TNR - April 29 - Beachview

Tuesday, April 29, 2014 7:15 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Distance: 5.3 Km
Racers: 68
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Thursday, May 8, 2014 8:16 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Deep Cove Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1519Corey Hamilton HPKM 25:21.9--100%26.36%25.39%12.5
256Eric Fast HPKM 25:22.5+0:00.6+0.04%99.96%26.33%25.36%12.5
3340Gareth Tudor'Jones HPKM 25:23.9+0:02.0+0.13%99.87%26.26%25.29%12.5
4679Bruce Mc Taggart HPKM 26:28.1+1:06.2+4.35%95.83%23.16%22.15%12.0
5617Ty Gee HPKM 26:54.4+1:32.5+6.08%94.27%21.89%20.86%11.8
6170Warren Bruce HPKM 26:54.9+1:33.0+6.11%94.24%21.86%20.83%11.8
714Jeff Raymond HPKM 26:55.6+1:33.7+6.16%94.20%21.83%20.80%11.8
811Dion Maxwell HPKM 27:35.5+2:13.6+8.78%91.93%19.90%18.84%11.5
9115Shane Martin HPKM 27:36.7+2:14.8+8.86%91.86%19.84%18.78%11.5
1019Greg Hope/Rod HopeHTC HPDKM 27:43.8+2:21.9+9.32%91.47%19.50%18.44%11.5
1166Daryl RemmlerHTC HPKM 27:46.9+2:25.0+9.53%91.30%19.35%18.28%11.4
128Chris Dobrovolny HPKM 27:55.3+2:33.4+10.08%90.84%18.94%17.87%11.4
13550Bob Putnam HPKM 28:14.1+2:52.2+11.31%89.84%18.03%16.95%11.3
14632Hank Wang HPKM 28:17.0+2:55.1+11.51%89.68%17.89%16.81%11.2
1520Gary Cassulis/Marshall House HPDKM 28:26.8+3:04.9+12.15%89.17%17.41%16.33%11.2
16456Russ Stothers HPKM 28:32.7+3:10.8+12.54%88.86%17.13%16.04%11.1
17670Sean Hulscher HPKM 28:34.3+3:12.4+12.64%88.78%17.05%15.96%11.1
18450Bruno Bagneres HPKM 28:55.1+3:33.2+14.01%87.71%16.05%14.94%11.0
19300Paul HansenHTC HPKM 29:33.9+4:12.0+16.56%85.79%14.17%13.04%10.8
20495David Kvick HPKM 29:39.8+4:17.9+16.95%85.51%13.88%12.75%10.7
21494Linda Warren HPKF 30:02.7+4:40.8+18.45%84.42%12.77%11.63%10.6
227Micky Mcdonald HPKM 30:10.0+4:48.1+18.93%84.08%12.42%11.27%10.5
23403Peter Gumplinger / Silke DSKF/M 30:19.4+4:57.5+19.55%83.65%11.97%10.81%10.5
2413Katja Rademacher HPKF 30:23.2+5:01.3+19.80%83.47%11.78%10.62%10.5
256Cynthia Wonham HPKF 30:58.4+5:36.5+22.11%81.89%10.08%8.90%10.3
26200Kurt Foellmer HPKM 31:19.7+5:57.8+23.51%80.97%9.05%7.85%10.2
27631SP Smith HPKF 31:42.6+6:20.7+25.01%79.99%7.94%6.73%10.0
28639Will Schuurnan HPKM 31:54.7+6:32.8+25.81%79.49%7.35%6.14%10.0
29327Jay Inouye HPKM 32:30.4+7:08.5+28.16%78.03%5.63%4.39%9.8
30444Curtis Brock HPKM 32:39.3+7:17.4+28.74%77.68%5.20%3.95%9.7
3161Clay Ronaghan HPKM 32:57.7+7:35.8+29.95%76.95%4.31%3.05%9.6
32700Tom Hoskin HPKM 32:57.9+7:36.0+29.96%76.95%4.30%3.04%9.6
33525Linas Antanavicius SKM 33:24.9+8:03.0+31.74%75.91%2.99%1.71%9.5
