Pittwater Challenge Re-run

Saturday, August 15, 2020 08:14 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bayview, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 43
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.3
Updated: Sunday, August 16, 2020 15:33 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW Harbour Series
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au
Race notes
Final Results with Time Corrections applied where necessary.

Email admin@paddlensw.org.au if any queries
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1359Riaan BredellSutherland Shire Ski 50+M 51:01.0--100%23.77%24.29%
2349Charlie Heaton-ArmstrongManly Warringah Ski < 18M 53:58.0+2:57.0+5.78%94.53%19.37%19.91%
3373Lee-Anne Andersen/Nigel CarsonSydney Uni Mixed Ski Double (All ages)F/M 54:37.8+3:36.8+7.08%93.39%18.38%18.92%
4366Chris MatthewsCronulla Sutherland Ski 50+M 55:47.4+4:46.4+9.36%91.44%16.64%17.20%
5364Toby ArmstrongManly Warringah Ski 40+M 56:43.4+5:42.4+11.19%89.94%15.25%15.82%
6355Nicole ReeveCanoe Academy Ski 40+F 56:55.2+5:54.2+11.57%89.63%14.95%15.52%
7369Gonda Kellermann/Charl KellermannSUDU Dragons Mixed Ski Double (All ages)F/M 57:08.6+6:07.6+12.01%89.28%14.62%15.19%
8347Ashley HigginsonPittwater Outrigger Racing Club Ski 40+M 57:28.0+6:27.0+12.64%88.78%14.14%14.71%
9372Kevin LeeManly Warringah Ski 50+M 58:10.2+7:09.2+14.02%87.70%13.09%13.67%
10371Kerry DavenportPacific Dragons Ski 50+F 58:54.6+7:53.6+15.47%86.60%11.98%12.57%
11360Rodney FlemingOther Ski 50+M 1:00:21.2+9:20.2+18.30%84.53%9.82%10.43%
12370Guy BrownHunters Hill Paddling Club Ski 19+M 1:01:48.5+10:47.5+21.15%82.54%7.65%8.27%
13362Sharyn WhittonPittwater Outriggers Ski 50+F 1:02:21.2+11:20.2+22.22%81.82%6.84%7.46%
14348CHARLIE CHANShark Island Ski 50+F 1:04:27.4+13:26.4+26.34%79.15%3.69%4.34%
151510Lee JohnsonSurfing NSW SUP All AgesM 1:04:38.4+13:37.4+26.70%78.92%3.42%4.07%
161519Dave KissaneSPSC SUP All AgesM 1:04:42.8+13:41.8+26.85%78.83%3.31%3.96%
171514Mike HayesJPP & SUP 5.0 SUP All AgesM 1:04:56.7+13:55.7+27.30%78.55%2.96%3.61%
181518Tony StrangSydney Paddle Surfing Club SUP All AgesM 1:05:49.3+14:48.3+29.02%77.51%1.65%2.31%
191504Brett BaberSPSC SUP All AgesM 1:06:51.5+15:50.5+31.05%76.31%0.10%0.77%
201508Jason KennettSPSC SUP All AgesM 1:06:52.5+15:51.5+31.08%76.29%0.08%0.75%
211511Mariano CastanedaSPSC SUP All AgesM 1:07:15.3+16:14.3+31.83%75.86%-0.49%0.19%
22346Ann Lloyd-GreenManly Warringah Ski 60+F 1:07:22.8+16:21.8+32.07%75.71%-0.68%0.00%
23361Roland HammondHunters Hill Paddle Club Ski 40+M 1:07:42.6+16:41.6+32.72%75.35%-1.17%-0.49%
24376Matthew BallHunters Hill Paddle Club Ski 40+M 1:08:40.9+17:39.9+34.63%74.28%-2.62%-1.93%
251516Rob HootonSydney Paddle Surfing Club SUP All AgesM 1:08:46.0+17:45.0+34.79%74.19%-2.75%-2.06%
26368Dallas NewmanCronulla Sutherland Ski 60+F 1:08:50.1+17:49.1+34.93%74.11%-2.85%-2.16%
27363Steve ProudPurple Storm OCC OC1 All AgesM 1:09:19.1+18:18.1+35.87%73.60%-3.57%-2.88%
281501Andrew GrisewoodSPSC SUP All AgesM 1:09:25.3+18:24.3+36.08%73.49%-3.73%-3.03%
29375Lorraine Harper-HorakCronulla Sutherland Ski 60+F 1:09:50.3+18:49.3+36.89%73.05%-4.35%-3.65%
301507Christopher TingSPSC SUP All AgesM 1:10:01.1+19:00.1+37.25%72.86%-4.62%-3.92%
31377Zillah DuntonAOCRA OC1 All AgesF 1:11:20.5+20:19.5+39.84%71.51%-6.59%-5.88%
321505Chris BeaumontSPSC SUP All AgesM 1:11:24.5+20:23.5+39.97%71.44%-6.69%-5.98%
331506Simon AbudSydney Paddle Surfing Club SPSC SUP All AgesM 1:12:06.3+21:05.3+41.34%70.75%-7.73%-7.01%
341517Stephen HowardSPSC SUP All AgesM 1:13:56.4+22:55.4+44.93%69.00%-10.48%-9.74%
351515Rick MurraySPSC SUP All AgesM 1:14:25.2+23:24.2+45.87%68.55%-11.19%-10.45%
361601Isabel BragaSPSC SUP All AgesF 1:15:39.8+24:38.8+48.31%67.43%-13.05%-12.29%
371512Mark DixonRosehill SUP All AgesM 1:16:02.9+25:01.9+49.07%67.08%-13.63%-12.86%
381602Traci DostalekSPSC SUP All AgesF 1:16:09.8+25:08.8+49.29%66.98%-13.80%-13.04%
391603Amy BlakemoreSPSC SUP All AgesF 1:16:15.6+25:14.6+49.48%66.90%-13.94%-13.18%
401503Ben WicksSPSC SUP All AgesM 1:16:40.0+25:39.0+50.28%66.54%-14.55%-13.78%
411502Andy EvansSPSC SUP All AgesM 1:17:01.3+26:00.3+50.97%66.24%-15.08%-14.31%
42365Warren HargreavesAOCRA OC1 All AgesM 1:17:02.5+26:01.5+51.01%66.22%-15.11%-14.34%
431513Mark FauntSPSC SUP All AgesM 1:29:02.7+38:01.7+74.54%57.29%-33.05%-32.15%