Tasman Schools Triathlon Championships 2020

Tuesday, March 3, 2020 09:53 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Blenheim, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 122
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Tuesday, March 3, 2020 16:39 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Marlborough Sport Development Ltd
Race website: www.duathlon.kiwi.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
14Neve MckenzieBohally Intermediate U12 Individual Girls11F 37:00.3--100%33.43%30.38%09:56:26.1
218Mia Cain-TownleyWaimea Intermediate U13 Individual Girls12F 38:44.0+1:43.7+4.67%95.54%30.32%27.13%09:56:26.1
329Victoria CharlesWaimea Intermediate U13 Individual Girls12F 39:26.1+2:25.8+6.57%93.84%29.06%25.81%09:56:26.1
4108Paxon BruceWaimea Intermediate U13 Individual Boys13M 39:55.4+2:55.1+7.89%92.69%28.18%24.89%09:53:45.8
55Bella RaynerBohally Intermediate U13 Individual Girls12F 40:02.1+3:01.8+8.19%92.43%27.98%24.68%09:56:26.1
61Sophia SaggersFairhall School U13 Individual Girls12F 40:59.8+3:59.5+10.79%90.26%26.25%22.87%09:56:26.1
7105Keara And ChloeNelson Intermediate U13 Girls TeamF 41:17.8+4:17.5+11.60%89.61%25.71%22.31%09:56:26.1
86Cullum RaynerSpringlands School U12 Individual Boys11M 42:13.6+5:13.3+14.11%87.63%24.03%20.56%09:53:45.8
912Johnny NichollsWaimea Intermediate U12 Individual Boys11M 42:45.5+5:45.2+15.55%86.54%23.08%19.56%09:53:45.8
1017Bella Cain-TownleyWaimea Intermediate U12 Individual Girls11F 42:59.1+5:58.8+16.16%86.09%22.67%19.13%09:56:26.1
1113Mason HerdBohally Intermediate U13 Individual Boys12M 43:19.0+6:18.7+17.06%85.43%22.07%18.51%09:53:45.8
1243Jock FlanaganBohally Intermediate U13 Individual Boys12M 43:22.8+6:22.5+17.23%85.30%21.96%18.39%09:53:45.8
13129WIS Power HouseWaimea Intermediate U13 Girls TeamF 43:24.1+6:23.8+17.29%85.26%21.92%18.35%09:56:26.1
1455God SquadMotueka High School U13 Boys TeamM 43:49.4+6:49.1+18.43%84.44%21.16%17.56%09:53:45.8
15135Scott BrownNelson Intermediate U13 Individual Boys12M 43:55.0+6:54.7+18.68%84.26%20.99%17.38%09:53:45.8
1660Thomas BlackmoreRapaura School U12 Individual Boys10M 44:40.7+7:40.4+20.74%82.83%19.62%15.95%09:53:45.8
17119Riwaka A GradeRiwaka School U13 Boys TeamM 44:43.6+7:43.3+20.87%82.74%19.54%15.86%09:53:45.8
1899Jessica LovellRenwick School U13 Individual Girls12F 44:45.3+7:45.0+20.94%82.68%19.49%15.80%09:56:26.1
19118Riwaka BoysRiwaka School U13 Boys TeamM 45:09.8+8:09.5+22.05%81.94%18.75%15.03%09:53:45.8
20124NIS 2Nelson Intermediate U13 Girls TeamF/M 45:17.0+8:16.7+22.37%81.72%18.54%14.81%09:56:26.1
2120Paige AndrewsBroadgreen Intermediate U12 Individual Girls12F 45:39.4+8:39.1+23.38%81.05%17.86%14.11%09:56:26.1
22127NIS 5Nelson Intermediate U13 Girls TeamF 45:45.4+8:45.1+23.65%80.87%17.68%13.92%09:56:26.1
2361Will Chapman-CohenRapaura School U12 Individual Boys11M 45:50.7+8:50.4+23.89%80.72%17.52%13.75%09:53:45.8
24123NIS 1Nelson Intermediate U13 Boys TeamM 46:00.2+8:59.9+24.32%80.44%17.24%13.45%09:53:45.8
25117Riwaka A TeamRiwaka School U13 Girls TeamF 46:18.3+9:18.0+25.13%79.92%16.70%12.89%09:56:26.1
2641Kurt WardNelson Intermediate U13 Individual Boys12M 46:22.5+9:22.2+25.32%79.80%16.57%12.76%09:53:45.8
27121Hollie JohnNelson Intermediate U13 Individual Girls12F 46:23.0+9:22.7+25.34%79.78%16.56%12.74%09:56:26.1
28101Abbie BoydRenwick School U13 Individual Girls12F 46:27.0+9:26.7+25.52%79.67%16.44%12.61%09:56:26.1