3425Mike Darbyshire SUP 14'M 33:30.4+8:08.5+32.10%75.70%2.72%1.44%9.5
35633Susan Mott PKF 34:29.3+9:07.4+35.97%73.55%-0.13%-1.44%9.2
36627Iona Fisher PKF 34:43.9+9:22.0+36.93%73.03%-0.83%-2.16%9.2
37102Dan Bisalputra HPKM 34:54.2+9:32.3+37.60%72.67%-1.33%-2.66%9.1
382Gary Parsons SUP 14'M 35:09.0+9:47.1+38.58%72.16%-2.05%-3.39%9.0
39434Adam Cole SUP 14'M 35:09.3+9:47.4+38.60%72.15%-2.06%-3.40%9.0
40522Dwayne Lotnick SUP 14'M 35:21.0+9:59.1+39.37%71.75%-2.63%-3.98%9.0
41373Duhane Lam / Tomi J CanoeF/M 35:43.2+10:21.3+40.82%71.01%-3.70%-5.07%8.9
42351Andrew King PKM 35:52.7+10:30.8+41.45%70.70%-4.16%-5.53%8.9
43460Jason Bennett SUP 14'M 36:05.1+10:43.2+42.26%70.29%-4.76%-6.14%8.8
4433Kelvin Humenny SUP 14'M 36:33.6+11:11.7+44.14%69.38%-6.14%-7.54%8.7
45615Greg Gjerdalen SUP 14'M 36:52.8+11:30.9+45.40%68.78%-7.07%-8.48%8.6
4618Mike Clarke SUP 14'M 37:16.2+11:54.3+46.93%68.06%-8.20%-9.63%8.5
47616Andrew Dickau SUP 14'M 37:17.3+11:55.4+47.01%68.02%-8.25%-9.68%8.5
48610John Hamilton SKM 37:18.1+11:56.2+47.06%68.00%-8.29%-9.72%8.5
49609Scott Burton SUP 14'M 37:52.4+12:30.5+49.31%66.97%-9.95%-11.40%8.4
5067Gary Coulter PKM 38:21.5+12:59.6+51.23%66.13%-11.36%-12.83%8.3
51618Harry Saini SUP 14'M 38:32.7+13:10.8+51.96%65.81%-11.90%-13.38%8.3
52132Lara Lambiotte PKF 39:19.5+13:57.6+55.04%64.50%-14.17%-15.67%8.1
53396Paul Fraser SUP 14'M 39:22.2+14:00.3+55.21%64.43%-14.30%-15.80%8.1
544Tim Quarles SUP 12'6"M 40:14.8+14:52.9+58.67%63.02%-16.84%-18.38%7.9
55343Kahlyn Adie SKF 40:15.2+14:53.3+58.70%63.01%-16.86%-18.40%7.9
56382Mike George SUP 14'M 41:10.4+15:48.5+62.32%61.61%-19.53%-21.11%7.7
57578Barry Clemiss SUP 12'6"M 41:25.9+16:04.0+63.34%61.22%-20.28%-21.87%7.7
58613Evan Gerbrecht SUP 12'6"M 41:40.6+16:18.7+64.31%60.86%-20.99%-22.59%7.6
59499Helen Eady PKF 41:44.7+16:22.8+64.58%60.76%-21.19%-22.79%7.6
60608Alison Wood SUP 12'6"F 41:46.6+16:24.7+64.70%60.72%-21.28%-22.88%7.6
61445Lisa Macleay PKF 42:05.7+16:43.8+65.96%60.26%-22.21%-23.82%7.6
62387Carolyn Hunt PKF 42:21.9+17:00.0+67.02%59.87%-22.99%-24.61%7.5
63586Sandra Yallop SKF 43:47.6+18:25.7+72.65%57.92%-27.14%-28.81%7.3
6475Sandee Doxtdator SKF 43:56.6+18:34.7+73.24%57.72%-27.57%-29.25%7.2
65611Carmen Merkel SUP 14'F 45:41.8+20:19.9+80.16%55.51%-32.67%-34.41%7.0
66619Caroline Whisheart SUP 12'6"F 47:10.2+21:48.3+85.96%53.77%-36.94%-38.75%6.7
67360Kathy Henry SUP UnlimitedF 47:41.6+22:19.7+88.03%53.18%-38.46%-40.28%6.7
68147Julia Kramer/Stephan Berhard/Liliana DSKF/M 47:53.9+22:32.0+88.84%52.96%-39.06%-40.89%6.6