Pittwater Challenge Re-run

Saturday, August 15, 2020 08:14 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bayview, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 18
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.3
Updated: Sunday, August 16, 2020 15:33 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW Harbour Series
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au
Race notes
Final Results with Time Corrections applied where necessary.

Email admin@paddlensw.org.au if any queries
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11510Lee JohnsonSurfing NSW SUP All AgesM 1:04:38.4--100%9.10%7.29%
21519Dave KissaneSPSC SUP All AgesM 1:04:42.8+0:04.4+0.11%99.89%8.99%7.18%
31514Mike HayesJPP & SUP 5.0 SUP All AgesM 1:04:56.7+0:18.3+0.47%99.53%8.67%6.85%
41518Tony StrangSydney Paddle Surfing Club SUP All AgesM 1:05:49.3+1:10.9+1.83%98.20%7.44%5.59%
51504Brett BaberSPSC SUP All AgesM 1:06:51.5+2:13.1+3.43%96.68%5.98%4.10%
61508Jason KennettSPSC SUP All AgesM 1:06:52.5+2:14.1+3.46%96.66%5.95%4.08%
71511Mariano CastanedaSPSC SUP All AgesM 1:07:15.3+2:36.9+4.05%96.11%5.42%3.54%
81516Rob HootonSydney Paddle Surfing Club SUP All AgesM 1:08:46.0+4:07.6+6.38%94.00%3.29%1.37%
91501Andrew GrisewoodSPSC SUP All AgesM 1:09:25.3+4:46.9+7.40%93.11%2.37%0.43%
101507Christopher TingSPSC SUP All AgesM 1:10:01.1+5:22.7+8.32%92.32%1.53%-0.43%
111505Chris BeaumontSPSC SUP All AgesM 1:11:24.5+6:46.1+10.47%90.52%-0.42%-2.42%
121506Simon AbudSydney Paddle Surfing Club SPSC SUP All AgesM 1:12:06.3+7:27.9+11.55%89.65%-1.40%-3.42%
131517Stephen HowardSPSC SUP All AgesM 1:13:56.4+9:18.0+14.39%87.42%-3.98%-6.05%
141515Rick MurraySPSC SUP All AgesM 1:14:25.2+9:46.8+15.13%86.86%-4.66%-6.74%
151512Mark DixonRosehill SUP All AgesM 1:16:02.9+11:24.5+17.65%85.00%-6.95%-9.08%
161503Ben WicksSPSC SUP All AgesM 1:16:40.0+12:01.6+18.61%84.31%-7.82%-9.96%
171502Andy EvansSPSC SUP All AgesM 1:17:01.3+12:22.9+19.15%83.92%-8.31%-10.47%
181513Mark FauntSPSC SUP All AgesM 1:29:02.7+24:24.3+37.76%72.59%-25.22%-27.72%