28126NIS 4Nelson Intermediate U13 Boys TeamM 46:27.0+9:26.7+25.52%79.67%16.44%12.61%09:53:45.8
3069Rose ColesRapaura Blue U13 Girls Team11F 46:31.5+9:31.2+25.73%79.54%16.30%12.47%09:56:26.1
3119The TriathletesBohally Intermediate U13 Boys TeamF 46:32.2+9:31.9+25.76%79.52%16.28%12.45%09:53:45.8
32104Dante StangerWaimea Intermediate U12 Individual Boys11M 46:38.7+9:38.4+26.05%79.33%16.09%12.25%09:53:45.8
3325Bohally TryhardsBohally Intermidiate U13 Girls TeamF 46:44.7+9:44.4+26.32%79.16%15.91%12.06%09:56:26.1
34115Riwaka AllstarsRiwaka School U13 Girls TeamF 46:51.0+9:50.7+26.60%78.99%15.72%11.86%09:56:26.1
3537Ryan MarfellMarlborough Boys' College U16 Individual Boys14M 46:58.7+9:58.4+26.95%78.77%15.49%11.62%10:02:30.9
36125NIS 3Nelson Intermediate U13 Boys TeamM 47:01.9+10:01.6+27.10%78.68%15.39%11.52%09:53:45.8
37106Finn MckenzieMarlborough Boys' College U14 Individual Boys13M 47:17.4+10:17.1+27.79%78.25%14.93%11.03%09:58:54.4
38120Campbell FollyNelson Intermediate U13 Individual Boys12M 47:19.6+10:19.3+27.89%78.19%14.86%10.96%09:53:45.8
3944Thomas RobertsonNelson College (Prep.Dept.) U12 Individual Boys11M 47:29.7+10:29.4+28.35%77.91%14.56%10.65%09:53:45.8
40107Cam AndersonMarlborough Boys' College U16 Individual Boys14M 47:35.6+10:35.3+28.61%77.75%14.38%10.46%10:02:30.9
41130Nate WilbourneWaimea Intermediate U12 Individual Boys11M 47:42.1+10:41.8+28.91%77.58%14.18%10.26%09:53:45.8
4285Cameron LukeyWaimea Intermediate U12 Individual Boys11M 47:47.8+10:47.5+29.16%77.42%14.01%10.08%09:53:45.8
4386Quinn HeifordWaimea Intermediate U12 Individual Boys11M 47:48.3+10:48.0+29.19%77.41%14.00%10.06%09:53:45.8
4467Paige WentworthRapaura White U13 Boys Team11F 48:32.3+11:32.0+31.17%76.24%12.68%8.69%09:53:45.8
4568Lexie YockneyRapaura Black U13 Girls Team11F 48:47.1+11:46.8+31.83%75.85%12.24%8.22%09:56:26.1
4671Zoe LozaRapaura Green U13 Girls Team11F 48:48.1+11:47.8+31.88%75.83%12.21%8.19%09:56:26.1
47103Samara BrightWaimea Intermediate U12 Individual Girls11F 49:43.4+12:43.1+34.37%74.42%10.55%6.46%09:56:26.1
4864Ruby RoseRapaura School U13 Girls Team11F 50:11.1+13:10.8+35.62%73.74%9.72%5.59%09:56:26.1
4928Alexander CraigBohally Intermediate U13 Individual Boys12M 50:14.3+13:14.0+35.76%73.66%9.62%5.49%09:53:45.8
5042Finn McNabbFairhall School U13 Individual Boys12M 50:16.6+13:16.3+35.86%73.60%9.55%5.41%09:53:45.8
5111Aidan BennettBohally Intermediate U12 Individual Boys11M 50:19.8+13:19.5+36.01%73.52%9.46%5.31%09:53:45.8
52100Nicola LovellRenwick School U12 Individual Girls10F 50:46.6+13:46.3+37.22%72.88%8.65%4.47%09:56:26.1
5358Rhys GjelstadRapaura School U12 Individual Boys11M 50:48.1+13:47.8+37.28%72.84%8.61%4.43%09:53:45.8
5496Elizabeth BowronRenwick School U13 Individual Girls12F 51:13.2+14:12.9+38.41%72.25%7.86%3.64%09:56:26.1
5580Rosalyn ClivesWaimea Intermediate U13 Individual Girls12F 52:22.3+15:22.0+41.53%70.66%5.78%1.47%09:56:26.1
56132Joe ColdwellMarlborough Boys' College U16 Individual Boys14M 52:26.0+15:25.7+41.69%70.58%5.67%1.36%10:02:30.9
57112A Rose Between Two ThornsWaimea College U16 Boys TeamF/M 52:31.6+15:31.3+41.94%70.45%5.50%1.18%10:02:30.9
5826Mia O'ReganBirchwood Primary U12 Individual Girls10F 52:46.7+15:46.4+42.62%70.11%5.05%0.71%09:56:26.1
5963Blake PittsRapaura School U12 Individual Boys11M 52:57.3+15:57.0+43.10%69.88%4.73%0.38%09:53:45.8
6045Callum RobertsonNelson College U16 Individual Boys14M 52:58.3+15:58.0+43.15%69.86%4.70%0.34%10:02:30.9
