Brassington Hill Race 2019

Thursday, July 25, 2019 19:31 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - hill
Location: Brassington, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 160
Category results: Exclude top 3 overall
Timed on: Amazon KFSUWI
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Tuesday, July 30, 2019 21:02 (GMT+1)
Organized by: Brassington Wakes
Race website: https://www.brassington.org.uk/brassington-wakes-hill-run

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Kenny MaltonShelton Striders SeniorM 31:55.7--100%29.08%26.08%
2-Chris SleathWirksworth RC SeniorM 32:11.5+0:15.8+0.82%99.18%28.49%25.47%
3-Luke BeresfordRipley RC SeniorM 32:19.4+0:23.7+1.24%98.78%28.20%25.17%
4-Dan SleathWirksworth RC SeniorM 32:34.8+0:39.1+2.04%98.00%27.63%24.57%
5-Oliver BrocklehurstMatlock AC SeniorM 33:08.9+1:13.2+3.82%96.32%26.37%23.26%
6-Harry BondBuxton AC JuniorM 33:19.0+1:23.3+4.35%95.83%25.99%22.87%
7-Matthew StathamStaffordshire Moorlands AC V40M 33:23.7+1:28.0+4.59%95.61%25.82%22.69%
8-Birtie WestMatlock AC JuniorM 33:50.5+1:54.8+5.99%94.35%24.83%21.65%
9-Richard WestRipley RC SeniorM 34:19.3+2:23.6+7.50%93.03%23.76%20.54%
10-Simon FisherBelper Harriers SeniorM 34:39.6+2:43.9+8.56%92.12%23.01%19.76%
11-Matthew JonesRipley RC V40M 34:41.8+2:46.1+8.67%92.02%22.93%19.67%
12-Karl WebsterMatlock AC V40M 34:47.0+2:51.3+8.94%91.79%22.74%19.47%
13-Andrew MarsdenBelper Harriers SeniorM 35:00.5+3:04.8+9.65%91.20%22.24%18.95%
14-Ian HawleyRipley RC SeniorM 35:28.1+3:32.4+11.09%90.02%21.21%17.89%
15-Martin DeardenStaffordshire Moorlands AC V40M 35:31.1+3:35.4+11.24%89.89%21.10%17.77%
16-Colin NadinBelper 10:20 V40M 35:34.0+3:38.3+11.40%89.77%21.00%17.66%
17-Edward SmithDerby AC JuniorM 35:38.5+3:42.8+11.63%89.58%20.83%17.49%
18-Ben WilliamsStaffordshire Moorlands AC SeniorM 35:42.2+3:46.5+11.82%89.43%20.69%17.34%
19-Ian WatsonMatlock AC V40M 35:52.8+3:57.1+12.38%88.99%20.30%16.93%
20-Oliver LloydMatlock AC JuniorM 35:58.8+4:03.1+12.69%88.74%20.08%16.70%
21-Dave OldfieldUnattached V40M 36:15.9+4:20.2+13.58%88.04%19.45%16.04%
22-Julian BrownMacclesfield V50M 36:18.4+4:22.7+13.71%87.94%19.35%15.95%
23-Tom HollinsIlkeston RC SeniorM 36:19.3+4:23.6+13.76%87.90%19.32%15.91%
24-Simon GillUnattached SeniorM 36:40.9+4:45.2+14.89%87.04%18.52%15.08%
25-John ReynoldsIlkeston RC V40M 36:47.5+4:51.8+15.23%86.78%18.28%14.82%
26-Simon ConroyDark Peak Fell Runners V40M 36:57.0+5:01.3+15.73%86.41%17.92%14.46%
27-Daniel MaskreyMatlock AC SeniorM 36:59.4+5:03.7+15.85%86.32%17.83%14.37%
28-James McMurtryAshbourne RC V50M 37:00.7+5:05.0+15.92%86.27%17.79%14.31%
29-David HortonBelper Harriers V50M 37:04.5+5:08.8+16.12%86.12%17.65%14.17%
30-Simon FlitterMatlock AC SeniorM 37:08.4+5:12.7+16.32%85.97%17.50%14.02%
31-Louise RowleyBelper Harriers V40F 37:11.3+5:15.6+16.47%85.86%17.39%13.91%
32-Mark CrawshawWirksworth RC V50M 37:22.0+5:26.3+17.03%85.45%17.00%13.49%
33-James FoxMatlock AC SeniorM 37:26.4+5:30.7+17.26%85.28%16.84%13.32%
34-Alistair HaywoodTeam Derby Runner V40M 37:49.0+5:53.3+18.44%84.43%16.00%12.45%
35-Ashley FlintBelper Harriers SeniorM 37:53.3+5:57.6+18.67%84.27%15.84%12.29%
36-Andrew HunterBeeston AC V40M 37:54.1+5:58.4+18.71%84.24%15.81%12.25%
37-Andy MellorMatlock AC V40M 37:56.1+6:00.4+18.81%84.17%15.74%12.18%
38-Bob KingWirksworth RC V40M 38:02.3+6:06.6+19.14%83.94%15.51%11.94%
39-Scott ThompsonMatlock AC V40M 38:07.7+6:12.0+19.42%83.74%15.31%11.73%
40-Jason BallSinfin RC V40M 38:12.0+6:16.3+19.64%83.58%15.15%11.56%
41-David BrassingtonBelper 10:20 SeniorM 38:26.6+6:30.9+20.41%83.05%14.61%11.00%
42-Andrew HaynesUnattached V40M 38:39.2+6:43.5+21.06%82.60%14.14%10.51%
43-James IsherwoodBeeston AC V40M 38:41.4+6:45.7+21.18%82.52%14.06%10.43%
44-Mark SharrockStaffordshire Moorlands AC V40M 39:10.8+7:15.1+22.71%81.49%12.97%9.30%
45-Dale MellorKimberley and District Striders SeniorM 39:23.0+7:27.3+23.35%81.07%12.52%8.82%
46-David BroadbentBeeston AC V40M 39:35.1+7:39.4+23.98%80.66%12.07%8.36%
47-Keith MorganAshbourne RC V50M 39:58.8+8:03.1+25.22%79.86%11.19%7.44%
48-Andrew LeeAshbourne RC SeniorM 40:01.4+8:05.7+25.35%79.77%11.10%7.34%
49-Bryan BraddockRipley RC SeniorM 40:08.6+8:12.9+25.73%79.54%10.83%7.06%
50-Robin MittonPennine FR V40M 40:18.6+8:22.9+26.25%79.21%10.46%6.68%
51-Rob BondStaffordshire Moorlands AC V40M 40:21.5+8:25.8+26.40%79.11%10.35%6.57%
52-Danny ElliottRipley RC SeniorM 40:23.7+8:28.0+26.52%79.04%10.27%6.48%
53-Lewis GloverWirksworth RC V50M 40:32.0+8:36.3+26.95%78.77%9.96%6.16%
54-David SpencerWirksworth RC V50M 40:38.5+8:42.8+27.29%78.56%9.72%5.91%
55-Richard GreenShelton Striders V50M 40:39.1+8:43.4+27.32%78.54%9.70%5.89%
