TNR - June 18 - Cates Park Light

Tuesday, June 18, 2019 7:03 PM (GMT-7) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Distance: 8.62 Km
Racers: 64
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Tuesday, June 18, 2019 9:24 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Coast Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1525Tony /Rob /Ashley /Andrew /Brad /James OC6M 39:05.9--100%25.57%23.69%13.2
2578Steve Juranovics/Dari Fisher HPDKM 40:20.0+1:14.1+3.16%96.94%23.22%21.28%12.8
3115Shane/ Linda/ Alex HPDKF/M 42:19.4+3:13.5+8.25%92.38%19.43%17.39%12.2
466Daryl RemmlerHTC HPKM 42:50.4+3:44.5+9.57%91.27%18.44%16.39%12.1
5126Katja And Jeff HPDKF/M 42:54.7+3:48.8+9.75%91.11%18.31%16.25%12.1
61Bob Putnam HPKM 42:59.0+3:53.1+9.94%90.96%18.17%16.11%12.0
7350Brian Page/Trista HPDKF/M 43:27.1+4:21.2+11.13%89.98%17.28%15.19%11.9
85Warren Bruce HPKM 44:52.5+5:46.6+14.77%87.13%14.57%12.41%11.5
949Who Does Not Check In HPKM 45:33.6+6:27.7+16.53%85.82%13.27%11.08%11.4
1065David Kvick HPKM 45:37.0+6:31.1+16.67%85.71%13.16%10.97%11.3
11555Scott Wanless HPKM 45:40.8+6:34.9+16.83%85.59%13.04%10.84%11.3
1245Rod HopeHTC HPKM 45:45.7+6:39.8+17.04%85.44%12.88%10.68%11.3
13172Peter Gumplinger / Silke Gumplinger HPDKF/M 46:00.4+6:54.5+17.67%84.98%12.42%10.20%11.2
14990Reid Carter HPKM 46:21.8+7:15.9+18.58%84.33%11.74%9.51%11.2
15300Paul HansenHTC HPKM 46:25.7+7:19.8+18.75%84.21%11.61%9.38%11.1
1677John George HPKM 46:31.3+7:25.4+18.99%84.04%11.43%9.20%11.1
17790Ryan Keesey HPKM 46:41.4+7:35.5+19.42%83.74%11.11%8.87%11.1
18732Graham Harkley HPKM 47:07.9+8:02.0+20.55%82.96%10.27%8.01%11.0
1970Sean Hulscher HPKM 47:11.5+8:05.6+20.70%82.85%10.16%7.89%11.0
20233Jonathan Sy HPKM 47:39.4+8:33.5+21.89%82.04%9.27%6.98%10.9
21522Jim Smith HPKM 47:45.5+8:39.6+22.15%81.87%9.08%6.79%10.8
2229Jodi Boates HPKF 48:09.0+9:03.1+23.15%81.20%8.33%6.02%10.7
23104Corky ArmstrongHTC HPKM 48:31.1+9:25.2+24.09%80.58%7.63%5.30%10.7
24250Seth Putnam-Rea / Dane Remmler HPKM 48:31.9+9:26.0+24.13%80.56%7.61%5.28%10.7
25173Andrew Hubbard HPKM 49:26.9+10:21.0+26.47%79.07%5.86%3.49%10.5
2642Neil Muncey HPKM 50:02.1+10:56.2+27.97%78.14%4.75%2.34%10.3
27450Bruno Bagneres HPKM 50:08.1+11:02.2+28.23%77.99%4.56%2.15%10.3
2823Rene Chong HPKM 50:24.5+11:18.6+28.93%77.56%4.04%1.61%10.3
29747Ben Fast/Carole St.Arnaud HPDKF/M 50:56.2+11:50.3+30.28%76.76%3.03%0.58%10.2
3069Jamie Sterling HPKM 50:59.5+11:53.6+30.42%76.68%2.93%0.47%10.1
