Brassington Hill Race 2019

Thursday, July 25, 2019 19:31 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - hill
Location: Brassington, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 160
Category results: Exclude top 3 overall
Timed on: Amazon KFSUWI
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Tuesday, July 30, 2019 21:02 (GMT+1)
Organized by: Brassington Wakes
Race website: https://www.brassington.org.uk/brassington-wakes-hill-run

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Kenny MaltonShelton Striders SeniorM 31:55.7--100%29.08%26.08%
2-Chris SleathWirksworth RC SeniorM 32:11.5+0:15.8+0.82%99.18%28.49%25.47%
3-Luke BeresfordRipley RC SeniorM 32:19.4+0:23.7+1.24%98.78%28.20%25.17%
4-Dan SleathWirksworth RC SeniorM 32:34.8+0:39.1+2.04%98.00%27.63%24.57%
5-Oliver BrocklehurstMatlock AC SeniorM 33:08.9+1:13.2+3.82%96.32%26.37%23.26%
6-Harry BondBuxton AC JuniorM 33:19.0+1:23.3+4.35%95.83%25.99%22.87%
7-Matthew StathamStaffordshire Moorlands AC V40M 33:23.7+1:28.0+4.59%95.61%25.82%22.69%
8-Birtie WestMatlock AC JuniorM 33:50.5+1:54.8+5.99%94.35%24.83%21.65%
9-Richard WestRipley RC SeniorM 34:19.3+2:23.6+7.50%93.03%23.76%20.54%
10-Simon FisherBelper Harriers SeniorM 34:39.6+2:43.9+8.56%92.12%23.01%19.76%
11-Matthew JonesRipley RC V40M 34:41.8+2:46.1+8.67%92.02%22.93%19.67%
12-Karl WebsterMatlock AC V40M 34:47.0+2:51.3+8.94%91.79%22.74%19.47%
13-Andrew MarsdenBelper Harriers SeniorM 35:00.5+3:04.8+9.65%91.20%22.24%18.95%
14-Ian HawleyRipley RC SeniorM 35:28.1+3:32.4+11.09%90.02%21.21%17.89%
15-Martin DeardenStaffordshire Moorlands AC V40M 35:31.1+3:35.4+11.24%89.89%21.10%17.77%
16-Colin NadinBelper 10:20 V40M 35:34.0+3:38.3+11.40%89.77%21.00%17.66%
17-Edward SmithDerby AC JuniorM 35:38.5+3:42.8+11.63%89.58%20.83%17.49%
18-Ben WilliamsStaffordshire Moorlands AC SeniorM 35:42.2+3:46.5+11.82%89.43%20.69%17.34%
19-Ian WatsonMatlock AC V40M 35:52.8+3:57.1+12.38%88.99%20.30%16.93%
20-Oliver LloydMatlock AC JuniorM 35:58.8+4:03.1+12.69%88.74%20.08%16.70%
21-Dave OldfieldUnattached V40M 36:15.9+4:20.2+13.58%88.04%19.45%16.04%
22-Julian BrownMacclesfield V50M 36:18.4+4:22.7+13.71%87.94%19.35%15.95%
23-Tom HollinsIlkeston RC SeniorM 36:19.3+4:23.6+13.76%87.90%19.32%15.91%
24-Simon GillUnattached SeniorM 36:40.9+4:45.2+14.89%87.04%18.52%15.08%
25-John ReynoldsIlkeston RC V40M 36:47.5+4:51.8+15.23%86.78%18.28%14.82%
26-Simon ConroyDark Peak Fell Runners V40M 36:57.0+5:01.3+15.73%86.41%17.92%14.46%
27-Daniel MaskreyMatlock AC SeniorM 36:59.4+5:03.7+15.85%86.32%17.83%14.37%