56-James ThorneycroftMatlock AC V60M 40:47.5+8:51.8+27.76%78.27%9.39%5.56%
57-Dave ArmshawMatlock AC SeniorM 40:53.9+8:58.2+28.09%78.07%9.15%5.32%
58-Alex FieldenUnattached SeniorM 40:55.6+8:59.9+28.18%78.01%9.09%5.25%
59-Dave HaydenDerwent Runners SeniorM 40:58.2+9:02.5+28.32%77.93%8.99%5.15%
60-Hannah WarrenerUnattached SeniorF 41:05.0+9:09.3+28.67%77.72%8.74%4.89%
61-Trevor HibbertSinfin RC V40M 41:14.2+9:18.5+29.15%77.43%8.40%4.53%
62-Mark PollakMatlock AC V40M 41:32.3+9:36.6+30.10%76.86%7.73%3.84%
63-Craig CantrillMatlock AC SeniorM 41:38.1+9:42.4+30.40%76.69%7.52%3.61%
64-Christopher GillottWirksworth RC V50M 41:58.6+10:02.9+31.47%76.06%6.76%2.82%
65-Howard WinbowAshbourne RC V50M 42:03.3+10:07.6+31.72%75.92%6.58%2.64%
66-Nick BatesDerwent Runners V50M 42:20.3+10:24.6+32.60%75.41%5.95%1.98%
67-John BirchMatlock AC V60M 42:21.3+10:25.6+32.66%75.38%5.92%1.94%
68-Nicky OwenBelper Harriers V40F 42:27.2+10:31.5+32.96%75.21%5.70%1.72%
69-Mark EdgertonUnattached V40M 42:35.2+10:39.5+33.38%74.97%5.40%1.41%
70-Kevin MottramBuxton AC V40M 42:35.7+10:40.0+33.41%74.96%5.38%1.39%
71-David CloughMatlock AC V50M 42:42.0+10:46.3+33.74%74.77%5.15%1.15%
72-Neil CorkerUnattached SeniorM 42:43.2+10:47.5+33.80%74.74%5.11%1.10%
73-David PatrickAshbourne RC V50M 42:45.3+10:49.6+33.91%74.68%5.03%1.02%
74-Geoff CooperMatlock AC V50M 42:50.8+10:55.1+34.20%74.52%4.83%0.81%
75-Jonathan TysonMatlock AC V50M 42:53.8+10:58.1+34.35%74.43%4.71%0.69%
76-Stacey SmithRipley RC SeniorF 42:58.8+11:03.1+34.61%74.29%4.53%0.50%
77-Emily TomlinsonRipley RC SeniorF 43:00.9+11:05.2+34.72%74.23%4.45%0.42%
78-David GreatorexMatlock AC V40M 43:02.0+11:06.3+34.78%74.19%4.41%0.37%
79-Brian SherrasRipley RC V60M 43:05.2+11:09.5+34.95%74.10%4.29%0.25%
80-Jason DavidsonAshbourne Triathletes V40M 43:11.3+11:15.6+35.27%73.93%4.07%0.02%
81-Caroline ScottSinfin RC V40F 43:12.1+11:16.4+35.31%73.91%4.04%-0.02%
82-Carl HopkinsonRipley RC V50M 43:14.2+11:18.5+35.42%73.85%3.96%-0.10%
83-Dave TaylorKimberley and District Striders SeniorM 43:29.3+11:33.6+36.21%73.42%3.40%-0.68%
84-Chris ClarkeBelper Harriers SeniorM 43:32.3+11:36.6+36.36%73.33%3.29%-0.79%
85-Chris DuroDerwent Runners V50M 43:39.1+11:43.4+36.72%73.14%3.04%-1.06%
86-Emily SandersAshbourne RC V50F 44:01.2+12:05.5+37.87%72.53%2.22%-1.91%
87-Emma EldridgeVegan Runner UK V40F 44:07.8+12:12.1+38.22%72.35%1.97%-2.16%
88-Zakaria MohamedSinfin RC SeniorM 44:12.4+12:16.7+38.46%72.23%1.80%-2.34%
89-Simon BraySinfin RC V40M 44:26.6+12:30.9+39.20%71.84%1.28%-2.89%
90-Esther BroughtonRipley RC V40F 44:29.2+12:33.5+39.33%71.77%1.18%-2.99%
91-Jo MilesMacclesfield V50F 44:34.4+12:38.7+39.60%71.63%0.99%-3.19%
92-David HintonUnattached SeniorM 44:40.4+12:44.7+39.92%71.47%0.77%-3.42%
93-Dennis HolmesMatlock AC V50M 44:42.9+12:47.2+40.05%71.40%0.68%-3.52%
94-Thomas WithersMatlock AC SeniorM 44:46.2+12:50.5+40.22%71.32%0.55%-3.65%
95-Anthony MarchantBelper Harriers V40M 45:02.0+13:06.3+41.05%70.90%-0.03%-4.26%
96-Gavin ElliottHeanor RC V40M 45:06.4+13:10.7+41.27%70.78%-0.19%-4.43%
97-Fliss MilnerDark Peak Fell Runners V50F 45:10.4+13:14.7+41.48%70.68%-0.34%-4.58%
98-Richard TomlinsonSinfin RC V40M 45:13.9+13:18.2+41.67%70.59%-0.47%-4.72%
99-James SimpsonStokefit V40M 45:14.3+13:18.6+41.69%70.58%-0.49%-4.73%
100-Russ CooperMow Cop Runners V50M 45:14.8+13:19.1+41.71%70.57%-0.51%-4.75%
101-Sheila BradleyBuxton AC V60F 45:20.1+13:24.4+41.99%70.43%-0.70%-4.95%
102-John HumeUnattached V70M 45:21.7+13:26.0+42.07%70.39%-0.76%-5.02%
103-Barry WarwickDerwent Runners V60M 45:25.5+13:29.8+42.27%70.29%-0.90%-5.16%
104-David CurtisMatlock AC V40M 45:28.4+13:32.7+42.42%70.21%-1.01%-5.27%
105-Alison PyeMatlock AC SeniorF 45:28.8+13:33.1+42.44%70.20%-1.02%-5.29%
106-Peter HarrisonRipley RC V60M 45:32.8+13:37.1+42.65%70.10%-1.17%-5.44%
107-Sarah JacksonBelper Harriers SeniorF 45:48.5+13:52.8+43.47%69.70%-1.75%-6.05%
108-Chris HarleUnattached V60M 46:01.5+14:05.8+44.15%69.37%-2.23%-6.55%
109-Martin SleathRipley RC V70M 46:43.7+14:48.0+46.35%68.33%-3.80%-8.18%
110-Cerry LimerAshbourne RC V40F 47:37.9+15:42.2+49.18%67.03%-5.80%-10.27%
111-Liz PhillipsShelton Striders V50F 48:49.6+16:53.9+52.93%65.39%-8.46%-13.04%
112-Noeni WoodardUnattached SeniorF 48:50.5+16:54.8+52.97%65.37%-8.49%-13.07%
113-Joanna CoatesBelper Harriers SeniorF 49:01.8+17:06.1+53.56%65.12%-8.91%-13.51%
114-Julie HeithusSinfin RC V50F 49:28.4+17:32.7+54.95%64.54%-9.89%-14.53%
115-Stephen PlantStaffordshire Moorlands AC V60M 49:30.3+17:34.6+55.05%64.50%-9.96%-14.61%
116-Robert AllenUnattached SeniorM 49:45.9+17:50.2+55.86%64.16%-10.54%-15.21%
