2019 Singles - Masters & Juniors

Saturday, May 18, 2019 08:02 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Ascot, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 76
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Sunday, May 19, 2019 15:11 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Marathon WA
Race website: http://www.paddlewa.asn.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
1701Ann Lloyd-GreenNSW/ACT 70-74 W K1 (11.5km)1949F 1:09:50.2--100%32.21%31.19%08:09:31.9
2613Tony BondVIC 65-74 M C1 (11.5km)1953M 1:15:11.8+5:21.6+7.68%92.87%27.01%25.91%08:08:46.0
3706John SimsWA 75-79 M K1 (11.5km)1941M 1:20:52.2+11:02.0+15.80%86.36%21.50%20.32%08:09:31.9
4611Allan NewhouseNSW/ACT 65-74 M C1 (11.5km)1946M 1:21:00.9+11:10.7+16.01%86.20%21.36%20.18%08:08:46.0
5604Peter PawlowWA 65-69 M K1 (15.2km)1953M 1:21:27.2+11:37.0+16.63%85.74%20.93%19.75%08:08:46.0
6606Ron ClarkeWA 65-69 M K1 (15.2km)1951M 1:21:31.2+11:41.0+16.73%85.67%20.87%19.68%08:08:46.0
7705Kevin NettleNSW/ACT 75-79 M K1 (11.5km)1940M 1:21:39.9+11:49.7+16.94%85.52%20.73%19.54%08:09:31.9
8605Terry BollandWA 65-69 M K1 (15.2km)1951M 1:22:37.2+12:47.0+18.30%84.53%19.80%18.60%08:08:46.0
9617Robert RollWA 70-74 M K1 (15.2km)1946M 1:23:13.0+13:22.8+19.16%83.92%19.22%18.01%08:08:46.0
10610Paul GenovesiWA 65-69 M K1 (15.2km)1954M 1:23:41.5+13:51.3+19.84%83.45%18.76%17.54%08:08:46.0
11608Peter A. MARTINWA 65-69 M K1 (15.2km)1953M 1:24:30.4+14:40.2+21.01%82.64%17.97%16.74%08:08:46.0
12607Neil ThomsonSA 65-69 M K1 (15.2km)1952M 1:25:14.1+15:23.9+22.05%81.93%17.26%16.02%08:08:46.0
13514Margi BohmNSW/ACT 55-64 W K1 (15.2km)1960F 1:25:57.5+16:07.3+23.08%81.24%16.56%15.31%08:06:02.9
14616David EnglandSA 70-74 M K1 (15.2km)1949M 1:29:14.9+19:24.7+27.80%78.25%13.37%12.07%08:08:46.0
15603John DinuciWA 65-69 M K1 (15.2km)1951M 1:29:37.3+19:47.1+28.33%77.92%13.01%11.70%08:08:46.0
16417Darren LeeNSW/ACT 55-64 M K1 (18.9km)1964M 1:29:50.3+20:00.1+28.64%77.74%12.80%11.48%08:04:53.7
17618Jan Van MaanenWA 70-74 M K1 (15.2km)1947M 1:30:00.3+20:10.1+28.88%77.59%12.63%11.32%08:08:46.0
18619Rob HardyNSW/ACT 70-74 M K1 (15.2km)1947M 1:30:22.5+20:32.3+29.41%77.27%12.27%10.96%08:08:46.0
19621Geoffery HorsnellNSW/ACT 70-74 M K1 (15.2km)1949M 1:30:27.9+20:37.7+29.54%77.20%12.19%10.87%08:08:46.0
20612Roger FrenchSA 65-74 M C1 (11.5km)1953M 1:31:47.8+21:57.6+31.44%76.08%10.89%9.56%08:08:46.0
21418Dominic ScarfeVIC 55-64 M K1 (18.9km)1964M 1:32:58.5+23:08.3+33.13%75.11%9.75%8.39%08:04:53.7