61114Waimea College - MBJWaimea College U16 Boys TeamM 53:02.5+16:02.2+43.34%69.77%4.58%0.21%10:02:30.9
6297Eve OwersRenwick School U12 Individual Girls11F 53:16.1+16:15.8+43.95%69.47%4.17%-0.21%09:56:26.1
638Hunter MarfellBohally Intermediate U12 Individual Boys11M 53:16.9+16:16.6+43.99%69.45%4.15%-0.24%09:53:45.8
6447Ben CampbellSeddon School U13 Individual Boys12M 53:22.7+16:22.4+44.25%69.33%3.97%-0.42%09:53:45.8
6548Ollie BarkerSeddon School U12 Individual Boys11M 54:01.8+17:01.5+46.01%68.49%2.80%-1.65%09:53:45.8
66116Riwaka RacersRiwaka School U13 Girls TeamF 54:12.4+17:12.1+46.48%68.27%2.48%-1.98%09:56:26.1
6710Carl QuinnWaimea College U14 Individual Boys13M 54:18.7+17:18.4+46.77%68.13%2.29%-2.18%09:58:54.4
6870Katherine AdamsRapaura Red U13 Girls Team12F 54:38.2+17:37.9+47.65%67.73%1.71%-2.79%09:56:26.1
692Bailey O'MalleyWaimea College U16 Individual Boys15M 54:41.9+17:41.6+47.81%67.65%1.60%-2.90%10:02:30.9
7053Oliver AverySeddon School U13 Individual Boys12M 54:47.5+17:47.2+48.07%67.54%1.43%-3.08%09:53:45.8
7188Waimea SharksWaimea College U16 Boys TeamF/M 54:50.5+17:50.2+48.20%67.48%1.34%-3.17%10:02:30.9
72102Lilly PontagueRenwick School U12 Individual Girls11F 54:51.3+17:51.0+48.24%67.46%1.32%-3.20%09:56:26.1
73134Charlotte Flowerday U13 Individual Girls12F 55:02.1+18:01.8+48.72%67.24%0.99%-3.54%09:56:26.1
7427Ella O'reganNayland College U13 Individual Girls12F 55:57.4+18:57.1+51.21%66.13%-0.67%-5.27%09:56:26.1
7598Sammie JoyceRenwick School U12 Individual Girls11F 55:59.3+18:59.0+51.30%66.09%-0.72%-5.33%09:56:26.1
7652Willie RyanSeddon School U13 Individual Boys12M 55:59.4+18:59.1+51.30%66.09%-0.73%-5.33%09:53:45.8
7730NCG BlueNelson College for Girls U16 Girls TeamF 56:17.0+19:16.7+52.10%65.75%-1.25%-5.89%10:03:42.2
7838Emily AtkinsonBroadgreen Intermediate U13 Individual Girls12F 56:21.0+19:20.7+52.28%65.67%-1.37%-6.01%09:56:26.1
7924Daniella BascandBroadgreen Intermediate U13 Individual Girls12F 56:23.0+19:22.7+52.37%65.63%-1.43%-6.07%09:56:26.1
8082MBCMarlborough Boys' College U19 Boys TeamM 56:35.6+19:35.3+52.93%65.39%-1.81%-6.47%10:02:30.9
8151Josh Van AschSeddon School U12 Individual Boys11M 56:44.7+19:44.4+53.34%65.21%-2.08%-6.75%09:53:45.8
8234NCG YellowNelson College for Girls U16 Girls TeamF 57:15.1+20:14.8+54.71%64.64%-3.00%-7.71%10:03:42.2
8321James & TrentWaimea College U16 Boys TeamM 57:40.6+20:40.3+55.86%64.16%-3.76%-8.51%10:02:30.9
8479Jasmin PatelNelson College U14 Individual Girls13F 57:47.6+20:47.3+56.18%64.03%-3.97%-8.73%09:58:54.4
85113Lexi TimpsonMarlborough Girls' College U16 Individual Girls14F 58:20.5+21:20.2+57.66%63.43%-4.96%-9.76%10:03:42.2
86136Lola KingNelson College for Girls U16 Individual Girls14F 59:32.3+22:32.0+60.89%62.15%-7.11%-12.01%10:03:42.2
8716Waimea Girls U16Waimea College U16 Girls Team14F 59:48.1+22:47.8+61.60%61.88%-7.58%-12.50%10:03:42.2
8884The BrookletsNayland College U14 Girls TeamF 59:55.8+22:55.5+61.95%61.75%-7.81%-12.75%09:58:54.4
8931NCG PurpleNelson College for Girls U16 Girls TeamF 1:00:18.5+23:18.2+62.97%61.36%-8.49%-13.46%10:03:42.2
909Jay QuinnWaimea College U16 Individual Boys14M 1:00:39.8+23:39.5+63.93%61.00%-9.13%-14.13%10:02:30.9
9115Levi ScottNelson College U16 Individual Boys15M 1:00:47.3+23:47.0+64.27%60.88%-9.36%-14.36%10:02:30.9
92111Amelia ClarkWaimea College U14 Individual Girls13F 1:01:20.4+24:20.1+65.76%60.33%-10.35%-15.40%09:58:54.4
9393Georgia WinklerRenwick School U13 Individual Girls12F 1:01:59.3+24:59.0+67.51%59.70%-11.52%-16.62%09:56:26.1
