Weekend Warrior - Run Or Ride - 2019

Saturday, October 5, 2019 07:28 (GMT+2) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn enduro
Location: Mogalakwena, South Africa
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 28
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Sunday, October 6, 2019 15:24 (GMT+2)
Organized by: ROR EVENTS
Race website: http://rorevents.co.za

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1113Hanro Ehlers0809255077087 u/12 Boys (Sprongs)M 26:20.3--100%39.93%31.93%
2112John Ross Donovan0701185237081 u/12 Boys (Sprongs)M 26:24.4+0:04.1+0.26%99.74%39.78%31.76%
3108Tristan Hudson0703125069087 u/12 Boys (Sprongs)M 26:27.7+0:07.4+0.47%99.53%39.65%31.61%
4136Liam Wilson u/12 Boys (Sprongs)M 28:05.4+1:45.1+6.65%93.76%35.94%27.41%
5154Ruan Badenhast Open MenM 29:41.0+3:20.7+12.70%88.73%32.31%23.29%
6117Dian Maritz041012 Open MenM 29:41.5+3:21.2+12.73%88.71%32.29%23.27%
7145Herman Van RooyenMokopane Open MenM 29:42.2+3:21.9+12.78%88.67%32.26%23.24%
8107Owen Hudson0907205091081 u/10 Boys (Nippers)M 30:30.0+4:09.7+15.80%86.36%30.44%21.18%
9142Rossouw Wolmarans090818 u/10 Boys (Nippers)M 30:31.2+4:10.9+15.88%86.30%30.40%21.13%
10150Kian Du Plessis u/12 Boys (Sprongs)M 31:46.8+5:26.5+20.66%82.88%27.52%17.87%
11158David Setwaba Open MenM 32:22.2+6:01.9+22.90%81.37%26.18%16.35%
12110Ilardus Francis u/10 Boys (Nippers)M 32:35.1+6:14.8+23.72%80.83%25.69%15.79%
13118Deward Maritz040910 u/12 Boys (Sprongs)M 33:49.7+7:29.4+28.44%77.86%22.85%12.58%
14102Francois Rosslee7412115111080 Open MenM 38:40.8+12:20.5+46.86%68.09%11.79%0.04%
15128Marlo Viljoen0812175063088 u/12 Boys (Sprongs)M 38:42.6+12:22.3+46.97%68.04%11.72%-0.04%
16127Martin Viljoen8602175052088 Open MenM 38:43.1+12:22.8+47.00%68.03%11.70%-0.06%
17121Dewan Pieterse1009205914088 u/10 Boys (Nippers)M 41:29.4+15:09.1+57.53%63.48%5.38%-7.22%
18149Nathan Gouws1102015115085 u/8 BoysM 44:33.4+18:13.1+69.17%59.11%-1.61%-15.15%
19132Paul Olivier Open MenM 45:10.6+18:50.3+71.52%58.30%-3.03%-16.75%
20156P.J. De Klerk u/8 BoysM 50:19.4+23:59.1+91.06%52.34%-14.76%-30.05%
21155Philippie De Klerk Open MenM 50:20.6+24:00.3+91.14%52.32%-14.81%-30.10%
22147Dylan Pieterse1201195862084 u/8 BoysM 53:20.6+27:00.3+102.53%49.38%-21.65%-37.86%
23139Johanno Van Tonder070503 5156 086 u/12 Boys (Sprongs)M 56:14.7+29:54.4+113.55%46.83%-28.27%-45.35%
24137Andre Wilson u/8 BoysM 1:05:54.3+39:34.0+150.22%39.96%-50.30%-70.32%
25141Deacon Booyse u/12 Boys (Sprongs)M 1:06:15.2+39:54.9+151.55%39.75%-51.09%-71.22%
26105Hendrik Niemand u/8 BoysM 1:06:36.0+40:15.7+152.86%39.55%-51.88%-72.12%
27135Arno Viljoen u/10 Boys (Nippers)M 1:12:55.9+46:35.6+176.90%36.11%-66.32%-88.48%
28447Gustav Van Der Merwe Open MenM 1:50:32.5+1:24:12.2+319.70%23.83%-152.10%-185.67%