4440Thom, LjamesLafayette, LA - Wilderness 170 K1 Fast (M)66M 2:00:16.4+33:52.3+39.20%71.84%14.06%12.62%
45107Davis, Emilypensacola - sup 14' SUP (F)21F 2:00:38.2+34:14.1+39.62%71.62%13.80%12.36%
46121Hirschfield, WulfWaynesboro, MS - Hurricane Tampico K1 Medium (M)56M 2:01:11.2+34:47.1+40.26%71.30%13.40%11.96%
4755Brooks, Robertbiloxi - Cobra Expedition K1 Long (M)58M 2:01:16.2+34:52.1+40.36%71.25%13.35%11.90%
4834Jaynes, ChetMetairie, LA - Prijon Barracuda K1 Long (M)53M 2:02:18.0+35:53.9+41.55%70.65%12.61%11.15%
49123Vroman, ElizabethAnnapolis, MD - Valhalla 'Victory" Surfski K1 Race (F)29F 2:02:53.3+36:29.2+42.23%70.31%12.19%10.72%
50119Mangan, Jeremypensacola - sup SUP (M)33M 2:02:55.9+36:31.8+42.28%70.28%12.16%10.69%
Page / 3
Racers per page: