Albert Park Duathlon - 27th October 2019

Sunday, October 27, 2019 09:03 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Duathlon - bike and run
Location: Warrnambool, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 30
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Sunday, November 24, 2019 17:26 (GMT+11)
Organized by: Warrnambool Tri Club
Race website: www.warrnambooltriclub.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
17Ruben De Silva-Smith Individual16M 42:11.6--100%21.55%18.13%
227Heavy Hitters - T Greening & L TaylorHeavy Hitters TeamsT 44:04.1+1:52.5+4.44%95.75%18.06%14.50%
3152 Carrs - Chris & Hayden Carr2 Carr’s TeamsT 45:12.5+3:00.9+7.15%93.33%15.94%12.28%
42Andrew Ryan Individual40M 45:34.5+3:22.9+8.01%92.58%15.26%11.57%
53Jade Frankel Individual41M 47:06.2+4:54.6+11.64%89.58%12.42%8.61%
610SuJo - John & Susanna RyanSuJo Teams15T 47:15.7+5:04.1+12.01%89.28%12.13%8.30%
711Darren Pearce Individual47M 48:10.1+5:58.5+14.16%87.60%10.44%6.54%
86Robert Hibburt Individual17M 48:42.1+6:30.5+15.43%86.64%9.45%5.51%
912Jason Dart IndividualM 49:36.8+7:25.2+17.59%85.04%7.75%3.74%
1020Glenn Howell IndividualM 50:23.4+8:11.8+19.43%83.73%6.31%2.23%
1126Mark Cuthell IndividualM 51:05.3+8:53.7+21.08%82.59%5.01%0.88%
1232Gavan Cooper IndividualM 51:22.7+9:11.1+21.77%82.12%4.47%0.31%
1322Dallas Jones IndividualM 51:30.0+9:18.4+22.06%81.93%4.24%0.08%
1433Ben Wallis IndividualM 51:34.8+9:23.2+22.25%81.80%4.10%-0.08%
1513Andrew Nadaraj IndividualM 52:42.0+10:30.4+24.90%80.06%2.01%-2.25%
1616Jenny Dowie IndividualF 53:58.8+11:47.2+27.93%78.16%-0.37%-4.73%
1721Ben Walsh IndividualM 55:21.5+13:09.9+31.20%76.22%-2.93%-7.41%
189Steven Bald Individual36M 57:47.1+15:35.5+36.95%73.02%-7.44%-12.12%
1925McGoos - Jocelyn McDonald & Brett GoonanMcgoos TeamsT 58:51.7+16:40.1+39.50%71.68%-9.44%-14.21%
2030Jess Hayes IndividualF 59:14.5+17:02.9+40.41%71.22%-10.15%-14.94%
2135Craig Chalmas IndividualM 1:00:25.5+18:13.9+43.21%69.83%-12.35%-17.24%
2231Scott Barclay IndividualM 1:01:20.4+19:08.8+45.38%68.79%-14.05%-19.01%
231Alison Kenna Individual44F 1:01:58.7+19:47.1+46.89%68.08%-15.24%-20.25%
2429Paula Schalstieg IndividualF 1:03:38.7+21:27.1+50.84%66.29%-18.34%-23.49%
2519Renee Johnson IndividualF 1:08:57.2+26:45.6+63.42%61.19%-28.21%-33.79%
268Sophie Curran Individual13F 1:10:15.5+28:03.9+66.52%60.05%-30.63%-36.32%
-5Katherine Russell Individual39F DNF-----
-17A & M - Alice & Mary KainA & M TeamsT DNF-----
-23Illana Jorgenson IndividualF DNF-----
-34Mark Gavin IndividualM DNF-----
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
116Jenny DowieIndividualF 53:58.8--100%14.33%14.06%
230Jess HayesIndividualF 59:14.5+5:15.7+9.75%91.12%5.98%5.68%
31Alison KennaIndividual44F 1:01:58.7+7:59.9+14.82%87.09%1.64%1.33%
429Paula SchalstiegIndividualF 1:03:38.7+9:39.9+17.90%84.81%-1.01%-1.33%
519Renee JohnsonIndividualF 1:08:57.2+14:58.4+27.74%78.28%-9.43%-9.78%
68Sophie CurranIndividual13F 1:10:15.5+16:16.7+30.16%76.83%-11.50%-11.86%
-5Katherine RussellIndividual39F DNF-----
-23Illana JorgensonIndividualF DNF-----
  • Female - Individual
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
116Jenny DowieIndividualF 53:58.8--100%14.33%14.06%
230Jess HayesIndividualF 59:14.5+5:15.7+9.75%91.12%5.98%5.68%
31Alison KennaIndividual44F 1:01:58.7+7:59.9+14.82%87.09%1.64%1.33%
429Paula SchalstiegIndividualF 1:03:38.7+9:39.9+17.90%84.81%-1.01%-1.33%
519Renee JohnsonIndividualF 1:08:57.2+14:58.4+27.74%78.28%-9.43%-9.78%
