2020 WWR #3 Upper Swan Race

Sunday, July 5, 2020 09:32 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Aveley, Australia
Start type: Interval start
Distance: 6.65 Km
Racers: 36
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Thursday, August 20, 2020 00:00 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Wildwater WA
Race website: https://wildwaterwa.paddle.org.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Distance Category Gender Finish time
146Luke DOOLEYWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenM 30:25.5--100%22.18%21.41%13.1
245David WORTHYWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 55+M 30:37.4+0:11.9+0.65%99.35%21.68%20.90%13.0
344David BURDETTWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenM 31:52.1+1:26.6+4.74%95.47%18.49%17.68%12.5
442Christopher GREEDWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenM 32:31.4+2:05.9+6.90%93.55%16.82%15.99%12.3
543Nathan JAMIESONWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 35+M 32:53.5+2:28.0+8.11%92.50%15.87%15.04%12.1
614Ramon ANDERSSONSundries SeriesPlasticM 33:23.0+2:57.5+9.72%91.14%14.62%13.77%12.0
739Peter GIGENGACKWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 35+M 33:45.5+3:20.0+10.96%90.13%13.66%12.80%11.8
812Simon O'SULLIVANSundries SeriesCompositeM 34:00.0+3:34.5+11.75%89.49%13.04%12.18%11.7
941Steven STASIUKWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 35+M 34:22.9+3:57.4+13.00%88.49%12.06%11.19%11.6
1040Terry BOLLANDWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 65+M 35:20.7+4:55.2+16.17%86.08%9.60%8.70%11.3
1134Peter LIDDLEWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 55+M 35:24.0+4:58.5+16.35%85.95%9.46%8.56%11.3
1236John HILTONWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 55+M 35:24.2+4:58.7+16.36%85.94%9.45%8.55%11.3
1313Anthony CLARKESundries SeriesPlasticM 36:00.4+5:34.9+18.35%84.50%7.91%6.99%11.1
1433John DI NUCCIWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 65+M 36:09.8+5:44.3+18.86%84.13%7.51%6.59%11.0
1527Brett MCDONALDWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 45+M 36:22.2+5:56.7+19.54%83.65%6.98%6.06%11.0
1611Matthew JONESSundries SeriesPlasticM 36:56.2+6:30.7+21.40%82.37%5.53%4.59%10.8
1735Bevan DASHWOODWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 65+M 37:25.0+6:59.5+22.98%81.31%4.30%3.35%10.7
185Cameron PORTERSundries SeriesPlasticM 38:16.4+7:50.9+25.80%79.49%2.11%1.14%10.4
1924John BREEDWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 65+M 39:09.3+8:43.8+28.69%77.70%-0.15%-1.14%10.2
2026Emanuel CARABOTTWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 35+M 39:29.6+9:04.1+29.81%77.04%-1.01%-2.01%10.1
2123David TUPLINGWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 65+M 39:41.8+9:16.3+30.47%76.64%-1.53%-2.54%10.1
229Doug HODSONSundries SeriesPlasticM 39:42.9+9:17.4+30.53%76.61%-1.58%-2.59%10.0
2332Patrick IRWINWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 65+M 39:58.4+9:32.9+31.38%76.11%-2.24%-3.25%10.0
2425Chris HOLLIERWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 45+M 40:30.0+10:04.5+33.11%75.12%-3.59%-4.61%9.9
2518Kristopher SMITHWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 35+M 40:42.5+10:17.0+33.80%74.74%-4.12%-5.15%9.8
266Ross BURDETTSundries SeriesPlasticM 40:54.9+10:29.4+34.48%74.36%-4.65%-5.68%9.8
2722Tom CANAVANWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 45+M 41:30.9+11:05.4+36.45%73.29%-6.18%-7.23%9.6
2817Adam ROUJAEWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 35+M 42:35.9+12:10.4+40.01%71.42%-8.95%-10.03%9.4
2919Alan MORBEYWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 65+M 42:37.9+12:12.4+40.12%71.37%-9.04%-10.12%9.4
3020Phil LANSELLWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 65+M 42:54.4+12:28.9+41.02%70.91%-9.74%-10.83%9.3
3137Joshua RICHARDSWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenM 43:16.2+12:50.7+42.22%70.31%-10.67%-11.77%9.2
3247Warren SOUTHWELLSweep / SafetyWWK1 55+M 44:11.6+13:46.1+45.25%68.85%-13.03%-14.15%9.0
3321Timothy EDWARDSWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 45+M 44:13.9+13:48.4+45.38%68.79%-13.13%-14.25%9.0
3430Geraint MADDISONWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 45+M 49:25.8+19:00.3+62.47%61.55%-26.43%-27.68%8.1
3510Dallas RODGERSSundries SeriesCompositeM 53:08.5+22:43.0+74.66%57.25%-35.92%-37.27%7.5
3629Geoff HOURNSundries SeriesPlasticM 1:02:17.0+31:51.5+104.71%48.85%-59.30%-60.88%6.4