Bingley Show Trail Race

Saturday, July 20, 2019 11:39 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Bingley, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 86
Timed on: Hewlett-Packard HP Pro x2 612 G1 Tablet
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Saturday, July 20, 2019 22:57 (GMT+1)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1344Joe Whitaker MSENM 46:59--100%24.25%21.21%
2377Gary RowlingQueensbury Running Club MSENM 47:13+0:14+0.50%99.51%23.88%20.82%
3418Michael KingHalifax Harriers MSENM 47:49+0:50+1.77%98.26%22.91%19.82%
4392Joseph CarnelleyBingley Harriers & AC MU23M 48:25+1:26+3.05%97.04%21.94%18.81%
5322Roger GrandCity of Stoke AC M40M 49:12+2:13+4.72%95.49%20.68%17.50%
6356J Robert WilliamsBingley Harriers & AC M40M 49:59+3:00+6.39%94.00%19.41%16.18%
7380Andrew HobsonPudsey & Bramley AC MSENM 50:08+3:09+6.70%93.72%19.17%15.93%
8335Ian RussellSaltaire Striders MSENM 50:16+3:17+6.99%93.47%18.96%15.71%
9350Oliver CheyneBingley Harriers & AC MSENM 50:26+3:27+7.34%93.16%18.69%15.43%
10340Simon JonesBingley Harriers & AC M50M 50:38+3:39+7.77%92.79%18.37%15.09%
11343Mark LeighBingley Harriers & AC M40M 51:04+4:05+8.69%92.00%17.67%14.37%
12383Ruth ThackrayBingley Harriers & AC W40F 51:15+4:16+9.08%91.67%17.37%14.06%
13384Richard ThackrayBingley Harriers & AC M40M 51:51+4:52+10.36%90.61%16.41%13.05%
14375Jacob Dwyer MSENM 52:18+5:19+11.32%89.83%15.68%12.30%
15389Julian BrownMacclesfield Harriers & AC M50M 52:41+5:42+12.13%89.18%15.06%11.65%
16372Alan KirtonKeighley & Craven AC M50M 52:52+5:53+12.52%88.87%14.77%11.35%
17404Andrew Tindall MSENM 53:03+6:04+12.91%88.56%14.47%11.04%
18403Jo BuckleyCalder Valley Fell Runners W40F 53:05+6:06+12.98%88.51%14.42%10.98%
19387Shona StoneBingley Harriers & AC W40F 53:14+6:15+13.30%88.26%14.17%10.73%
20358Andrew SandercockNorth Leeds Fell Runners MSENM 53:21+6:22+13.55%88.07%13.99%10.54%
21324Rob Parkinson M40M 54:04+7:05+15.08%86.90%12.83%9.33%
22328Ian ShawSaltaire Striders M50M 54:32+7:33+16.07%86.16%12.08%8.55%
23415Simon Blake M40M 55:43+8:44+18.59%84.33%10.17%6.57%
24370Chloe KeirKeighley & Craven AC WSENF 55:47+8:48+18.73%84.22%10.06%6.46%
25342Rachael BeaumontHalifax Harriers & AC W50F 55:56+8:57+19.05%84.00%9.82%6.20%
26388Christian EllisUnattached M40M 56:21+9:22+19.94%83.38%9.15%5.51%
27408James WrightBaildon Runners M40M 56:24+9:25+20.04%83.30%9.07%5.42%
28346Richard BrookQueensbury Running Club M40M 56:26+9:27+20.11%83.25%9.02%5.37%
29365Will StewartHalifax Harriers & AC MSENM 56:39+9:40+20.57%82.94%8.67%5.00%
30364April CaufieldHalifax Harriers & AC WSENF 56:42+9:43+20.68%82.86%8.59%4.92%
31325Paul Hickling M50M 57:30+10:31+22.38%81.71%7.30%3.58%
32352David JeffersonBingley Harriers & AC M40M 57:49+10:50+23.06%81.26%6.79%3.05%
33385Jason BeckettBingley Harriers & AC M40M 58:02+11:03+23.52%80.96%6.44%2.68%
34341Bill BelcherBingley Harriers & AC M50M 58:05+11:06+23.63%80.89%6.36%2.60%
