Albert Park Duathlon - 27th October 2019

Sunday, October 27, 2019 09:03 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Duathlon - bike and run
Location: Warrnambool, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 30
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Sunday, November 24, 2019 17:26 (GMT+11)
Organized by: Warrnambool Tri Club
Race website: www.warrnambooltriclub.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
17Ruben De Silva-Smith Individual16M 42:11.6--100%21.55%18.13%
227Heavy Hitters - T Greening & L TaylorHeavy Hitters TeamsT 44:04.1+1:52.5+4.44%95.75%18.06%14.50%
3152 Carrs - Chris & Hayden Carr2 Carr’s TeamsT 45:12.5+3:00.9+7.15%93.33%15.94%12.28%
42Andrew Ryan Individual40M 45:34.5+3:22.9+8.01%92.58%15.26%11.57%
53Jade Frankel Individual41M 47:06.2+4:54.6+11.64%89.58%12.42%8.61%
610SuJo - John & Susanna RyanSuJo Teams15T 47:15.7+5:04.1+12.01%89.28%12.13%8.30%
711Darren Pearce Individual47M 48:10.1+5:58.5+14.16%87.60%10.44%6.54%
86Robert Hibburt Individual17M 48:42.1+6:30.5+15.43%86.64%9.45%5.51%
912Jason Dart IndividualM 49:36.8+7:25.2+17.59%85.04%7.75%3.74%
1020Glenn Howell IndividualM 50:23.4+8:11.8+19.43%83.73%6.31%2.23%
1126Mark Cuthell IndividualM 51:05.3+8:53.7+21.08%82.59%5.01%0.88%
1232Gavan Cooper IndividualM 51:22.7+9:11.1+21.77%82.12%4.47%0.31%
1322Dallas Jones IndividualM 51:30.0+9:18.4+22.06%81.93%4.24%0.08%
1433Ben Wallis IndividualM 51:34.8+9:23.2+22.25%81.80%4.10%-0.08%
1513Andrew Nadaraj IndividualM 52:42.0+10:30.4+24.90%80.06%2.01%-2.25%
1616Jenny Dowie IndividualF 53:58.8+11:47.2+27.93%78.16%-0.37%-4.73%
1721Ben Walsh IndividualM 55:21.5+13:09.9+31.20%76.22%-2.93%-7.41%
189Steven Bald Individual36M 57:47.1+15:35.5+36.95%73.02%-7.44%-12.12%
1925McGoos - Jocelyn McDonald & Brett GoonanMcgoos TeamsT 58:51.7+16:40.1+39.50%71.68%-9.44%-14.21%
2030Jess Hayes IndividualF 59:14.5+17:02.9+40.41%71.22%-10.15%-14.94%
2135Craig Chalmas IndividualM 1:00:25.5+18:13.9+43.21%69.83%-12.35%-17.24%
2231Scott Barclay IndividualM 1:01:20.4+19:08.8+45.38%68.79%-14.05%-19.01%
231Alison Kenna Individual44F 1:01:58.7+19:47.1+46.89%68.08%-15.24%-20.25%
2429Paula Schalstieg IndividualF 1:03:38.7+21:27.1+50.84%66.29%-18.34%-23.49%
2519Renee Johnson IndividualF 1:08:57.2+26:45.6+63.42%61.19%-28.21%-33.79%
268Sophie Curran Individual13F 1:10:15.5+28:03.9+66.52%60.05%-30.63%-36.32%
-5Katherine Russell Individual39F DNF-----
-17A & M - Alice & Mary KainA & M TeamsT DNF-----
-23Illana Jorgenson IndividualF DNF-----
-34Mark Gavin IndividualM DNF-----