Tasman Schools Triathlon Championships 2020

Tuesday, March 3, 2020 09:53 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Blenheim, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 122
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Tuesday, March 3, 2020 16:39 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Marlborough Sport Development Ltd
Race website: www.duathlon.kiwi.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
14Neve MckenzieBohally Intermediate U12 Individual Girls11F 37:00.3--100%33.43%30.38%09:56:26.1
218Mia Cain-TownleyWaimea Intermediate U13 Individual Girls12F 38:44.0+1:43.7+4.67%95.54%30.32%27.13%09:56:26.1
329Victoria CharlesWaimea Intermediate U13 Individual Girls12F 39:26.1+2:25.8+6.57%93.84%29.06%25.81%09:56:26.1
4108Paxon BruceWaimea Intermediate U13 Individual Boys13M 39:55.4+2:55.1+7.89%92.69%28.18%24.89%09:53:45.8
55Bella RaynerBohally Intermediate U13 Individual Girls12F 40:02.1+3:01.8+8.19%92.43%27.98%24.68%09:56:26.1
61Sophia SaggersFairhall School U13 Individual Girls12F 40:59.8+3:59.5+10.79%90.26%26.25%22.87%09:56:26.1
7105Keara And ChloeNelson Intermediate U13 Girls TeamF 41:17.8+4:17.5+11.60%89.61%25.71%22.31%09:56:26.1
86Cullum RaynerSpringlands School U12 Individual Boys11M 42:13.6+5:13.3+14.11%87.63%24.03%20.56%09:53:45.8
912Johnny NichollsWaimea Intermediate U12 Individual Boys11M 42:45.5+5:45.2+15.55%86.54%23.08%19.56%09:53:45.8
1017Bella Cain-TownleyWaimea Intermediate U12 Individual Girls11F 42:59.1+5:58.8+16.16%86.09%22.67%19.13%09:56:26.1
1113Mason HerdBohally Intermediate U13 Individual Boys12M 43:19.0+6:18.7+17.06%85.43%22.07%18.51%09:53:45.8
1243Jock FlanaganBohally Intermediate U13 Individual Boys12M 43:22.8+6:22.5+17.23%85.30%21.96%18.39%09:53:45.8
13129WIS Power HouseWaimea Intermediate U13 Girls TeamF 43:24.1+6:23.8+17.29%85.26%21.92%18.35%09:56:26.1
1455God SquadMotueka High School U13 Boys TeamM 43:49.4+6:49.1+18.43%84.44%21.16%17.56%09:53:45.8
15135Scott BrownNelson Intermediate U13 Individual Boys12M 43:55.0+6:54.7+18.68%84.26%20.99%17.38%09:53:45.8
1660Thomas BlackmoreRapaura School U12 Individual Boys10M 44:40.7+7:40.4+20.74%82.83%19.62%15.95%09:53:45.8
17119Riwaka A GradeRiwaka School U13 Boys TeamM 44:43.6+7:43.3+20.87%82.74%19.54%15.86%09:53:45.8
1899Jessica LovellRenwick School U13 Individual Girls12F 44:45.3+7:45.0+20.94%82.68%19.49%15.80%09:56:26.1
19118Riwaka BoysRiwaka School U13 Boys TeamM 45:09.8+8:09.5+22.05%81.94%18.75%15.03%09:53:45.8
20124NIS 2Nelson Intermediate U13 Girls TeamF/M 45:17.0+8:16.7+22.37%81.72%18.54%14.81%09:56:26.1
2120Paige AndrewsBroadgreen Intermediate U12 Individual Girls12F 45:39.4+8:39.1+23.38%81.05%17.86%14.11%09:56:26.1