9473Matthew HallMarlborough Boys' College U14 Individual Boys13M 1:02:17.5+25:17.2+68.33%59.41%-12.06%-17.19%09:58:54.4
957Jack PowellBlenheim U12 Individual Boys11M 1:02:45.2+25:44.9+69.58%58.97%-12.89%-18.06%09:53:45.8
96110Waimea BlueWaimea College U14 Girls TeamF 1:02:53.3+25:53.0+69.95%58.84%-13.14%-18.31%09:58:54.4
9776Nayland 10 GirlsNayland College U16 Girls TeamF 1:03:07.7+26:07.4+70.59%58.62%-13.57%-18.76%10:03:42.2
9866Harriet McLauchlan U13 Individual Girls12F 1:03:17.1+26:16.8+71.02%58.47%-13.85%-19.06%09:56:26.1
9962Lachlan GiffordRapaura School U12 Individual Boys11M 1:03:18.3+26:18.0+71.07%58.46%-13.89%-19.10%09:53:45.8
10057Fergus GreerMarlborough Boys' College U19 Individual Boys16M 1:03:25.7+26:25.4+71.40%58.34%-14.11%-19.33%10:02:30.9
10195Georgette HerktRenwick School U13 Individual Girls12F 1:04:24.1+27:23.8+74.04%57.46%-15.86%-21.16%09:56:26.1
10294Nelly HartlandRenwick School U13 Individual Girls12F 1:04:27.1+27:26.8+74.17%57.42%-15.95%-21.25%09:56:26.1
103109Grace CliffeWaimea Intermediate U14 Individual Girls13F 1:04:41.5+27:41.2+74.82%57.20%-16.38%-21.70%09:58:54.4
10459Gus MarfellMarlborough Boys' College U19 Individual Boys16M 1:04:53.0+27:52.7+75.34%57.03%-16.73%-22.06%10:02:30.9
1053Giselle RynvosWaimea College U14 Individual Girls13F 1:06:58.1+29:57.8+80.97%55.26%-20.48%-25.99%09:58:54.4
10646Angus CotchingSeddon School U12 Individual Boys11M 1:07:00.4+30:00.1+81.07%55.23%-20.54%-26.06%09:53:45.8
10722Josef ScottGarin College U19 Individual Boys17M 1:09:12.1+32:11.8+87.01%53.47%-24.49%-30.19%10:02:30.9
10878Jessica ChildsGolden Bay High School U16 Individual Girls15F 1:09:23.7+32:23.4+87.53%53.33%-24.84%-30.55%10:03:42.2
10992Kobi IrelandRenwick School U12 Individual Boys11M 1:10:40.8+33:40.5+91.00%52.36%-27.15%-32.97%09:53:45.8
11036NCG TBANelson College for Girls U16 Girls TeamF 1:11:22.4+34:22.1+92.87%51.85%-28.40%-34.27%10:03:42.2
11135NCG GoldNelson College for Girls U19 Girls TeamF 1:12:00.2+34:59.9+94.58%51.39%-29.53%-35.46%10:03:42.2
11254Loki Le GriceSeddon School U13 Individual Boys12M 1:13:05.8+36:05.5+97.53%50.62%-31.50%-37.52%09:53:45.8
11375DonksMotueka High School U19 Girls TeamF/M 1:18:10.3+41:10.0+111.25%47.34%-40.63%-47.06%10:03:42.2
114133Waimea Girls U19Waimea College U19 Girls TeamF 1:19:03.7+42:03.4+113.65%46.81%-42.23%-48.74%10:03:42.2
11583TriumphMotueka High School U19 Boys TeamM 1:20:52.1+43:51.8+118.53%45.76%-45.48%-52.14%10:02:30.9
116137Waimea College Mixed U19 Boys TeamF/M 1:24:15.7+47:15.4+127.70%43.92%-51.59%-58.52%10:02:30.9
11789Jelmer De ZeeNayland College U19 Individual Boys16M 1:24:19.6+47:19.3+127.88%43.88%-51.70%-58.64%10:02:30.9
11823Davis SundbyeMotueka High School U19 Individual Girls17F 1:26:19.7+49:19.4+133.29%42.87%-55.30%-62.41%10:03:42.2
11974Jessie FaavaeMotueka High School U19 Individual Girls17F 1:26:21.8+49:21.5+133.38%42.85%-55.37%-62.47%10:03:42.2
12072Shay OatesGolden Bay High School U19 Individual Girls17F 1:28:00.7+51:00.4+137.84%42.05%-58.33%-65.58%10:03:42.2
12139International ChampionsMotueka High School U19 Girls TeamF 1:33:46.8+56:46.5+153.43%39.46%-68.71%-76.43%10:03:42.2
12232Sophia McKeanNelson College for Girls U19 Individual Girls17F 1:41:57.5+1:04:57.2+175.53%36.29%-83.42%-91.81%10:03:42.2
  • U12 Individual Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
16Cullum RaynerSpringlands School U12 Individual Boys11M 42:13.6--100%19.35%16.10%09:53:45.8
