Big Chop - July 10th, 2014

Thursday, July 10, 2014 7:00 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Distance: 8.3 Km
Racers: 32
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Monday, July 14, 2014 9:37 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: MEC Big Chop Race Series
Race website: www.bigchop.ca

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
111Dion Maxwell 2Surf-M 41:42.5--100%28.92%26.98%11.9
2115Shane MartinSurf-M 41:54.1+0:11.6+0.46%99.54%28.59%26.64%11.9
31000Bob Putnam 1Surf-M 43:18.7+1:36.2+3.84%96.30%26.19%24.17%11.5
4185Laci (Steve) BujdosSurf-M 44:07.4+2:24.9+5.79%94.53%24.80%22.75%11.3
5604Mike Bernemann/Rob MonterioOC2-M 44:18.9+2:36.4+6.25%94.12%24.48%22.42%11.2
633Marshall House/Gary CassulisDsurf-M 44:20.5+2:38.0+6.31%94.06%24.43%22.37%11.2
7403Peter Gumplinger/Silke GumplingerDK-C 47:20.8+5:38.3+13.52%88.09%19.31%17.11%10.5
88Chris DobrovolnySurf-M 47:40.7+5:58.2+14.31%87.48%18.75%16.53%10.4
9835Connor CursonSurf-M 47:54.3+6:11.8+14.86%87.06%18.36%16.13%10.4
10465Cam FagrieOC1-M 48:08.8+6:26.3+15.44%86.63%17.95%15.71%10.3
11300Paul HansenSurf-M 50:46.3+9:03.8+21.73%82.15%13.47%11.11%9.8
12991Graeme Galves/Theresa WooOC2-C 52:00.5+10:18.0+24.70%80.20%11.37%8.95%9.6
13752Caroline Chenard/Nikki PearsonOC2-F 53:10.8+11:28.3+27.50%78.43%9.37%6.90%9.4
14432Marlies ErnstOC1-F 54:51.5+13:09.0+31.53%76.03%6.51%3.96%9.1
156Cynthia WonhamSurf-F 55:49.5+14:07.0+33.85%74.71%4.86%2.26%8.9
161470Frank FarahOC1-M 57:07.1+15:24.6+36.95%73.02%2.66%0.00%8.7
17653Dmitri OguzSurf-M 58:46.4+17:03.9+40.92%70.96%-0.16%-2.90%8.5
18460Jason BennettSUP-M 59:59.9+18:17.4+43.85%69.52%-2.25%-5.04%8.3
1932Clay RonaghanSurf-M 1:02:03.0+20:20.5+48.77%67.22%-5.75%-8.63%8.0
20992Ben WrightSUP-M 1:02:41.2+20:58.7+50.30%66.53%-6.83%-9.75%7.9
211121Shannon Bell ParsonsSUP-F 1:03:00.0+21:17.5+51.05%66.20%-7.37%-10.30%7.9
22994David PeabodySUP-M 1:03:39.4+21:56.9+52.62%65.52%-8.48%-11.45%7.8
23151Doug ThomasSUP-M 1:08:08.9+26:26.4+63.39%61.20%-16.14%-19.31%7.3
24116Tim QuarlesSUP-M 1:08:29.0+26:46.5+64.20%60.90%-16.71%-19.90%7.3
25983Fred FevermannSUP-M 1:08:58.6+27:16.1+65.38%60.47%-17.55%-20.76%7.2
26883Peter AllenSUP-M 1:10:53.1+29:10.6+69.95%58.84%-20.80%-24.10%7.0
27119Colleen CannonSurf-F 1:13:20.6+31:38.1+75.85%56.87%-24.99%-28.41%6.8
28815Harry SainiSUP-M 1:18:39.5+36:57.0+88.59%53.02%-34.05%-37.71%6.3
29126Barry ClemisSUP-M 1:20:12.7+38:30.2+92.32%52.00%-36.70%-40.43%6.2
30470Peter AlfredSUP-M 1:22:02.3+40:19.8+96.70%50.84%-39.81%-43.63%6.1
3118Shu Yu Fan/Patrick LimDK-C 1:23:34.5+41:52.0+100.38%49.91%-42.43%-46.32%6.0
-799Jon LittleSUP-M DNF------