35371Paul SpencerBingley Harriers & AC M50M 58:10+11:11+23.80%80.77%6.22%2.46%
36401Vicky OmelianowiczBingley Harriers & AC WSENF 58:16+11:17+24.02%80.64%6.06%2.29%
37382Martin O'BrienStainland Lions Running Club M50M 58:37+11:38+24.76%80.15%5.50%1.70%
38351Paul Sullivan M40M 58:47+11:48+25.12%79.93%5.23%1.43%
39406Iain McKennaSaltaire Striders MSENM 58:52+11:53+25.29%79.81%5.09%1.29%
40355Karim Bouabdellah M50M 58:58+11:59+25.51%79.68%4.93%1.12%
41379Ged FutterBaildon Runners M40M 59:13+12:14+26.04%79.34%4.53%0.70%
42374Becky WeightBingley Harriers & AC W60F 59:27+12:28+26.53%79.03%4.15%0.31%
43362James Fox M40M 59:32+12:33+26.71%78.92%4.02%0.17%
44369Jim WheldonBaildon Runners M60M 59:44+12:45+27.14%78.66%3.70%-0.17%
45409Rowena SkelhornRothwell Harriers & AC W40F 59:50+12:51+27.35%78.52%3.53%-0.34%
46405Adrian Longbottom M40M 1:00:44+13:45+29.27%77.36%2.08%-1.84%
47354Steve Clements M40M 1:00:48+13:49+29.41%77.28%1.98%-1.96%
48414Gerry BanhamStainland Lions M60M 1:01:24+14:25+30.68%76.52%1.01%-2.96%
49412Jonathan Mullin MSENM 1:01:26+14:27+30.76%76.48%0.95%-3.02%
50332Charlotte Hazel W40F 1:01:33+14:34+31.00%76.33%0.77%-3.21%
51326Jack KirkmanBingley Harriers & AC MSENM 1:01:35+14:36+31.07%76.29%0.71%-3.27%
52337Thomas Francos MSENM 1:01:39+14:40+31.22%76.21%0.61%-3.38%
53357David Bastow M40M 1:01:52+14:53+31.68%75.94%0.26%-3.75%
54390Joanna MilesMacclesfield Harriers & AC W50F 1:01:57+14:58+31.86%75.84%0.12%-3.88%
55394Wayne King-FarlowBingley Harriers & AC M40M 1:02:33+15:34+33.13%75.11%-0.85%-4.89%
56330Tim MosedaleSaltaire Striders MSENM 1:03:17+16:18+34.69%74.24%-2.03%-6.12%
57347Sam Evans MU23M 1:03:23+16:24+34.91%74.13%-2.19%-6.29%
58400Joanne HenryBingley Harriers & AC W40F 1:03:30+16:31+35.15%73.99%-2.38%-6.48%
59331Duncan AustinLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club M40M 1:03:32+16:33+35.23%73.95%-2.43%-6.54%
60381Emyr ReesBingley Harriers & AC M50M 1:03:51+16:52+35.90%73.58%-2.94%-7.07%
61373Caroline GloverWharfedale Harriers W60F 1:05:29+18:30+39.38%71.75%-5.58%-9.81%
62396Sue ChickenHolme Pierrepont RC W50F 1:05:58+18:59+40.40%71.22%-6.35%-10.62%
63397Stuart McCletchieHolme Pierrepont RC M50M 1:05:59+19:00+40.44%71.20%-6.38%-10.65%
64329Dave Callaghan M40M 1:06:24+19:25+41.33%70.76%-7.05%-11.35%
65376Rob MyersBaildon Runners M60M 1:06:41+19:42+41.93%70.46%-7.51%-11.82%
66417Rachel LylesKCAC W40F 1:06:52+19:53+42.32%70.26%-7.81%-12.13%
67395Matthew Shaw MU23M 1:07:11+20:12+42.99%69.93%-8.32%-12.66%
68361Ralph Saunders M50M 1:08:07+21:08+44.98%68.97%-9.82%-14.23%
69393Michael StewartRunning Club Athens M50M 1:08:15+21:16+45.26%68.84%-10.04%-14.45%
70410Scott Prince MSENM 1:08:56+21:57+46.72%68.16%-11.14%-15.60%
71360Hawarun Hussain W40F 1:11:39+24:40+52.50%65.57%-15.52%-20.15%
72349Thomas Wilda MU23M 1:12:06+25:07+53.46%65.16%-16.24%-20.91%
73359Anne LockwoodBaildon Runners W60F 1:13:09+26:10+55.69%64.23%-17.94%-22.67%
