Elk Crossing Benevolent Benefit - Saturday Feb 27

Saturday, February 27, 2021 1:32 PM (GMT-8) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 27
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.3
Updated: Saturday, February 27, 2021 3:49 PM (GMT-8)
Organized by: Salmon Bay Paddle
Race website: https://www.salmonbaypaddle.com/races/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Evan JacobsOW 1P48M 41:32.3--100%33.17%30.92%13:32:51.0
2-Gavin GodfreyOC149M 45:51.4+4:19.1+10.40%90.58%26.23%23.74%13:34:32.8
3-Carson HayesOW 1P42M 46:17.2+4:44.9+11.43%89.74%25.54%23.03%13:32:51.0
4-Jacob SelanderKayak 1 p40M 49:28.0+7:55.7+19.09%83.97%20.42%17.74%13:34:32.8
5-Charlie ButtOC154M 51:48.5+10:16.2+24.72%80.18%16.65%13.84%13:34:32.8
6-Rob CaseySurf Ski 151M 51:48.9+10:16.6+24.74%80.17%16.64%13.83%13:34:32.8
7-Matt JonesSUP 14'31M 52:37.2+11:04.9+26.68%78.94%15.35%12.49%13:36:51.8
8-Christian OliverSUP 14'40M 53:37.7+12:05.4+29.11%77.46%13.72%10.82%13:36:51.8
9-Gretchen (Time To Stop Slackin') GillOC141F 58:03.5+16:31.2+39.77%71.55%6.60%3.45%13:34:32.8
10-Layne StambaughSUP 14'37M 58:18.4+16:46.1+40.37%71.24%6.20%3.04%13:36:51.8
11-Josh ProctorSUP 14'42M 58:25.0+16:52.7+40.63%71.11%6.02%2.85%13:36:51.8
12-Adam TischlerSUP 14'46M 58:47.6+17:15.3+41.54%70.65%5.42%2.23%13:36:51.8
13-Skyler PalmerSUP 14'37M 59:04.6+17:32.3+42.22%70.31%4.96%1.76%13:36:51.8
14-Michael BatemanOW 1P55M 1:00:08.0+18:35.7+44.77%69.08%3.26%0.00%13:32:51.0
15-Tyler PetersonSUP 14'43M 1:01:24.5+19:52.2+47.84%67.64%1.21%-2.12%13:36:51.8
16-Ivan StorckSUP 14'48M 1:02:44.7+21:12.4+51.05%66.20%-0.94%-4.34%13:36:51.8
17-Sean NordquistSUP 14'57M 1:03:25.0+21:52.7+52.67%65.50%-2.02%-5.46%13:36:51.8
18-Mike ShultzProne UL50M 1:05:23.6+23:51.3+57.43%63.52%-5.20%-8.75%13:40:30.4
19-Liza SheehanSUP 14'53F 1:07:56.7+26:24.4+63.57%61.14%-9.31%-12.99%13:40:30.4
20-Dan StraussKayak 1 p34M 1:08:52.1+27:19.8+65.79%60.32%-10.79%-14.53%13:34:32.8
21-Michael SchutzlerProne UL59M 1:08:58.9+27:26.6+66.07%60.22%-10.98%-14.71%13:40:30.4
22-Michele BlackSUP 14'52F 1:10:27.1+28:54.8+69.61%58.96%-13.34%-17.16%13:40:30.4
23-Jessi WassonSUP 14'36F 1:13:34.7+32:02.4+77.13%56.45%-18.37%-22.36%13:40:30.4
24-Hugh MacMillanSUP 14'48M 1:15:06.1+33:33.8+80.80%55.31%-20.82%-24.89%13:36:51.8
25-Alex LaskosKayak 2p51M 1:16:37.3+35:05.0+84.46%54.21%-23.27%-27.42%13:34:32.8
26-Lindsey VirdehSUP 14'43F 1:17:48.3+36:16.0+87.31%53.39%-25.17%-29.39%13:40:30.4
27-Ben Franz-KnightSUP 12'-647M 1:40:11.2+58:38.9+141.19%41.46%-61.18%-66.61%13:40:30.4