2019 SunSmart Marathon #1 - Island to Island

Sunday, October 20, 2019 08:30 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Ascot, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 20
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Wednesday, October 23, 2019 14:11 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Marathon WA
Race website: http://www.paddlewa.asn.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1117Luke DooleyK1 1.1 Div 119M 50:09.8--100%7.69%8.30%
2106Simon RollK1 1.1 Div 139M 50:25.4+0:15.6+0.52%99.48%7.21%7.82%
3107Brett McDonaldK1 1.1 Div 150M 51:20.2+1:10.4+2.34%97.71%5.53%6.15%
4124James MorfittK1 1.1 Div 132M 51:47.0+1:37.2+3.23%96.87%4.71%5.33%
5122Gianluca CottinoK1 1.1 Div 119M 51:50.1+1:40.3+3.33%96.78%4.61%5.24%
6111Ramon AnderssonOS1 Ocean Ski 1.1 Div 156M 51:55.9+1:46.1+3.53%96.59%4.43%5.06%
7121Matthew GreedK1 1.1 Div 119M 53:24.6+3:14.8+6.47%93.92%1.71%2.36%
8115Bernard HoffmannK1 1.1 Div 158M 53:25.9+3:16.1+6.52%93.88%1.67%2.32%
9119Noah BoldyK1 1.1 Div 115M 54:20.2+4:10.4+8.32%92.32%0.01%0.67%
10120Nicholas GreedK1 1.1 Div 119M 54:42.1+4:32.3+9.05%91.70%-0.66%0.00%
11110Jeremy AldersonK1 1.1 Div 116M 54:56.2+4:46.4+9.52%91.31%-1.10%-0.43%
12125Gary ClarkeK1 1.1 Div 148M 55:08.5+4:58.7+9.92%90.97%-1.47%-0.80%
13103Brad StewartK1 1.1 Div 133M 55:09.9+5:00.1+9.97%90.93%-1.52%-0.85%
14127Shaun CavenK1 1.1 Div 152M 55:10.6+5:00.8+9.99%90.91%-1.54%-0.87%
15126Steve CodaK1 1.1 Div 152M 55:11.1+5:01.3+10.01%90.90%-1.55%-0.88%
16118Christopher GreedK1 1.1 Div 121M 56:57.1+6:47.3+13.53%88.08%-4.80%-4.11%
17116Spencer KingK1 1.1 Div 144M 57:39.3+7:29.5+14.93%87.01%-6.10%-5.40%
18114Peter Van MaanenOS1 Ocean Ski 1.1 Div 148M 58:14.0+8:04.2+16.09%86.14%-7.16%-6.46%
19113Paul DimmockK1 1.1 Div 144M 1:00:41.2+10:31.4+20.98%82.66%-11.68%-10.94%
-105Coran LongwoodK1 1.1 Div 124M DNF-----