74333Alyson GloverKirkstall Harriers W50F 1:13:31+26:32+56.47%63.91%-18.53%-23.28%
75416Vicky BridesHorsforth Harriers WSENF 1:13:56+26:57+57.36%63.55%-19.20%-23.98%
76348Dwaine Wilda M50M 1:14:33+27:34+58.67%63.02%-20.19%-25.01%
77413Julie Main WSENF 1:15:30+28:31+60.70%62.23%-21.72%-26.61%
78336Claire ThaperSaltaire Striders WSENF 1:16:37+29:38+63.07%61.32%-23.52%-28.48%
79411George Khondolishvili M40M 1:18:59+32:00+68.11%59.49%-27.34%-32.45%
80339Mick HoganEccleshill Road Runners M50M 1:19:08+32:09+68.43%59.37%-27.58%-32.70%
81367Julie DriverBaildon Runners W50F 1:19:18+32:19+68.78%59.25%-27.85%-32.98%
82323Peter HeyKirkstall Harriers M60M 1:20:11+33:12+70.66%58.59%-29.28%-34.46%
83378Liz RedmondBaildon Runners W60F 1:20:50+33:51+72.05%58.12%-30.32%-35.55%
84363Virginia LewinStainland Lions Running Club W60F 1:23:45+36:46+78.25%56.10%-35.03%-40.44%
85386Rachel RobertsRoundhay Runners WSENF 1:31:52+44:53+95.53%51.14%-48.11%-54.05%
86338Dawn HoganEccleshill Road Runners W50F 1:50:56+1:03:57+136.11%42.35%-78.85%-86.03%
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1383Ruth ThackrayBingley Harriers & AC W40F 51:15--100%25.14%22.02%
2403Jo BuckleyCalder Valley Fell Runners W40F 53:05+1:50+3.58%96.55%22.46%19.23%
3387Shona StoneBingley Harriers & AC W40F 53:14+1:59+3.87%96.27%22.24%19.01%
4370Chloe KeirKeighley & Craven AC WSENF 55:47+4:32+8.85%91.87%18.51%15.13%
5342Rachael BeaumontHalifax Harriers & AC W50F 55:56+4:41+9.14%91.63%18.30%14.90%
6364April CaufieldHalifax Harriers & AC WSENF 56:42+5:27+10.63%90.39%17.18%13.73%
7401Vicky OmelianowiczBingley Harriers & AC WSENF 58:16+7:01+13.69%87.96%14.89%11.35%
8374Becky WeightBingley Harriers & AC W60F 59:27+8:12+16.00%86.21%13.16%9.55%
9409Rowena SkelhornRothwell Harriers & AC W40F 59:50+8:35+16.75%85.65%12.60%8.96%
10332Charlotte Hazel W40F 1:01:33+10:18+20.10%83.27%10.09%6.35%
11390Joanna MilesMacclesfield Harriers & AC W50F 1:01:57+10:42+20.88%82.73%9.51%5.74%
12400Joanne HenryBingley Harriers & AC W40F 1:03:30+12:15+23.90%80.71%7.24%3.39%
13373Caroline GloverWharfedale Harriers W60F 1:05:29+14:14+27.77%78.26%4.34%0.37%
14396Sue ChickenHolme Pierrepont RC W50F 1:05:58+14:43+28.72%77.69%3.64%-0.37%
15417Rachel LylesKCAC W40F 1:06:52+15:37+30.47%76.65%2.32%-1.74%
16360Hawarun Hussain W40F 1:11:39+20:24+39.80%71.53%-4.66%-9.01%
17359Anne LockwoodBaildon Runners W60F 1:13:09+21:54+42.73%70.06%-6.85%-11.30%
18333Alyson GloverKirkstall Harriers W50F 1:13:31+22:16+43.45%69.71%-7.39%-11.85%
19416Vicky BridesHorsforth Harriers WSENF 1:13:56+22:41+44.26%69.32%-8.00%-12.49%
20413Julie Main WSENF 1:15:30+24:15+47.32%67.88%-10.29%-14.87%
21336Claire ThaperSaltaire Striders WSENF 1:16:37+25:22+49.50%66.89%-11.92%-16.57%
22367Julie DriverBaildon Runners W50F 1:19:18+28:03+54.73%64.63%-15.84%-20.65%
23378Liz RedmondBaildon Runners W60F 1:20:50+29:35+57.72%63.40%-18.08%-22.99%
