Sound Rowers: Lake Samish 2019

Saturday, September 21, 2019 10:05 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bellingham, WA, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 117
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Sunday, September 22, 2019 7:25 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
185College Club SeattleSeattle - Unknown 8+F 40:55.0--100%33.23%28.86%
299David DeschenesBellingham - Phoenix 1X Flatwater 1x Flatwater41M 44:24.0+3:29.0+8.51%92.15%27.54%22.80%
383Whatcom Rowing Jr 8+ #2Bellingham - Bellingham 8+M 45:59.1+5:04.1+12.39%88.98%24.95%20.05%
47Shake N' BakeBellingham - NELO Vanquish III K2F/M 46:09.0+5:14.0+12.79%88.66%24.68%19.76%
525Rob Iuliano & Peter HirtleLake Forest Park - Pocock 2- 2x FlatwaterM 46:10.3+5:15.3+12.84%88.62%24.65%19.72%
666College Club Seattle 4XSeattle - 4X 4xF 46:25.5+5:30.5+13.46%88.13%24.24%19.28%
7147Greg Barton HPK59M 46:32.5+5:37.5+13.75%87.91%24.05%19.08%
867Paul Clement / Kevin OlneyBellingham - Fenn Elite SS HPK-2M 46:41.2+5:46.2+14.10%87.64%23.81%18.83%
958Whatcom RowingBelllingham - Empacher K30 2x Flatwater72F/M 46:48.5+5:53.5+14.40%87.41%23.61%18.62%
10114Lake Stevens Rowing ClubLake Stevens - Pocock Racing 4X 4xF/M 47:01.6+6:06.6+14.93%87.01%23.25%18.24%
11153Ashby BodineKirkland - Kirkland K116M 47:37.3+6:42.3+16.39%85.92%22.28%17.20%
128Jamie KleinDeming - Think - Uno HPK47M 47:40.1+6:45.1+16.50%85.84%22.21%17.12%
1370Whatcom Rowing 4XBellingham - Bellingham 4xF 48:22.0+7:27.0+18.21%84.60%21.07%15.91%
1497Ecker/WermusBellingham - Fenn Elite Double Hpk2 HPK-2F/M 48:25.5+7:30.5+18.35%84.49%20.97%15.81%
15136Mason And Evan 2x Flatwater21M 48:31.6+7:36.6+18.60%84.32%20.81%15.63%
1638Greg RedmanKelowna - Kelowna HPK46M 48:33.6+7:38.6+18.68%84.26%20.75%15.57%
17202Nicholas CryderBellingham - Epic V14 HPK42M 49:40.7+8:45.7+21.41%82.36%18.93%13.63%
1860Whatcom Rowing Jr 8+ #1Bellingham - Bellingham 8+F 50:00.5+9:05.5+22.22%81.82%18.39%13.05%
1927Aaron Small K117M 50:11.6+9:16.6+22.67%81.52%18.09%12.73%
20126Randy MeyersonSeattle - Sykes 1X 1x OW-II49M 50:20.3+9:25.3+23.03%81.28%17.85%12.48%
2164North Cascades 3Lake Stevens - LJ4X 4xF 50:24.1+9:29.1+23.18%81.18%17.75%12.37%
22186Whatcom Rowing Jr 8+ #3Bellingham - Bellingham 8+F/M 50:38.9+9:43.9+23.78%80.79%17.34%11.94%
2312Fisher/JuranovicsPort Coquitlam - Nelo Vanquish K2 K2M 50:40.9+9:45.9+23.87%80.73%17.29%11.88%
24164Ronhaar/Holmgren 2x Flatwater31F 51:44.7+10:49.7+26.46%79.07%15.55%10.03%
2574Island Rowing AssociationFreeland, WA - Pocock C4 Quad 4xM 51:57.5+11:02.5+26.99%78.75%15.21%9.66%
2651Whatcom Rowing Mixed 8+Bellingham - Pocock 8x+F/M 52:10.0+11:15.0+27.49%78.43%14.87%9.30%