28-James McMurtryAshbourne RC V50M 37:00.7+5:05.0+15.92%86.27%17.79%14.31%
29-David HortonBelper Harriers V50M 37:04.5+5:08.8+16.12%86.12%17.65%14.17%
30-Simon FlitterMatlock AC SeniorM 37:08.4+5:12.7+16.32%85.97%17.50%14.02%
31-Louise RowleyBelper Harriers V40F 37:11.3+5:15.6+16.47%85.86%17.39%13.91%
32-Mark CrawshawWirksworth RC V50M 37:22.0+5:26.3+17.03%85.45%17.00%13.49%
33-James FoxMatlock AC SeniorM 37:26.4+5:30.7+17.26%85.28%16.84%13.32%
34-Alistair HaywoodTeam Derby Runner V40M 37:49.0+5:53.3+18.44%84.43%16.00%12.45%
35-Ashley FlintBelper Harriers SeniorM 37:53.3+5:57.6+18.67%84.27%15.84%12.29%
36-Andrew HunterBeeston AC V40M 37:54.1+5:58.4+18.71%84.24%15.81%12.25%
37-Andy MellorMatlock AC V40M 37:56.1+6:00.4+18.81%84.17%15.74%12.18%
38-Bob KingWirksworth RC V40M 38:02.3+6:06.6+19.14%83.94%15.51%11.94%
39-Scott ThompsonMatlock AC V40M 38:07.7+6:12.0+19.42%83.74%15.31%11.73%
40-Jason BallSinfin RC V40M 38:12.0+6:16.3+19.64%83.58%15.15%11.56%
41-David BrassingtonBelper 10:20 SeniorM 38:26.6+6:30.9+20.41%83.05%14.61%11.00%
42-Andrew HaynesUnattached V40M 38:39.2+6:43.5+21.06%82.60%14.14%10.51%
43-James IsherwoodBeeston AC V40M 38:41.4+6:45.7+21.18%82.52%14.06%10.43%
44-Mark SharrockStaffordshire Moorlands AC V40M 39:10.8+7:15.1+22.71%81.49%12.97%9.30%
45-Dale MellorKimberley and District Striders SeniorM 39:23.0+7:27.3+23.35%81.07%12.52%8.82%
46-David BroadbentBeeston AC V40M 39:35.1+7:39.4+23.98%80.66%12.07%8.36%
47-Keith MorganAshbourne RC V50M 39:58.8+8:03.1+25.22%79.86%11.19%7.44%
48-Andrew LeeAshbourne RC SeniorM 40:01.4+8:05.7+25.35%79.77%11.10%7.34%
49-Bryan BraddockRipley RC SeniorM 40:08.6+8:12.9+25.73%79.54%10.83%7.06%
50-Robin MittonPennine FR V40M 40:18.6+8:22.9+26.25%79.21%10.46%6.68%
51-Rob BondStaffordshire Moorlands AC V40M 40:21.5+8:25.8+26.40%79.11%10.35%6.57%
52-Danny ElliottRipley RC SeniorM 40:23.7+8:28.0+26.52%79.04%10.27%6.48%
53-Lewis GloverWirksworth RC V50M 40:32.0+8:36.3+26.95%78.77%9.96%6.16%
54-David SpencerWirksworth RC V50M 40:38.5+8:42.8+27.29%78.56%9.72%5.91%
55-Richard GreenShelton Striders V50M 40:39.1+8:43.4+27.32%78.54%9.70%5.89%
56-James ThorneycroftMatlock AC V60M 40:47.5+8:51.8+27.76%78.27%9.39%5.56%
57-Dave ArmshawMatlock AC SeniorM 40:53.9+8:58.2+28.09%78.07%9.15%5.32%
58-Alex FieldenUnattached SeniorM 40:55.6+8:59.9+28.18%78.01%9.09%5.25%
59-Dave HaydenDerwent Runners SeniorM 40:58.2+9:02.5+28.32%77.93%8.99%5.15%
60-Hannah WarrenerUnattached SeniorF 41:05.0+9:09.3+28.67%77.72%8.74%4.89%
61-Trevor HibbertSinfin RC V40M 41:14.2+9:18.5+29.15%77.43%8.40%4.53%