24363Virginia LewinStainland Lions Running Club W60F 1:23:45+32:30+63.41%61.19%-22.34%-27.42%
25386Rachel RobertsRoundhay Runners WSENF 1:31:52+40:37+79.25%55.79%-34.19%-39.77%
26338Dawn HoganEccleshill Road Runners W50F 1:50:56+59:41+116.46%46.20%-62.05%-68.78%
  • Female - W40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1383Ruth ThackrayBingley Harriers & AC W40F 51:15--100%14.76%15.56%
2403Jo BuckleyCalder Valley Fell Runners W40F 53:05+1:50+3.58%96.55%11.71%12.54%
3387Shona StoneBingley Harriers & AC W40F 53:14+1:59+3.87%96.27%11.46%12.29%
4409Rowena SkelhornRothwell Harriers & AC W40F 59:50+8:35+16.75%85.65%0.48%1.41%
5332Charlotte Hazel W40F 1:01:33+10:18+20.10%83.27%-2.38%-1.41%
6400Joanne HenryBingley Harriers & AC W40F 1:03:30+12:15+23.90%80.71%-5.62%-4.63%
7417Rachel LylesKCAC W40F 1:06:52+15:37+30.47%76.65%-11.22%-10.17%
8360Hawarun Hussain W40F 1:11:39+20:24+39.80%71.53%-19.18%-18.06%
  • Female - W50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1342Rachael BeaumontHalifax Harriers & AC W50F 55:56--100%25.02%19.80%
2390Joanna MilesMacclesfield Harriers & AC W50F 1:01:57+6:01+10.76%90.29%16.96%11.17%
3396Sue ChickenHolme Pierrepont RC W50F 1:05:58+10:02+17.94%84.79%11.57%5.41%
4333Alyson GloverKirkstall Harriers W50F 1:13:31+17:35+31.44%76.08%1.45%-5.41%
5367Julie DriverBaildon Runners W50F 1:19:18+23:22+41.78%70.53%-6.30%-13.71%
6338Dawn HoganEccleshill Road Runners W50F 1:50:56+55:00+98.33%50.42%-48.70%-59.06%
  • Female - W60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1374Becky WeightBingley Harriers & AC W60F 59:27--100%18.04%18.73%
2373Caroline GloverWharfedale Harriers W60F 1:05:29+6:02+10.15%90.79%9.72%10.48%
3359Anne LockwoodBaildon Runners W60F 1:13:09+13:42+23.04%81.27%-0.85%0.00%
4378Liz RedmondBaildon Runners W60F 1:20:50+21:23+35.97%73.55%-11.44%-10.50%
5363Virginia LewinStainland Lions Running Club W60F 1:23:45+24:18+40.87%70.99%-15.46%-14.49%
  • Female - WSEN
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1370Chloe KeirKeighley & Craven AC WSENF 55:47--100%20.09%24.55%
2364April CaufieldHalifax Harriers & AC WSENF 56:42+0:55+1.64%98.38%18.78%23.31%
3401Vicky OmelianowiczBingley Harriers & AC WSENF 58:16+2:29+4.45%95.74%16.53%21.19%
4416Vicky BridesHorsforth Harriers WSENF 1:13:56+18:09+32.54%75.45%-5.91%0.00%
5413Julie Main WSENF 1:15:30+19:43+35.35%73.89%-8.15%-2.12%
6336Claire ThaperSaltaire Striders WSENF 1:16:37+20:50+37.35%72.81%-9.75%-3.63%
7386Rachel RobertsRoundhay Runners WSENF 1:31:52+36:05+64.68%60.72%-31.60%-24.26%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1344Joe Whitaker MSENM 46:59--100%20.69%19.96%
2377Gary RowlingQueensbury Running Club MSENM 47:13+0:14+0.50%99.51%20.29%19.56%
3418Michael KingHalifax Harriers MSENM 47:49+0:50+1.77%98.26%19.28%18.54%
4392Joseph CarnelleyBingley Harriers & AC MU23M 48:25+1:26+3.05%97.04%18.27%17.52%
5322Roger GrandCity of Stoke AC M40M 49:12+2:13+4.72%95.49%16.95%16.18%
