Bingley Show Trail Race

Saturday, July 20, 2019 11:39 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Bingley, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 86
Timed on: Hewlett-Packard HP Pro x2 612 G1 Tablet
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Saturday, July 20, 2019 22:57 (GMT+1)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1344Joe Whitaker MSENM 46:59--100%24.25%21.21%
2377Gary RowlingQueensbury Running Club MSENM 47:13+0:14+0.50%99.51%23.88%20.82%
3418Michael KingHalifax Harriers MSENM 47:49+0:50+1.77%98.26%22.91%19.82%
4392Joseph CarnelleyBingley Harriers & AC MU23M 48:25+1:26+3.05%97.04%21.94%18.81%
5322Roger GrandCity of Stoke AC M40M 49:12+2:13+4.72%95.49%20.68%17.50%
6356J Robert WilliamsBingley Harriers & AC M40M 49:59+3:00+6.39%94.00%19.41%16.18%
7380Andrew HobsonPudsey & Bramley AC MSENM 50:08+3:09+6.70%93.72%19.17%15.93%
8335Ian RussellSaltaire Striders MSENM 50:16+3:17+6.99%93.47%18.96%15.71%
9350Oliver CheyneBingley Harriers & AC MSENM 50:26+3:27+7.34%93.16%18.69%15.43%
10340Simon JonesBingley Harriers & AC M50M 50:38+3:39+7.77%92.79%18.37%15.09%
11343Mark LeighBingley Harriers & AC M40M 51:04+4:05+8.69%92.00%17.67%14.37%
12383Ruth ThackrayBingley Harriers & AC W40F 51:15+4:16+9.08%91.67%17.37%14.06%
13384Richard ThackrayBingley Harriers & AC M40M 51:51+4:52+10.36%90.61%16.41%13.05%
14375Jacob Dwyer MSENM 52:18+5:19+11.32%89.83%15.68%12.30%
15389Julian BrownMacclesfield Harriers & AC M50M 52:41+5:42+12.13%89.18%15.06%11.65%
16372Alan KirtonKeighley & Craven AC M50M 52:52+5:53+12.52%88.87%14.77%11.35%
17404Andrew Tindall MSENM 53:03+6:04+12.91%88.56%14.47%11.04%
18403Jo BuckleyCalder Valley Fell Runners W40F 53:05+6:06+12.98%88.51%14.42%10.98%
19387Shona StoneBingley Harriers & AC W40F 53:14+6:15+13.30%88.26%14.17%10.73%
20358Andrew SandercockNorth Leeds Fell Runners MSENM 53:21+6:22+13.55%88.07%13.99%10.54%
21324Rob Parkinson M40M 54:04+7:05+15.08%86.90%12.83%9.33%
22328Ian ShawSaltaire Striders M50M 54:32+7:33+16.07%86.16%12.08%8.55%
23415Simon Blake M40M 55:43+8:44+18.59%84.33%10.17%6.57%
24370Chloe KeirKeighley & Craven AC WSENF 55:47+8:48+18.73%84.22%10.06%6.46%
25342Rachael BeaumontHalifax Harriers & AC W50F 55:56+8:57+19.05%84.00%9.82%6.20%
26388Christian EllisUnattached M40M 56:21+9:22+19.94%83.38%9.15%5.51%
27408James WrightBaildon Runners M40M 56:24+9:25+20.04%83.30%9.07%5.42%
28346Richard BrookQueensbury Running Club M40M 56:26+9:27+20.11%83.25%9.02%5.37%
29365Will StewartHalifax Harriers & AC MSENM 56:39+9:40+20.57%82.94%8.67%5.00%
30364April CaufieldHalifax Harriers & AC WSENF 56:42+9:43+20.68%82.86%8.59%4.92%
31325Paul Hickling M50M 57:30+10:31+22.38%81.71%7.30%3.58%
32352David JeffersonBingley Harriers & AC M40M 57:49+10:50+23.06%81.26%6.79%3.05%
33385Jason BeckettBingley Harriers & AC M40M 58:02+11:03+23.52%80.96%6.44%2.68%
34341Bill BelcherBingley Harriers & AC M50M 58:05+11:06+23.63%80.89%6.36%2.60%
35371Paul SpencerBingley Harriers & AC M50M 58:10+11:11+23.80%80.77%6.22%2.46%
36401Vicky OmelianowiczBingley Harriers & AC WSENF 58:16+11:17+24.02%80.64%6.06%2.29%
37382Martin O'BrienStainland Lions Running Club M50M 58:37+11:38+24.76%80.15%5.50%1.70%
38351Paul Sullivan M40M 58:47+11:48+25.12%79.93%5.23%1.43%
39406Iain McKennaSaltaire Striders MSENM 58:52+11:53+25.29%79.81%5.09%1.29%
40355Karim Bouabdellah M50M 58:58+11:59+25.51%79.68%4.93%1.12%
41379Ged FutterBaildon Runners M40M 59:13+12:14+26.04%79.34%4.53%0.70%