2736Tamlyn BöhmRepublic Of Kelowna - K1 K134F 52:15.7+11:20.7+27.73%78.29%14.71%9.14%
28145Peter MarcusBham - Juli S 1 X HPK59M 52:17.8+11:22.8+27.81%78.24%14.65%9.08%
29125Bob PutnamDeep Cove - Epic V14GT HPK59M 52:19.8+11:24.8+27.89%78.19%14.60%9.02%
30109Abby Scoggins/ Ethan OdegaardNelo K2 K214F/M 52:25.3+11:30.3+28.12%78.05%14.45%8.86%
31173Lipp/LeeBellingham - Gemini OC2 OC-2M 52:29.6+11:34.6+28.29%77.95%14.33%8.73%
323Chauncey BevinGig Harbor - Think Uno HPK17M 53:06.5+12:11.5+29.80%77.04%13.33%7.66%
336Dave RuseKelowna - Epic Surfski HPK56M 53:21.0+12:26.0+30.39%76.69%12.93%7.24%
3453Tamar And Shawn ClarkeBellingham - Fenn XT Double HPK-249M 53:37.6+12:42.6+31.06%76.30%12.48%6.76%
3511Marc WhitlockBellingham - Fenn Elite S HPK66M 53:38.5+12:43.5+31.10%76.28%12.46%6.74%
3662Arnie LiatiSnoqualmie - Snoqualmie HPK50M 53:39.1+12:44.1+31.12%76.26%12.44%6.72%
3752Rybczyk/WrightBellingham - V8 Double HPK-2M 54:08.8+13:13.8+32.33%75.57%11.63%5.86%
38123Rod SternagelWoodinville - Fluidesign Single 1x Flatwater62M 54:38.1+13:43.1+33.53%74.89%10.84%5.01%
391David John AllenKelowna Republic. - Epic V10 HPK47M 54:47.7+13:52.7+33.92%74.67%10.58%4.73%
4020Liam Jennings K116M 55:02.6+14:07.6+34.53%74.34%10.17%4.30%
41105Dean BumsteadBellingham - Fenn Elite S HPK66M 55:06.3+14:11.3+34.68%74.25%10.07%4.19%
4254John GeorgeSurrey B.C. - Fenn Millenium HPK54M 55:08.9+14:13.9+34.78%74.19%10.00%4.12%
4349Barb CalvertWoodinville - Sykes 2x Flatwater59F 55:10.1+14:15.1+34.83%74.17%9.97%4.08%
44144Paul Hansen HPK55M 55:22.2+14:27.2+35.32%73.90%9.64%3.73%
45141Paul Crivell HPKM 55:25.6+14:30.6+35.46%73.82%9.55%3.63%
46175North CascadesLake Stevens - LJ 2X 2x FlatwaterF 55:30.2+14:35.2+35.65%73.72%9.42%3.50%
47184North Cascades 4Lake Stevens - Pocock 4X 4xF 55:45.9+14:50.9+36.29%73.37%8.99%3.05%
4896Mia Clarke Ellie ScogginsBellingham - Fenn S HPK-213F 55:47.4+14:52.4+36.35%73.34%8.95%3.00%
4982Whatcom Rowing 2XBellingham - Wintech 2x FlatwaterF/M 55:50.8+14:55.8+36.49%73.27%8.86%2.90%
5014Teresa Dobson And Silke GrumplingerVancouver, BC - Double Surfski HPK-2F 55:52.1+14:57.1+36.54%73.24%8.82%2.87%
5198Mark MacLachlanBend, OR - Think EVO HPK46M 56:04.1+15:09.1+37.03%72.98%8.50%2.52%
52112Kim Cantrell HPK54M 56:21.8+15:26.8+37.75%72.59%8.02%2.01%
53198Brian PageVancouver - Stellar SEL HPK52M 56:39.8+15:44.8+38.48%72.21%7.53%1.48%
54118Whatcom Rowing 4+Bellingham - Pocock 4+F 57:14.6+16:19.6+39.90%71.48%6.58%0.48%
5521Andrew BielPort Townsend - Think Evo II HPK54M 57:22.2+16:27.2+40.21%71.32%6.37%0.25%
5648Larry BussingerBellingham - Surfski - HPK HPK70M 57:24.2+16:29.2+40.29%71.28%6.32%0.20%
5734Dan MoseleyBellingham - Ares Pro OC-143M 57:25.9+16:30.9+40.36%71.24%6.27%0.15%
