Borders XC Series 18/19: JUNIOR - SPITTAL

Sunday, December 16, 2018 11:30 (GMT+0) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - cross-country
Location: Spittal, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 108
Timed on: Other
Timed with: Other
Updated: Sunday, December 1, 2019 15:46 (GMT+0)
Organized by: Borders XC Series
Race website: https://www.facebook.com/bordersxc/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Borders XC Series 18/19: JUNIOR - SPITTAL

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1604Cameron FordyceUnattached M14-15M 9:52--100%27.99%26.46%-
2704Angus WrightTeam East Lothian AC M12-13M 9:58+0:06+1.01%99.00%27.26%25.71%2
3609Joe DonnellyTeam East Lothian AC M16-17M 10:05+0:13+2.20%97.85%26.40%24.84%3
4631Cameron BullenTeam East Lothian AC M16-17M 10:16+0:24+4.05%96.10%25.07%23.48%4
5667Ewan ChristieGala Harriers M12-13M 10:20+0:28+4.73%95.48%24.58%22.98%5
6639Corey CampbellTeam East Lothian AC M12-13M 10:24+0:32+5.41%94.87%24.09%22.48%-
7690Robbie AndersonTeam East Lothian AC M14-15M 10:26+0:34+5.74%94.57%23.85%22.24%-
8628Cameron RankineGala Harriers M12-13M 10:44+0:52+8.78%91.93%21.66%20.00%8
9705Innes WrightTeam East Lothian AC M10-11M 10:49+0:57+9.63%91.22%21.05%19.38%-
10689Angus ChandlerTeam East Lothian AC M14-15M 10:51+0:59+9.97%90.94%20.81%19.13%-
11771Rory MunnUnattached M14-15M 10:54+1:02+10.47%90.52%20.44%18.76%-
12616Gregor CollinsGala Harriers M14-15M 11:08+1:16+12.84%88.62%18.74%17.02%12
13607Innes McdonaldEdinburgh Athletics Club M10-11M 11:09+1:17+13.01%88.49%18.62%16.89%13
14620Flora HenryTeam East Lothian AC F14-15F 11:15+1:23+14.02%87.70%17.89%16.15%-
14697Euan FlettCorstorphine AAC M14-15M 11:15+1:23+14.02%87.70%17.89%16.15%-
16693Aidan PageDunbar Running Club M12-13M 11:17+1:25+14.36%87.44%17.65%15.90%-
17646Sam KitchinLasswade Athletics Club M12-13M 11:19+1:27+14.70%87.19%17.40%15.65%-
18692Calum RenwickTeviotdale Harriers M14-15M 11:24+1:32+15.54%86.55%16.79%15.03%18
19702Jack RentonTeam East Lothian AC M12-13M 11:26+1:34+15.88%86.30%16.55%14.78%-
20645Zico FieldChirnside Chasers M12-13M 11:32+1:40+16.89%85.55%15.82%14.04%20
21614Matty FlemingA.G. Running School M10-11M 11:36+1:44+17.57%85.06%15.34%13.54%-
22834Dylan DauntEdinburgh Athletics Club M10-11M 11:40+1:48+18.24%84.57%14.85%13.04%22
23722Anna FaircloughGala Harriers F12-13F 11:44+1:52+18.92%84.09%14.36%12.55%-
24664Irvine WelshTeviotdale Harriers M10-11M 11:50+1:58+19.93%83.38%13.63%11.80%24
25695Shaun PymanMoorfoot Runners M10-11M 11:53+2:01+20.44%83.03%13.27%11.43%-
26743Iain HoustonGala Harriers M14-15M 11:54+2:02+20.61%82.91%13.15%11.30%-
27641Fraser LuptonHaddington Running Club M10-11M 11:55+2:03+20.78%82.80%13.02%11.18%27
28703Sam RentonHaddington Running Club M8-9M 11:58+2:06+21.28%82.45%12.66%10.81%28
29653Archie HendryGala Harriers M12-13M 12:06+2:14+22.64%81.54%11.69%9.81%-
30800Toby RodwellBorders Search and Rescue Unit M16-17M 12:07+2:15+22.80%81.43%11.56%9.69%-
31621Jim HenryMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M10-11M 12:12+2:20+23.65%80.87%10.96%9.07%-