42374Becky WeightBingley Harriers & AC W60F 59:27+12:28+26.53%79.03%4.15%0.31%
43362James Fox M40M 59:32+12:33+26.71%78.92%4.02%0.17%
44369Jim WheldonBaildon Runners M60M 59:44+12:45+27.14%78.66%3.70%-0.17%
45409Rowena SkelhornRothwell Harriers & AC W40F 59:50+12:51+27.35%78.52%3.53%-0.34%
46405Adrian Longbottom M40M 1:00:44+13:45+29.27%77.36%2.08%-1.84%
47354Steve Clements M40M 1:00:48+13:49+29.41%77.28%1.98%-1.96%
48414Gerry BanhamStainland Lions M60M 1:01:24+14:25+30.68%76.52%1.01%-2.96%
49412Jonathan Mullin MSENM 1:01:26+14:27+30.76%76.48%0.95%-3.02%
50332Charlotte Hazel W40F 1:01:33+14:34+31.00%76.33%0.77%-3.21%
51326Jack KirkmanBingley Harriers & AC MSENM 1:01:35+14:36+31.07%76.29%0.71%-3.27%
52337Thomas Francos MSENM 1:01:39+14:40+31.22%76.21%0.61%-3.38%
53357David Bastow M40M 1:01:52+14:53+31.68%75.94%0.26%-3.75%
54390Joanna MilesMacclesfield Harriers & AC W50F 1:01:57+14:58+31.86%75.84%0.12%-3.88%
55394Wayne King-FarlowBingley Harriers & AC M40M 1:02:33+15:34+33.13%75.11%-0.85%-4.89%
56330Tim MosedaleSaltaire Striders MSENM 1:03:17+16:18+34.69%74.24%-2.03%-6.12%
57347Sam Evans MU23M 1:03:23+16:24+34.91%74.13%-2.19%-6.29%
58400Joanne HenryBingley Harriers & AC W40F 1:03:30+16:31+35.15%73.99%-2.38%-6.48%
59331Duncan AustinLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club M40M 1:03:32+16:33+35.23%73.95%-2.43%-6.54%
60381Emyr ReesBingley Harriers & AC M50M 1:03:51+16:52+35.90%73.58%-2.94%-7.07%
61373Caroline GloverWharfedale Harriers W60F 1:05:29+18:30+39.38%71.75%-5.58%-9.81%
62396Sue ChickenHolme Pierrepont RC W50F 1:05:58+18:59+40.40%71.22%-6.35%-10.62%
63397Stuart McCletchieHolme Pierrepont RC M50M 1:05:59+19:00+40.44%71.20%-6.38%-10.65%
64329Dave Callaghan M40M 1:06:24+19:25+41.33%70.76%-7.05%-11.35%
65376Rob MyersBaildon Runners M60M 1:06:41+19:42+41.93%70.46%-7.51%-11.82%
66417Rachel LylesKCAC W40F 1:06:52+19:53+42.32%70.26%-7.81%-12.13%
67395Matthew Shaw MU23M 1:07:11+20:12+42.99%69.93%-8.32%-12.66%
68361Ralph Saunders M50M 1:08:07+21:08+44.98%68.97%-9.82%-14.23%
69393Michael StewartRunning Club Athens M50M 1:08:15+21:16+45.26%68.84%-10.04%-14.45%
70410Scott Prince MSENM 1:08:56+21:57+46.72%68.16%-11.14%-15.60%
71360Hawarun Hussain W40F 1:11:39+24:40+52.50%65.57%-15.52%-20.15%
72349Thomas Wilda MU23M 1:12:06+25:07+53.46%65.16%-16.24%-20.91%
73359Anne LockwoodBaildon Runners W60F 1:13:09+26:10+55.69%64.23%-17.94%-22.67%
74333Alyson GloverKirkstall Harriers W50F 1:13:31+26:32+56.47%63.91%-18.53%-23.28%
75416Vicky BridesHorsforth Harriers WSENF 1:13:56+26:57+57.36%63.55%-19.20%-23.98%
76348Dwaine Wilda M50M 1:14:33+27:34+58.67%63.02%-20.19%-25.01%
77413Julie Main WSENF 1:15:30+28:31+60.70%62.23%-21.72%-26.61%
78336Claire ThaperSaltaire Striders WSENF 1:16:37+29:38+63.07%61.32%-23.52%-28.48%
79411George Khondolishvili M40M 1:18:59+32:00+68.11%59.49%-27.34%-32.45%
80339Mick HoganEccleshill Road Runners M50M 1:19:08+32:09+68.43%59.37%-27.58%-32.70%
81367Julie DriverBaildon Runners W50F 1:19:18+32:19+68.78%59.25%-27.85%-32.98%
82323Peter HeyKirkstall Harriers M60M 1:20:11+33:12+70.66%58.59%-29.28%-34.46%
83378Liz RedmondBaildon Runners W60F 1:20:50+33:51+72.05%58.12%-30.32%-35.55%
84363Virginia LewinStainland Lions Running Club W60F 1:23:45+36:46+78.25%56.10%-35.03%-40.44%
85386Rachel RobertsRoundhay Runners WSENF 1:31:52+44:53+95.53%51.14%-48.11%-54.05%
86338Dawn HoganEccleshill Road Runners W50F 1:50:56+1:03:57+136.11%42.35%-78.85%-86.03%