62-Mark PollakMatlock AC V40M 41:32.3+9:36.6+30.10%76.86%7.73%3.84%
63-Craig CantrillMatlock AC SeniorM 41:38.1+9:42.4+30.40%76.69%7.52%3.61%
64-Christopher GillottWirksworth RC V50M 41:58.6+10:02.9+31.47%76.06%6.76%2.82%
65-Howard WinbowAshbourne RC V50M 42:03.3+10:07.6+31.72%75.92%6.58%2.64%
66-Nick BatesDerwent Runners V50M 42:20.3+10:24.6+32.60%75.41%5.95%1.98%
67-John BirchMatlock AC V60M 42:21.3+10:25.6+32.66%75.38%5.92%1.94%
68-Nicky OwenBelper Harriers V40F 42:27.2+10:31.5+32.96%75.21%5.70%1.72%
69-Mark EdgertonUnattached V40M 42:35.2+10:39.5+33.38%74.97%5.40%1.41%
70-Kevin MottramBuxton AC V40M 42:35.7+10:40.0+33.41%74.96%5.38%1.39%
71-David CloughMatlock AC V50M 42:42.0+10:46.3+33.74%74.77%5.15%1.15%
72-Neil CorkerUnattached SeniorM 42:43.2+10:47.5+33.80%74.74%5.11%1.10%
73-David PatrickAshbourne RC V50M 42:45.3+10:49.6+33.91%74.68%5.03%1.02%
74-Geoff CooperMatlock AC V50M 42:50.8+10:55.1+34.20%74.52%4.83%0.81%
75-Jonathan TysonMatlock AC V50M 42:53.8+10:58.1+34.35%74.43%4.71%0.69%
76-Stacey SmithRipley RC SeniorF 42:58.8+11:03.1+34.61%74.29%4.53%0.50%
77-Emily TomlinsonRipley RC SeniorF 43:00.9+11:05.2+34.72%74.23%4.45%0.42%
78-David GreatorexMatlock AC V40M 43:02.0+11:06.3+34.78%74.19%4.41%0.37%
79-Brian SherrasRipley RC V60M 43:05.2+11:09.5+34.95%74.10%4.29%0.25%
80-Jason DavidsonAshbourne Triathletes V40M 43:11.3+11:15.6+35.27%73.93%4.07%0.02%
81-Caroline ScottSinfin RC V40F 43:12.1+11:16.4+35.31%73.91%4.04%-0.02%
82-Carl HopkinsonRipley RC V50M 43:14.2+11:18.5+35.42%73.85%3.96%-0.10%
83-Dave TaylorKimberley and District Striders SeniorM 43:29.3+11:33.6+36.21%73.42%3.40%-0.68%
84-Chris ClarkeBelper Harriers SeniorM 43:32.3+11:36.6+36.36%73.33%3.29%-0.79%
85-Chris DuroDerwent Runners V50M 43:39.1+11:43.4+36.72%73.14%3.04%-1.06%
86-Emily SandersAshbourne RC V50F 44:01.2+12:05.5+37.87%72.53%2.22%-1.91%
87-Emma EldridgeVegan Runner UK V40F 44:07.8+12:12.1+38.22%72.35%1.97%-2.16%
88-Zakaria MohamedSinfin RC SeniorM 44:12.4+12:16.7+38.46%72.23%1.80%-2.34%
89-Simon BraySinfin RC V40M 44:26.6+12:30.9+39.20%71.84%1.28%-2.89%
90-Esther BroughtonRipley RC V40F 44:29.2+12:33.5+39.33%71.77%1.18%-2.99%
91-Jo MilesMacclesfield V50F 44:34.4+12:38.7+39.60%71.63%0.99%-3.19%
92-David HintonUnattached SeniorM 44:40.4+12:44.7+39.92%71.47%0.77%-3.42%
93-Dennis HolmesMatlock AC V50M 44:42.9+12:47.2+40.05%71.40%0.68%-3.52%
94-Thomas WithersMatlock AC SeniorM 44:46.2+12:50.5+40.22%71.32%0.55%-3.65%
95-Anthony MarchantBelper Harriers V40M 45:02.0+13:06.3+41.05%70.90%-0.03%-4.26%
