Marathon 04 Canning Ascent

Sunday, February 9, 2014 08:15 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Mount Pleasant, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Distance: 14 Km
Racers: 18
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Tuesday, February 11, 2014 10:02 (GMT+8)
Organized by: MarathonWA
Race website: http://www.wa.canoe.org.au/
Race notes
Good hard racing through the chop, wind and low tide shallows. The winners were, Josh Kippen div 1, Chris Bond div 2, Steve Coffey div 3 and Bryan/Nicky Lee div 4. Many thanks to all that organised and ran the race. Any timing queries message via 'contact organiser'.
Marathon Technical Committee
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1116Joshua KippinK1/Open - AKC B/Div 124M 1:04:05.6--100%9.91%10.30%13.1
2121Simon/Robbie RollK2/Open - AKC B/Div 134M 1:06:02.4+1:56.8+3.04%97.05%7.18%7.57%12.7
3102Matt CouttsK1/Open - PP B/Div 132M 1:06:10.8+2:05.2+3.26%96.85%6.98%7.38%12.7
4122Shanon SimeK1/35+ - MOC B/Div 138M 1:06:16.5+2:10.9+3.40%96.71%6.85%7.25%12.7
5120Nick/Vlad/Ryan Parker/Vanek/GoodchildK3/Open - AKC B/Div 135M 1:08:52.8+4:47.2+7.47%93.05%3.19%3.60%12.2
6125Wendy/Adam/Kevin WhiteK3/Open - AKC B/Div 146F/M 1:08:56.9+4:51.3+7.57%92.96%3.09%3.50%12.2
7103Ben DallinK1/Open - AKC B/Div 135M 1:10:15.5+6:09.9+9.62%91.23%1.25%1.67%12.0
8128Liam ThomsonK1/Open - CRCC B/Div 121M 1:10:19.6+6:14.0+9.73%91.14%1.15%1.58%11.9
9101Terence/Mark Brooke/LawsonK2/35+ - AKC B/Div 142M 1:10:40.5+6:34.9+10.27%90.69%0.66%1.09%11.9
10117Sue/Darryl Quick/LongK2/45+ - AKC B/Div 145F/M 1:12:13.8+8:08.2+12.70%88.74%-1.52%-1.09%11.6
11113John HiltonK1/45+ - AKC B/Div 153M 1:12:26.0+8:20.4+13.01%88.49%-1.81%-1.37%11.6
12105Wendy/Michael DrokK2/35+ - AKC B/Div 141F/M 1:12:50.9+8:45.3+13.66%87.98%-2.39%-1.95%11.5
13123Eddie StoelwinderK1/55+ - CRCC B/Div 159M 1:12:54.6+8:49.0+13.76%87.91%-2.48%-2.04%11.5
14126Richard YeatesOS1/55+ - IOP B/Div 155M 1:14:07.8+10:02.2+15.66%86.46%-4.19%-3.75%11.3
15107Kenneth FogdenOS1/45+ - CRCC B/Div 150M 1:14:24.1+10:18.5+16.08%86.15%-4.57%-4.13%11.3
16118Bronwyn MartinK1/U18 - AKC B/Div 118F 1:16:18.7+12:13.1+19.06%83.99%-7.26%-6.80%11.0
17119Brett McdonaldK1/45+ - AC Direct B/Div 145M 1:16:19.9+12:14.3+19.09%83.97%-7.29%-6.83%11.0
18127Patrick TullockMS1/55+ - AKC B/Div 160M 1:17:22.9+13:17.3+20.73%82.83%-8.76%-8.30%10.9