TNR - Maple Beach Multi Sport

Tuesday, August 13, 2019 7:05 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 49
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Tuesday, August 13, 2019 10:16 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Coast Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1480Rob Hansen HPKM 52:26.6--100%23.04%21.49%
2250Seth Putnam-Rea HPKM 54:09.3+1:42.7+3.26%96.84%20.53%18.93%
365David Kvick HPKM 54:35.4+2:08.8+4.09%96.07%19.89%18.28%
492Lucas Putnam Rea HPKM 54:41.4+2:14.8+4.28%95.89%19.74%18.13%
588Marshell House / Chris Dobrovolny HPDKM 55:58.7+3:32.1+6.74%93.69%17.85%16.20%
6349Kyle Marte HPKM 56:07.2+3:40.6+7.01%93.45%17.64%15.99%
7333Steve Esslaar HPKM 56:28.5+4:01.9+7.69%92.86%17.12%15.46%
831Thomas Huckell HPKM 56:33.9+4:07.3+7.86%92.71%16.99%15.32%
911Jonathan Sy HPKM 57:03.0+4:36.4+8.78%91.93%16.28%14.60%
1069Jamie Sterling HPKM 59:18.2+6:51.6+13.08%88.43%12.97%11.22%
11460Jason Bennett SUP 14'M 59:25.4+6:58.8+13.31%88.25%12.79%11.04%
1223Rene Chong HPKM 59:47.6+7:21.0+14.02%87.71%12.25%10.49%
1382Gary Parsons SUP 14'M 1:00:01.0+7:34.4+14.44%87.38%11.92%10.15%
1462Scott Wanless HPKM 1:00:25.5+7:58.9+15.22%86.79%11.32%9.54%
15300Paul HansenHTC HPKM 1:00:50.1+8:23.5+16.00%86.21%10.72%8.93%
16181Matan Guttmann HPKM 1:01:34.8+9:08.2+17.42%85.16%9.63%7.81%
1793Cameron Underhill SUP 14'M 1:02:03.2+9:36.6+18.32%84.51%8.93%7.11%
1858Dorian Harries SUP 14'M 1:02:15.5+9:48.9+18.72%84.24%8.63%6.80%
1995Jessica Heyes HPKF 1:02:26.9+10:00.3+19.08%83.98%8.35%6.51%
2036Brian Page HPKM 1:03:00.8+10:34.2+20.16%83.23%7.53%5.67%
2133Kelvin Humenny SUP 14'M 1:03:53.8+11:27.2+21.84%82.08%6.23%4.35%
22434Jaime Sharp HPKM 1:05:51.0+13:24.4+25.56%79.64%3.36%1.42%
23413Chris Mulder HPKM 1:06:07.3+13:40.7+26.08%79.31%2.96%1.02%
244Tim Quarles SUP 14'M 1:06:43.1+14:16.5+27.22%78.60%2.09%0.12%
25292Sam Goheen HPKM 1:06:52.9+14:26.3+27.53%78.41%1.85%-0.12%
26136Joel Jeangrand PKM 1:08:51.5+16:24.9+31.30%76.16%-1.05%-3.08%
27599Guy Rosenfeld SUP 14'M 1:09:06.5+16:39.9+31.78%75.89%-1.42%-3.46%
28211Carmen Merkel SUP 14'F 1:09:49.5+17:22.9+33.14%75.11%-2.47%-4.53%
29186Richard Wong SKM 1:10:02.3+17:35.7+33.55%74.88%-2.78%-4.85%
30466Andrew Celmainis SUP 14'M 1:12:19.5+19:52.9+37.91%72.51%-6.14%-8.27%
31510Yutaka Nakamura PKM 1:12:20.7+19:54.1+37.95%72.49%-6.17%-8.30%
32833Anastacio Leiva/Tamara Leiva DSKF/M 1:12:42.3+20:15.7+38.64%72.13%-6.70%-8.84%
3353Eric Broberg RowingM 1:13:05.4+20:38.8+39.37%71.75%-7.26%-9.42%
3417John Joyce PKM 1:13:18.8+20:52.2+39.80%71.53%-7.59%-9.75%
35122Jim Smith HPKM 1:13:46.1+21:19.5+40.66%71.09%-8.26%-10.43%
36824Kim Hall SUP 14'F 1:14:15.8+21:49.2+41.61%70.62%-8.98%-11.17%
3776Jack Osieja / Hannah Richards DSKF/M 1:14:46.8+22:20.2+42.59%70.13%-9.74%-11.95%
38580Chris Seed SKM 1:15:43.8+23:17.2+44.40%69.25%-11.14%-13.37%
39784Seth Cox SUP 14'M 1:16:16.9+23:50.3+45.46%68.75%-11.95%-14.19%
4028Klara Schwab SUP 14'F 1:16:17.6+23:51.0+45.48%68.74%-11.96%-14.21%
4124Gary Cassulis HPKM 1:16:27.1+24:00.5+45.78%68.60%-12.20%-14.45%
42102Dan Bisalputra PKM 1:17:31.0+25:04.4+47.81%67.65%-13.76%-16.04%
43129Nancy Zenger SUP 12'6"F 1:18:11.2+25:44.6+49.09%67.07%-14.74%-17.05%
4446Julie Mayor SUP 12'6"F 1:22:34.6+30:08.0+57.46%63.51%-21.18%-23.62%
45252Katie Weinstein SUP 14'F 1:26:06.6+33:40.0+64.20%60.90%-26.37%-28.91%
46836Kelsey Truran SKF 1:26:20.3+33:53.7+64.63%60.74%-26.70%-29.25%
47835Freya Hik SKF 1:26:58.9+34:32.3+65.86%60.29%-27.65%-30.21%
48443Suzanne Malfair SUP 12'6"F 1:45:13.2+52:46.6+100.64%49.84%-54.41%-57.51%
-173Andrew Hubbard HPKM DNF-----