96-Gavin ElliottHeanor RC V40M 45:06.4+13:10.7+41.27%70.78%-0.19%-4.43%
97-Fliss MilnerDark Peak Fell Runners V50F 45:10.4+13:14.7+41.48%70.68%-0.34%-4.58%
98-Richard TomlinsonSinfin RC V40M 45:13.9+13:18.2+41.67%70.59%-0.47%-4.72%
99-James SimpsonStokefit V40M 45:14.3+13:18.6+41.69%70.58%-0.49%-4.73%
100-Russ CooperMow Cop Runners V50M 45:14.8+13:19.1+41.71%70.57%-0.51%-4.75%
101-Sheila BradleyBuxton AC V60F 45:20.1+13:24.4+41.99%70.43%-0.70%-4.95%
102-John HumeUnattached V70M 45:21.7+13:26.0+42.07%70.39%-0.76%-5.02%
103-Barry WarwickDerwent Runners V60M 45:25.5+13:29.8+42.27%70.29%-0.90%-5.16%
104-David CurtisMatlock AC V40M 45:28.4+13:32.7+42.42%70.21%-1.01%-5.27%
105-Alison PyeMatlock AC SeniorF 45:28.8+13:33.1+42.44%70.20%-1.02%-5.29%
106-Peter HarrisonRipley RC V60M 45:32.8+13:37.1+42.65%70.10%-1.17%-5.44%
107-Sarah JacksonBelper Harriers SeniorF 45:48.5+13:52.8+43.47%69.70%-1.75%-6.05%
108-Chris HarleUnattached V60M 46:01.5+14:05.8+44.15%69.37%-2.23%-6.55%
109-Martin SleathRipley RC V70M 46:43.7+14:48.0+46.35%68.33%-3.80%-8.18%
110-Cerry LimerAshbourne RC V40F 47:37.9+15:42.2+49.18%67.03%-5.80%-10.27%
111-Liz PhillipsShelton Striders V50F 48:49.6+16:53.9+52.93%65.39%-8.46%-13.04%
112-Noeni WoodardUnattached SeniorF 48:50.5+16:54.8+52.97%65.37%-8.49%-13.07%
113-Joanna CoatesBelper Harriers SeniorF 49:01.8+17:06.1+53.56%65.12%-8.91%-13.51%
114-Julie HeithusSinfin RC V50F 49:28.4+17:32.7+54.95%64.54%-9.89%-14.53%
115-Stephen PlantStaffordshire Moorlands AC V60M 49:30.3+17:34.6+55.05%64.50%-9.96%-14.61%
116-Robert AllenUnattached SeniorM 49:45.9+17:50.2+55.86%64.16%-10.54%-15.21%
117-Alison ButlinRipley RC V40F 50:03.5+18:07.8+56.78%63.78%-11.19%-15.89%
118-Penny McCloyMatlock AC V50F 50:16.1+18:20.4+57.44%63.52%-11.66%-16.38%
119-Tim RolfeBuxton AC V40M 50:17.8+18:22.1+57.53%63.48%-11.72%-16.44%
120-Elizabeth LakinLong Eaton RC V40F 50:26.9+18:31.2+58.00%63.29%-12.06%-16.79%
121-Sally OwenMatlock AC V50F 50:35.0+18:39.3+58.43%63.12%-12.36%-17.10%
122-Robert DeansUnattached SeniorM 50:44.4+18:48.7+58.92%62.93%-12.71%-17.47%
123-Colin BostockLong Eaton RC V60M 50:54.3+18:58.6+59.44%62.72%-13.07%-17.85%
124-Mick FowlerUnattached V60M 51:13.1+19:17.4+60.42%62.34%-13.77%-18.57%
125-Brian ClementsWirksworth RC V60M 51:14.4+19:18.7+60.48%62.31%-13.82%-18.62%
126-Hannah WaringUnattached V40F 51:26.5+19:30.8+61.12%62.07%-14.27%-19.09%
127-Ellis HewittClowne Road Runners SeniorM 51:44.7+19:49.0+62.07%61.70%-14.94%-19.79%
128-Val PlaydonAshbourne RC V50F 51:45.7+19:50.0+62.12%61.68%-14.98%-19.83%
