2020 WWR #2 Drain Race

Sunday, June 28, 2020 10:20 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Beckenham, Australia
Start type: Interval start
Distance: 3.3 Km
Racers: 33
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Thursday, August 20, 2020 00:02 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Wildwater WA
Race website: https://wildwaterwa.paddle.org.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
138Luke DOOLEYWWK1 OpenM 15:52.0--100%22.48%23.87%12.5
237David WORTHYWWK1 55+M 15:56.6+0:04.6+0.48%99.52%22.10%23.50%12.4
336David BURDETTWWK1 OpenM 16:20.8+0:28.8+3.03%97.06%20.13%21.57%12.1
434Nathan JAMIESONWWK1 35+M 17:03.7+1:11.7+7.53%93.00%16.64%18.14%11.6
535Christopher GREEDWWK1 OpenM 17:26.1+1:34.1+9.88%91.00%14.81%16.35%11.4
629Steven STASIUKWWK1 35+M 17:57.8+2:05.8+13.21%88.33%12.23%13.81%11.0
731Terry BOLLANDWWK1 65+M 18:22.1+2:30.1+15.77%86.38%10.25%11.87%10.8
833Peter GIGENGACKWWK1 35+M 18:34.9+2:42.9+17.11%85.39%9.21%10.84%10.7
927Jane PANKHURSTWWK1 OpenF 18:51.2+2:59.2+18.82%84.16%7.88%9.54%10.5
1030Joshua RICHARDSWWK1 OpenM 18:57.1+3:05.1+19.44%83.72%7.40%9.07%10.4
1121Hunter FLORISSONWWK1 u18M 19:26.7+3:34.7+22.55%81.60%4.99%6.70%10.2
1239Bevan DASHWOODWWK1 65+M 19:39.3+3:47.3+23.88%80.73%3.97%5.69%10.1
1320Luke WALKEMEYERWavehopper OpenM 19:41.6+3:49.6+24.12%80.57%3.78%5.51%10.1
1432Peter LIDDLEWWK1 55+M 20:21.9+4:29.9+28.35%77.91%0.50%2.29%9.7
1523Patrick IRWINWWK1 65+M 20:30.1+4:38.1+29.21%77.39%-0.17%1.63%9.7
1622Geraint MADDISONWWK1 45+M 20:46.0+4:54.0+30.88%76.40%-1.46%0.36%9.5
1724Jane LIDDLEWWK1 OpenF 20:50.5+4:58.5+31.36%76.13%-1.83%0.00%9.5
1826David TUPLINGWWK1 65+M 20:53.0+5:01.0+31.62%75.98%-2.03%-0.20%9.5
1915Emanuel CARABOTTWavehopper 35+M 20:56.3+5:04.3+31.96%75.78%-2.30%-0.46%9.5
2019Rafael AVIGADWavehopper 35+M 21:00.4+5:08.4+32.39%75.53%-2.64%-0.79%9.4
2118Chris HOLLIERWavehopper 45+M 21:18.4+5:26.4+34.29%74.47%-4.10%-2.23%9.3
2213Doug HODSONWavehopper 45+M 21:33.1+5:41.1+35.83%73.62%-5.30%-3.41%9.2
2317John BREEDWavehopper 65+M 21:44.7+5:52.7+37.05%72.97%-6.24%-4.33%9.1
2414Timothy EDWARDSWavehopper 45+M 21:51.9+5:59.9+37.80%72.57%-6.83%-4.91%9.1
2528Mal HENNINGWWK1 45+M 21:58.4+6:06.4+38.49%72.21%-7.36%-5.43%9.0
2611Alan MORBEYWavehopper 65+M 21:58.9+6:06.9+38.54%72.18%-7.40%-5.47%9.0
277PANKHURST C / PANKHURST GWWC2 OpenF/M 22:00.1+6:08.1+38.67%72.12%-7.50%-5.57%9.0
2812Kristopher SMITHWavehopper 35+M 22:13.6+6:21.6+40.08%71.39%-8.60%-6.65%8.9
2910Stephanie BEDDENWavehopper OpenF 22:32.2+6:40.2+42.04%70.40%-10.11%-8.13%8.8
3025Maya ELSTONWWK1 OpenF 22:34.7+6:42.7+42.30%70.27%-10.32%-8.33%8.8
3116Sharon COBLEYWavehopper OpenF 24:14.9+8:22.9+52.83%65.43%-18.48%-16.35%8.2
328Jeannette BUSCHWavehopper OpenF 24:58.0+9:06.0+57.35%63.55%-21.98%-19.79%7.9
331Robyn KHORSHIDWWK1 OpenF 26:57.7+11:05.7+69.93%58.85%-31.73%-29.36%7.3