212Johnny NichollsWaimea Intermediate U12 Individual Boys11M 42:45.5+0:31.9+1.26%98.76%18.34%15.04%09:53:45.8
360Thomas BlackmoreRapaura School U12 Individual Boys10M 44:40.7+2:27.1+5.81%94.51%14.67%11.23%09:53:45.8
461Will Chapman-CohenRapaura School U12 Individual Boys11M 45:50.7+3:37.1+8.57%92.11%12.44%8.91%09:53:45.8
5104Dante StangerWaimea Intermediate U12 Individual Boys11M 46:38.7+4:25.1+10.46%90.53%10.91%7.32%09:53:45.8
644Thomas RobertsonNelson College (Prep.Dept.) U12 Individual Boys11M 47:29.7+5:16.1+12.48%88.91%9.29%5.63%09:53:45.8
7130Nate WilbourneWaimea Intermediate U12 Individual Boys11M 47:42.1+5:28.5+12.97%88.52%8.90%5.22%09:53:45.8
885Cameron LukeyWaimea Intermediate U12 Individual Boys11M 47:47.8+5:34.2+13.19%88.35%8.72%5.03%09:53:45.8
986Quinn HeifordWaimea Intermediate U12 Individual Boys11M 47:48.3+5:34.7+13.21%88.33%8.70%5.02%09:53:45.8
1011Aidan BennettBohally Intermediate U12 Individual Boys11M 50:19.8+8:06.2+19.19%83.90%3.88%0.00%09:53:45.8
1158Rhys GjelstadRapaura School U12 Individual Boys11M 50:48.1+8:34.5+20.31%83.12%2.98%-0.94%09:53:45.8
1263Blake PittsRapaura School U12 Individual Boys11M 52:57.3+10:43.7+25.41%79.74%-1.14%-5.22%09:53:45.8
138Hunter MarfellBohally Intermediate U12 Individual Boys11M 53:16.9+11:03.3+26.18%79.25%-1.76%-5.86%09:53:45.8
1448Ollie BarkerSeddon School U12 Individual Boys11M 54:01.8+11:48.2+27.95%78.15%-3.19%-7.35%09:53:45.8
1551Josh Van AschSeddon School U12 Individual Boys11M 56:44.7+14:31.1+34.38%74.41%-8.37%-12.75%09:53:45.8
167Jack PowellBlenheim U12 Individual Boys11M 1:02:45.2+20:31.6+48.61%67.29%-19.85%-24.68%09:53:45.8
1762Lachlan GiffordRapaura School U12 Individual Boys11M 1:03:18.3+21:04.7+49.92%66.70%-20.90%-25.78%09:53:45.8
1846Angus CotchingSeddon School U12 Individual Boys11M 1:07:00.4+24:46.8+58.68%63.02%-27.97%-33.13%09:53:45.8
1992Kobi IrelandRenwick School U12 Individual Boys11M 1:10:40.8+28:27.2+67.38%59.74%-34.99%-40.43%09:53:45.8
  • U12 Individual Girls
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
14Neve MckenzieBohally Intermediate U12 Individual Girls11F 37:00.3--100%24.83%27.12%09:56:26.1
217Bella Cain-TownleyWaimea Intermediate U12 Individual Girls11F 42:59.1+5:58.8+16.16%86.09%12.68%15.34%09:56:26.1
320Paige AndrewsBroadgreen Intermediate U12 Individual Girls12F 45:39.4+8:39.1+23.38%81.05%7.25%10.08%09:56:26.1
4103Samara BrightWaimea Intermediate U12 Individual Girls11F 49:43.4+12:43.1+34.37%74.42%-1.01%2.07%09:56:26.1
5100Nicola LovellRenwick School U12 Individual Girls10F 50:46.6+13:46.3+37.22%72.88%-3.15%0.00%09:56:26.1
626Mia O'ReganBirchwood Primary U12 Individual Girls10F 52:46.7+15:46.4+42.62%70.11%-7.22%-3.94%09:56:26.1
797Eve OwersRenwick School U12 Individual Girls11F 53:16.1+16:15.8+43.95%69.47%-8.21%-4.91%09:56:26.1
8102Lilly PontagueRenwick School U12 Individual Girls11F 54:51.3+17:51.0+48.24%67.46%-11.43%-8.03%09:56:26.1
998Sammie JoyceRenwick School U12 Individual Girls11F 55:59.3+18:59.0+51.30%66.09%-13.74%-10.26%09:56:26.1
  • U13 Boys Team
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
155God SquadMotueka High School U13 Boys TeamM 43:49.4--100%4.80%5.20%09:53:45.8
2119Riwaka A GradeRiwaka School U13 Boys TeamM 44:43.6+0:54.2+2.06%97.98%2.84%3.24%09:53:45.8
3118Riwaka BoysRiwaka School U13 Boys TeamM 45:09.8+1:20.4+3.06%97.03%1.89%2.30%09:53:45.8
4123NIS 1Nelson Intermediate U13 Boys TeamM 46:00.2+2:10.8+4.97%95.26%0.07%0.48%09:53:45.8