22127NIS 5Nelson Intermediate U13 Girls TeamF 45:45.4+8:45.1+23.65%80.87%17.68%13.92%09:56:26.1
2361Will Chapman-CohenRapaura School U12 Individual Boys11M 45:50.7+8:50.4+23.89%80.72%17.52%13.75%09:53:45.8
24123NIS 1Nelson Intermediate U13 Boys TeamM 46:00.2+8:59.9+24.32%80.44%17.24%13.45%09:53:45.8
25117Riwaka A TeamRiwaka School U13 Girls TeamF 46:18.3+9:18.0+25.13%79.92%16.70%12.89%09:56:26.1
2641Kurt WardNelson Intermediate U13 Individual Boys12M 46:22.5+9:22.2+25.32%79.80%16.57%12.76%09:53:45.8
27121Hollie JohnNelson Intermediate U13 Individual Girls12F 46:23.0+9:22.7+25.34%79.78%16.56%12.74%09:56:26.1
28101Abbie BoydRenwick School U13 Individual Girls12F 46:27.0+9:26.7+25.52%79.67%16.44%12.61%09:56:26.1
28126NIS 4Nelson Intermediate U13 Boys TeamM 46:27.0+9:26.7+25.52%79.67%16.44%12.61%09:53:45.8
3069Rose ColesRapaura Blue U13 Girls Team11F 46:31.5+9:31.2+25.73%79.54%16.30%12.47%09:56:26.1
3119The TriathletesBohally Intermediate U13 Boys TeamF 46:32.2+9:31.9+25.76%79.52%16.28%12.45%09:53:45.8
32104Dante StangerWaimea Intermediate U12 Individual Boys11M 46:38.7+9:38.4+26.05%79.33%16.09%12.25%09:53:45.8
3325Bohally TryhardsBohally Intermidiate U13 Girls TeamF 46:44.7+9:44.4+26.32%79.16%15.91%12.06%09:56:26.1
34115Riwaka AllstarsRiwaka School U13 Girls TeamF 46:51.0+9:50.7+26.60%78.99%15.72%11.86%09:56:26.1
3537Ryan MarfellMarlborough Boys' College U16 Individual Boys14M 46:58.7+9:58.4+26.95%78.77%15.49%11.62%10:02:30.9
36125NIS 3Nelson Intermediate U13 Boys TeamM 47:01.9+10:01.6+27.10%78.68%15.39%11.52%09:53:45.8
37106Finn MckenzieMarlborough Boys' College U14 Individual Boys13M 47:17.4+10:17.1+27.79%78.25%14.93%11.03%09:58:54.4
38120Campbell FollyNelson Intermediate U13 Individual Boys12M 47:19.6+10:19.3+27.89%78.19%14.86%10.96%09:53:45.8
3944Thomas RobertsonNelson College (Prep.Dept.) U12 Individual Boys11M 47:29.7+10:29.4+28.35%77.91%14.56%10.65%09:53:45.8
40107Cam AndersonMarlborough Boys' College U16 Individual Boys14M 47:35.6+10:35.3+28.61%77.75%14.38%10.46%10:02:30.9
41130Nate WilbourneWaimea Intermediate U12 Individual Boys11M 47:42.1+10:41.8+28.91%77.58%14.18%10.26%09:53:45.8
4285Cameron LukeyWaimea Intermediate U12 Individual Boys11M 47:47.8+10:47.5+29.16%77.42%14.01%10.08%09:53:45.8
4386Quinn HeifordWaimea Intermediate U12 Individual Boys11M 47:48.3+10:48.0+29.19%77.41%14.00%10.06%09:53:45.8
4467Paige WentworthRapaura White U13 Boys Team11F 48:32.3+11:32.0+31.17%76.24%12.68%8.69%09:53:45.8
4568Lexie YockneyRapaura Black U13 Girls Team11F 48:47.1+11:46.8+31.83%75.85%12.24%8.22%09:56:26.1
4671Zoe LozaRapaura Green U13 Girls Team11F 48:48.1+11:47.8+31.88%75.83%12.21%8.19%09:56:26.1
47103Samara BrightWaimea Intermediate U12 Individual Girls11F 49:43.4+12:43.1+34.37%74.42%10.55%6.46%09:56:26.1