58176Debari And HooperBellingham - Tempest OC-2 OC-2F/M 57:29.6+16:34.6+40.51%71.17%6.17%0.04%
59148Joseph Rodriguez V-131M 57:31.0+16:36.0+40.57%71.14%6.13%0.00%
6089North Cascades 2Lake Stevens - Vespoli 2X 2x FlatwaterF 57:42.4+16:47.4+41.03%70.90%5.82%-0.33%
61106BBOP-MimiBellingham - Unlimited OC6 OC-6F/M 57:44.2+16:49.2+41.11%70.87%5.78%-0.38%
62130The GerstlzBellingham - Gemini OC-2F/M 58:04.3+17:09.3+41.93%70.46%5.23%-0.96%
6341JaxhammerBellingham - Tiger OC2 OC-2F/M 58:05.3+17:10.3+41.97%70.44%5.20%-0.99%
64111Team AwesomeThe Ham - Unsure OC-2F 58:35.9+17:40.9+43.21%69.83%4.37%-1.88%
6584Kevin McBro HPK40M 58:49.4+17:54.4+43.76%69.56%4.00%-2.27%
6635Rainer StrakaSurrey, Canada - King/Kingfisher 1x OW-III58M 58:53.4+17:58.4+43.93%69.48%3.89%-2.39%
6726Erica QuamBellingham - Epic V10 Sport HPK45F 59:05.1+18:10.1+44.40%69.25%3.57%-2.73%
6893Patricia (Perry) KohanekOlympia - 1990 Pockock 1X 1x Flatwater56F 59:09.9+18:14.9+44.60%69.16%3.44%-2.87%
69110Zach McGiverin K114M 59:29.1+18:34.1+45.38%68.78%2.92%-3.42%
7030Denise WeeksBellingham - Nelo 550 HPK54F 59:32.7+18:37.7+45.53%68.72%2.82%-3.53%
71172Trista BilmerVancouver - Epic V10L HPK42F 59:37.4+18:42.4+45.72%68.63%2.70%-3.66%
72117Lance "Tiger Man" RomoBellingham - ARES Deathbeam OC-149M 59:43.7+18:48.7+45.98%68.50%2.53%-3.85%
73152Dan Mayhew HPK62M 59:47.9+18:52.9+46.15%68.42%2.41%-3.97%
74196Linas AntanaviciusNorth Vancouver - Mass 24 1x OW-III47M 1:00:18.7+19:23.7+47.40%67.84%1.57%-4.86%
7594Chris Johnston/Callie JacksonStanwood - Seashell 24 2x OWF/M 1:00:44.5+19:49.5+48.45%67.36%0.87%-5.61%
76200ChingsKelowna - Epic V8 Double FSK-2F/M 1:01:21.8+20:26.8+49.97%66.68%-0.14%-6.69%
7713Sandy RedmanKelowna - Kelowna HPK46F 1:01:41.2+20:46.2+50.76%66.33%-0.67%-7.25%
78149Peter PrinosKirkland - Vega HPK52M 1:01:44.0+20:49.0+50.88%66.28%-0.75%-7.33%
79101Tom Halsted HPK62M 1:02:09.6+21:14.6+51.92%65.82%-1.44%-8.07%
80199Charlie BrownBellingham - Bellingham HPK68M 1:02:12.3+21:17.3+52.03%65.78%-1.52%-8.15%
8180BBOP RecBellingham - OC-6 OC-6F/M 1:02:27.2+21:32.2+52.64%65.52%-1.92%-8.58%
82213Rocky Coleman HPKM 1:02:53.9+21:58.9+53.72%65.05%-2.65%-9.36%
83433Bob McBeathEverson - Everson HPK75M 1:03:37.0+22:42.0+55.48%64.32%-3.82%-10.61%
845Sally And Hilary GreenwoodThink Duo HPK-215F 1:03:40.1+22:45.1+55.60%64.27%-3.90%-10.70%
85171Silas McHalsie single war canoe5M 1:04:03.5+23:08.5+56.56%63.87%-4.54%-11.37%
8624Paul ReavleyBellingham - Puakea Kahe Kai OC-167M 1:05:16.6+24:21.6+59.54%62.68%-6.53%-13.49%
8759Jeff SallawayFerndale - Ferndale OC-156M 1:05:35.1+24:40.1+60.29%62.39%-7.03%-14.03%
88165Team KJBellingham - Gemini OC-2F 1:05:41.3+24:46.3+60.54%62.29%-7.20%-14.21%
