2020 Stampede 15k and 5k Freestyle & WNC Race #3

Sunday, January 26, 2020 9:51 AM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Easton, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 49
Handicap: Age- & gender-graded
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Saturday, February 29, 2020 8:37 PM (GMT-8)
Organized by: Kongsberger Ski Club
Race website: kongsbergers.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
1114Gabriel NorbyPlain, WA - Plain Valley Nordic Team U1817M 13:57.4--100%33.97%28.66%0.992293.76%
2116Dawson D'atreLeavenworth, WA - Plain Valley Nordic Team U2019M 14:14.0+0:16.6+1.98%98.06%32.66%27.24%1.000091.22%
3120Owen SteinhauerLeavenworth, WA - Plain Valley Nordic Team U1614M 14:14.8+0:17.4+2.08%97.96%32.60%27.18%0.948296.11%
4108Garrett MullingsEllensburg, WA - Ellensburg Ski Team U1817M 14:15.7+0:18.3+2.19%97.86%32.53%27.10%0.992291.76%
5119Lien HagedornPlain, WA - Plain Valley Nordic Team U1816M 14:18.2+0:20.8+2.48%97.58%32.33%26.89%0.980292.60%
6117Peter NorbyPlain, WA - Plain Valley Nordic Team U1613M 14:22.5+0:25.1+3.00%97.09%31.99%26.52%0.926297.52%
7115Anthony Hance DorschSammamish, WA - Momentum Northwest U1816M 15:28.3+1:30.9+10.86%90.21%26.80%20.91%0.980285.61%
8109Gavin ScovilleEllensburg, WA - Ellensburg Ski Team U1817M 16:01.1+2:03.7+14.77%87.13%24.22%18.12%0.992281.69%
9111Delaney JacksonAuburn, WA - Momentum Northwest U1614F 16:05.2+2:07.8+15.26%86.76%23.89%17.77%0.822298.16%
10137Oscar HajdukSeattle, WA - Momentum Northwest U1614M 16:52.5+2:55.1+20.91%82.71%20.17%13.74%0.948281.14%
11122Wyatt MullingsEllensburg, WA - Ellensburg Ski Team U1615M 17:04.5+3:07.1+22.34%81.74%19.22%12.72%0.966278.70%
12110Isabel MennaLeavenworth, WA - Leavenworth Winter Sport Club U1614F 17:16.8+3:19.4+23.81%80.77%18.25%11.67%0.822291.39%
13150Kennedy KleinSeattle, WA U1615F 17:31.3+3:33.9+25.54%79.65%17.11%10.44%0.837088.53%
14132Catherine BouvetBothell, WA - Momentum Northwest U1614F 17:32.1+3:34.7+25.64%79.59%17.04%10.37%0.822290.06%
15103Sadie HanscomSeattle, WA - Momentum Northwest U1816F 17:33.3+3:35.9+25.78%79.50%16.95%10.27%0.851186.89%
16118Samantha WinelandBellevue, WA - Momentum Northwest U1816F 17:36.9+3:39.5+26.21%79.23%16.66%9.96%0.851186.60%
17107Bella FoxCashmere, WA - Leavenworth Winter Sport Club U1615F 17:41.6+3:44.2+26.77%78.88%16.29%9.56%0.837087.67%
18135Eric CoombsSeattle, WA - Bush Blazers U1614M 18:20.1+4:22.7+31.37%76.12%13.26%6.28%0.948274.68%
19101Doug LoweBoise, ID M447M 18:21.3+4:23.9+31.51%76.04%13.16%6.18%0.900278.57%
20104Laura BoveeSeattle, WA M342F 18:28.4+4:31.0+32.36%75.55%12.60%5.57%0.845583.12%
21121Drew BlandEllensburg, WA U1817M 18:30.3+4:32.9+32.59%75.42%12.45%5.41%0.992270.71%
22126Tucker MatthewsYakima, WA - White Pass Nordic Team U1613M 18:37.2+4:39.8+33.41%74.96%11.91%4.82%0.926275.29%
23128Geoff CocoSeattle, WA M551M 19:00.8+5:03.4+36.23%73.40%10.05%2.81%0.873478.18%
