Myall Classic 2019

Saturday, September 21, 2019 08:00 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Tea Gardens, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 43
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Friday, September 27, 2019 08:38 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1224James PralijaMWKC Open Male SingleM 4:10:03.6--100%17.23%16.81%
2232Andrew BirkettBurley Griffon Open Male SingleM 4:10:38.4+0:34.8+0.23%99.77%17.04%16.62%
3226James HarringtonManly Warringah Open Male SingleM 4:11:40.8+1:37.2+0.65%99.36%16.69%16.27%
4201Cameron Tunbridge/Brett WorthCentral Coast - Double Blast Masters 50+ DoublesM 4:12:19.8+2:16.2+0.91%99.10%16.48%16.06%
5225Brendan TrewarthaLcrk Open Male SingleM 4:22:39.7+12:36.1+5.04%95.20%13.06%12.62%
6228Dmytro MedvedyevMWKC Open Male SingleM 4:30:53.9+20:50.3+8.33%92.31%10.33%9.88%
7218Steve Dawson/Kate DawsonSSCC Open DoublesM 4:37:59.7+27:56.1+11.17%89.95%7.98%7.52%
8213Gary ReedCronulla Sutherland Kayak Club Masters 50+ Male SingleM 4:38:07.4+28:03.8+11.22%89.91%7.94%7.48%
9216David YoungLcrk Masters 50+ Male SingleM 4:38:46.2+28:42.6+11.48%89.70%7.73%7.26%
10227Tim GerrishNone Open Male SingleM 4:39:29.9+29:26.3+11.77%89.47%7.49%7.02%
11230Gareth StokesSSCC Open Male SingleM 4:42:43.6+32:40.0+13.06%88.45%6.42%5.94%
12203Scott Harris/Terry ReillyMWKC - Hot Croissant Masters 50+ DoublesM 4:45:02.2+34:58.6+13.99%87.73%5.65%5.18%
13208Peter FitzgeraldLane Cove Kayakers Masters 50+ Male SingleM 4:49:14.5+39:10.9+15.67%86.45%4.26%3.78%
14202Duncan Johnstone/Jeff HosnellLane Cove River Kayakers - Dragon Hunters Masters 50+ DoublesM 4:51:30.6+41:27.0+16.58%85.78%3.51%3.02%
15212Mark MoroSutherland Shire Masters 50+ Male SingleM 4:53:10.6+43:07.0+17.24%85.29%2.96%2.47%
16100Robert Collins/Richard BarnesBurley Griffin Canoe Club Masters 50+ DoublesM 4:56:45.2+46:41.6+18.67%84.27%1.77%1.28%
17200Jeff Buchan/Deb BuchanSSCC - Buchaneers Masters 50+ DoublesM 4:56:54.3+46:50.7+18.73%84.22%1.72%1.23%
18105Peter RyceMWKC Masters 50+ Male SingleM 4:57:41.3+47:37.7+19.05%84.00%1.46%0.97%
19222Trevor NicholsLane Cove River Kayakers Open Male SingleM 4:58:48.1+48:44.5+19.49%83.69%1.10%0.60%
20103Richard FoxBGCC Masters 50+ Male SingleM 4:59:33.5+49:29.9+19.79%83.48%0.85%0.35%
21209Elliot HunterMakai Masters 50+ Male SingleM 5:01:38.0+51:34.4+20.62%82.90%0.16%-0.35%
22211Don JohnstoneLane Cove River Kayakers Masters 50+ Male SingleM 5:03:21.1+53:17.5+21.31%82.43%-0.41%-0.92%
23111Mark Sundin/Damian WillisSSCC - Axe & Sundo Open DoublesM 5:04:09.1+54:05.5+21.63%82.22%-0.67%-1.18%
24215John DenyerSutherland Shire Canoe Club Masters 50+ Male SingleM 5:04:39.7+54:36.1+21.84%82.08%-0.84%-1.35%
25205Tom Simmat/Tim HookinsLane Cove River Kayakers - Tim and Tom Masters 50+ DoublesM 5:05:12.7+55:09.1+22.06%81.93%-1.03%-1.54%
26206Ross Bingle/Robyn BingleSutherland Shire Canoe Club - R & R Masters 50+ DoublesM 5:05:20.4+55:16.8+22.11%81.90%-1.07%-1.58%
27219Paul Carter/Peter CarterCentral Coast Paddlers - Rivers Open DoublesM 5:16:12.8+1:06:09.2+26.45%79.08%-4.67%-5.20%
28204Nigel Carson/Lee-Anne AndersenPittwater - Jelly Masters 50+ DoublesM 5:16:21.6+1:06:18.0+26.51%79.04%-4.72%-5.24%
29207Mick CarrollCCP Masters 50+ Male SingleM 5:21:40.2+1:11:36.6+28.64%77.74%-6.47%-7.01%
30104Steve PhillisNIL Masters 50+ Male SingleM 5:24:53.0+1:14:49.4+29.92%76.97%-7.54%-8.08%
31210Greg SmithBrisbane Waters Paddlers Masters 50+ Male SingleM 5:25:52.8+1:15:49.2+30.32%76.73%-7.87%-8.41%
32229Kristian ParkhillNone Open Male SingleM 5:27:33.6+1:17:30.0+30.99%76.34%-8.42%-8.97%
33223Gareth DicksonPatterson Lakes CC Victoria Open Male SingleM 5:27:35.5+1:17:31.9+31.01%76.33%-8.43%-8.98%
34214Stephen BrettBrisbane Water Paddlers Masters 50+ Male SingleM 5:27:58.8+1:17:55.2+31.16%76.24%-8.56%-9.11%
35106Wade RowstonLcrk Masters 50+ Male SingleM 5:30:54.5+1:20:50.9+32.33%75.57%-9.53%-10.08%
36107Albert CobbBrisbane Waters Paddlers Masters 50+ Male SingleM 5:33:31.4+1:23:27.8+33.38%74.98%-10.40%-10.95%
37110Stephen Routley/ Ben RoutleyFCC - Sticks Open C2M 5:36:21.4+1:26:17.8+34.51%74.34%-11.33%-11.90%
38117Robert Llewllyn-JonesManly Warringah And LCRK Masters 50+ Male SingleM 5:41:03.0+1:30:59.4+36.39%73.32%-12.89%-13.46%
39109Frank KingmaVarsity Lakes Paddlers Club Open C1 MaleM 5:55:41.4+1:45:37.8+42.24%70.30%-17.73%-18.33%
40217Stanley KreisSunshine Paddle Sport Club Masters 50+ Male SingleM 6:30:25.9+2:20:22.3+56.14%64.05%-29.23%-29.89%
-114Martin MuhlmannNo Club, Private Entry Open Male SingleM DNF-----
-115Tuan LamSydney Paddle Surfing Club SUP MaleM DNF-----
-231Mario LendvaiSydney Uni Open Male SingleM DNF-----