117-Alison ButlinRipley RC V40F 50:03.5+18:07.8+56.78%63.78%-11.19%-15.89%
118-Penny McCloyMatlock AC V50F 50:16.1+18:20.4+57.44%63.52%-11.66%-16.38%
119-Tim RolfeBuxton AC V40M 50:17.8+18:22.1+57.53%63.48%-11.72%-16.44%
120-Elizabeth LakinLong Eaton RC V40F 50:26.9+18:31.2+58.00%63.29%-12.06%-16.79%
121-Sally OwenMatlock AC V50F 50:35.0+18:39.3+58.43%63.12%-12.36%-17.10%
122-Robert DeansUnattached SeniorM 50:44.4+18:48.7+58.92%62.93%-12.71%-17.47%
123-Colin BostockLong Eaton RC V60M 50:54.3+18:58.6+59.44%62.72%-13.07%-17.85%
124-Mick FowlerUnattached V60M 51:13.1+19:17.4+60.42%62.34%-13.77%-18.57%
125-Brian ClementsWirksworth RC V60M 51:14.4+19:18.7+60.48%62.31%-13.82%-18.62%
126-Hannah WaringUnattached V40F 51:26.5+19:30.8+61.12%62.07%-14.27%-19.09%
127-Ellis HewittClowne Road Runners SeniorM 51:44.7+19:49.0+62.07%61.70%-14.94%-19.79%
128-Val PlaydonAshbourne RC V50F 51:45.7+19:50.0+62.12%61.68%-14.98%-19.83%
129-Jordan StanfordUnattached SeniorM 51:52.6+19:56.9+62.48%61.55%-15.23%-20.10%
130-Andrea AtkinsonUnattached V40F 52:44.5+20:48.8+65.19%60.54%-17.15%-22.10%
131-Helen SmithRipley RC SeniorF 52:58.2+21:02.5+65.90%60.28%-17.66%-22.63%
132-Carlos VannoniUnattached V40M 53:14.7+21:19.0+66.76%59.96%-18.27%-23.27%
133-Eleonora SalomoniMatlock AC V50F 53:44.9+21:49.2+68.34%59.40%-19.39%-24.43%
134-Rebecca ShoreMickleover RC SeniorF 53:49.1+21:53.4+68.56%59.33%-19.55%-24.59%
135-Barry BooleSinfin RC V70M 53:51.2+21:55.5+68.67%59.29%-19.62%-24.67%
136-David BentleyDerwent Runners V50M 54:22.7+22:27.0+70.31%58.72%-20.79%-25.89%
137-Harvey Murray-SmithAshbourne RC V60M 54:33.2+22:37.5+70.86%58.53%-21.18%-26.30%
138-John O'DonnellBeeston AC V60M 55:07.4+23:11.7+72.65%57.92%-22.44%-27.62%
139-Bill MouldStaffordshire Moorlands AC V60M 55:18.5+23:22.8+73.23%57.73%-22.86%-28.04%
140-Roger JacksonUnattached V70M 55:29.8+23:34.1+73.82%57.53%-23.27%-28.48%
141-Jo LloydMatlock AC V40F 55:30.8+23:35.1+73.87%57.51%-23.31%-28.52%
142-Mark TaylorStaffordshire Moorlands AC SeniorM 55:33.0+23:37.3+73.98%57.48%-23.39%-28.60%
143-Jay BirdRipley RC SeniorM 56:05.8+24:10.1+75.70%56.92%-24.61%-29.87%
144-Graham YoungSinfin RC V70M 56:22.9+24:27.2+76.59%56.63%-25.24%-30.53%
145-David TaylorStaffordshire Moorlands AC V60M 57:31.3+25:35.6+80.16%55.51%-27.77%-33.17%
146-Zoe HutchisonUnattached SeniorF 58:31.4+26:35.7+83.30%54.56%-30.00%-35.49%
147-Kevin WagstaffUnattached V60M 58:40.5+26:44.8+83.77%54.42%-30.33%-35.84%
148-Sandra LinekerRipley RC V50F 59:15.1+27:19.4+85.58%53.89%-31.61%-37.17%
149-Jacqui Murray-SmithAshbourne RC V60F 59:52.5+27:56.8+87.53%53.32%-33.00%-38.62%
150-Rachel HathawayWirksworth RC V40F 1:01:01.1+29:05.4+91.11%52.33%-35.54%-41.26%
151-Steve HandDerwent Runners V50M 1:01:42.4+29:46.7+93.27%51.74%-37.07%-42.86%
152-David HentonHeanor RC V40M 1:01:56.1+30:00.4+93.98%51.55%-37.58%-43.38%
153-Rose LeiversHeanor RC SeniorF 1:01:58.1+30:02.4+94.09%51.52%-37.65%-43.46%
154-Karen PopeUnattached V50F 1:02:52.3+30:56.6+96.91%50.78%-39.66%-45.55%
155-Lucy BatesDerwent Runners V50F 1:02:59.8+31:04.1+97.31%50.68%-39.93%-45.84%
156-Jennie LightBuxton AC V40F 1:03:20.0+31:24.3+98.36%50.41%-40.68%-46.62%
157-Charlie NarejkoBuxton AC SeniorF 1:03:28.4+31:32.7+98.80%50.30%-40.99%-46.95%
158-Andy TidmarshDerwent Runners SeniorM 1:05:47.6+33:51.9+106.07%48.53%-46.15%-52.32%
159-Jakki SimmonsMatlock AC V40F 1:08:38.4+36:42.7+114.98%46.52%-52.47%-58.91%
160-Carol SmithDerbyshire Dynamos V40F 1:08:39.1+36:43.4+115.02%46.51%-52.49%-58.93%
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Louise RowleyBelper Harriers V40F 37:11.3--100%27.97%26.02%
2-Hannah WarrenerUnattached SeniorF 41:05.0+3:53.7+10.47%90.52%20.42%18.27%
3-Nicky OwenBelper Harriers V40F 42:27.2+5:15.9+14.16%87.60%17.77%15.55%
4-Stacey SmithRipley RC SeniorF 42:58.8+5:47.5+15.57%86.52%16.75%14.50%
5-Emily TomlinsonRipley RC SeniorF 43:00.9+5:49.6+15.67%86.45%16.68%14.43%
6-Caroline ScottSinfin RC V40F 43:12.1+6:00.8+16.17%86.08%16.32%14.06%
7-Emily SandersAshbourne RC V50F 44:01.2+6:49.9+18.37%84.48%14.73%12.43%
8-Emma EldridgeVegan Runner UK V40F 44:07.8+6:56.5+18.67%84.27%14.52%12.21%
9-Esther BroughtonRipley RC V40F 44:29.2+7:17.9+19.63%83.59%13.83%11.50%
10-Jo MilesMacclesfield V50F 44:34.4+7:23.1+19.86%83.43%13.66%11.33%
11-Fliss MilnerDark Peak Fell Runners V50F 45:10.4+7:59.1+21.47%82.32%12.50%10.14%
12-Sheila BradleyBuxton AC V60F 45:20.1+8:08.8+21.91%82.03%12.19%9.81%
13-Alison PyeMatlock AC SeniorF 45:28.8+8:17.5+22.30%81.77%11.91%9.53%
14-Sarah JacksonBelper Harriers SeniorF 45:48.5+8:37.2+23.18%81.18%11.27%8.87%
15-Cerry LimerAshbourne RC V40F 47:37.9+10:26.6+28.08%78.07%7.74%5.25%
