TNR - Aug 7th- Bedwell Bay 5knot can

Tuesday, August 7, 2012 6:58 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Distance: 8.4 Km
Racers: 34
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.3
Updated: Wednesday, August 15, 2012 9:35 AM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

TNR - Aug 7th- Bedwell Bay 5knot can

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
144Mike and Cam Fitzmaurice HPDKM 38:51.5--100%18.91%15.21%13.0
222Ken Stanick MHPKM 38:54.1+0:02.6+0.11%99.89%18.82%15.11%13.0
3115Shane Martin MHPKM 38:57.2+0:05.7+0.24%99.76%18.71%15.00%12.9
4100Jim Nosella MHPK23M 39:24.6+0:33.1+1.42%98.60%17.76%14.01%12.8
556Eric Fast MHPKM 39:40.9+0:49.4+2.12%97.93%17.19%13.41%12.7
6356Wes Hammer MHPKM 40:11.6+1:20.1+3.44%96.68%16.12%12.30%12.5
7103John George MHPK47M 41:12.3+2:20.8+6.04%94.30%14.01%10.09%12.2
829Dari Fisher MHPKM 41:14.4+2:22.9+6.13%94.22%13.94%10.01%12.2
914Jeff Raymond MHPKM 42:24.9+3:33.4+9.15%91.61%11.48%7.45%11.9
103Paul HansenHTC MHPKM 42:36.0+3:44.5+9.63%91.22%11.10%7.04%11.8
1188Marshall House and Trisa Bilmer HPDK 42:59.0+4:07.5+10.62%90.40%10.30%6.21%11.7
121Bob and Seth Putnam HPDKM 43:40.0+4:48.5+12.37%88.99%8.87%4.72%11.5
13298Ian Walker / Stephen Lambie HPDKM 43:42.8+4:51.3+12.49%88.89%8.78%4.62%11.5
14350Brian Page and Jay Inouye HPDKM 43:48.9+4:57.4+12.76%88.69%8.56%4.39%11.5
1539Jodi Boates WHPKF 44:12.5+5:21.0+13.77%87.90%7.74%3.53%11.4
1699Sean Gibson MHPKM 45:28.3+6:36.8+17.02%85.46%5.11%0.78%11.1
17292Sam Goheen MHPK43M 45:41.0+6:49.5+17.56%85.06%4.66%0.32%11.0
186Cynthia Wonham WHPKF 45:58.4+7:06.9+18.31%84.52%4.06%-0.32%11.0
1913Katja Rademacher WHPKF 45:59.0+7:07.5+18.34%84.51%4.04%-0.34%11.0
2047Eric Broberg MFSKM 47:15.9+8:24.4+21.63%82.21%1.36%-3.13%10.7
2121Clay Ronaghan MHPK54M 48:00.0+9:08.5+23.53%80.95%-0.17%-4.74%10.5
2240Bernd Groll MSKM 49:11.7+10:20.2+26.60%78.99%-2.66%-7.35%10.2
23184Fraser Stepanick M OC1M 50:44.5+11:53.0+30.58%76.58%-5.89%-10.72%9.9
2487Gary Coulter MSKM 51:32.4+12:40.9+32.64%75.39%-7.56%-12.46%9.8
2528Jamie Stirling MHPKM 51:36.0+12:44.5+32.79%75.31%-7.68%-12.59%9.8
26391Ian Wharton MHPKM 51:47.4+12:55.9+33.28%75.03%-8.08%-13.01%9.7
27102Dan Bisalputra MHPK46M 52:35.3+13:43.8+35.33%73.89%-9.75%-14.75%9.6
2874Colin Ellis MHPKM 54:38.7+15:47.2+40.63%71.11%-14.04%-19.24%9.2
2925Mike Darbyshire SUP M1425M 55:33.2+16:41.7+42.96%69.95%-15.93%-21.22%9.1
30359Paul Brewer SUP M14M 55:41.6+16:50.1+43.32%69.77%-16.23%-21.53%9.0
314Tim Quarles SUP M12'6"M 59:06.5+20:15.0+52.11%65.74%-23.35%-28.98%8.5
3271Garry Rathbone SUP M12'6" 1:03:38.8+24:47.3+63.79%61.05%-32.82%-38.88%7.9
3345Garth Day SUP M12'6"53M 1:04:57.5+26:06.0+67.17%59.82%-35.56%-41.74%7.8
34169Guillaume St-Louis SUP M12'6"M 1:07:56.2+29:04.7+74.83%57.20%-41.78%-48.24%7.4