129-Jordan StanfordUnattached SeniorM 51:52.6+19:56.9+62.48%61.55%-15.23%-20.10%
130-Andrea AtkinsonUnattached V40F 52:44.5+20:48.8+65.19%60.54%-17.15%-22.10%
131-Helen SmithRipley RC SeniorF 52:58.2+21:02.5+65.90%60.28%-17.66%-22.63%
132-Carlos VannoniUnattached V40M 53:14.7+21:19.0+66.76%59.96%-18.27%-23.27%
133-Eleonora SalomoniMatlock AC V50F 53:44.9+21:49.2+68.34%59.40%-19.39%-24.43%
134-Rebecca ShoreMickleover RC SeniorF 53:49.1+21:53.4+68.56%59.33%-19.55%-24.59%
135-Barry BooleSinfin RC V70M 53:51.2+21:55.5+68.67%59.29%-19.62%-24.67%
136-David BentleyDerwent Runners V50M 54:22.7+22:27.0+70.31%58.72%-20.79%-25.89%
137-Harvey Murray-SmithAshbourne RC V60M 54:33.2+22:37.5+70.86%58.53%-21.18%-26.30%
138-John O'DonnellBeeston AC V60M 55:07.4+23:11.7+72.65%57.92%-22.44%-27.62%
139-Bill MouldStaffordshire Moorlands AC V60M 55:18.5+23:22.8+73.23%57.73%-22.86%-28.04%
140-Roger JacksonUnattached V70M 55:29.8+23:34.1+73.82%57.53%-23.27%-28.48%
141-Jo LloydMatlock AC V40F 55:30.8+23:35.1+73.87%57.51%-23.31%-28.52%
142-Mark TaylorStaffordshire Moorlands AC SeniorM 55:33.0+23:37.3+73.98%57.48%-23.39%-28.60%
143-Jay BirdRipley RC SeniorM 56:05.8+24:10.1+75.70%56.92%-24.61%-29.87%
144-Graham YoungSinfin RC V70M 56:22.9+24:27.2+76.59%56.63%-25.24%-30.53%
145-David TaylorStaffordshire Moorlands AC V60M 57:31.3+25:35.6+80.16%55.51%-27.77%-33.17%
146-Zoe HutchisonUnattached SeniorF 58:31.4+26:35.7+83.30%54.56%-30.00%-35.49%
147-Kevin WagstaffUnattached V60M 58:40.5+26:44.8+83.77%54.42%-30.33%-35.84%
148-Sandra LinekerRipley RC V50F 59:15.1+27:19.4+85.58%53.89%-31.61%-37.17%
149-Jacqui Murray-SmithAshbourne RC V60F 59:52.5+27:56.8+87.53%53.32%-33.00%-38.62%
150-Rachel HathawayWirksworth RC V40F 1:01:01.1+29:05.4+91.11%52.33%-35.54%-41.26%
151-Steve HandDerwent Runners V50M 1:01:42.4+29:46.7+93.27%51.74%-37.07%-42.86%
152-David HentonHeanor RC V40M 1:01:56.1+30:00.4+93.98%51.55%-37.58%-43.38%
153-Rose LeiversHeanor RC SeniorF 1:01:58.1+30:02.4+94.09%51.52%-37.65%-43.46%
154-Karen PopeUnattached V50F 1:02:52.3+30:56.6+96.91%50.78%-39.66%-45.55%
155-Lucy BatesDerwent Runners V50F 1:02:59.8+31:04.1+97.31%50.68%-39.93%-45.84%
156-Jennie LightBuxton AC V40F 1:03:20.0+31:24.3+98.36%50.41%-40.68%-46.62%
157-Charlie NarejkoBuxton AC SeniorF 1:03:28.4+31:32.7+98.80%50.30%-40.99%-46.95%
158-Andy TidmarshDerwent Runners SeniorM 1:05:47.6+33:51.9+106.07%48.53%-46.15%-52.32%
159-Jakki SimmonsMatlock AC V40F 1:08:38.4+36:42.7+114.98%46.52%-52.47%-58.91%
160-Carol SmithDerbyshire Dynamos V40F 1:08:39.1+36:43.4+115.02%46.51%-52.49%-58.93%