TNR - Sept 3rd - Time Trial

Tuesday, September 3, 2019 6:58 PM (GMT-7) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 78
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Tuesday, September 3, 2019 7:58 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Coast Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
166Daryl RemmlerHTC HPKM 23:58.9--100%28.69%25.17%
278Steve Juranovics/Martin Juranovics HPDKM 24:15.3+0:16.4+1.14%98.87%27.87%24.32%
3115Shane/ Linda/ Alex HPDKF/M 24:23.7+0:24.8+1.72%98.31%27.46%23.88%
48Chris Dobrovolny HPKM 24:38.3+0:39.4+2.74%97.33%26.73%23.12%
599Nathan Middleton HPKM 24:41.8+0:42.9+2.98%97.10%26.56%22.94%
6456Russ Stothers HPKM 24:49.6+0:50.7+3.52%96.60%26.17%22.53%
7166Andrew Horembala HPKM 25:00.3+1:01.4+4.27%95.91%25.64%21.98%
865David Kvick HPKM 25:15.7+1:16.8+5.34%94.93%24.88%21.17%
945Rod HopeHTC HPKM 25:52.5+1:53.6+7.89%92.68%23.06%19.26%
10355Mike Fitzmaurice HPKM 25:53.2+1:54.3+7.94%92.64%23.02%19.22%
1123Rene Chong HPKM 25:59.4+2:00.5+8.37%92.27%22.71%18.90%
12300Paul HansenHTC HPKM 26:19.5+2:20.6+9.77%91.10%21.72%17.86%
1336Brian Page HPKM 26:22.6+2:23.7+9.99%90.92%21.56%17.70%
1462Scott Wanless HPKM 26:22.8+2:23.9+10.00%90.91%21.55%17.68%
1549Matt Kelly HPKM 26:28.5+2:29.6+10.40%90.58%21.27%17.39%
16783Tony Hodanic OC1M 26:38.3+2:39.4+11.08%90.03%20.79%16.88%
17732Graham Harkley HPKM 26:43.1+2:44.2+11.41%89.76%20.55%16.63%
1830Trista Bilmer HPKF 26:55.5+2:56.6+12.27%89.07%19.93%15.98%
19104Corky ArmstrongHTC HPKM 26:57.1+2:58.2+12.38%88.98%19.85%15.90%
2042Neil Muncey HPKM 27:13.9+3:15.0+13.55%88.07%19.02%15.03%
2153Eric Broberg HPKM 27:23.9+3:25.0+14.25%87.53%18.53%14.51%
2229Jodi Boates HPKF 27:35.4+3:36.5+15.05%86.92%17.96%13.91%
2388Marshell House / Christina Piccone HPDKF/M 27:38.4+3:39.5+15.25%86.76%17.81%13.75%
24400Mark Sheldrick HPKM 27:48.7+3:49.8+15.97%86.23%17.30%13.22%
2513Katja Rademacher HPKF 27:59.8+4:00.9+16.74%85.66%16.75%12.64%
2650Dave Morris HPKM 28:56.7+4:57.8+20.70%82.85%13.93%9.68%
27220Robert Horvath PKM 29:00.0+5:01.1+20.93%82.70%13.76%9.51%
2872Stephen Lambie HPKM 29:29.7+5:30.8+22.99%81.31%12.29%7.96%
2915Adam GerbrechtDART SUP 14'M 29:36.6+5:37.7+23.47%80.99%11.95%7.61%
3047Matthew Knight HPKM 30:30.9+6:32.0+27.24%78.59%9.26%4.78%
31413Chris Mulder HPKM 30:39.3+6:40.4+27.83%78.23%8.84%4.35%
32282Mike Moorhead HPKM 30:48.0+6:49.1+28.43%77.86%8.41%3.89%
3358Dorian Harries SUP 14'M 30:57.5+6:58.6+29.09%77.46%7.94%3.40%
34410Hong Chin HPKM 30:59.4+7:00.5+29.22%77.39%7.84%3.30%
3537Carolyn Girard HPKF 31:02.8+7:03.9+29.46%77.24%7.68%3.12%
36510Yutaka Nakamura PKM 31:18.5+7:19.6+30.55%76.60%6.90%2.31%
37333Steve Esslaar SUP 14'M 31:50.2+7:51.3+32.75%75.33%5.33%0.66%
384Tim Quarles SUP 14'M 31:54.3+7:55.4+33.04%75.17%5.12%0.44%