5126NIS 4Nelson Intermediate U13 Boys TeamM 46:27.0+2:37.6+5.99%94.35%-0.90%-0.48%09:53:45.8
619The TriathletesBohally Intermediate U13 Boys TeamF 46:32.2+2:42.8+6.19%94.17%-1.09%-0.67%09:53:45.8
7125NIS 3Nelson Intermediate U13 Boys TeamM 47:01.9+3:12.5+7.32%93.18%-2.17%-1.74%09:53:45.8
867Paige WentworthRapaura White U13 Boys Team11F 48:32.3+4:42.9+10.76%90.29%-5.44%-5.00%09:53:45.8
  • U13 Girls Team
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1105Keara And ChloeNelson Intermediate U13 Girls TeamF 41:17.8--100%13.24%11.66%09:56:26.1
2129WIS Power HouseWaimea Intermediate U13 Girls TeamF 43:24.1+2:06.3+5.10%95.15%8.82%7.15%09:56:26.1
3124NIS 2Nelson Intermediate U13 Girls TeamF/M 45:17.0+3:59.2+9.65%91.20%4.86%3.13%09:56:26.1
4127NIS 5Nelson Intermediate U13 Girls TeamF 45:45.4+4:27.6+10.80%90.25%3.87%2.11%09:56:26.1
5117Riwaka A TeamRiwaka School U13 Girls TeamF 46:18.3+5:00.5+12.13%89.18%2.72%0.94%09:56:26.1
669Rose ColesRapaura Blue U13 Girls Team11F 46:31.5+5:13.7+12.66%88.76%2.25%0.47%09:56:26.1
725Bohally TryhardsBohally Intermidiate U13 Girls TeamF 46:44.7+5:26.9+13.19%88.34%1.79%0.00%09:56:26.1
8115Riwaka AllstarsRiwaka School U13 Girls TeamF 46:51.0+5:33.2+13.45%88.15%1.57%-0.22%09:56:26.1
968Lexie YockneyRapaura Black U13 Girls Team11F 48:47.1+7:29.3+18.13%84.65%-2.49%-4.36%09:56:26.1
1071Zoe LozaRapaura Green U13 Girls Team11F 48:48.1+7:30.3+18.17%84.62%-2.53%-4.40%09:56:26.1
1164Ruby RoseRapaura School U13 Girls Team11F 50:11.1+8:53.3+21.52%82.29%-5.43%-7.36%09:56:26.1
12116Riwaka RacersRiwaka School U13 Girls TeamF 54:12.4+12:54.6+31.26%76.18%-13.88%-15.96%09:56:26.1
1370Katherine AdamsRapaura Red U13 Girls Team12F 54:38.2+13:20.4+32.30%75.58%-14.79%-16.88%09:56:26.1
  • U13 Individual Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1108Paxon BruceWaimea Intermediate U13 Individual Boys13M 39:55.4--100%20.42%18.16%09:53:45.8
213Mason HerdBohally Intermediate U13 Individual Boys12M 43:19.0+3:23.6+8.50%92.17%13.66%11.20%09:53:45.8
343Jock FlanaganBohally Intermediate U13 Individual Boys12M 43:22.8+3:27.4+8.66%92.03%13.53%11.07%09:53:45.8
4135Scott BrownNelson Intermediate U13 Individual Boys12M 43:55.0+3:59.6+10.00%90.91%12.46%9.97%09:53:45.8
541Kurt WardNelson Intermediate U13 Individual Boys12M 46:22.5+6:27.1+16.16%86.09%7.56%4.94%09:53:45.8
6120Campbell FollyNelson Intermediate U13 Individual Boys12M 47:19.6+7:24.2+18.54%84.36%5.66%2.98%09:53:45.8
728Alexander CraigBohally Intermediate U13 Individual Boys12M 50:14.3+10:18.9+25.84%79.47%-0.14%-2.98%09:53:45.8
842Finn McNabbFairhall School U13 Individual Boys12M 50:16.6+10:21.2+25.93%79.41%-0.22%-3.06%09:53:45.8
947Ben CampbellSeddon School U13 Individual Boys12M 53:22.7+13:27.3+33.70%74.79%-6.40%-9.42%09:53:45.8
1053Oliver AverySeddon School U13 Individual Boys12M 54:47.5+14:52.1+37.24%72.86%-9.22%-12.32%09:53:45.8
1152Willie RyanSeddon School U13 Individual Boys12M 55:59.4+16:04.0+40.24%71.30%-11.61%-14.77%09:53:45.8
1254Loki Le GriceSeddon School U13 Individual Boys12M 1:13:05.8+33:10.4+83.09%54.62%-45.71%-49.84%09:53:45.8
  • U13 Individual Girls
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
118Mia Cain-TownleyWaimea Intermediate U13 Individual Girls12F 38:44.0--100%25.02%26.04%09:56:26.1
229Victoria CharlesWaimea Intermediate U13 Individual Girls12F 39:26.1+0:42.1+1.81%98.22%23.67%24.70%09:56:26.1
35Bella RaynerBohally Intermediate U13 Individual Girls12F 40:02.1+1:18.1+3.36%96.75%22.50%23.56%09:56:26.1