22419Mark LawsonWA 55-64 M K1 (18.9km)1958M 1:33:03.5+23:13.3+33.25%75.05%9.67%8.31%08:04:53.7
23513Patricia AshtonNSW/ACT 55-64 W K1 (15.2km)1960F 1:34:02.4+24:12.2+34.66%74.26%8.72%7.35%08:06:02.9
24411Marc BrehinSA 55-64 M K1 (18.9km)1962M 1:34:55.8+25:05.6+35.93%73.57%7.85%6.47%08:04:53.7
25416Barry HaydenSA 55-64 M K1 (18.9km)1964M 1:35:07.0+25:16.8+36.20%73.42%7.67%6.28%08:04:53.7
26620Russell WalkerNSW/ACT 70-74 M K1 (15.2km)1948M 1:35:09.8+25:19.6+36.27%73.39%7.63%6.24%08:08:46.0
27410Darryl LongWA 55-64 M K1 (18.9km)1962M 1:35:15.6+25:25.4+36.40%73.31%7.53%6.14%08:04:53.7
28409John YoungVIC 55-64 M K1 (18.9km)1961M 1:35:23.5+25:33.3+36.59%73.21%7.40%6.01%08:04:53.7
29511Lorraine Harper-HorakNSW/ACT 55-64 W K1 (15.2km)1958F 1:35:24.7+25:34.5+36.62%73.20%7.39%5.99%08:06:02.9
30407Rick FinchQLD 55-64 M K1 (18.9km)1960M 1:35:42.9+25:52.7+37.06%72.96%7.09%5.69%08:04:53.7
31414Paul PaardekooperWA 55-64 M K1 (18.9km)1963M 1:36:41.9+26:51.7+38.46%72.22%6.14%4.73%08:04:53.7
32420Kim HarkerNZ 55-64 M K1 (18.9km)1958M 1:37:55.3+28:05.1+40.22%71.32%4.95%3.52%08:04:53.7
33408John HiltonWA 55-64 M K1 (18.9km)1961M 1:38:07.8+28:17.6+40.51%71.17%4.75%3.32%08:04:53.7
34412Stuart BrysonQLD 55-64 M K1 (18.9km)1962M 1:40:03.3+30:13.1+43.27%69.80%2.88%1.42%08:04:53.7
35413Euan CameronWA 55-64 M K1 (18.9km)1963M 1:40:44.5+30:54.3+44.25%69.32%2.21%0.74%08:04:53.7
36512Shylie DavidsonSA 55-64 W K1 (15.2km)1959F 1:40:47.4+30:57.2+44.32%69.29%2.16%0.69%08:06:02.9
37302Laura LeeNSW/ACT 35-44 W K1 (18.9km)1979F 1:40:52.8+31:02.6+44.45%69.23%2.08%0.61%08:04:03.2
38217Brett GreenwoodNSW/ACT 50-54 M K1 (22.6km)1964M 1:42:06.6+32:16.4+46.21%68.39%0.88%-0.61%08:03:13.5
39303Amanda BowmanWA 35-44 W K1 (18.9km)1980F 1:42:50.8+33:00.6+47.27%67.90%0.17%-1.33%08:04:03.2
40112William LeeWA 40-44 M K1 (22.6km)1976M 1:43:06.9+33:16.7+47.65%67.73%-0.09%-1.60%08:02:14.7
41311Daniela Angela TorreNSW/ACT 45-54 W K1 (18.9km)1968F 1:43:15.2+33:25.0+47.85%67.64%-0.23%-1.73%08:04:03.2
42313Rain MetsojaQLD 35-44 M C1 (18.9km)1972M 1:43:36.4+33:46.2+48.36%67.41%-0.57%-2.08%08:04:03.2
43114BRAD HAGANQLD 40-44 M K1 (22.6km)1977M 1:45:23.4+35:33.2+50.91%66.26%-2.30%-3.84%08:02:14.7
44622Geoff BaggettNSW/ACT 70-74 M K1 (15.2km)1949M 1:45:32.1+35:41.9+51.12%66.17%-2.44%-3.98%08:08:46.0
45221Brett McDonaldWA 50-54 M K1 (22.6km)1969M 1:48:27.6+38:37.4+55.31%64.39%-5.28%-6.86%08:03:13.5
46211Mark AldersonWA 45-49 M K1 (22.6km)1973M 1:49:53.7+40:03.5+57.36%63.55%-6.67%-8.28%08:03:13.5