4864Ruby RoseRapaura School U13 Girls Team11F 50:11.1+13:10.8+35.62%73.74%9.72%5.59%09:56:26.1
4928Alexander CraigBohally Intermediate U13 Individual Boys12M 50:14.3+13:14.0+35.76%73.66%9.62%5.49%09:53:45.8
5042Finn McNabbFairhall School U13 Individual Boys12M 50:16.6+13:16.3+35.86%73.60%9.55%5.41%09:53:45.8
5111Aidan BennettBohally Intermediate U12 Individual Boys11M 50:19.8+13:19.5+36.01%73.52%9.46%5.31%09:53:45.8
52100Nicola LovellRenwick School U12 Individual Girls10F 50:46.6+13:46.3+37.22%72.88%8.65%4.47%09:56:26.1
5358Rhys GjelstadRapaura School U12 Individual Boys11M 50:48.1+13:47.8+37.28%72.84%8.61%4.43%09:53:45.8
5496Elizabeth BowronRenwick School U13 Individual Girls12F 51:13.2+14:12.9+38.41%72.25%7.86%3.64%09:56:26.1
5580Rosalyn ClivesWaimea Intermediate U13 Individual Girls12F 52:22.3+15:22.0+41.53%70.66%5.78%1.47%09:56:26.1
56132Joe ColdwellMarlborough Boys' College U16 Individual Boys14M 52:26.0+15:25.7+41.69%70.58%5.67%1.36%10:02:30.9
57112A Rose Between Two ThornsWaimea College U16 Boys TeamF/M 52:31.6+15:31.3+41.94%70.45%5.50%1.18%10:02:30.9
5826Mia O'ReganBirchwood Primary U12 Individual Girls10F 52:46.7+15:46.4+42.62%70.11%5.05%0.71%09:56:26.1
5963Blake PittsRapaura School U12 Individual Boys11M 52:57.3+15:57.0+43.10%69.88%4.73%0.38%09:53:45.8
6045Callum RobertsonNelson College U16 Individual Boys14M 52:58.3+15:58.0+43.15%69.86%4.70%0.34%10:02:30.9
61114Waimea College - MBJWaimea College U16 Boys TeamM 53:02.5+16:02.2+43.34%69.77%4.58%0.21%10:02:30.9
6297Eve OwersRenwick School U12 Individual Girls11F 53:16.1+16:15.8+43.95%69.47%4.17%-0.21%09:56:26.1
638Hunter MarfellBohally Intermediate U12 Individual Boys11M 53:16.9+16:16.6+43.99%69.45%4.15%-0.24%09:53:45.8
6447Ben CampbellSeddon School U13 Individual Boys12M 53:22.7+16:22.4+44.25%69.33%3.97%-0.42%09:53:45.8
6548Ollie BarkerSeddon School U12 Individual Boys11M 54:01.8+17:01.5+46.01%68.49%2.80%-1.65%09:53:45.8
66116Riwaka RacersRiwaka School U13 Girls TeamF 54:12.4+17:12.1+46.48%68.27%2.48%-1.98%09:56:26.1
6710Carl QuinnWaimea College U14 Individual Boys13M 54:18.7+17:18.4+46.77%68.13%2.29%-2.18%09:58:54.4
6870Katherine AdamsRapaura Red U13 Girls Team12F 54:38.2+17:37.9+47.65%67.73%1.71%-2.79%09:56:26.1
692Bailey O'MalleyWaimea College U16 Individual Boys15M 54:41.9+17:41.6+47.81%67.65%1.60%-2.90%10:02:30.9
7053Oliver AverySeddon School U13 Individual Boys12M 54:47.5+17:47.2+48.07%67.54%1.43%-3.08%09:53:45.8
7188Waimea SharksWaimea College U16 Boys TeamF/M 54:50.5+17:50.2+48.20%67.48%1.34%-3.17%10:02:30.9
72102Lilly PontagueRenwick School U12 Individual Girls11F 54:51.3+17:51.0+48.24%67.46%1.32%-3.20%09:56:26.1
73134Charlotte Flowerday U13 Individual Girls12F 55:02.1+18:01.8+48.72%67.24%0.99%-3.54%09:56:26.1