6356J Robert WilliamsBingley Harriers & AC M40M 49:59+3:00+6.39%94.00%15.62%14.85%
7380Andrew HobsonPudsey & Bramley AC MSENM 50:08+3:09+6.70%93.72%15.37%14.59%
8335Ian RussellSaltaire Striders MSENM 50:16+3:17+6.99%93.47%15.14%14.37%
9350Oliver CheyneBingley Harriers & AC MSENM 50:26+3:27+7.34%93.16%14.86%14.08%
10340Simon JonesBingley Harriers & AC M50M 50:38+3:39+7.77%92.79%14.53%13.74%
11343Mark LeighBingley Harriers & AC M40M 51:04+4:05+8.69%92.00%13.79%13.00%
12384Richard ThackrayBingley Harriers & AC M40M 51:51+4:52+10.36%90.61%12.47%11.67%
13375Jacob Dwyer MSENM 52:18+5:19+11.32%89.83%11.71%10.90%
14389Julian BrownMacclesfield Harriers & AC M50M 52:41+5:42+12.13%89.18%11.07%10.25%
15372Alan KirtonKeighley & Craven AC M50M 52:52+5:53+12.52%88.87%10.76%9.94%
16404Andrew Tindall MSENM 53:03+6:04+12.91%88.56%10.45%9.63%
17358Andrew SandercockNorth Leeds Fell Runners MSENM 53:21+6:22+13.55%88.07%9.94%9.11%
18324Rob Parkinson M40M 54:04+7:05+15.08%86.90%8.73%7.89%
19328Ian ShawSaltaire Striders M50M 54:32+7:33+16.07%86.16%7.94%7.10%
20415Simon Blake M40M 55:43+8:44+18.59%84.33%5.94%5.08%
21388Christian EllisUnattached M40M 56:21+9:22+19.94%83.38%4.88%4.00%
22408James WrightBaildon Runners M40M 56:24+9:25+20.04%83.30%4.79%3.92%
23346Richard BrookQueensbury Running Club M40M 56:26+9:27+20.11%83.25%4.73%3.86%
24365Will StewartHalifax Harriers & AC MSENM 56:39+9:40+20.57%82.94%4.37%3.49%
25325Paul Hickling M50M 57:30+10:31+22.38%81.71%2.93%2.04%
26352David JeffersonBingley Harriers & AC M40M 57:49+10:50+23.06%81.26%2.40%1.50%
27385Jason BeckettBingley Harriers & AC M40M 58:02+11:03+23.52%80.96%2.03%1.14%
28341Bill BelcherBingley Harriers & AC M50M 58:05+11:06+23.63%80.89%1.95%1.05%
29371Paul SpencerBingley Harriers & AC M50M 58:10+11:11+23.80%80.77%1.81%0.91%
30382Martin O'BrienStainland Lions Running Club M50M 58:37+11:38+24.76%80.15%1.05%0.14%
31351Paul Sullivan M40M 58:47+11:48+25.12%79.93%0.77%-0.14%
32406Iain McKennaSaltaire Striders MSENM 58:52+11:53+25.29%79.81%0.63%-0.28%
33355Karim Bouabdellah M50M 58:58+11:59+25.51%79.68%0.46%-0.45%
34379Ged FutterBaildon Runners M40M 59:13+12:14+26.04%79.34%0.04%-0.88%
35362James Fox M40M 59:32+12:33+26.71%78.92%-0.50%-1.42%
36369Jim WheldonBaildon Runners M60M 59:44+12:45+27.14%78.66%-0.84%-1.76%
37405Adrian Longbottom M40M 1:00:44+13:45+29.27%77.36%-2.52%-3.46%
38354Steve Clements M40M 1:00:48+13:49+29.41%77.28%-2.64%-3.58%
39414Gerry BanhamStainland Lions M60M 1:01:24+14:25+30.68%76.52%-3.65%-4.60%
40412Jonathan Mullin MSENM 1:01:26+14:27+30.76%76.48%-3.71%-4.66%
41326Jack KirkmanBingley Harriers & AC MSENM 1:01:35+14:36+31.07%76.29%-3.96%-4.91%
42337Thomas Francos MSENM 1:01:39+14:40+31.22%76.21%-4.07%-5.03%
43357David Bastow M40M 1:01:52+14:53+31.68%75.94%-4.44%-5.39%
44394Wayne King-FarlowBingley Harriers & AC M40M 1:02:33+15:34+33.13%75.11%-5.59%-6.56%
45330Tim MosedaleSaltaire Striders MSENM 1:03:17+16:18+34.69%74.24%-6.83%-7.81%