31668Ross ChristieGala Harriers M10-11M 12:12+2:20+23.65%80.87%10.96%9.07%-
33694Jake PageUnattached M8-9M 12:22+2:30+25.34%79.78%9.74%7.83%-
34659Robbie WelshTeviotdale Harriers M12-13M 12:27+2:35+26.18%79.25%9.13%7.20%34
34709Calum RathjenHunters Bog Trotters M12-13M 12:27+2:35+26.18%79.25%9.13%7.20%-
36706Cerys WrightHaddington Running Club F8-9F 12:29+2:37+26.52%79.04%8.89%6.96%36
37615Esme CallanderTeam East Lothian AC F16-17F 12:33+2:41+27.20%78.62%8.40%6.46%-
38699Rowan TuftGala Harriers M10-11M 12:35+2:43+27.53%78.41%8.16%6.21%-
39721Isla PatersonGala Harriers F12-13F 12:39+2:47+28.21%78.00%7.67%5.71%-
40746Ruth FarnsworthLauderdale Limpers Running Club F14-15F 12:41+2:49+28.55%77.79%7.43%5.47%40
41835Josh DauntEdinburgh Athletics Club M8-9M 12:42+2:50+28.72%77.69%7.31%5.34%41
42635Archie DalglieshGala Harriers M10-11M 12:44+2:52+29.05%77.49%7.06%5.09%-
43790Joshua LiddellHaddington Running Club M8-9M 12:45+2:53+29.22%77.39%6.94%4.97%-
44651Olivia RobbinsTeam East Lothian AC F12-13F 12:47+2:55+29.56%77.18%6.70%4.72%-
45723Morgan FaircloughGala Harriers M10-11M 12:52+3:00+30.41%76.68%6.09%4.10%-
46691Kyle TaylorChirnside Chasers M12-13M 12:53+3:01+30.57%76.58%5.97%3.98%46
47824Gregor WellsMoorfoot Runners M10-11M 12:55+3:03+30.91%76.39%5.73%3.73%-
48629Kirsty RankineGala Harriers F10-11F 13:05+3:13+32.60%75.41%4.51%2.48%-
49701Oliver CoghlanTeam East Lothian AC M10-11M 13:07+3:15+32.94%75.22%4.27%2.24%-
50799Oscar RodwellBorders Search and Rescue Unit M16-17M 13:11+3:19+33.61%74.84%3.78%1.74%-
51643Neco LennieLauderdale Limpers Running Club M10-11M 13:14+3:22+34.12%74.56%3.41%1.37%51
52608Isaac StevensonHaddington Running Club M10-11M 13:21+3:29+35.30%73.91%2.56%0.50%-
53682Sadie SliferTeam East Lothian AC F10-11F 13:22+3:30+35.47%73.82%2.44%0.37%-
54747Sarah FarnsworthLauderdale Limpers Running Club F12-13F 13:23+3:31+35.64%73.72%2.32%0.25%54
55674Roisin NapierUnattached F10-11F 13:27+3:35+36.32%73.36%1.83%-0.25%-
56684Dima GrahamGala Harriers M10-11M 13:39+3:47+38.34%72.28%0.37%-1.74%-
57795Freddie JamesUnattached M10-11M 13:40+3:48+38.51%72.20%0.25%-1.86%-
58813Matilda AplinGala Harriers F12-13F 13:43+3:51+39.02%71.93%-0.11%-2.24%-
59666Kai LennieLauderdale Limpers Running Club M12-13M 13:48+3:56+39.86%71.50%-0.72%-2.86%-
60715Ailsa MacarthurUnattached F16-17F 13:50+3:58+40.20%71.33%-0.97%-3.11%-
61602George MillarGala Harriers M8-9M 13:51+3:59+40.37%71.24%-1.09%-3.23%-
61807Teddy PotterUnattached M10-11M 13:51+3:59+40.37%71.24%-1.09%-3.23%-
63630Jessica BullenTeam East Lothian AC F12-13F 13:55+4:03+41.05%70.90%-1.57%-3.73%-
64744Daniel MoseleyHaddington Running Club M8-9M 13:57+4:05+41.39%70.73%-1.82%-3.98%-
65803Olivia RoddenUnattached F14-15F 14:00+4:08+41.89%70.48%-2.18%-4.35%-
66796Harry JamesUnattached M10-11M 14:03+4:11+42.40%70.23%-2.55%-4.72%-
67647Bethan KitchinLasswade Athletics Club F10-11F 14:05+4:13+42.74%70.06%-2.79%-4.97%-
68649Ellie DarlowGala Harriers F10-11F 14:09+4:17+43.41%69.73%-3.28%-5.47%-
69652Jessica HendryGala Harriers F10-11F 14:10+4:18+43.58%69.65%-3.40%-5.59%-
70632Rosie MitchellUnattached F14-15F 14:12+4:20+43.92%69.48%-3.64%-5.84%-