7427Ella O'reganNayland College U13 Individual Girls12F 55:57.4+18:57.1+51.21%66.13%-0.67%-5.27%09:56:26.1
7598Sammie JoyceRenwick School U12 Individual Girls11F 55:59.3+18:59.0+51.30%66.09%-0.72%-5.33%09:56:26.1
7652Willie RyanSeddon School U13 Individual Boys12M 55:59.4+18:59.1+51.30%66.09%-0.73%-5.33%09:53:45.8
7730NCG BlueNelson College for Girls U16 Girls TeamF 56:17.0+19:16.7+52.10%65.75%-1.25%-5.89%10:03:42.2
7838Emily AtkinsonBroadgreen Intermediate U13 Individual Girls12F 56:21.0+19:20.7+52.28%65.67%-1.37%-6.01%09:56:26.1
7924Daniella BascandBroadgreen Intermediate U13 Individual Girls12F 56:23.0+19:22.7+52.37%65.63%-1.43%-6.07%09:56:26.1
8082MBCMarlborough Boys' College U19 Boys TeamM 56:35.6+19:35.3+52.93%65.39%-1.81%-6.47%10:02:30.9
8151Josh Van AschSeddon School U12 Individual Boys11M 56:44.7+19:44.4+53.34%65.21%-2.08%-6.75%09:53:45.8
8234NCG YellowNelson College for Girls U16 Girls TeamF 57:15.1+20:14.8+54.71%64.64%-3.00%-7.71%10:03:42.2
8321James & TrentWaimea College U16 Boys TeamM 57:40.6+20:40.3+55.86%64.16%-3.76%-8.51%10:02:30.9
8479Jasmin PatelNelson College U14 Individual Girls13F 57:47.6+20:47.3+56.18%64.03%-3.97%-8.73%09:58:54.4
85113Lexi TimpsonMarlborough Girls' College U16 Individual Girls14F 58:20.5+21:20.2+57.66%63.43%-4.96%-9.76%10:03:42.2
86136Lola KingNelson College for Girls U16 Individual Girls14F 59:32.3+22:32.0+60.89%62.15%-7.11%-12.01%10:03:42.2
8716Waimea Girls U16Waimea College U16 Girls Team14F 59:48.1+22:47.8+61.60%61.88%-7.58%-12.50%10:03:42.2
8884The BrookletsNayland College U14 Girls TeamF 59:55.8+22:55.5+61.95%61.75%-7.81%-12.75%09:58:54.4
8931NCG PurpleNelson College for Girls U16 Girls TeamF 1:00:18.5+23:18.2+62.97%61.36%-8.49%-13.46%10:03:42.2
909Jay QuinnWaimea College U16 Individual Boys14M 1:00:39.8+23:39.5+63.93%61.00%-9.13%-14.13%10:02:30.9
9115Levi ScottNelson College U16 Individual Boys15M 1:00:47.3+23:47.0+64.27%60.88%-9.36%-14.36%10:02:30.9
92111Amelia ClarkWaimea College U14 Individual Girls13F 1:01:20.4+24:20.1+65.76%60.33%-10.35%-15.40%09:58:54.4
9393Georgia WinklerRenwick School U13 Individual Girls12F 1:01:59.3+24:59.0+67.51%59.70%-11.52%-16.62%09:56:26.1
9473Matthew HallMarlborough Boys' College U14 Individual Boys13M 1:02:17.5+25:17.2+68.33%59.41%-12.06%-17.19%09:58:54.4
957Jack PowellBlenheim U12 Individual Boys11M 1:02:45.2+25:44.9+69.58%58.97%-12.89%-18.06%09:53:45.8
96110Waimea BlueWaimea College U14 Girls TeamF 1:02:53.3+25:53.0+69.95%58.84%-13.14%-18.31%09:58:54.4
9776Nayland 10 GirlsNayland College U16 Girls TeamF 1:03:07.7+26:07.4+70.59%58.62%-13.57%-18.76%10:03:42.2
9866Harriet McLauchlan U13 Individual Girls12F 1:03:17.1+26:16.8+71.02%58.47%-13.85%-19.06%09:56:26.1