16-Liz PhillipsShelton Striders V50F 48:49.6+11:38.3+31.30%76.16%5.42%2.87%
17-Noeni WoodardUnattached SeniorF 48:50.5+11:39.2+31.34%76.14%5.39%2.84%
18-Joanna CoatesBelper Harriers SeniorF 49:01.8+11:50.5+31.84%75.85%5.03%2.46%
19-Julie HeithusSinfin RC V50F 49:28.4+12:17.1+33.03%75.17%4.17%1.58%
20-Alison ButlinRipley RC V40F 50:03.5+12:52.2+34.61%74.29%3.04%0.42%
21-Penny McCloyMatlock AC V50F 50:16.1+13:04.8+35.17%73.98%2.63%0.00%
22-Elizabeth LakinLong Eaton RC V40F 50:26.9+13:15.6+35.66%73.72%2.28%-0.36%
23-Sally OwenMatlock AC V50F 50:35.0+13:23.7+36.02%73.52%2.02%-0.63%
24-Hannah WaringUnattached V40F 51:26.5+14:15.2+38.33%72.29%0.36%-2.33%
25-Val PlaydonAshbourne RC V50F 51:45.7+14:34.4+39.19%71.85%-0.26%-2.97%
26-Andrea AtkinsonUnattached V40F 52:44.5+15:33.2+41.82%70.51%-2.16%-4.92%
27-Helen SmithRipley RC SeniorF 52:58.2+15:46.9+42.44%70.21%-2.60%-5.37%
28-Eleonora SalomoniMatlock AC V50F 53:44.9+16:33.6+44.53%69.19%-4.11%-6.92%
29-Rebecca ShoreMickleover RC SeniorF 53:49.1+16:37.8+44.72%69.10%-4.25%-7.06%
30-Jo LloydMatlock AC V40F 55:30.8+18:19.5+49.28%66.99%-7.53%-10.43%
31-Zoe HutchisonUnattached SeniorF 58:31.4+21:20.1+57.37%63.54%-13.36%-16.42%
32-Sandra LinekerRipley RC V50F 59:15.1+22:03.8+59.33%62.76%-14.77%-17.87%
33-Jacqui Murray-SmithAshbourne RC V60F 59:52.5+22:41.2+61.00%62.11%-15.98%-19.11%
34-Rachel HathawayWirksworth RC V40F 1:01:01.1+23:49.8+64.08%60.95%-18.19%-21.39%
35-Rose LeiversHeanor RC SeniorF 1:01:58.1+24:46.8+66.63%60.01%-20.03%-23.28%
36-Karen PopeUnattached V50F 1:02:52.3+25:41.0+69.06%59.15%-21.78%-25.07%
37-Lucy BatesDerwent Runners V50F 1:02:59.8+25:48.5+69.40%59.03%-22.02%-25.32%
38-Jennie LightBuxton AC V40F 1:03:20.0+26:08.7+70.30%58.72%-22.68%-25.99%
39-Charlie NarejkoBuxton AC SeniorF 1:03:28.4+26:17.1+70.68%58.59%-22.95%-26.27%
40-Jakki SimmonsMatlock AC V40F 1:08:38.4+31:27.1+84.57%54.18%-32.95%-36.55%
41-Carol SmithDerbyshire Dynamos V40F 1:08:39.1+31:27.8+84.61%54.17%-32.98%-36.57%
  • Female - Senior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Stacey SmithRipley RC SeniorF 42:58.8--100%16.46%12.34%
2-Emily TomlinsonRipley RC SeniorF 43:00.9+0:02.1+0.08%99.92%16.39%12.27%
3-Alison PyeMatlock AC SeniorF 45:28.8+2:30.0+5.82%94.50%11.60%7.24%
4-Sarah JacksonBelper Harriers SeniorF 45:48.5+2:49.7+6.58%93.83%10.96%6.57%
5-Noeni WoodardUnattached SeniorF 48:50.5+5:51.7+13.64%88.00%5.06%0.38%
6-Joanna CoatesBelper Harriers SeniorF 49:01.8+6:03.0+14.08%87.66%4.70%0.00%
7-Helen SmithRipley RC SeniorF 52:58.2+9:59.4+23.24%81.14%-2.96%-8.04%
8-Rebecca ShoreMickleover RC SeniorF 53:49.1+10:50.3+25.22%79.86%-4.61%-9.77%
9-Zoe HutchisonUnattached SeniorF 58:31.4+15:32.6+36.16%73.44%-13.76%-19.36%
10-Rose LeiversHeanor RC SeniorF 1:01:58.1+18:59.3+44.18%69.36%-20.45%-26.39%
11-Charlie NarejkoBuxton AC SeniorF 1:03:28.4+20:29.6+47.68%67.71%-23.38%-29.46%
  • Female - V40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Caroline ScottSinfin RC V40F 43:12.1--100%19.92%16.02%
2-Emma EldridgeVegan Runner UK V40F 44:07.8+0:55.7+2.15%97.90%18.20%14.21%
3-Esther BroughtonRipley RC V40F 44:29.2+1:17.1+2.97%97.11%17.53%13.52%
4-Cerry LimerAshbourne RC V40F 47:37.9+4:25.8+10.25%90.70%11.70%7.41%
5-Alison ButlinRipley RC V40F 50:03.5+6:51.4+15.87%86.30%7.21%2.69%
6-Elizabeth LakinLong Eaton RC V40F 50:26.9+7:14.8+16.77%85.64%6.48%1.93%
7-Hannah WaringUnattached V40F 51:26.5+8:14.4+19.07%83.98%4.64%0.00%
8-Andrea AtkinsonUnattached V40F 52:44.5+9:32.4+22.08%81.91%2.23%-2.53%
9-Jo LloydMatlock AC V40F 55:30.8+12:18.7+28.50%77.82%-2.91%-7.92%
10-Rachel HathawayWirksworth RC V40F 1:01:01.1+17:49.0+41.24%70.80%-13.11%-18.62%
11-Jennie LightBuxton AC V40F 1:03:20.0+20:07.9+46.60%68.21%-17.40%-23.12%
12-Jakki SimmonsMatlock AC V40F 1:08:38.4+25:26.3+58.88%62.94%-27.24%-33.43%
13-Carol SmithDerbyshire Dynamos V40F 1:08:39.1+25:27.0+58.91%62.93%-27.26%-33.46%
  • Female - V50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Emily SandersAshbourne RC V50F 44:01.2--100%15.28%12.70%
2-Jo MilesMacclesfield V50F 44:34.4+0:33.2+1.26%98.76%14.22%11.61%
3-Fliss MilnerDark Peak Fell Runners V50F 45:10.4+1:09.2+2.62%97.45%13.07%10.42%
4-Liz PhillipsShelton Striders V50F 48:49.6+4:48.4+10.92%90.16%6.03%3.17%
5-Julie HeithusSinfin RC V50F 49:28.4+5:27.2+12.39%88.98%4.79%1.89%
6-Penny McCloyMatlock AC V50F 50:16.1+6:14.9+14.19%87.57%3.26%0.31%
7-Sally OwenMatlock AC V50F 50:35.0+6:33.8+14.91%87.02%2.65%-0.31%
8-Val PlaydonAshbourne RC V50F 51:45.7+7:44.5+17.59%85.04%0.39%-2.65%
9-Eleonora SalomoniMatlock AC V50F 53:44.9+9:43.7+22.10%81.90%-3.44%-6.59%
10-Sandra LinekerRipley RC V50F 59:15.1+15:13.9+34.60%74.29%-14.03%-17.50%
