Pittwater Challenge Re-run

Saturday, August 15, 2020 08:14 (GMT+10) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bayview, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 43
Updated: Sunday, August 16, 2020 15:33 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW Harbour Series
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au
Race notes
Final Results with Time Corrections applied where necessary.

Email admin@paddlensw.org.au if any queries
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Gender Start time
1501 Andrew Grisewood SPSC  Short Course SUP All Ages 2nd Start M 5:00
1502 Andy Evans SPSC  Short Course SUP All Ages 2nd Start M 5:00
1503 Ben Wicks SPSC  Short Course SUP All Ages 2nd Start M 5:00
1504 Brett Baber SPSC  Short Course SUP All Ages 2nd Start M 5:00
1505 Chris Beaumont SPSC  Short Course SUP All Ages 2nd Start M 5:00
1506 Simon Abud Sydney Paddle Surfing Club SPSC  Short Course SUP All Ages 2nd Start M 5:00
1507 Christopher Ting SPSC  Short Course SUP All Ages 2nd Start M 5:00
1508 Jason Kennett SPSC  Short Course SUP All Ages 2nd Start M 5:00
1510 Lee Johnson Surfing NSW  Short Course SUP All Ages 2nd Start M 5:00
1511 Mariano Castaneda SPSC  Short Course SUP All Ages 2nd Start M 5:00
1512 Mark Dixon Rosehill  Short Course SUP All Ages 2nd Start M 5:00
1513 Mark Faunt SPSC  Short Course SUP All Ages 2nd Start M 5:00
1514 Mike Hayes JPP & SUP 5.0  Short Course SUP All Ages 2nd Start M 5:00
1515 Rick Murray SPSC  Short Course SUP All Ages 2nd Start M 5:00
1516 Rob Hooton Sydney Paddle Surfing Club  Short Course SUP All Ages 2nd Start M 5:00
1517 Stephen Howard SPSC  Short Course SUP All Ages 2nd Start M 5:00
1518 Tony Strang Sydney Paddle Surfing Club  Short Course SUP All Ages 2nd Start M 5:00
1519 Dave Kissane SPSC  Short Course SUP All Ages 2nd Start M 5:00
1601 Isabel Braga SPSC  Short Course SUP All Ages 2nd Start F 5:00
1602 Traci Dostalek SPSC  Short Course SUP All Ages 2nd Start F 5:00
1603 Amy Blakemore SPSC  Short Course SUP All Ages 2nd Start F 5:00
346 Ann Lloyd-Green Manly Warringah  Short Course Ski 60+ 3rd Start F 15:03
347 Ashley Higginson Pittwater Outrigger Racing Club  Short Course Ski 40+ 3rd Start M 15:03
348 CHARLIE CHAN Shark Island  Short Course Ski 50+ 3rd Start F 15:03
349 Charlie Heaton-Armstrong Manly Warringah  Short Course Ski < 18 3rd Start M 15:03
355 Nicole Reeve Canoe Academy  Short Course Ski 40+ 3rd Start F 15:03
359 Riaan Bredell Sutherland Shire  Short Course Ski 50+ 3rd Start M 15:03
360 Rodney Fleming Other  Short Course Ski 50+ 3rd Start M 15:03
361 Roland Hammond Hunters Hill Paddle Club  Short Course Ski 40+ 3rd Start M 15:03
362 Sharyn Whitton Pittwater Outriggers  Short Course Ski 50+ 3rd Start F 15:03
363 Steve Proud Purple Storm OCC  Short Course OC1 All Ages 3rd Start M 15:03
364 Toby Armstrong Manly Warringah  Short Course Ski 40+ 3rd Start M 15:03
365 Warren Hargreaves AOCRA  Short Course OC1 All Ages 3rd Start M 15:03
366 Chris Matthews Cronulla Sutherland  Short Course Ski 50+ 3rd Start M 15:03
368 Dallas Newman Cronulla Sutherland  Short Course Ski 60+ 3rd Start F 15:03
369 Gonda Kellermann/Charl Kellermann SUDU Dragons  Short Course Mixed Ski Double (All ages) 3rd Start F/M 15:03
370 Guy Brown Hunters Hill Paddling Club  Short Course Ski 19+ 3rd Start M 15:03
371 Kerry Davenport Pacific Dragons  Short Course Ski 50+ 3rd Start F 15:03
372 Kevin Lee Manly Warringah  Short Course Ski 50+ 3rd Start M 15:03
373 Lee-Anne Andersen/Nigel Carson Sydney Uni  Short Course Mixed Ski Double (All ages) 3rd Start F/M 15:03
375 Lorraine Harper-Horak Cronulla Sutherland  Short Course Ski 60+ 3rd Start F 15:03
376 Matthew Ball Hunters Hill Paddle Club  Short Course Ski 40+ 3rd Start M 15:03
377 Zillah Dunton AOCRA  Short Course OC1 All Ages 3rd Start F 15:03