9962Lachlan GiffordRapaura School U12 Individual Boys11M 1:03:18.3+26:18.0+71.07%58.46%-13.89%-19.10%09:53:45.8
10057Fergus GreerMarlborough Boys' College U19 Individual Boys16M 1:03:25.7+26:25.4+71.40%58.34%-14.11%-19.33%10:02:30.9
10195Georgette HerktRenwick School U13 Individual Girls12F 1:04:24.1+27:23.8+74.04%57.46%-15.86%-21.16%09:56:26.1
10294Nelly HartlandRenwick School U13 Individual Girls12F 1:04:27.1+27:26.8+74.17%57.42%-15.95%-21.25%09:56:26.1
103109Grace CliffeWaimea Intermediate U14 Individual Girls13F 1:04:41.5+27:41.2+74.82%57.20%-16.38%-21.70%09:58:54.4
10459Gus MarfellMarlborough Boys' College U19 Individual Boys16M 1:04:53.0+27:52.7+75.34%57.03%-16.73%-22.06%10:02:30.9
1053Giselle RynvosWaimea College U14 Individual Girls13F 1:06:58.1+29:57.8+80.97%55.26%-20.48%-25.99%09:58:54.4
10646Angus CotchingSeddon School U12 Individual Boys11M 1:07:00.4+30:00.1+81.07%55.23%-20.54%-26.06%09:53:45.8
10722Josef ScottGarin College U19 Individual Boys17M 1:09:12.1+32:11.8+87.01%53.47%-24.49%-30.19%10:02:30.9
10878Jessica ChildsGolden Bay High School U16 Individual Girls15F 1:09:23.7+32:23.4+87.53%53.33%-24.84%-30.55%10:03:42.2
10992Kobi IrelandRenwick School U12 Individual Boys11M 1:10:40.8+33:40.5+91.00%52.36%-27.15%-32.97%09:53:45.8
11036NCG TBANelson College for Girls U16 Girls TeamF 1:11:22.4+34:22.1+92.87%51.85%-28.40%-34.27%10:03:42.2
11135NCG GoldNelson College for Girls U19 Girls TeamF 1:12:00.2+34:59.9+94.58%51.39%-29.53%-35.46%10:03:42.2
11254Loki Le GriceSeddon School U13 Individual Boys12M 1:13:05.8+36:05.5+97.53%50.62%-31.50%-37.52%09:53:45.8
11375DonksMotueka High School U19 Girls TeamF/M 1:18:10.3+41:10.0+111.25%47.34%-40.63%-47.06%10:03:42.2
114133Waimea Girls U19Waimea College U19 Girls TeamF 1:19:03.7+42:03.4+113.65%46.81%-42.23%-48.74%10:03:42.2
11583TriumphMotueka High School U19 Boys TeamM 1:20:52.1+43:51.8+118.53%45.76%-45.48%-52.14%10:02:30.9
116137Waimea College Mixed U19 Boys TeamF/M 1:24:15.7+47:15.4+127.70%43.92%-51.59%-58.52%10:02:30.9
11789Jelmer De ZeeNayland College U19 Individual Boys16M 1:24:19.6+47:19.3+127.88%43.88%-51.70%-58.64%10:02:30.9
11823Davis SundbyeMotueka High School U19 Individual Girls17F 1:26:19.7+49:19.4+133.29%42.87%-55.30%-62.41%10:03:42.2
11974Jessie FaavaeMotueka High School U19 Individual Girls17F 1:26:21.8+49:21.5+133.38%42.85%-55.37%-62.47%10:03:42.2
12072Shay OatesGolden Bay High School U19 Individual Girls17F 1:28:00.7+51:00.4+137.84%42.05%-58.33%-65.58%10:03:42.2
12139International ChampionsMotueka High School U19 Girls TeamF 1:33:46.8+56:46.5+153.43%39.46%-68.71%-76.43%10:03:42.2
12232Sophia McKeanNelson College for Girls U19 Individual Girls17F 1:41:57.5+1:04:57.2+175.53%36.29%-83.42%-91.81%10:03:42.2