11-Karen PopeUnattached V50F 1:02:52.3+18:51.1+42.83%70.02%-20.99%-24.68%
12-Lucy BatesDerwent Runners V50F 1:02:59.8+18:58.6+43.11%69.88%-21.24%-24.93%
  • Female - V60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Sheila BradleyBuxton AC V60F 45:20.1--100%13.82%13.82%
2-Jacqui Murray-SmithAshbourne RC V60F 59:52.5+14:32.4+32.07%75.72%-13.82%-13.82%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Kenny MaltonShelton Striders SeniorM 31:55.7--100%25.30%23.14%
2-Chris SleathWirksworth RC SeniorM 32:11.5+0:15.8+0.82%99.18%24.68%22.50%
3-Luke BeresfordRipley RC SeniorM 32:19.4+0:23.7+1.24%98.78%24.38%22.18%
4-Dan SleathWirksworth RC SeniorM 32:34.8+0:39.1+2.04%98.00%23.78%21.57%
5-Oliver BrocklehurstMatlock AC SeniorM 33:08.9+1:13.2+3.82%96.32%22.45%20.20%
6-Harry BondBuxton AC JuniorM 33:19.0+1:23.3+4.35%95.83%22.05%19.79%
7-Matthew StathamStaffordshire Moorlands AC V40M 33:23.7+1:28.0+4.59%95.61%21.87%19.60%
8-Birtie WestMatlock AC JuniorM 33:50.5+1:54.8+5.99%94.35%20.82%18.53%
9-Richard WestRipley RC SeniorM 34:19.3+2:23.6+7.50%93.03%19.70%17.37%
10-Simon FisherBelper Harriers SeniorM 34:39.6+2:43.9+8.56%92.12%18.91%16.56%
11-Matthew JonesRipley RC V40M 34:41.8+2:46.1+8.67%92.02%18.82%16.47%
12-Karl WebsterMatlock AC V40M 34:47.0+2:51.3+8.94%91.79%18.62%16.26%
13-Andrew MarsdenBelper Harriers SeniorM 35:00.5+3:04.8+9.65%91.20%18.09%15.72%
14-Ian HawleyRipley RC SeniorM 35:28.1+3:32.4+11.09%90.02%17.02%14.61%
15-Martin DeardenStaffordshire Moorlands AC V40M 35:31.1+3:35.4+11.24%89.89%16.90%14.49%
16-Colin NadinBelper 10:20 V40M 35:34.0+3:38.3+11.40%89.77%16.79%14.38%
17-Edward SmithDerby AC JuniorM 35:38.5+3:42.8+11.63%89.58%16.61%14.20%
18-Ben WilliamsStaffordshire Moorlands AC SeniorM 35:42.2+3:46.5+11.82%89.43%16.47%14.05%
19-Ian WatsonMatlock AC V40M 35:52.8+3:57.1+12.38%88.99%16.06%13.62%
20-Oliver LloydMatlock AC JuniorM 35:58.8+4:03.1+12.69%88.74%15.82%13.38%
21-Dave OldfieldUnattached V40M 36:15.9+4:20.2+13.58%88.04%15.15%12.70%
22-Julian BrownMacclesfield V50M 36:18.4+4:22.7+13.71%87.94%15.06%12.59%
23-Tom HollinsIlkeston RC SeniorM 36:19.3+4:23.6+13.76%87.90%15.02%12.56%
24-Simon GillUnattached SeniorM 36:40.9+4:45.2+14.89%87.04%14.18%11.69%
25-John ReynoldsIlkeston RC V40M 36:47.5+4:51.8+15.23%86.78%13.92%11.43%
26-Simon ConroyDark Peak Fell Runners V40M 36:57.0+5:01.3+15.73%86.41%13.55%11.05%
27-Daniel MaskreyMatlock AC SeniorM 36:59.4+5:03.7+15.85%86.32%13.46%10.95%
28-James McMurtryAshbourne RC V50M 37:00.7+5:05.0+15.92%86.27%13.41%10.90%
29-David HortonBelper Harriers V50M 37:04.5+5:08.8+16.12%86.12%13.26%10.75%
30-Simon FlitterMatlock AC SeniorM 37:08.4+5:12.7+16.32%85.97%13.11%10.59%
31-Mark CrawshawWirksworth RC V50M 37:22.0+5:26.3+17.03%85.45%12.58%10.04%
32-James FoxMatlock AC SeniorM 37:26.4+5:30.7+17.26%85.28%12.41%9.87%
33-Alistair HaywoodTeam Derby Runner V40M 37:49.0+5:53.3+18.44%84.43%11.52%8.96%
34-Ashley FlintBelper Harriers SeniorM 37:53.3+5:57.6+18.67%84.27%11.36%8.79%
35-Andrew HunterBeeston AC V40M 37:54.1+5:58.4+18.71%84.24%11.33%8.75%
36-Andy MellorMatlock AC V40M 37:56.1+6:00.4+18.81%84.17%11.25%8.67%
37-Bob KingWirksworth RC V40M 38:02.3+6:06.6+19.14%83.94%11.01%8.43%
38-Scott ThompsonMatlock AC V40M 38:07.7+6:12.0+19.42%83.74%10.80%8.21%
39-Jason BallSinfin RC V40M 38:12.0+6:16.3+19.64%83.58%10.63%8.04%
40-David BrassingtonBelper 10:20 SeniorM 38:26.6+6:30.9+20.41%83.05%10.06%7.45%
41-Andrew HaynesUnattached V40M 38:39.2+6:43.5+21.06%82.60%9.57%6.95%
42-James IsherwoodBeeston AC V40M 38:41.4+6:45.7+21.18%82.52%9.48%6.86%
43-Mark SharrockStaffordshire Moorlands AC V40M 39:10.8+7:15.1+22.71%81.49%8.33%5.68%
44-Dale MellorKimberley and District Striders SeniorM 39:23.0+7:27.3+23.35%81.07%7.86%5.19%
45-David BroadbentBeeston AC V40M 39:35.1+7:39.4+23.98%80.66%7.39%4.70%
46-Keith MorganAshbourne RC V50M 39:58.8+8:03.1+25.22%79.86%6.46%3.75%
47-Andrew LeeAshbourne RC SeniorM 40:01.4+8:05.7+25.35%79.77%6.36%3.65%
48-Bryan BraddockRipley RC SeniorM 40:08.6+8:12.9+25.73%79.54%6.08%3.36%
49-Robin MittonPennine FR V40M 40:18.6+8:22.9+26.25%79.21%5.69%2.96%
50-Rob BondStaffordshire Moorlands AC V40M 40:21.5+8:25.8+26.40%79.11%5.58%2.84%
51-Danny ElliottRipley RC SeniorM 40:23.7+8:28.0+26.52%79.04%5.49%2.75%
52-Lewis GloverWirksworth RC V50M 40:32.0+8:36.3+26.95%78.77%5.17%2.42%
53-David SpencerWirksworth RC V50M 40:38.5+8:42.8+27.29%78.56%4.92%2.16%
54-Richard GreenShelton Striders V50M 40:39.1+8:43.4+27.32%78.54%4.89%2.13%
55-James ThorneycroftMatlock AC V60M 40:47.5+8:51.8+27.76%78.27%4.56%1.80%
56-Dave ArmshawMatlock AC SeniorM 40:53.9+8:58.2+28.09%78.07%4.31%1.54%