3153Eric Broberg HPKM 51:12.7+12:06.8+30.98%76.35%2.51%0.05%10.1
32720Stuart Higginson OC1M 51:14.1+12:08.2+31.04%76.31%2.46%0.00%10.1
33327Jay Inouye HPKM 52:22.4+13:16.5+33.95%74.65%0.29%-2.22%9.9
34125Linas Antanavicius HPKM 52:43.9+13:38.0+34.87%74.15%-0.39%-2.92%9.8
35693Anastacio Leiva PKM 52:56.7+13:50.8+35.41%73.85%-0.79%-3.34%9.8
36718Mike Moorhead PKM 52:58.1+13:52.2+35.47%73.81%-0.84%-3.38%9.8
37716Thomas Kennedy HPKM 53:58.0+14:52.1+38.03%72.45%-2.74%-5.33%9.6
3872Stephen Lambie HPKM 54:35.0+15:29.1+39.61%71.63%-3.91%-6.54%9.5
39590Chris Fibich OC1M 54:52.8+15:46.9+40.36%71.24%-4.48%-7.11%9.4
4015Adam GerbrechtDART SUP 14'M 54:58.2+15:52.3+40.59%71.13%-4.65%-7.29%9.4
419Evan Gerbrecht SUP 14'M 54:58.6+15:52.7+40.61%71.12%-4.66%-7.30%9.4
4233Kelvin Humenny SUP 14'M 55:38.9+16:33.0+42.33%70.26%-5.94%-8.61%9.3
43728Dorian Harries SUP 14'M 56:03.5+16:57.6+43.38%69.75%-6.72%-9.41%9.2
44523Robert Horvath PKM 56:21.4+17:15.5+44.14%69.38%-7.29%-10.00%9.2
4561Clay Ronaghan HPKM 56:27.1+17:21.2+44.38%69.26%-7.47%-10.18%9.2
46395Imre Mihalik SUP 14'M 56:41.8+17:35.9+45.01%68.96%-7.94%-10.66%9.1
47410Hong Chin HPKM 56:45.2+17:39.3+45.16%68.89%-8.04%-10.77%9.1
48102Dan Bisalputra PKM 57:46.8+18:40.9+47.78%67.67%-10.00%-12.77%9.0
49777Steve Esslaar SUP 14'M 57:57.9+18:52.0+48.25%67.45%-10.35%-13.14%8.9
50748Morna Fraser PKF 58:37.1+19:31.2+49.93%66.70%-11.59%-14.41%8.8
514Tim Quarles SUP 14'M 58:41.7+19:35.8+50.12%66.61%-11.74%-14.56%8.8
52230Karly Darbyshire SUP 14'F 59:28.6+20:22.7+52.12%65.74%-13.23%-16.09%8.7
53797Sarah Carter PKF 1:00:34.2+21:28.3+54.92%64.55%-15.31%-18.22%8.5
547Warren Stanhope SUP 14'M 1:00:52.1+21:46.2+55.68%64.23%-15.88%-18.80%8.5
5560Geordie Goodman SUP 14'M 1:01:03.8+21:57.9+56.18%64.03%-16.25%-19.18%8.5
56344Mike Bremner SUP 14'M 1:01:06.3+22:00.4+56.29%63.99%-16.33%-19.26%8.5
5773Harry Saini SUP 14'M 1:01:34.1+22:28.2+57.47%63.50%-17.21%-20.17%8.4
58412Krista Cline SUP 14'F 1:01:54.3+22:48.4+58.33%63.16%-17.85%-20.83%8.4
59696Natalie Bowden / Buzz Harries DSKF/M 1:02:49.3+23:43.4+60.68%62.24%-19.60%-22.61%8.2
60186Richard Wong PKM 1:03:00.6+23:54.7+61.16%62.05%-19.95%-22.98%8.2
61788Catherine Hagen OC1F 1:03:20.4+24:14.5+62.00%61.73%-20.58%-23.63%8.2
6228Klara Schwab SUP 14'F 1:09:52.3+30:46.4+78.71%55.96%-33.02%-36.37%7.4
6317John Joyce PKM 1:15:28.2+36:22.3+93.03%51.81%-43.68%-47.30%6.9
-8Chris Dobrovolny HPKM DNF------