46347Sam Evans MU23M 1:03:23+16:24+34.91%74.13%-7.00%-7.98%
47331Duncan AustinLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club M40M 1:03:32+16:33+35.23%73.95%-7.25%-8.23%
48381Emyr ReesBingley Harriers & AC M50M 1:03:51+16:52+35.90%73.58%-7.79%-8.77%
49397Stuart McCletchieHolme Pierrepont RC M50M 1:05:59+19:00+40.44%71.20%-11.39%-12.41%
50329Dave Callaghan M40M 1:06:24+19:25+41.33%70.76%-12.09%-13.12%
51376Rob MyersBaildon Runners M60M 1:06:41+19:42+41.93%70.46%-12.57%-13.60%
52395Matthew Shaw MU23M 1:07:11+20:12+42.99%69.93%-13.41%-14.45%
53361Ralph Saunders M50M 1:08:07+21:08+44.98%68.97%-14.99%-16.04%
54393Michael StewartRunning Club Athens M50M 1:08:15+21:16+45.26%68.84%-15.21%-16.27%
55410Scott Prince MSENM 1:08:56+21:57+46.72%68.16%-16.37%-17.43%
56349Thomas Wilda MU23M 1:12:06+25:07+53.46%65.16%-21.71%-22.83%
57348Dwaine Wilda M50M 1:14:33+27:34+58.67%63.02%-25.85%-27.00%
58411George Khondolishvili M40M 1:18:59+32:00+68.11%59.49%-33.33%-34.55%
59339Mick HoganEccleshill Road Runners M50M 1:19:08+32:09+68.43%59.37%-33.59%-34.81%
60323Peter HeyKirkstall Harriers M60M 1:20:11+33:12+70.66%58.59%-35.36%-36.60%
  • Male - M40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1322Roger GrandCity of Stoke AC M40M 49:12--100%15.95%15.22%
2356J Robert WilliamsBingley Harriers & AC M40M 49:59+0:47+1.59%98.43%14.62%13.87%
3343Mark LeighBingley Harriers & AC M40M 51:04+1:52+3.79%96.34%12.76%12.00%
4384Richard ThackrayBingley Harriers & AC M40M 51:51+2:39+5.39%94.89%11.43%10.65%
5324Rob Parkinson M40M 54:04+4:52+9.89%91.00%7.64%6.84%
6415Simon Blake M40M 55:43+6:31+13.25%88.30%4.82%3.99%
7388Christian EllisUnattached M40M 56:21+7:09+14.53%87.31%3.74%2.90%
8408James WrightBaildon Runners M40M 56:24+7:12+14.63%87.23%3.65%2.81%
9346Richard BrookQueensbury Running Club M40M 56:26+7:14+14.70%87.18%3.60%2.76%
10352David JeffersonBingley Harriers & AC M40M 57:49+8:37+17.51%85.10%1.23%0.37%
11385Jason BeckettBingley Harriers & AC M40M 58:02+8:50+17.95%84.78%0.86%0.00%
12351Paul Sullivan M40M 58:47+9:35+19.48%83.70%-0.42%-1.29%
13379Ged FutterBaildon Runners M40M 59:13+10:01+20.36%83.08%-1.16%-2.04%
14362James Fox M40M 59:32+10:20+21.00%82.64%-1.70%-2.58%
15405Adrian Longbottom M40M 1:00:44+11:32+23.44%81.01%-3.75%-4.65%
16354Steve Clements M40M 1:00:48+11:36+23.58%80.92%-3.86%-4.77%
17357David Bastow M40M 1:01:52+12:40+25.75%79.53%-5.68%-6.61%
18394Wayne King-FarlowBingley Harriers & AC M40M 1:02:33+13:21+27.13%78.66%-6.85%-7.78%
19331Duncan AustinLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club M40M 1:03:32+14:20+29.13%77.44%-8.53%-9.48%
20329Dave Callaghan M40M 1:06:24+17:12+34.96%74.10%-13.43%-14.42%
21411George Khondolishvili M40M 1:18:59+29:47+60.54%62.29%-34.92%-36.10%
  • Male - M50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1340Simon JonesBingley Harriers & AC M50M 50:38--100%17.62%13.62%