57-Alex FieldenUnattached SeniorM 40:55.6+8:59.9+28.18%78.01%4.25%1.47%
58-Dave HaydenDerwent Runners SeniorM 40:58.2+9:02.5+28.32%77.93%4.15%1.37%
59-Trevor HibbertSinfin RC V40M 41:14.2+9:18.5+29.15%77.43%3.52%0.73%
60-Mark PollakMatlock AC V40M 41:32.3+9:36.6+30.10%76.86%2.82%0.00%
61-Craig CantrillMatlock AC SeniorM 41:38.1+9:42.4+30.40%76.69%2.59%-0.23%
62-Christopher GillottWirksworth RC V50M 41:58.6+10:02.9+31.47%76.06%1.79%-1.06%
63-Howard WinbowAshbourne RC V50M 42:03.3+10:07.6+31.72%75.92%1.61%-1.24%
64-Nick BatesDerwent Runners V50M 42:20.3+10:24.6+32.60%75.41%0.95%-1.93%
65-John BirchMatlock AC V60M 42:21.3+10:25.6+32.66%75.38%0.91%-1.97%
66-Mark EdgertonUnattached V40M 42:35.2+10:39.5+33.38%74.97%0.36%-2.52%
67-Kevin MottramBuxton AC V40M 42:35.7+10:40.0+33.41%74.96%0.35%-2.54%
68-David CloughMatlock AC V50M 42:42.0+10:46.3+33.74%74.77%0.10%-2.80%
69-Neil CorkerUnattached SeniorM 42:43.2+10:47.5+33.80%74.74%0.05%-2.84%
70-David PatrickAshbourne RC V50M 42:45.3+10:49.6+33.91%74.68%-0.03%-2.93%
71-Geoff CooperMatlock AC V50M 42:50.8+10:55.1+34.20%74.52%-0.24%-3.15%
72-Jonathan TysonMatlock AC V50M 42:53.8+10:58.1+34.35%74.43%-0.36%-3.27%
73-David GreatorexMatlock AC V40M 43:02.0+11:06.3+34.78%74.19%-0.68%-3.60%
74-Brian SherrasRipley RC V60M 43:05.2+11:09.5+34.95%74.10%-0.81%-3.73%
75-Jason DavidsonAshbourne Triathletes V40M 43:11.3+11:15.6+35.27%73.93%-1.04%-3.97%
76-Carl HopkinsonRipley RC V50M 43:14.2+11:18.5+35.42%73.85%-1.16%-4.09%
77-Dave TaylorKimberley and District Striders SeniorM 43:29.3+11:33.6+36.21%73.42%-1.75%-4.69%
78-Chris ClarkeBelper Harriers SeniorM 43:32.3+11:36.6+36.36%73.33%-1.86%-4.81%
79-Chris DuroDerwent Runners V50M 43:39.1+11:43.4+36.72%73.14%-2.13%-5.09%
80-Zakaria MohamedSinfin RC SeniorM 44:12.4+12:16.7+38.46%72.23%-3.43%-6.42%
81-Simon BraySinfin RC V40M 44:26.6+12:30.9+39.20%71.84%-3.98%-6.99%
82-David HintonUnattached SeniorM 44:40.4+12:44.7+39.92%71.47%-4.52%-7.55%
83-Dennis HolmesMatlock AC V50M 44:42.9+12:47.2+40.05%71.40%-4.61%-7.65%
84-Thomas WithersMatlock AC SeniorM 44:46.2+12:50.5+40.22%71.32%-4.74%-7.78%
85-Anthony MarchantBelper Harriers V40M 45:02.0+13:06.3+41.05%70.90%-5.36%-8.41%
86-Gavin ElliottHeanor RC V40M 45:06.4+13:10.7+41.27%70.78%-5.53%-8.59%
87-Richard TomlinsonSinfin RC V40M 45:13.9+13:18.2+41.67%70.59%-5.82%-8.89%
88-James SimpsonStokefit V40M 45:14.3+13:18.6+41.69%70.58%-5.84%-8.91%
89-Russ CooperMow Cop Runners V50M 45:14.8+13:19.1+41.71%70.57%-5.86%-8.93%
90-John HumeUnattached V70M 45:21.7+13:26.0+42.07%70.39%-6.13%-9.20%
91-Barry WarwickDerwent Runners V60M 45:25.5+13:29.8+42.27%70.29%-6.28%-9.36%
92-David CurtisMatlock AC V40M 45:28.4+13:32.7+42.42%70.21%-6.39%-9.47%
93-Peter HarrisonRipley RC V60M 45:32.8+13:37.1+42.65%70.10%-6.56%-9.65%
94-Chris HarleUnattached V60M 46:01.5+14:05.8+44.15%69.37%-7.68%-10.80%
95-Martin SleathRipley RC V70M 46:43.7+14:48.0+46.35%68.33%-9.33%-12.49%
96-Stephen PlantStaffordshire Moorlands AC V60M 49:30.3+17:34.6+55.05%64.50%-15.82%-19.18%
97-Robert AllenUnattached SeniorM 49:45.9+17:50.2+55.86%64.16%-16.43%-19.80%
98-Tim RolfeBuxton AC V40M 50:17.8+18:22.1+57.53%63.48%-17.67%-21.08%
99-Robert DeansUnattached SeniorM 50:44.4+18:48.7+58.92%62.93%-18.71%-22.15%
100-Colin BostockLong Eaton RC V60M 50:54.3+18:58.6+59.44%62.72%-19.10%-22.55%
101-Mick FowlerUnattached V60M 51:13.1+19:17.4+60.42%62.34%-19.83%-23.30%
102-Brian ClementsWirksworth RC V60M 51:14.4+19:18.7+60.48%62.31%-19.88%-23.36%
103-Ellis HewittClowne Road Runners SeniorM 51:44.7+19:49.0+62.07%61.70%-21.06%-24.57%
104-Jordan StanfordUnattached SeniorM 51:52.6+19:56.9+62.48%61.55%-21.37%-24.89%
105-Carlos VannoniUnattached V40M 53:14.7+21:19.0+66.76%59.96%-24.57%-28.18%
106-Barry BooleSinfin RC V70M 53:51.2+21:55.5+68.67%59.29%-25.99%-29.65%
107-David BentleyDerwent Runners V50M 54:22.7+22:27.0+70.31%58.72%-27.22%-30.91%
108-Harvey Murray-SmithAshbourne RC V60M 54:33.2+22:37.5+70.86%58.53%-27.63%-31.33%
109-John O'DonnellBeeston AC V60M 55:07.4+23:11.7+72.65%57.92%-28.97%-32.70%
110-Bill MouldStaffordshire Moorlands AC V60M 55:18.5+23:22.8+73.23%57.73%-29.40%-33.15%
111-Roger JacksonUnattached V70M 55:29.8+23:34.1+73.82%57.53%-29.84%-33.60%
112-Mark TaylorStaffordshire Moorlands AC SeniorM 55:33.0+23:37.3+73.98%57.48%-29.96%-33.73%
113-Jay BirdRipley RC SeniorM 56:05.8+24:10.1+75.70%56.92%-31.24%-35.05%
114-Graham YoungSinfin RC V70M 56:22.9+24:27.2+76.59%56.63%-31.91%-35.73%
115-David TaylorStaffordshire Moorlands AC V60M 57:31.3+25:35.6+80.16%55.51%-34.58%-38.48%
116-Kevin WagstaffUnattached V60M 58:40.5+26:44.8+83.77%54.42%-37.28%-41.26%