71672Murray KellyUnattached M10-11M 14:16+4:24+44.59%69.16%-4.13%-6.34%-
72784Liva McgillivrayGala Harriers F10-11F 14:19+4:27+45.10%68.92%-4.49%-6.71%-
73789Jake WhiteChirnside Chasers M8-9M 14:24+4:32+45.95%68.52%-5.10%-7.33%73
74683Eloise KerrTweed Leader Jed Track F12-13F 14:36+4:44+47.97%67.58%-6.56%-8.82%-
75765Georgia WoodTweed Leader Jed Track F14-15F 14:39+4:47+48.48%67.35%-6.93%-9.19%-
76619Finlay BlairChirnside Chasers M8-9M 14:42+4:50+48.99%67.12%-7.29%-9.57%-
77775Kayla SeacombeGala Harriers F8-9F 14:44+4:52+49.32%66.97%-7.53%-9.81%-
78612Sophie NisbetUnattached F14-15F 14:49+4:57+50.17%66.59%-8.14%-10.43%-
79777Poppy LunnGala Harriers F10-11F 14:54+5:02+51.01%66.22%-8.75%-11.06%-
80820Imogen LittleLauderdale Limpers Running Club F8-9F 14:55+5:03+51.18%66.15%-8.87%-11.18%-
81728Amber EdenChirnside Chasers F12-13F 15:09+5:17+53.55%65.13%-10.58%-12.92%-
82625Jaidyn BrownGala Harriers F10-11F 15:14+5:22+54.39%64.77%-11.18%-13.54%-
83836Ruari LittleLauderdale Limpers Running Club M8-9M 15:17+5:25+54.90%64.56%-11.55%-13.91%-
84751Rowan HulmeGala Harriers M10-11M 15:20+5:28+55.41%64.35%-11.91%-14.29%-
85601Katie MillarGala Harriers F10-11F 15:25+5:33+56.25%64.00%-12.52%-14.91%-
86626Kacie BrownGala Harriers F8-9F 15:32+5:40+57.43%63.52%-13.37%-15.78%-
87757Euan WatsonTweed Striders M10-11M 15:37+5:45+58.28%63.18%-13.98%-16.40%-
88716Lyla InglisHaddington Running Club F8-9F 15:39+5:47+58.61%63.05%-14.22%-16.65%-
89623Freya RobertsonLauderdale Limpers Running Club F8-9F 15:44+5:52+59.46%62.71%-14.83%-17.27%-
90720Jessica MccowanUnattached F8-9F 15:47+5:55+59.97%62.51%-15.20%-17.64%-
91686Izzy KnightonUnattached F10-11F 15:54+6:02+61.15%62.05%-16.05%-18.51%-
92833Rosalyn WeddellUnattached F8-9F 15:55+6:03+61.32%61.99%-16.17%-18.63%-
93642Robyn LuptonHaddington Running Club F8-9F 15:56+6:04+61.49%61.92%-16.29%-18.76%-
94736Mia D’AndreaUnattached F8-9F 15:57+6:05+61.66%61.86%-16.41%-18.88%-
95783Hannah WilkesChirnside Chasers F16-17F 16:18+6:26+65.20%60.53%-18.97%-21.49%-
96713Jamie DonnanHaddington Running Club M12-13M 16:53+7:01+71.11%58.44%-23.23%-25.84%-
97618Jamie BlairChirnside Chasers M8-9M 17:14+7:22+74.66%57.25%-25.78%-28.45%-
98710Mairi RathjenHunters Bog Trotters F8-9F 17:17+7:25+75.17%57.09%-26.15%-28.82%-
99648Sarah WhitefordLauderdale Limpers Running Club F10-11F 17:29+7:37+77.20%56.43%-27.61%-30.31%-
100696Harris AitchisonLauderdale Limpers Running Club M8-9M 17:30+7:38+77.36%56.38%-27.73%-30.43%-
101769Theo ScottUnattached M10-11M 17:40+7:48+79.05%55.85%-28.94%-31.68%-
102654Annabel HendryGala Harriers F8-9F 17:44+7:52+79.73%55.64%-29.43%-32.17%-
103698Jamie FlettCorstorphine AAC M10-11M 17:51+7:59+80.91%55.28%-30.28%-33.04%-
104814Bertie AplinGala Harriers M8-9M 18:08+8:16+83.78%54.41%-32.35%-35.16%-
105624Harris TaylorHaddington Running Club M10-11M 18:18+8:26+85.47%53.92%-33.57%-36.40%-
106714Isla McareeGala Harriers F10-11F 18:29+8:37+87.33%53.38%-34.90%-37.76%-
107787Olivia LunnGala Harriers F8-9F 19:51+9:59+101.18%49.71%-44.88%-47.95%-
108610Eben StevensonHaddington Running Club M8-9M 19:52+10:00+101.35%49.66%-45.00%-48.07%-