Pittwater Challenge Re-run

Saturday, August 15, 2020 08:14 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bayview, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 71
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.3
Updated: Sunday, August 16, 2020 15:33 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW Harbour Series
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au
Race notes
Final Results with Time Corrections applied where necessary.

Email admin@paddlensw.org.au if any queries
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1220Jackson CollinsAllwave Racing Team Ski 19+M 1:00:17.0--100%18.16%15.64%
2326Oscar JonesSalty Paddlers Ski 19+M 1:01:28.6+1:11.6+1.98%98.06%16.54%13.97%
3175Brett GreenwoodBrett Greenwood Ski 50+M 1:01:44.0+1:27.0+2.41%97.65%16.19%13.61%
4180Cade BarnesIllawarra Ski 40+M 1:02:20.3+2:03.3+3.41%96.70%15.37%12.76%
5236Jake MichaelNSWIS Ski 19+M 1:02:36.6+2:19.6+3.86%96.28%15.00%12.38%
6237James HarringtonManly Warringah Ski 19+M 1:02:39.6+2:22.6+3.94%96.21%14.94%12.31%
7185Davey BrandPaddle Or Die Ski 19+M 1:03:08.6+2:51.6+4.74%95.47%14.28%11.63%
8334Stewart O'ReganLane Cove Ski 40+M 1:03:27.4+3:10.4+5.26%95.00%13.85%11.20%
9181Casey HaynesIllawarra Ski 19+M 1:03:46.8+3:29.8+5.80%94.52%13.41%10.74%
10173Bailey CluesSNBKC Ski < 18M 1:03:56.6+3:39.6+6.07%94.28%13.19%10.51%
11321Michael VenisShelly Beach SLSC Ski 50+M 1:04:02.6+3:45.6+6.24%94.13%13.06%10.37%
12184Dan WarrenWindsor Ski 50+M 1:04:05.3+3:48.3+6.31%94.06%13.00%10.31%
13172Andrew WilkinsonBrisbane Waters Ski 40+M 1:05:23.4+5:06.4+8.47%92.19%11.23%8.49%
14333Steve CoulterZ Squad Ski 50+M 1:05:51.3+5:34.3+9.24%91.54%10.60%7.84%
15309Jo Brigden-JonesSNBKC Ski 19+F 1:06:10.0+5:53.0+9.76%91.11%10.17%7.40%
16241Jarrah SheppardSNBKC Ski < 18M 1:06:23.1+6:06.1+10.12%90.81%9.88%7.10%
17339David Heathcote/Andrew SneddonBalmoral Ski Double 40+M 1:06:32.7+6:15.7+10.39%90.59%9.66%6.87%
18342Jason Benn/Dave BennHunter Valley Ski Double 40+M 1:06:33.8+6:16.8+10.42%90.57%9.64%6.85%
19195Georgia SinclairAvoca Ski 19+F 1:06:39.7+6:22.7+10.58%90.43%9.50%6.71%
20341Jacque Grimes/Peter GrimesManly Warringah Mixed Ski Double (All ages)F/M 1:06:42.6+6:25.6+10.66%90.37%9.44%6.64%
21198Graham DaddShark Island Ski 40+M 1:06:44.7+6:27.7+10.72%90.32%9.39%6.59%
22312Justin BorthwickNewy Ski 40+M 1:06:46.3+6:29.3+10.76%90.28%9.35%6.56%
23320Michael McKeoghCronulla Sutherland Ski 50+M 1:06:53.1+6:36.1+10.95%90.13%9.20%6.40%
24182Creagh BouttellShark Island Ski 50+M 1:08:02.1+7:45.1+12.86%88.61%7.64%4.79%
25177Bruce MollerShark Island Ski 60+M 1:08:03.1+7:46.1+12.89%88.58%7.62%4.77%
26323Montannah MurrayCronulla Sutherland Ski 19+F 1:09:34.0+9:17.0+15.40%86.66%5.56%2.64%
27343Paula Tocquer/Bruce DaileyManly Warringah Mixed Ski Double (All ages)F/M 1:10:02.6+9:45.6+16.19%86.07%4.91%1.98%
28344Pauline Findlay/David LittleManly Warringah Mixed Ski Double (All ages)F/M 1:10:21.1+10:04.1+16.70%85.69%4.49%1.55%
29311Julian ShelbourneIpaddle Ski 60+M 1:10:30.6+10:13.6+16.96%85.50%4.28%1.32%
30188David YoungLane Cove Ski 60+M 1:10:38.8+10:21.8+17.19%85.33%4.09%1.13%
31214Isaac CrewsNorth Curl Curl Ski < 18M 1:10:46.6+10:29.6+17.41%85.17%3.92%0.95%
32183Dan WardSki 50+M 1:10:47.6+10:30.6+17.43%85.15%3.89%0.93%
33322Mike ClempsonManly Warringah Ski 50+M 1:10:49.0+10:32.0+17.47%85.13%3.86%0.90%