117-Steve HandDerwent Runners V50M 1:01:42.4+29:46.7+93.27%51.74%-44.37%-48.55%
118-David HentonHeanor RC V40M 1:01:56.1+30:00.4+93.98%51.55%-44.90%-49.10%
119-Andy TidmarshDerwent Runners SeniorM 1:05:47.6+33:51.9+106.07%48.53%-53.93%-58.39%
  • Male - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Harry BondBuxton AC JuniorM 33:19.0--100%3.97%4.10%
2-Birtie WestMatlock AC JuniorM 33:50.5+0:31.5+1.58%98.45%2.46%2.59%
3-Edward SmithDerby AC JuniorM 35:38.5+2:19.5+6.98%93.48%-2.73%-2.59%
4-Oliver LloydMatlock AC JuniorM 35:58.8+2:39.8+7.99%92.60%-3.70%-3.56%
  • Male - Senior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Dan SleathWirksworth RC SeniorM 32:34.8--100%22.49%19.35%
2-Oliver BrocklehurstMatlock AC SeniorM 33:08.9+0:34.1+1.74%98.29%21.14%17.94%
3-Richard WestRipley RC SeniorM 34:19.3+1:44.5+5.35%94.93%18.34%15.03%
4-Simon FisherBelper Harriers SeniorM 34:39.6+2:04.8+6.38%94.00%17.54%14.20%
5-Andrew MarsdenBelper Harriers SeniorM 35:00.5+2:25.7+7.45%93.06%16.71%13.33%
6-Ian HawleyRipley RC SeniorM 35:28.1+2:53.3+8.87%91.86%15.62%12.20%
7-Ben WilliamsStaffordshire Moorlands AC SeniorM 35:42.2+3:07.4+9.59%91.25%15.06%11.61%
8-Tom HollinsIlkeston RC SeniorM 36:19.3+3:44.5+11.48%89.70%13.59%10.08%
9-Simon GillUnattached SeniorM 36:40.9+4:06.1+12.59%88.82%12.73%9.19%
10-Daniel MaskreyMatlock AC SeniorM 36:59.4+4:24.6+13.54%88.08%12.00%8.43%
11-Simon FlitterMatlock AC SeniorM 37:08.4+4:33.6+14.00%87.72%11.64%8.06%
12-James FoxMatlock AC SeniorM 37:26.4+4:51.6+14.92%87.02%10.93%7.32%
13-Ashley FlintBelper Harriers SeniorM 37:53.3+5:18.5+16.29%85.99%9.86%6.21%
14-David BrassingtonBelper 10:20 SeniorM 38:26.6+5:51.8+18.00%84.75%8.54%4.83%
15-Dale MellorKimberley and District Striders SeniorM 39:23.0+6:48.2+20.88%82.73%6.30%2.50%
16-Andrew LeeAshbourne RC SeniorM 40:01.4+7:26.6+22.85%81.40%4.78%0.92%
17-Bryan BraddockRipley RC SeniorM 40:08.6+7:33.8+23.21%81.16%4.49%0.62%
18-Danny ElliottRipley RC SeniorM 40:23.7+7:48.9+23.99%80.65%3.90%0.00%
19-Dave ArmshawMatlock AC SeniorM 40:53.9+8:19.1+25.53%79.66%2.70%-1.25%
20-Alex FieldenUnattached SeniorM 40:55.6+8:20.8+25.62%79.61%2.63%-1.32%
21-Dave HaydenDerwent Runners SeniorM 40:58.2+8:23.4+25.75%79.52%2.53%-1.42%
22-Craig CantrillMatlock AC SeniorM 41:38.1+9:03.3+27.79%78.25%0.95%-3.07%
23-Neil CorkerUnattached SeniorM 42:43.2+10:08.4+31.12%76.26%-1.64%-5.76%
24-Dave TaylorKimberley and District Striders SeniorM 43:29.3+10:54.5+33.48%74.92%-3.46%-7.66%
25-Chris ClarkeBelper Harriers SeniorM 43:32.3+10:57.5+33.64%74.83%-3.58%-7.78%
26-Zakaria MohamedSinfin RC SeniorM 44:12.4+11:37.6+35.69%73.70%-5.17%-9.44%
27-David HintonUnattached SeniorM 44:40.4+12:05.6+37.12%72.93%-6.28%-10.59%
28-Thomas WithersMatlock AC SeniorM 44:46.2+12:11.4+37.42%72.77%-6.51%-10.83%
29-Robert AllenUnattached SeniorM 49:45.9+17:11.1+52.75%65.47%-18.40%-23.20%
30-Robert DeansUnattached SeniorM 50:44.4+18:09.6+55.74%64.21%-20.72%-25.61%
31-Ellis HewittClowne Road Runners SeniorM 51:44.7+19:09.9+58.82%62.96%-23.11%-28.10%
32-Jordan StanfordUnattached SeniorM 51:52.6+19:17.8+59.23%62.80%-23.42%-28.42%
33-Mark TaylorStaffordshire Moorlands AC SeniorM 55:33.0+22:58.2+70.50%58.65%-32.16%-37.52%
34-Jay BirdRipley RC SeniorM 56:05.8+23:31.0+72.18%58.08%-33.46%-38.87%
35-Andy TidmarshDerwent Runners SeniorM 1:05:47.6+33:12.8+101.94%49.52%-56.53%-62.87%
  • Male - V40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Matthew StathamStaffordshire Moorlands AC V40M 33:23.7--100%18.48%15.20%
2-Matthew JonesRipley RC V40M 34:41.8+1:18.1+3.90%96.25%15.31%11.90%
3-Karl WebsterMatlock AC V40M 34:47.0+1:23.3+4.16%96.01%15.10%11.68%
4-Martin DeardenStaffordshire Moorlands AC V40M 35:31.1+2:07.4+6.36%94.02%13.30%9.81%
5-Colin NadinBelper 10:20 V40M 35:34.0+2:10.3+6.50%93.89%13.18%9.69%
6-Ian WatsonMatlock AC V40M 35:52.8+2:29.1+7.44%93.07%12.42%8.89%
7-Dave OldfieldUnattached V40M 36:15.9+2:52.2+8.59%92.09%11.48%7.92%
8-John ReynoldsIlkeston RC V40M 36:47.5+3:23.8+10.17%90.77%10.19%6.58%
9-Simon ConroyDark Peak Fell Runners V40M 36:57.0+3:33.3+10.65%90.38%9.81%6.18%
10-Alistair HaywoodTeam Derby Runner V40M 37:49.0+4:25.3+13.24%88.31%7.69%3.98%
11-Andrew HunterBeeston AC V40M 37:54.1+4:30.4+13.50%88.11%7.48%3.76%
12-Andy MellorMatlock AC V40M 37:56.1+4:32.4+13.59%88.03%7.40%3.68%
13-Bob KingWirksworth RC V40M 38:02.3+4:38.6+13.90%87.79%7.15%3.41%
14-Scott ThompsonMatlock AC V40M 38:07.7+4:44.0+14.17%87.59%6.93%3.18%
15-Jason BallSinfin RC V40M 38:12.0+4:48.3+14.39%87.42%6.76%3.00%
16-Andrew HaynesUnattached V40M 38:39.2+5:15.5+15.75%86.40%5.65%1.85%
17-James IsherwoodBeeston AC V40M 38:41.4+5:17.7+15.86%86.31%5.56%1.76%
