Pittwater Challenge Re-run

Saturday, August 15, 2020 08:14 (GMT+10) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bayview, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 71
Updated: Sunday, August 16, 2020 15:33 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW Harbour Series
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au
Race notes
Final Results with Time Corrections applied where necessary.

Email admin@paddlensw.org.au if any queries
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Gender Start time
145 Amelia Wegenaar North Curl Curl  Long Course Ski < 18 1st Start F 0:00
164 Andrew Bettman Hunters Hill Paddle Club  Long Course Ski 40+ 1st Start M 0:00
172 Andrew Wilkinson Brisbane Waters  Long Course Ski 40+ 1st Start M 0:00
173 Bailey Clues SNBKC  Long Course Ski < 18 1st Start M 0:00
174 Brea Roadley YMACC  Long Course Ski 19+ 1st Start F 0:00
175 Brett Greenwood Brett Greenwood  Long Course Ski 50+ 1st Start M 0:00
176 Brett Shepherd Pittwater Paddling Club  Long Course Ski 50+ 1st Start M 0:00
177 Bruce Moller Shark Island  Long Course Ski 60+ 1st Start M 0:00
180 Cade Barnes Illawarra  Long Course Ski 40+ 1st Start M 0:00
181 Casey Haynes Illawarra  Long Course Ski 19+ 1st Start M 0:00
182 Creagh Bouttell Shark Island  Long Course Ski 50+ 1st Start M 0:00
183 Dan Ward Long Course Ski 50+ 1st Start M 0:00
184 Dan Warren Windsor  Long Course Ski 50+ 1st Start M 0:00
185 Davey Brand Paddle Or Die  Long Course Ski 19+ 1st Start M 0:00
186 David Dibdin Sutherland Shire  Long Course Ski 50+ 1st Start M 0:00
188 David Young Lane Cove  Long Course Ski 60+ 1st Start M 0:00
189 Don Johnstone Lane Cove  Long Course Ski 50+ 1st Start M 0:00
190 Dylan King North Curl Curl SLSC  Long Course Ski < 18 1st Start M 0:00
191 Eitan Bienstock Shark Island  Long Course Ski 50+ 1st Start M 0:00
192 Elise Wallace North Curl Curl SLSC  Long Course Ski < 18 1st Start F 0:00
193 Ella Warner North Curl Curl  Long Course Ski < 18 1st Start F 0:00
194 Geoff Baggett Manly Warringah  Long Course Ski 60+ 1st Start M 0:00
195 Georgia Sinclair Avoca  Long Course Ski 19+ 1st Start F 0:00
196 Giovanni Cercone AOCRA  Long Course OC1 All Ages 1st Start M 0:00
197 Glenn Slater North Curl Curl  Long Course Ski 50+ 1st Start M 0:00
198 Graham Dadd Shark Island  Long Course Ski 40+ 1st Start M 0:00
199 Grahame Young Lane Cove  Long Course Ski 50+ 1st Start M 0:00
200 Greg Dolgopolov Shark Island  Long Course Ski 50+ 1st Start M 0:00
214 Isaac Crews North Curl Curl  Long Course Ski < 18 1st Start M 0:00
220 Jackson Collins Allwave Racing Team  Long Course Ski 19+ 1st Start M 0:00
230 Jacob Crews North Curl Curl  Long Course Ski < 18 1st Start M 0:00
236 Jake Michael NSWIS  Long Course Ski 19+ 1st Start M 0:00
237 James Harrington Manly Warringah  Long Course Ski 19+ 1st Start M 0:00
241 Jarrah Sheppard SNBKC  Long Course Ski < 18 1st Start M 0:00
307 Jeff Collins Lane Cove  Long Course Ski 50+ 1st Start M 0:00
309 Jo Brigden-Jones SNBKC  Long Course Ski 19+ 1st Start F 0:00
310 Julia Ong Cronulla Sutherland  Long Course Ski 50+ 1st Start F 0:00
311 Julian Shelbourne Ipaddle  Long Course Ski 60+ 1st Start M 0:00
312 Justin Borthwick Newy  Long Course Ski 40+ 1st Start M 0:00
313 Kim Navera Sutherland Shire  Long Course Ski 40+ 1st Start M 0:00
314 Kurt Wegenaar North Curl Curl  Long Course Ski 40+ 1st Start M 0:00
315 Madeleine Wallace North Curl Curl SLSC  Long Course Ski < 18 1st Start F 0:00
316 Mal Odgers Shark Island  Long Course Ski 50+ 1st Start M 0:00
317 Mathew Barnes Kiama Paddlers  Long Course Ski 40+ 1st Start M 0:00
318 Michael Angwin HHPC  Long Course Ski 40+ 1st Start M 0:00
319 Michael Crews North Curl Curl  Long Course Ski 50+ 1st Start M 0:00
320 Michael McKeogh Cronulla Sutherland  Long Course Ski 50+ 1st Start M 0:00
321 Michael Venis Shelly Beach SLSC  Long Course Ski 50+ 1st Start M 0:00
322 Mike Clempson Manly Warringah  Long Course Ski 50+ 1st Start M 0:00
323 Montannah Murray Cronulla Sutherland  Long Course Ski 19+ 1st Start F 0:00
324 Naomi Johnson Lane Cove  Long Course Ski 19+ 1st Start F 0:00
325 Ollie Oudhof Manly Warringah  Long Course Ski < 18 1st Start M 0:00
326 Oscar Jones Salty Paddlers  Long Course Ski 19+ 1st Start M 0:00
327 Paddlepop Gillett Z FORCE - THE SPIT  Long Course Ski 60+ 1st Start M 0:00
328 Pete Conway Lane Cove  Long Course Ski 50+ 1st Start M 0:00
329 Peter Garnett Manly Warringah  Long Course Ski 60+ 1st Start M 0:00
330 Rachel Mosen Pacific Dragons  Long Course Ski 50+ 1st Start F 0:00
331 Rozanne Green Shark Island  Long Course Ski 60+ 1st Start F 0:00
332 Sascha Taurins SNBKC  Long Course Ski < 18 1st Start F 0:00
333 Steve Coulter Z Squad  Long Course Ski 50+ 1st Start M 0:00
334 Stewart O'Regan Lane Cove  Long Course Ski 40+ 1st Start M 0:00
335 Tim Hookins Lane Cove  Long Course Ski 60+ 1st Start M 0:00
336 Trevor Nichols Lane Cove  Long Course Ski 40+ 1st Start M 0:00
345 Suzie Rhydderch Lane Cove  Long Course Ski 19+ 1st Start F 0:00
337 Gareth Stokes/Tony Hystek Lane Cove  Long Course Mixed Ski Double (All ages) 3rd Start F/M 15:03
338 Anjie Lees/Kerrie Murphy Lane Cove  Long Course Ski Double 40+ 3rd Start F 15:03
339 David Heathcote/Andrew Sneddon Balmoral  Long Course Ski Double 40+ 3rd Start M 15:03
341 Jacque Grimes/Peter Grimes Manly Warringah  Long Course Mixed Ski Double (All ages) 3rd Start F/M 15:03
342 Jason Benn/Dave Benn Hunter Valley  Long Course Ski Double 40+ 3rd Start M 15:03
343 Paula Tocquer/Bruce Dailey Manly Warringah  Long Course Mixed Ski Double (All ages) 3rd Start F/M 15:03
344 Pauline Findlay/David Little Manly Warringah  Long Course Mixed Ski Double (All ages) 3rd Start F/M 15:03