68Sophie CurranIndividual13F 1:10:15.5+16:16.7+30.16%76.83%-11.50%-11.86%
-5Katherine RussellIndividual39F DNF-----
-23Illana JorgensonIndividualF DNF-----
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
17Ruben De Silva-SmithIndividual16M 42:11.6--100%18.16%17.64%
22Andrew RyanIndividual40M 45:34.5+3:22.9+8.01%92.58%11.60%11.04%
33Jade FrankelIndividual41M 47:06.2+4:54.6+11.64%89.58%8.64%8.06%
411Darren PearceIndividual47M 48:10.1+5:58.5+14.16%87.60%6.57%5.98%
56Robert HibburtIndividual17M 48:42.1+6:30.5+15.43%86.64%5.54%4.94%
612Jason DartIndividualM 49:36.8+7:25.2+17.59%85.04%3.77%3.16%
720Glenn HowellIndividualM 50:23.4+8:11.8+19.43%83.73%2.26%1.65%
826Mark CuthellIndividualM 51:05.3+8:53.7+21.08%82.59%0.91%0.28%
932Gavan CooperIndividualM 51:22.7+9:11.1+21.77%82.12%0.35%-0.28%
1022Dallas JonesIndividualM 51:30.0+9:18.4+22.06%81.93%0.11%-0.52%
1133Ben WallisIndividualM 51:34.8+9:23.2+22.25%81.80%-0.05%-0.68%
1213Andrew NadarajIndividualM 52:42.0+10:30.4+24.90%80.06%-2.22%-2.86%
1321Ben WalshIndividualM 55:21.5+13:09.9+31.20%76.22%-7.37%-8.05%
149Steven BaldIndividual36M 57:47.1+15:35.5+36.95%73.02%-12.08%-12.79%
1535Craig ChalmasIndividualM 1:00:25.5+18:13.9+43.21%69.83%-17.20%-17.94%
1631Scott BarclayIndividualM 1:01:20.4+19:08.8+45.38%68.79%-18.98%-19.73%
-34Mark GavinIndividualM DNF-----
  • Male - Individual
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
17Ruben De Silva-SmithIndividual16M 42:11.6--100%18.16%17.64%
22Andrew RyanIndividual40M 45:34.5+3:22.9+8.01%92.58%11.60%11.04%
33Jade FrankelIndividual41M 47:06.2+4:54.6+11.64%89.58%8.64%8.06%
411Darren PearceIndividual47M 48:10.1+5:58.5+14.16%87.60%6.57%5.98%
56Robert HibburtIndividual17M 48:42.1+6:30.5+15.43%86.64%5.54%4.94%
612Jason DartIndividualM 49:36.8+7:25.2+17.59%85.04%3.77%3.16%
720Glenn HowellIndividualM 50:23.4+8:11.8+19.43%83.73%2.26%1.65%
826Mark CuthellIndividualM 51:05.3+8:53.7+21.08%82.59%0.91%0.28%
932Gavan CooperIndividualM 51:22.7+9:11.1+21.77%82.12%0.35%-0.28%
1022Dallas JonesIndividualM 51:30.0+9:18.4+22.06%81.93%0.11%-0.52%
1133Ben WallisIndividualM 51:34.8+9:23.2+22.25%81.80%-0.05%-0.68%
1213Andrew NadarajIndividualM 52:42.0+10:30.4+24.90%80.06%-2.22%-2.86%
1321Ben WalshIndividualM 55:21.5+13:09.9+31.20%76.22%-7.37%-8.05%
149Steven BaldIndividual36M 57:47.1+15:35.5+36.95%73.02%-12.08%-12.79%
1535Craig ChalmasIndividualM 1:00:25.5+18:13.9+43.21%69.83%-17.20%-17.94%
1631Scott BarclayIndividualM 1:01:20.4+19:08.8+45.38%68.79%-18.98%-19.73%
-34Mark GavinIndividualM DNF-----
  • Teams - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
127Heavy Hitters - T Greening & L TaylorHeavy Hitters TeamsT 44:04.1--100%9.79%4.69%
2152 Carrs - Chris & Hayden Carr2 Carr’s TeamsT 45:12.5+1:08.4+2.59%97.48%7.45%2.22%
310SuJo - John & Susanna RyanSuJo Teams15T 47:15.7+3:11.6+7.25%93.24%3.25%-2.22%
425McGoos - Jocelyn McDonald & Brett GoonanMcgoos TeamsT 58:51.7+14:47.6+33.57%74.87%-20.49%-27.31%
-17A & M - Alice & Mary KainA & M TeamsT DNF-----
  • Teams - Teams
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
127Heavy Hitters - T Greening & L TaylorHeavy Hitters TeamsT 44:04.1--100%9.79%4.69%
2152 Carrs - Chris & Hayden Carr2 Carr’s TeamsT 45:12.5+1:08.4+2.59%97.48%7.45%2.22%
310SuJo - John & Susanna RyanSuJo Teams15T 47:15.7+3:11.6+7.25%93.24%3.25%-2.22%
425McGoos - Jocelyn McDonald & Brett GoonanMcgoos TeamsT 58:51.7+14:47.6+33.57%74.87%-20.49%-27.31%
-17A & M - Alice & Mary KainA & M TeamsT DNF-----