Deception Pass Spring Race

Saturday, April 24, 2021 2:09 PM (GMT-7) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Anacortes, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 36
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.3
Updated: Saturday, April 24, 2021 7:09 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Salmon Bay Paddle
Race website: https://www.salmonbaypaddle.com/races/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Egor KlevakSurf Ski 1M 1:02:19.5--100%24.69%22.83%14:15:25.6
2-Kevin OlneySurf Ski 1M 1:02:30.4+0:10.9+0.29%99.71%24.47%22.60%14:15:25.6
3-Rowing TouristsOW X2M 1:03:27.9+1:08.4+1.83%98.20%23.31%21.41%14:09:29.1
4-Paul ClementSurf Ski 1M 1:03:34.0+1:14.5+1.99%98.05%23.19%21.29%14:15:25.6
5-Team Surly (Chris Baker)OC2M 1:04:19.2+1:59.7+3.20%96.90%22.28%20.35%14:13:59.5
6-Alan LippSurf Ski 1M 1:04:55.5+2:36.0+4.17%96.00%21.54%19.61%14:15:25.6
7-Carson HayesOW 1PM 1:06:50.0+4:30.5+7.23%93.25%19.24%17.24%14:09:29.1
8-Ivan MedvedevSurf Ski 1M 1:08:11.2+5:51.7+9.41%91.40%17.60%15.57%14:15:25.6
9-Gavin GodfreyOC1M 1:09:19.5+7:00.0+11.23%89.90%16.23%14.16%14:13:59.5
10-Matt KearneyOC1M 1:12:56.3+10:36.8+17.03%85.45%11.86%9.68%14:13:59.5
11-Jason ParkOC11M 1:13:07.7+10:48.2+17.33%85.23%11.63%9.45%14:13:59.5
12-Brian KummerSurf Ski 1M 1:13:25.0+11:05.5+17.80%84.89%11.28%9.09%14:15:25.6
13-Patrick HwangOC1M 1:14:47.5+12:28.0+20.00%83.33%9.62%7.39%14:13:59.5
14-Jacob SelanderKayak 1 p40M 1:15:46.8+13:27.3+21.59%82.24%8.43%6.16%14:15:25.6
15-Jeff CastleberrySurf Ski 158M 1:16:16.4+13:56.9+22.38%81.71%7.83%5.55%14:15:25.6
16-Brian FlannellyOC1M 1:16:52.6+14:33.1+23.35%81.07%7.10%4.81%14:13:59.5
17-Janna GrossOW 1PF 1:19:15.3+16:55.8+27.16%78.64%4.23%1.86%14:09:29.1
18-Tenar HallOW 1P42F 1:20:45.5+18:26.0+29.58%77.17%2.41%0.00%14:09:29.1
19-Fiona WyldeSUP 14'F 1:22:39.1+20:19.6+32.61%75.41%0.12%-2.34%14:12:09.9
20-Chris DoreeSUP UnlimitedM 1:27:46.1+25:26.6+40.82%71.01%-6.06%-8.68%14:12:09.9
21-Adam TischlerSUP 14'M 1:28:13.7+25:54.2+41.56%70.64%-6.62%-9.25%14:12:09.9
22-David CrockerKayak 1 pM 1:28:39.4+26:19.9+42.25%70.30%-7.13%-9.78%14:15:25.6
23-Skyler PalmerSUP 14'M 1:29:03.3+26:43.8+42.89%69.98%-7.61%-10.27%14:12:09.9
24-Macrae WyldeSUP 14'M 1:29:40.3+27:20.8+43.88%69.50%-8.36%-11.04%14:12:09.9
25-Dan StraussKayak 1 pM 1:31:16.5+28:57.0+46.45%68.28%-10.30%-13.02%14:15:25.6
26-David HablewitzKayak 1 pM 1:31:17.1+28:57.6+46.47%68.28%-10.31%-13.03%14:15:25.6
27-Shane DonoghSUP 14'M 1:34:41.2+32:21.7+51.92%65.82%-14.42%-17.25%14:12:09.9
28-Tim NolanSUP UnlimitedM 1:35:46.9+33:27.4+53.68%65.07%-15.74%-18.60%14:12:09.9
29-Richard CampbellOC1M 1:35:59.1+33:39.6+54.01%64.93%-15.99%-18.85%14:13:59.5
30-Jeannine MackieSUP 14'F 1:36:40.4+34:20.9+55.11%64.47%-16.82%-19.71%14:12:09.9
31-Erica WhisenantSUP 14'F 1:38:19.5+36:00.0+57.76%63.39%-18.82%-21.75%14:12:09.9
32-Mike BreenSUP 14'45M 1:39:25.8+37:06.3+59.53%62.68%-20.15%-23.12%14:12:09.9
33-Lindsey VirdehSUP 14'43F 1:47:00.0+44:40.5+71.68%58.25%-29.30%-32.49%14:12:09.9
34-Scott TennicanSUP 14'M 1:54:38.4+52:18.9+83.94%54.37%-38.53%-41.95%14:12:09.9
35-Eric BardSUP 14'M 1:56:36.5+54:17.0+87.10%53.45%-40.91%-44.39%14:12:09.9
--Ralph AllenFS 1x68M ------14:09:29.1