41Sophia SaggersFairhall School U13 Individual Girls12F 40:59.8+2:15.8+5.84%94.48%20.64%21.72%09:56:26.1
599Jessica LovellRenwick School U13 Individual Girls12F 44:45.3+6:01.3+15.55%86.55%13.37%14.54%09:56:26.1
6121Hollie JohnNelson Intermediate U13 Individual Girls12F 46:23.0+7:39.0+19.75%83.51%10.22%11.43%09:56:26.1
7101Abbie BoydRenwick School U13 Individual Girls12F 46:27.0+7:43.0+19.92%83.39%10.09%11.31%09:56:26.1
896Elizabeth BowronRenwick School U13 Individual Girls12F 51:13.2+12:29.2+32.24%75.62%0.85%2.20%09:56:26.1
980Rosalyn ClivesWaimea Intermediate U13 Individual Girls12F 52:22.3+13:38.3+35.21%73.96%-1.38%0.00%09:56:26.1
10134Charlotte Flowerday U13 Individual Girls12F 55:02.1+16:18.1+42.09%70.38%-6.53%-5.09%09:56:26.1
1127Ella O'reganNayland College U13 Individual Girls12F 55:57.4+17:13.4+44.47%69.22%-8.32%-6.85%09:56:26.1
1238Emily AtkinsonBroadgreen Intermediate U13 Individual Girls12F 56:21.0+17:37.0+45.48%68.74%-9.08%-7.60%09:56:26.1
1324Daniella BascandBroadgreen Intermediate U13 Individual Girls12F 56:23.0+17:39.0+45.57%68.70%-9.14%-7.66%09:56:26.1
1493Georgia WinklerRenwick School U13 Individual Girls12F 1:01:59.3+23:15.3+60.04%62.48%-19.99%-18.36%09:56:26.1
1566Harriet McLauchlan U13 Individual Girls12F 1:03:17.1+24:33.1+63.39%61.20%-22.50%-20.84%09:56:26.1
1695Georgette HerktRenwick School U13 Individual Girls12F 1:04:24.1+25:40.1+66.27%60.14%-24.66%-22.97%09:56:26.1
1794Nelly HartlandRenwick School U13 Individual Girls12F 1:04:27.1+25:43.1+66.40%60.10%-24.76%-23.07%09:56:26.1
  • U14 Girls Team
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
184The BrookletsNayland College U14 Girls TeamF 59:55.8--100%2.41%2.41%09:58:54.4
2110Waimea BlueWaimea College U14 Girls TeamF 1:02:53.3+2:57.5+4.94%95.30%-2.41%-2.41%09:58:54.4
  • U14 Individual Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1106Finn MckenzieMarlborough Boys' College U14 Individual Boys13M 47:17.4--100%13.44%12.93%09:58:54.4
210Carl QuinnWaimea College U14 Individual Boys13M 54:18.7+7:01.3+14.85%87.07%0.58%0.00%09:58:54.4
373Matthew HallMarlborough Boys' College U14 Individual Boys13M 1:02:17.5+15:00.1+31.72%75.92%-14.02%-14.69%09:58:54.4
  • U14 Individual Girls
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
179Jasmin PatelNelson College U14 Individual Girls13F 57:47.6--100%7.82%8.29%09:58:54.4
2111Amelia ClarkWaimea College U14 Individual Girls13F 1:01:20.4+3:32.8+6.14%94.22%2.17%2.66%09:58:54.4
3109Grace CliffeWaimea Intermediate U14 Individual Girls13F 1:04:41.5+6:53.9+11.94%89.34%-3.18%-2.66%09:58:54.4
43Giselle RynvosWaimea College U14 Individual Girls13F 1:06:58.1+9:10.5+15.88%86.30%-6.81%-6.27%09:58:54.4
  • U16 Boys Team
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1112A Rose Between Two ThornsWaimea College U16 Boys TeamF/M 52:31.6--100%3.66%2.62%10:02:30.9
2114Waimea College - MBJWaimea College U16 Boys TeamM 53:02.5+0:30.9+0.98%99.03%2.71%1.67%10:02:30.9
388Waimea SharksWaimea College U16 Boys TeamF/M 54:50.5+2:18.9+4.41%95.78%-0.59%-1.67%10:02:30.9
421James & TrentWaimea College U16 Boys TeamM 57:40.6+5:09.0+9.80%91.07%-5.79%-6.92%10:02:30.9
  • U16 Girls Team
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
130NCG BlueNelson College for Girls U16 Girls TeamF 56:17.0--100%8.27%6.28%10:03:42.2
234NCG YellowNelson College for Girls U16 Girls TeamF 57:15.1+0:58.1+1.72%98.31%6.69%4.67%10:03:42.2