89151Dave Jennngs HPKM 1:06:06.2+25:11.2+61.56%61.90%-7.88%-14.93%
90170Zach And Destiny single war canoeF/M 1:06:08.7+25:13.7+61.66%61.86%-7.95%-15.00%
9123Roger LambBellingham - Epic V10 HPK72M 1:06:52.1+25:57.1+63.43%61.19%-9.13%-16.26%
92119Hugh OwenEast Wenatchee - Epic V10L HPK63M 1:07:16.1+26:21.1+64.40%60.83%-9.78%-16.95%
9316Neil PlumeAnacortes - Ehukai OC-157M 1:07:48.9+26:53.9+65.74%60.34%-10.67%-17.90%
94113Amber ZippererBellingham - Huki S1-R HPK40F 1:08:23.5+27:28.5+67.15%59.83%-11.61%-18.91%
95174Paili Airth K114F 1:08:47.8+27:52.8+68.14%59.47%-12.27%-19.61%
9687O'connorsKelowna - Epic V8 Double FSK-253F/M 1:08:56.7+28:01.7+68.50%59.35%-12.52%-19.87%
9772Erica Mao/ Mara Brogan K213F 1:10:33.4+29:38.4+72.44%57.99%-15.15%-22.67%
9861Isla O'ConnorKelowna - Think - Jet HPK13F 1:12:01.0+31:06.0+76.01%56.82%-17.53%-25.21%
9940Callum Sutton-MacmillanKelowna, BC - Think Jet HPK12M 1:12:07.3+31:12.3+76.26%56.73%-17.70%-25.39%
10018Ava HalperinKelowna, BC - Sykes HPK14F 1:12:36.7+31:41.7+77.46%56.35%-18.50%-26.24%
101212Jim Erickson HPKM 1:13:03.5+32:08.5+78.55%56.01%-19.23%-27.02%
10288Kerry GustafsonBellingham - Think Ace HPK44F 1:14:38.4+33:43.4+82.42%54.82%-21.81%-29.77%
103120V. "Sandy" GilliardBellingham - Think "Zen" FSK72F 1:14:44.3+33:49.3+82.66%54.75%-21.97%-29.94%
10446Michael LampiBellevue - Lampi V8-64D Pedalboat62M 1:17:01.0+36:06.0+88.23%53.13%-25.69%-33.90%
105209Liz Erickson HPKF 1:18:00.0+37:05.0+90.63%52.46%-27.29%-35.61%
106146Lauren Brandkamp HPK27F 1:23:01.4+42:06.4+102.91%49.28%-35.49%-44.35%
10719Bee Dietz HPK82F 1:23:53.1+42:58.1+105.01%48.78%-36.90%-45.84%
10815Lauren GrayKelowna, BC. Canada - Think Jet HPK14F 1:24:23.2+43:28.2+106.24%48.49%-37.72%-46.72%
109129Torill OwenEast Wenatchee - Epic 18X Sport FSK64F 1:24:47.7+43:52.7+107.24%48.25%-38.38%-47.43%
11017Shane BakerPort Orchard - Kamanu Aukahi V-171M 1:27:10.5+46:15.5+113.05%46.94%-42.27%-51.56%
111162Michael RiordanEastsound, WA - Epic 18X Sport FSK72M 1:27:53.0+46:58.0+114.79%46.56%-43.42%-52.80%
11247Tyler PetersonBurien - 404 SUP42M 1:29:16.4+48:21.4+118.18%45.83%-45.69%-55.21%
113137Michael "Lightning" LittleBellingham - Huki V1X Flame Thrower OC-142M 1:32:15.0+51:20.0+125.46%44.35%-50.55%-60.39%
114214Lady OARS - TEAM #2Anacortes, WA - Wooden WHERRY 4x+F/M 1:33:36.9+52:41.9+128.79%43.71%-52.78%-62.76%
115195Lady OARSAnacortes, WA - Wooden Gig 4x+F 1:41:22.9+1:00:27.9+147.78%40.36%-65.45%-76.26%
116140Vadim KinSeattle, WA - ParaCanoe K156M 1:58:37.2+1:17:42.2+189.91%34.49%-93.58%-106.24%
117183Richard WongVancouver, BC - NRS Escape 12'6" Isup SUP36M 1:59:37.2+1:18:42.2+192.35%34.21%-95.22%-107.97%