34316Mal OdgersShark Island Ski 50+M 1:10:51.9+10:34.9+17.55%85.07%3.80%0.83%
35197Glenn SlaterNorth Curl Curl Ski 50+M 1:10:53.4+10:36.4+17.59%85.04%3.76%0.79%
36336Trevor NicholsLane Cove Ski 40+M 1:11:27.4+11:10.4+18.53%84.36%2.99%0.00%
37328Pete ConwayLane Cove Ski 50+M 1:11:31.3+11:14.3+18.64%84.29%2.90%-0.09%
38189Don JohnstoneLane Cove Ski 50+M 1:11:38.6+11:21.6+18.84%84.14%2.74%-0.26%
39332Sascha TaurinsSNBKC Ski < 18F 1:11:43.0+11:26.0+18.97%84.06%2.64%-0.36%
40191Eitan BienstockShark Island Ski 50+M 1:12:08.3+11:51.3+19.67%83.57%2.07%-0.95%
41200Greg DolgopolovShark Island Ski 50+M 1:12:18.1+12:01.1+19.94%83.38%1.85%-1.18%
42317Mathew BarnesKiama Paddlers Ski 40+M 1:12:23.7+12:06.7+20.09%83.27%1.72%-1.31%
43327Paddlepop GillettZ FORCE - THE SPIT Ski 60+M 1:13:10.5+12:53.5+21.39%82.38%0.66%-2.40%
44337Gareth Stokes/Tony HystekLane Cove Mixed Ski Double (All ages)F/M 1:13:33.9+13:16.9+22.03%81.95%0.13%-2.95%
45325Ollie OudhofManly Warringah Ski < 18M 1:15:40.7+15:23.7+25.54%79.66%-2.74%-5.91%
46164Andrew BettmanHunters Hill Paddle Club Ski 40+M 1:16:49.0+16:32.0+27.43%78.48%-4.28%-7.50%
47174Brea RoadleyYMACC Ski 19+F 1:16:54.2+16:37.2+27.57%78.39%-4.40%-7.62%
48314Kurt WegenaarNorth Curl Curl Ski 40+M 1:17:02.2+16:45.2+27.79%78.25%-4.58%-7.81%
49194Geoff BaggettManly Warringah Ski 60+M 1:18:03.7+17:46.7+29.49%77.23%-5.97%-9.24%
50307Jeff CollinsLane Cove Ski 50+M 1:18:34.3+18:17.3+30.34%76.72%-6.67%-9.96%
51196Giovanni CerconeAOCRA OC1 All AgesM 1:19:57.3+19:40.3+32.63%75.40%-8.54%-11.89%
52335Tim HookinsLane Cove Ski 60+M 1:20:14.3+19:57.3+33.10%75.13%-8.93%-12.29%
53318Michael AngwinHHPC Ski 40+M 1:21:06.6+20:49.6+34.55%74.32%-10.11%-13.51%
54324Naomi JohnsonLane Cove Ski 19+F 1:21:12.5+20:55.5+34.71%74.23%-10.25%-13.65%
55315Madeleine WallaceNorth Curl Curl SLSC Ski < 18F 1:21:25.1+21:08.1+35.06%74.04%-10.53%-13.94%
56313Kim NaveraSutherland Shire Ski 40+M 1:21:29.2+21:12.2+35.17%73.98%-10.62%-14.04%
57176Brett ShepherdPittwater Paddling Club Ski 50+M 1:21:31.7+21:14.7+35.24%73.94%-10.68%-14.09%
58145Amelia WegenaarNorth Curl Curl Ski < 18F 1:21:53.5+21:36.5+35.84%73.61%-11.17%-14.60%
59230Jacob CrewsNorth Curl Curl Ski < 18M 1:21:54.9+21:37.9+35.88%73.59%-11.20%-14.64%
60345Suzie RhydderchLane Cove Ski 19+F 1:22:03.1+21:46.1+36.11%73.47%-11.39%-14.83%
61319Michael CrewsNorth Curl Curl Ski 50+M 1:24:16.7+23:59.7+39.80%71.53%-14.41%-17.94%
62199Grahame YoungLane Cove Ski 50+M 1:24:26.4+24:09.4+40.07%71.39%-14.63%-18.17%
63329Peter GarnettManly Warringah Ski 60+M 1:25:59.9+25:42.9+42.66%70.10%-16.75%-20.35%
64186David DibdinSutherland Shire Ski 50+M 1:26:57.9+26:40.9+44.26%69.32%-18.06%-21.70%
65330Rachel MosenPacific Dragons Ski 50+F 1:29:23.6+29:06.6+48.29%67.44%-21.36%-25.10%
66310Julia OngCronulla Sutherland Ski 50+F 1:29:38.8+29:21.8+48.71%67.25%-21.70%-25.46%
67331Rozanne GreenShark Island Ski 60+F 1:29:47.8+29:30.8+48.96%67.13%-21.90%-25.67%
68193Ella WarnerNorth Curl Curl Ski < 18F 1:30:46.4+30:29.4+50.58%66.41%-23.23%-27.03%
69192Elise WallaceNorth Curl Curl SLSC Ski < 18F 1:30:47.3+30:30.3+50.60%66.40%-23.25%-27.05%
70338Anjie Lees/Kerrie MurphyLane Cove Ski Double 40+F 1:31:20.4+31:03.4+51.52%66.00%-24.00%-27.83%
71190Dylan KingNorth Curl Curl SLSC Ski < 18M 1:35:10.1+34:53.1+57.87%63.34%-29.20%-33.18%