TNR - June 26- Hamber Jug Island

Tuesday, June 26, 2012 7:01 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Distance: 7 Km
Racers: 41
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.3
Updated: Wednesday, June 27, 2012 2:39 PM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1100Jim Nosella MHPK23M 33:49.7--100%19.84%15.62%4:50.0
2115Shane Martin MHPKM 33:50.0+0:00.3+0.01%99.99%19.83%15.60%4:50.0
344Mike Fitzmaurice / Cynthia W HPDK 34:18.0+0:28.3+1.39%98.62%18.72%14.44%4:54.0
4170Warren Bruce MHPK56M 34:51.9+1:02.2+3.06%97.03%17.38%13.03%4:58.8
519Greg and Rod HopeHTC HPDK 35:08.9+1:19.2+3.90%96.24%16.71%12.32%5:01.3
63Paul HansenHTC MHPKM 36:00.6+2:10.9+6.45%93.94%14.67%10.18%5:08.7
7103John George MHPK47M 36:29.8+2:40.1+7.89%92.69%13.52%8.96%5:12.8
859Scott Wanless MHPKM 36:31.0+2:41.3+7.95%92.64%13.47%8.91%5:13.0
966Daryl RemmlerHTC MHPKM 37:32.5+3:42.8+10.98%90.11%11.04%6.35%5:21.8
1023Rene Chong MHPKM 37:39.2+3:49.5+11.31%89.84%10.78%6.08%5:22.7
1120Gary and Andrea Cassulis HPDK 38:31.0+4:41.3+13.86%87.83%8.73%3.92%5:30.1
127Micky Mcdonald MHPK 38:40.9+4:51.2+14.35%87.45%8.34%3.51%5:31.6
1370Sean Hulscher MHPKM 38:43.4+4:53.7+14.47%87.36%8.24%3.41%5:31.9
1413Katja Rademacher WHPKF 38:45.2+4:55.5+14.56%87.29%8.17%3.33%5:32.2
1539Jodi Boates WHPKF 38:47.0+4:57.3+14.65%87.22%8.10%3.26%5:32.4
1665Russ Stothers MHPK46M 38:50.2+5:00.5+14.81%87.10%7.97%3.12%5:32.9
17244Curtis Brock MHPK46M 39:35.5+5:45.8+17.04%85.44%6.18%1.24%5:39.4
18403Peter and Silke Gumplinger DSK 39:40.8+5:51.1+17.30%85.25%5.97%1.02%5:40.1
19292Sam Goheen MHPK43M 39:46.3+5:56.6+17.57%85.06%5.76%0.79%5:40.9
20200Nicolas Foellmer MHPK18M 39:56.5+6:06.8+18.07%84.69%5.35%0.37%5:42.4
21367Bruno Bagneres MHPK50M 40:14.2+6:24.5+18.94%84.07%4.65%-0.37%5:44.9
2296Kurt Foellmer MHPK50 40:19.7+6:30.0+19.21%83.88%4.44%-0.60%5:45.7
2348Carolyn Daubeny WHPKF 40:49.2+6:59.5+20.67%82.87%3.27%-1.82%5:49.9
2488Marshall House / Kim Hannula HPDK 40:55.9+7:06.2+21.00%82.65%3.01%-2.10%5:50.8
25339Jessel Aquing MHPK36M 41:17.2+7:27.5+22.05%81.94%2.17%-2.99%5:53.9
26270Tom Hoskin MHPK63M 42:28.8+8:39.1+25.58%79.63%-0.66%-5.96%6:04.1
2721Clay Ronaghan MHPK54M 42:29.7+8:40.0+25.62%79.61%-0.70%-6.00%6:04.2
2840Bernd Groll MSKM 43:33.0+9:43.3+28.74%77.68%-3.20%-8.63%6:13.3
29102Dan Bisalputra MHPK46M 43:47.2+9:57.5+29.44%77.26%-3.76%-9.22%6:15.3
3025Mike Darbyshire SUP M1425M 45:46.8+11:57.1+35.33%73.89%-8.48%-14.20%6:32.4
31301Linas Antanavicius MSKM 45:59.8+12:10.1+35.97%73.55%-8.99%-14.74%6:34.3
32360Kathy Henry WHPK39F 46:06.1+12:16.4+36.28%73.38%-9.24%-15.00%6:35.2
3317John Joyce MHPK65M 47:29.7+13:40.0+40.40%71.23%-12.55%-18.47%6:47.1
3446Agnes Fejer WHPK 49:59.8+16:10.1+47.80%67.66%-18.47%-24.71%7:08.5
354Tim Quarles SUP M12'6"M 50:59.1+17:09.4+50.72%66.35%-20.82%-27.18%7:17.0
3618Mike Clarke SUP M12'6"42M 53:03.0+19:13.3+56.82%63.77%-25.71%-32.33%7:34.7
3778Fred Feuermann SUP M12'6"37M 53:30.1+19:40.4+58.16%63.23%-26.78%-33.46%7:38.6
38202Nicki Gregg SUP W14F 54:37.9+20:48.2+61.50%61.92%-29.46%-36.28%7:48.3
3945Garth Day SUP M12'6"53M 55:56.0+22:06.3+65.34%60.48%-32.54%-39.52%7:59.4
40139Csaba Laszlo SUP M14M 1:01:10.2+27:20.5+80.82%55.30%-44.95%-52.58%8:44.3
-349Dustin White SUP M12'6"34M DNF------