2020 Stampede 15k and 5k Freestyle & WNC Race #3

Sunday, January 26, 2020 9:51 AM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Easton, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 235
Handicap: Age- & gender-graded
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Sunday, January 26, 2020 12:10 PM (GMT-8)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2020 Stampede 15k and 5k Freestyle & WNC Race #3

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 0.5K Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Xavier Koch 1:46.1 20
 Female Maren Young 1:47.4 7
 U12 Maren Young 1:47.4 1
 U8 Juliahna Tiegel 2:02.4 6
 Male Xavier Koch 1:46.1 13
 U10 Brody Slote 3:57.7 1
 U14 Samuel Sympson 2:06.9 1
 U8 Xavier Koch 1:46.1 11
 1K Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Jedidiah Stay 4:45.2 34
 Female Anja Merkens 5:42.8 16
 U10 Anja Merkens 5:42.8 12
 U12 Josephine Gjertsen 6:19.9 1
 U14 Abigail Sympson 8:25.9 1
 U18 Baifern Onkhong 11:28.2 2
 Male Jedidiah Stay 4:45.2 18
 U10 Jedidiah Stay 4:45.2 16
 U18 Asher Sympson 5:50.7 1
 U8 Soren Shinneman 8:10.5 1
 2K Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Quinten Koch 6:49.8 52
 Female Gwen Evans 7:16.8 25
 U10 Sylvie Nagle 15:01.1 1
 U12 Ingrid Sorensen 8:16.8 10
 U14 Gwen Evans 7:16.8 7
 U16 Adelaide Nyhan 12:46.3 5
 U18 Grace Fitzgerald-Diaz 10:15.1 1
 U20 Rayna Simons 9:52.1 1
 Male Quinten Koch 6:49.8 27
 U12 Kian Reid 6:54.8 16
 U14 Quinten Koch 6:49.8 9
 U16 Ethan Lapin 11:55.0 2
 5K Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Gabriel Norby 13:57.4 49
 Female Delaney Jackson 16:05.2 23
 M1 Maureen Swanson 23:13.6 2
 M2 Diana Yuen 24:01.8 1
 M3 Laura Bovee 18:28.4 4
 M4 Rachel Brombaugh 21:25.4 2
 U16 Delaney Jackson 16:05.2 8
 U18 Sadie Hanscom 17:33.3 6
 Male Gabriel Norby 13:57.4 26
 M2 Alex Thomson 22:42.7 2
 M3 Steve Pate 19:33.8 2
 M4 Doug Lowe 18:21.3 2
 M5 Geoff Coco 19:00.8 2
 M7 Peter Turcan 22:15.1 1
 U16 Owen Steinhauer 14:14.8 9
 U18 Gabriel Norby 13:57.4 6
 U20 Dawson D'atre 14:14.0 2
 15K Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Isak Larson 39:36.2 80
 Female Sarah Widder 42:14.8 19
 M1 Sarah Widder 42:14.8 3
 M2 Michelle Ma 53:40.7 1
 M3 Marlene Farrell 51:44.6 6
 M5 Teresa Deprey 48:21.0 2
 M6 Natalie Carlson 1:06:25.6 1
 M7 Joy Cordell 1:22:10.1 1
 SR Heleene Tambet 45:30.7 3
 U18 Nila Dudley 1:05:21.1 1
 U20 Andreea Ghizila 51:34.9 1
 Male Isak Larson 39:36.2 61
 M1 Will Brunnquell 41:33.7 6
 M2 Justin Wade 43:06.7 7
 M3 Ben Larson 42:15.6 5
 M4 Brad Bauer 40:31.2 12
 M5 Aaron Scott 41:36.3 5
 M6 Rune Harkestad 41:33.3 6
 M7 Peter Boveng 46:01.6 6
 M8 Spider Burbank 58:16.0 2
 M9 Jeff Eustis 1:01:45.5 2
 SR Dmitry Chernov 39:41.8 9
 U20 Isak Larson 39:36.2 1