18-Mark SharrockStaffordshire Moorlands AC V40M 39:10.8+5:47.1+17.32%85.23%4.36%0.51%
19-David BroadbentBeeston AC V40M 39:35.1+6:11.4+18.54%84.36%3.37%-0.51%
20-Robin MittonPennine FR V40M 40:18.6+6:54.9+20.71%82.85%1.60%-2.36%
21-Rob BondStaffordshire Moorlands AC V40M 40:21.5+6:57.8+20.85%82.75%1.49%-2.48%
22-Trevor HibbertSinfin RC V40M 41:14.2+7:50.5+23.48%80.98%-0.66%-4.71%
23-Mark PollakMatlock AC V40M 41:32.3+8:08.6+24.38%80.40%-1.39%-5.47%
24-Mark EdgertonUnattached V40M 42:35.2+9:11.5+27.52%78.42%-3.95%-8.14%
25-Kevin MottramBuxton AC V40M 42:35.7+9:12.0+27.55%78.40%-3.97%-8.16%
26-David GreatorexMatlock AC V40M 43:02.0+9:38.3+28.86%77.60%-5.04%-9.27%
27-Jason DavidsonAshbourne Triathletes V40M 43:11.3+9:47.6+29.33%77.32%-5.42%-9.66%
28-Simon BraySinfin RC V40M 44:26.6+11:02.9+33.08%75.14%-8.48%-12.85%
29-Anthony MarchantBelper Harriers V40M 45:02.0+11:38.3+34.85%74.16%-9.92%-14.35%
30-Gavin ElliottHeanor RC V40M 45:06.4+11:42.7+35.07%74.04%-10.10%-14.53%
31-Richard TomlinsonSinfin RC V40M 45:13.9+11:50.2+35.44%73.83%-10.41%-14.85%
32-James SimpsonStokefit V40M 45:14.3+11:50.6+35.46%73.82%-10.43%-14.87%
33-David CurtisMatlock AC V40M 45:28.4+12:04.7+36.17%73.44%-11.00%-15.47%
34-Tim RolfeBuxton AC V40M 50:17.8+16:54.1+50.61%66.40%-22.77%-27.71%
35-Carlos VannoniUnattached V40M 53:14.7+19:51.0+59.44%62.72%-29.97%-35.20%
36-David HentonHeanor RC V40M 1:01:56.1+28:32.4+85.46%53.92%-51.18%-57.27%
  • Male - V50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Julian BrownMacclesfield V50M 36:18.4--100%15.29%14.25%
2-James McMurtryAshbourne RC V50M 37:00.7+0:42.3+1.94%98.10%13.65%12.58%
3-David HortonBelper Harriers V50M 37:04.5+0:46.1+2.12%97.93%13.50%12.43%
4-Mark CrawshawWirksworth RC V50M 37:22.0+1:03.6+2.92%97.16%12.82%11.74%
5-Keith MorganAshbourne RC V50M 39:58.8+3:40.4+10.12%90.81%6.72%5.57%
6-Lewis GloverWirksworth RC V50M 40:32.0+4:13.6+11.64%89.57%5.43%4.26%
7-David SpencerWirksworth RC V50M 40:38.5+4:20.1+11.94%89.33%5.18%4.01%
8-Richard GreenShelton Striders V50M 40:39.1+4:20.7+11.97%89.31%5.15%3.98%
9-Christopher GillottWirksworth RC V50M 41:58.6+5:40.2+15.62%86.49%2.06%0.85%
10-Howard WinbowAshbourne RC V50M 42:03.3+5:44.9+15.83%86.33%1.88%0.67%
11-Nick BatesDerwent Runners V50M 42:20.3+6:01.9+16.61%85.75%1.22%0.00%
12-David CloughMatlock AC V50M 42:42.0+6:23.6+17.61%85.03%0.37%-0.85%
13-David PatrickAshbourne RC V50M 42:45.3+6:26.9+17.76%84.92%0.25%-0.98%
14-Geoff CooperMatlock AC V50M 42:50.8+6:32.4+18.01%84.74%0.03%-1.20%
15-Jonathan TysonMatlock AC V50M 42:53.8+6:35.4+18.15%84.64%-0.08%-1.32%
16-Carl HopkinsonRipley RC V50M 43:14.2+6:55.8+19.09%83.97%-0.88%-2.12%
17-Chris DuroDerwent Runners V50M 43:39.1+7:20.7+20.23%83.17%-1.85%-3.10%
18-Dennis HolmesMatlock AC V50M 44:42.9+8:24.5+23.16%81.20%-4.33%-5.61%
19-Russ CooperMow Cop Runners V50M 45:14.8+8:56.4+24.62%80.24%-5.57%-6.87%
20-David BentleyDerwent Runners V50M 54:22.7+18:04.3+49.78%66.77%-26.87%-28.44%
21-Steve HandDerwent Runners V50M 1:01:42.4+25:24.0+69.96%58.84%-43.97%-45.75%
  • Male - V60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-James ThorneycroftMatlock AC V60M 40:47.5--100%18.12%19.87%
2-John BirchMatlock AC V60M 42:21.3+1:33.8+3.83%96.31%14.98%16.80%
3-Brian SherrasRipley RC V60M 43:05.2+2:17.7+5.63%94.67%13.51%15.36%
4-Barry WarwickDerwent Runners V60M 45:25.5+4:38.0+11.36%89.80%8.82%10.77%
5-Peter HarrisonRipley RC V60M 45:32.8+4:45.3+11.66%89.56%8.58%10.53%
6-Chris HarleUnattached V60M 46:01.5+5:14.0+12.83%88.63%7.61%9.59%
7-Stephen PlantStaffordshire Moorlands AC V60M 49:30.3+8:42.8+21.36%82.40%0.63%2.75%
8-Colin BostockLong Eaton RC V60M 50:54.3+10:06.8+24.79%80.13%-2.18%0.00%
9-Mick FowlerUnattached V60M 51:13.1+10:25.6+25.56%79.64%-2.81%-0.62%
10-Brian ClementsWirksworth RC V60M 51:14.4+10:26.9+25.61%79.61%-2.85%-0.66%
11-Harvey Murray-SmithAshbourne RC V60M 54:33.2+13:45.7+33.74%74.77%-9.50%-7.17%
12-John O'DonnellBeeston AC V60M 55:07.4+14:19.9+35.13%74.00%-10.65%-8.29%
13-Bill MouldStaffordshire Moorlands AC V60M 55:18.5+14:31.0+35.59%73.75%-11.02%-8.65%
14-David TaylorStaffordshire Moorlands AC V60M 57:31.3+16:43.8+41.01%70.92%-15.46%-13.00%
15-Kevin WagstaffUnattached V60M 58:40.5+17:53.0+43.84%69.52%-17.78%-15.26%
  • Male - V70
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-John HumeUnattached V70M 45:21.7--100%12.03%15.77%
2-Martin SleathRipley RC V70M 46:43.7+1:22.0+3.01%97.08%9.38%13.23%
3-Barry BooleSinfin RC V70M 53:51.2+8:29.5+18.72%84.23%-4.44%0.00%
4-Roger JacksonUnattached V70M 55:29.8+10:08.1+22.34%81.74%-7.63%-3.05%
5-Graham YoungSinfin RC V70M 56:22.9+11:01.2+24.29%80.45%-9.34%-4.69%