316Waimea Girls U16Waimea College U16 Girls Team14F 59:48.1+3:31.1+6.25%94.12%2.54%0.42%10:03:42.2
431NCG PurpleNelson College for Girls U16 Girls TeamF 1:00:18.5+4:01.5+7.15%93.33%1.71%-0.42%10:03:42.2
576Nayland 10 GirlsNayland College U16 Girls TeamF 1:03:07.7+6:50.7+12.16%89.16%-2.89%-5.12%10:03:42.2
636NCG TBANelson College for Girls U16 Girls TeamF 1:11:22.4+15:05.4+26.81%78.86%-16.32%-18.85%10:03:42.2
  • U16 Individual Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
137Ryan MarfellMarlborough Boys' College U16 Individual Boys14M 46:58.7--100%12.57%11.31%10:02:30.9
2107Cam AndersonMarlborough Boys' College U16 Individual Boys14M 47:35.6+0:36.9+1.31%98.71%11.43%10.15%10:02:30.9
3132Joe ColdwellMarlborough Boys' College U16 Individual Boys14M 52:26.0+5:27.3+11.61%89.60%2.42%1.02%10:02:30.9
445Callum RobertsonNelson College U16 Individual Boys14M 52:58.3+5:59.6+12.76%88.69%1.42%0.00%10:02:30.9
52Bailey O'MalleyWaimea College U16 Individual Boys15M 54:41.9+7:43.2+16.43%85.89%-1.80%-3.26%10:02:30.9
69Jay QuinnWaimea College U16 Individual Boys14M 1:00:39.8+13:41.1+29.13%77.44%-12.90%-14.52%10:02:30.9
715Levi ScottNelson College U16 Individual Boys15M 1:00:47.3+13:48.6+29.40%77.28%-13.13%-14.76%10:02:30.9
  • U16 Individual Girls
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1113Lexi TimpsonMarlborough Girls' College U16 Individual Girls14F 58:20.5--100%6.54%2.01%10:03:42.2
2136Lola KingNelson College for Girls U16 Individual Girls14F 59:32.3+1:11.8+2.05%97.99%4.62%0.00%10:03:42.2
378Jessica ChildsGolden Bay High School U16 Individual Girls15F 1:09:23.7+11:03.2+18.95%84.07%-11.17%-16.56%10:03:42.2
  • U19 Boys Team
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
182MBCMarlborough Boys' College U19 Boys TeamM 56:35.6--100%23.43%30.02%10:02:30.9
283TriumphMotueka High School U19 Boys TeamM 1:20:52.1+24:16.5+42.89%69.98%-9.42%0.00%10:02:30.9
3137Waimea College Mixed U19 Boys TeamF/M 1:24:15.7+27:40.1+48.89%67.16%-14.01%-4.20%10:02:30.9
  • U19 Girls Team
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
135NCG GoldNelson College for Girls U19 Girls TeamF 1:12:00.2--100%10.84%8.41%10:03:42.2
275DonksMotueka High School U19 Girls TeamF/M 1:18:10.3+6:10.1+8.57%92.11%3.20%0.57%10:03:42.2
3133Waimea Girls U19Waimea College U19 Girls TeamF 1:19:03.7+7:03.5+9.80%91.07%2.10%-0.57%10:03:42.2
439International ChampionsMotueka High School U19 Girls TeamF 1:33:46.8+21:46.6+30.24%76.78%-16.13%-19.29%10:03:42.2
  • U19 Individual Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
157Fergus GreerMarlborough Boys' College U19 Individual Boys16M 1:03:25.7--100%9.98%5.39%10:02:30.9
259Gus MarfellMarlborough Boys' College U19 Individual Boys16M 1:04:53.0+1:27.3+2.29%97.76%7.91%3.22%10:02:30.9
322Josef ScottGarin College U19 Individual Boys17M 1:09:12.1+5:46.4+9.10%91.66%1.79%-3.22%10:02:30.9
489Jelmer De ZeeNayland College U19 Individual Boys16M 1:24:19.6+20:53.9+32.95%75.22%-19.68%-25.78%10:02:30.9
  • U19 Individual Girls
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
123Davis SundbyeMotueka High School U19 Individual Girls17F 1:26:19.7--100%4.78%0.99%10:03:42.2
274Jessie FaavaeMotueka High School U19 Individual Girls17F 1:26:21.8+0:02.1+0.04%99.96%4.75%0.95%10:03:42.2
372Shay OatesGolden Bay High School U19 Individual Girls17F 1:28:00.7+1:41.0+1.95%98.09%2.93%-0.95%10:03:42.2
432Sophia McKeanNelson College for Girls U19 Individual Girls17F 1:41:57.5+15:37.8+18.11%84.67%-12.46%-16.94%10:03:42.2