39748Morna Fraser HPKF 31:54.7+7:55.8+33.07%75.15%5.10%0.42%
40102Dan Bisalputra PKM 32:11.0+8:12.1+34.20%74.52%4.30%-0.42%
4117John Joyce PKM 32:50.8+8:51.9+36.97%73.01%2.32%-2.49%
42500Natalie Bowden / Buzz Harries DSKF/M 32:59.3+9:00.4+37.56%72.70%1.90%-2.94%
4344Mike Bremner SUP 14'M 33:03.4+9:04.5+37.84%72.55%1.70%-3.15%
4484Peter Allen SUP 14'M 33:06.2+9:07.3+38.04%72.44%1.56%-3.29%
45354Heather Everson PKF 33:26.4+9:27.5+39.44%71.72%0.56%-4.35%
4641Lisa Macleay PKF 34:10.4+10:11.5+42.50%70.18%-1.62%-6.63%
47103Luke Johnson SKF/M 34:17.0+10:18.1+42.96%69.95%-1.95%-6.98%
48257Chris Gaydon SUP 14'M 34:26.4+10:27.5+43.61%69.63%-2.41%-7.47%
49121Sean Gibson SUP SUP 14'M 34:50.8+10:51.9+45.31%68.82%-3.62%-8.73%
50343Kahlyn Adie / Anika Adie DSKF 34:55.2+10:56.3+45.61%68.68%-3.84%-8.96%
5133Kelvin Humenny Prone UnlimitedM 35:29.5+11:30.6+47.99%67.57%-5.54%-10.75%
52580Chris Seed SKM 35:45.6+11:46.7+49.11%67.06%-6.34%-11.58%
53890Bill Letham SKM 35:51.8+11:52.9+49.54%66.87%-6.65%-11.91%
54357Hisato Takeuchi SKM 36:28.9+12:30.0+52.12%65.74%-8.49%-13.84%
55252Katie Weinstein SUP 14'F 36:38.2+12:39.3+52.77%65.46%-8.95%-14.32%
56784Seth Cox SUP 14'M 37:03.9+13:05.0+54.56%64.70%-10.22%-15.66%
57157Thomas Smith SUP 14'M 37:10.6+13:11.7+55.02%64.51%-10.55%-16.00%
58832Katie Pryer PKF 37:39.8+13:40.9+57.05%63.67%-12.00%-17.52%
59351Ludwig Colman SUP 14'M 38:38.7+14:39.8+61.14%62.06%-14.92%-20.59%
60348Dana Doncaster SUP 12'6"M 39:35.4+15:36.5+65.08%60.58%-17.73%-23.54%
6146Julie Mayor SUP 12'6"F 39:59.2+16:00.3+66.74%59.97%-18.91%-24.77%
6228Klara Schwab SUP 14'F 40:01.6+16:02.7+66.91%59.91%-19.03%-24.90%
63799Veronika Juranovics / Antonia Juranovics DSKF 40:57.2+16:58.3+70.77%58.56%-21.78%-27.79%
64893Karen Nakagawa SKF 41:02.1+17:03.2+71.11%58.44%-22.03%-28.04%
65352Kim Hall SUP 14'F 41:11.6+17:12.7+71.77%58.22%-22.50%-28.54%
6624Gary Cassulis SUP 14'M 41:26.2+17:27.3+72.78%57.88%-23.22%-29.30%
6726Sarah Sinanan SUP 14'F 41:40.9+17:42.0+73.81%57.54%-23.95%-30.06%
68111Dale Rollings SUP Surf 12'2""M 42:12.2+18:13.3+75.98%56.82%-25.50%-31.69%
6975Sandee Doxtdator SKF 42:37.0+18:38.1+77.71%56.27%-26.73%-32.98%
70496Nathalie Chan King Choy SUP 12'6"F 42:53.6+18:54.7+78.86%55.91%-27.55%-33.84%
71186Richard Wong SUP 12'6"M 45:04.3+21:05.4+87.94%53.21%-34.03%-40.64%
72891Linda Bonenfant SKF 45:05.1+21:06.2+88.00%53.19%-34.07%-40.68%
7338Elias Nebel SUP 12'6"M 45:45.4+21:46.5+90.80%52.41%-36.07%-42.78%
74834Elise Olson SKF 49:29.0+25:30.1+106.34%48.46%-47.15%-54.41%
75353Ying Deng SKF 49:47.8+25:48.9+107.64%48.16%-48.08%-55.38%
76356Quang Huinh SKM 50:04.7+26:05.8+108.82%47.89%-48.92%-56.26%
77443Suzanne Malfair SUP 12'6"F 50:13.9+26:15.0+109.46%47.74%-49.37%-56.74%
7839Isaak Nebel SUP 12'6"M 50:33.6+26:34.7+110.83%47.43%-50.35%-57.77%