24112Elijah WalkerPlain, WA - Plain Valley Nordic Team U1614M 19:15.9+5:18.5+38.03%72.45%8.86%1.52%0.948271.08%
25125Steve PatePlain, WA - Plain Valley Nordic Team M341M 19:33.8+5:36.4+40.17%71.34%7.45%0.00%0.940470.57%
26141Emil CaplowSeattle, WA - Bush Blazers U2018M 19:35.5+5:38.1+40.37%71.24%7.31%-0.14%0.999666.29%
27146Lolo DedererBellevue, WA - Bush Blazers U1817F 20:39.0+6:41.6+47.96%67.59%2.31%-5.55%0.865272.67%
28143Dan BrombaughSeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club M554M 20:49.4+6:52.0+49.20%67.02%1.49%-6.44%0.853373.07%
29113Nicole PratapasSnoqualmie, WA M344F 21:12.7+7:15.3+51.98%65.80%-0.35%-8.43%0.833273.46%
30144Rachel BrombaughSeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club M449F 21:25.4+7:28.0+53.50%65.15%-1.35%-9.51%0.794376.30%
31140Amy HoldenFederal Way, WA U1817F 21:58.2+8:00.8+57.42%63.53%-3.94%-12.30%0.865268.31%
32148Steve SaugenPlain, WA - Plain Valley Nordic Team M341M 22:00.4+8:03.0+57.68%63.42%-4.11%-12.49%0.940462.74%
33127Peter TurcanSeattle, WA - Sound Rowers M762M 22:15.1+8:17.7+59.43%62.72%-5.27%-13.74%0.799772.96%
34105Jackson DouglasLeavenworth, WA - Plain Valley Nordic Team U1614M 22:27.7+8:30.3+60.94%62.14%-6.27%-14.82%0.948260.96%
35130Alex ThomsonSeattle, WA M235M 22:42.7+8:45.3+62.73%61.45%-7.45%-16.09%0.979058.39%
36147Maureen SwansonKirkland, WA M133F 23:13.6+9:16.2+66.42%60.09%-9.88%-18.73%0.877263.72%
37124Eric L TiegelPlain, WA - Plain Valley Nordic Team M446M 23:21.1+9:23.7+67.32%59.77%-10.48%-19.36%0.906961.31%
38145Dylan CundiffBellevue, WA - Bush Blazers U1615F 23:34.3+9:36.9+68.89%59.21%-11.52%-20.49%0.837065.80%
39139Diana YuenSnoqualmie, WA - Diana Yuen M237F 24:01.8+10:04.4+72.18%58.08%-13.68%-22.83%0.867962.25%
40149Ruth CordellPortland, OR M133F 27:10.1+13:12.7+94.66%51.37%-28.53%-38.87%0.877254.48%
41102Cray OemigKirkland, WA - Momentum Northwest U1614M 27:59.4+14:02.0+100.55%49.86%-32.42%-43.07%0.948248.92%
42138Ara Swanson MerkensSeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club M340F 28:58.4+15:01.0+107.59%48.17%-37.07%-48.10%0.855852.36%
43142Abby GoodfriedSeattle, WA - Bush Blazers U1615F 29:08.3+15:10.9+108.78%47.90%-37.85%-48.94%0.837053.23%
44136Dalia CapeSeattle, WA - Bush Blazers U1816F 29:15.0+15:17.6+109.58%47.72%-38.38%-49.51%0.851152.15%
45134Emma SchofieldSeattle, WA - Bush Blazers U1816F 29:42.2+15:44.8+112.83%46.99%-40.53%-51.83%0.851151.36%
46129David IgnacioSeattle, WA - Momentum Northwest M237M 30:10.0+16:12.6+116.15%46.27%-42.72%-54.20%0.967244.50%
47131Diana LindBellevue, WA M342F 32:30.5+18:33.1+132.92%42.93%-53.80%-66.17%0.845547.24%
48133Annabelle BehnkeShoreline, WA - Bush Blazers U1614F 33:45.7+19:48.3+141.90%41.34%-59.72%-72.58%0.822246.77%
49123Teodora GhizilaKirkland, WA - Kirkland M448F 35:33.4+21:36.0+154.76%39.25%-68.22%-81.75%0.802845.48%