2389Julian BrownMacclesfield Harriers & AC M50M 52:41+2:03+4.05%96.11%14.28%10.12%
3372Alan KirtonKeighley & Craven AC M50M 52:52+2:14+4.41%95.78%13.99%9.81%
4328Ian ShawSaltaire Striders M50M 54:32+3:54+7.70%92.85%11.27%6.97%
5325Paul Hickling M50M 57:30+6:52+13.56%88.06%6.45%1.91%
6341Bill BelcherBingley Harriers & AC M50M 58:05+7:27+14.71%87.17%5.50%0.91%
7371Paul SpencerBingley Harriers & AC M50M 58:10+7:32+14.88%87.05%5.36%0.77%
8382Martin O'BrienStainland Lions Running Club M50M 58:37+7:59+15.77%86.38%4.63%0.00%
9355Karim Bouabdellah M50M 58:58+8:20+16.46%85.87%4.06%-0.60%
10381Emyr ReesBingley Harriers & AC M50M 1:03:51+13:13+26.10%79.30%-3.88%-8.93%
11397Stuart McCletchieHolme Pierrepont RC M50M 1:05:59+15:21+30.32%76.74%-7.36%-12.57%
12361Ralph Saunders M50M 1:08:07+17:29+34.53%74.33%-10.83%-16.21%
13393Michael StewartRunning Club Athens M50M 1:08:15+17:37+34.79%74.19%-11.04%-16.43%
14348Dwaine Wilda M50M 1:14:33+23:55+47.24%67.92%-21.29%-27.18%
15339Mick HoganEccleshill Road Runners M50M 1:19:08+28:30+56.29%63.98%-28.75%-35.00%
  • Male - M60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1369Jim WheldonBaildon Runners M60M 59:44--100%10.85%6.73%
2414Gerry BanhamStainland Lions M60M 1:01:24+1:40+2.79%97.29%8.36%4.12%
3376Rob MyersBaildon Runners M60M 1:06:41+6:57+11.64%89.58%0.47%-4.12%
4323Peter HeyKirkstall Harriers M60M 1:20:11+20:27+34.24%74.50%-19.68%-25.20%
  • Male - MSEN
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1344Joe Whitaker MSENM 46:59--100%14.96%11.69%
2377Gary RowlingQueensbury Running Club MSENM 47:13+0:14+0.50%99.51%14.54%11.25%
3418Michael KingHalifax Harriers MSENM 47:49+0:50+1.77%98.26%13.45%10.12%
4380Andrew HobsonPudsey & Bramley AC MSENM 50:08+3:09+6.70%93.72%9.26%5.76%
5335Ian RussellSaltaire Striders MSENM 50:16+3:17+6.99%93.47%9.01%5.51%
6350Oliver CheyneBingley Harriers & AC MSENM 50:26+3:27+7.34%93.16%8.71%5.20%
7375Jacob Dwyer MSENM 52:18+5:19+11.32%89.83%5.33%1.69%
8404Andrew Tindall MSENM 53:03+6:04+12.91%88.56%3.98%0.28%
9358Andrew SandercockNorth Leeds Fell Runners MSENM 53:21+6:22+13.55%88.07%3.43%-0.28%
10365Will StewartHalifax Harriers & AC MSENM 56:39+9:40+20.57%82.94%-2.54%-6.48%
11406Iain McKennaSaltaire Striders MSENM 58:52+11:53+25.29%79.81%-6.55%-10.65%
12412Jonathan Mullin MSENM 1:01:26+14:27+30.76%76.48%-11.20%-15.48%
13326Jack KirkmanBingley Harriers & AC MSENM 1:01:35+14:36+31.07%76.29%-11.47%-15.76%
14337Thomas Francos MSENM 1:01:39+14:40+31.22%76.21%-11.59%-15.88%
15330Tim MosedaleSaltaire Striders MSENM 1:03:17+16:18+34.69%74.24%-14.55%-18.95%
16410Scott Prince MSENM 1:08:56+21:57+46.72%68.16%-24.77%-29.57%
  • Male - MU23
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1392Joseph CarnelleyBingley Harriers & AC MU23M 48:25--100%22.87%25.84%
2347Sam Evans MU23M 1:03:23+14:58+30.91%76.39%-0.98%2.91%
3395Matthew Shaw MU23M 1:07:11+18:46+38.76%72.07%-7.03%-2.91%
4349Thomas Wilda MU23M 1:12:06+23:41+48.92%67.15%-14.86%-10.44%