47301Cathy VenningSA 35-44 W K1 (18.9km)1975F 1:49:59.4+40:09.2+57.50%63.49%-6.77%-8.37%08:04:03.2
48207Kelby MurrayWA 45-49 M K1 (22.6km)1970M 1:50:10.8+40:20.6+57.77%63.38%-6.95%-8.56%08:03:13.5
49219Glenn MuirheadNZ 50-54 M K1 (22.6km)1968M 1:51:08.9+41:18.7+59.15%62.83%-7.89%-9.51%08:03:13.5
50113Dmytro MedvedyevNSW/ACT 40-44 M K1 (22.6km)1976M 1:52:30.1+42:39.9+61.09%62.08%-9.20%-10.84%08:02:14.7
51101Andy HeartcliffeWA 35-39 M K1 (22.6km)1980M 1:52:30.7+42:40.5+61.11%62.07%-9.21%-10.85%08:02:14.7
52102Michael LaloliWA 35-39 M K1 (22.6km)1983M 1:52:32.0+42:41.8+61.14%62.06%-9.23%-10.88%08:02:14.7
53304Fifi TanWA 35-44 W K1 (18.9km)1981F 1:52:39.5+42:49.3+61.32%61.99%-9.36%-11.00%08:04:03.2
54206Garth CivilWA 45-49 M K1 (22.6km)1970M 1:53:47.6+43:57.4+62.94%61.37%-10.46%-12.12%08:03:13.5
55310Alanna EwinNSW/ACT 45-54 W K1 (18.9km)1966F 1:54:11.3+44:21.1+63.51%61.16%-10.84%-12.51%08:04:03.2
56208Gary ClarkeWA 45-49 M K1 (22.6km)1971M 1:55:32.4+45:42.2+65.44%60.44%-12.15%-13.84%08:03:13.5
57119Matthew ArcherNZ 40-44 M K1 (22.6km)1978M 1:55:48.5+45:58.3+65.83%60.30%-12.41%-14.10%08:02:14.7
58218Trevor LongwoodWA 50-54 M K1 (22.6km)1968M 1:57:12.7+47:22.5+67.84%59.58%-13.78%-15.49%08:03:13.5
59222Matt WindonNSW/ACT 50-54 M K1 (22.6km)1969M 1:57:13.6+47:23.4+67.86%59.57%-13.79%-15.50%08:03:13.5
60111Spencer KingWA 40-44 M K1 (22.6km)1975M 1:58:00.6+48:10.4+68.98%59.18%-14.55%-16.27%08:02:14.7
61314Jason BinghamWA 35-44 M C1 (18.9km)1978M 1:59:28.6+49:38.4+71.08%58.45%-15.97%-17.72%08:04:03.2
62312Leanne McKenzieSA 45-54 W K1 (18.9km)1972F 1:59:33.0+49:42.8+71.19%58.42%-16.05%-17.79%08:04:03.2
63205Tom KennanVIC 45-49 M K1 (22.6km)1970M 2:00:53.4+51:03.2+73.10%57.77%-17.35%-19.11%08:03:13.5
64220Joe DowseWA 50-54 M K1 (22.6km)1968M 2:00:54.4+51:04.2+73.13%57.76%-17.36%-19.13%08:03:13.5
65415Marshall Hollister-JonesNZ 55-64 M K1 (18.9km)1963M 2:01:11.4+51:21.2+73.53%57.63%-17.64%-19.40%08:04:53.7
66115Matthew DynonVIC 40-44 M K1 (22.6km)1977M 2:01:24.9+51:34.7+73.86%57.52%-17.86%-19.63%08:02:14.7
67103Nathan JamiesonWA 35-39 M K1 (22.6km)1984M 2:03:04.8+53:14.6+76.24%56.74%-19.47%-21.27%08:02:14.7
68118Sung Tae KimWA 40-44 M K1 (22.6km)1978M 2:03:21.8+53:31.6+76.65%56.61%-19.75%-21.55%08:02:14.7
69116Steven StasiukWA 40-44 M K1 (22.6km)1977M 2:05:36.6+55:46.4+79.86%55.60%-21.93%-23.76%08:02:14.7
70210Matthew JonesWA 45-49 M K1 (22.6km)1972M 2:06:18.7+56:28.5+80.87%55.29%-22.61%-24.45%08:03:13.5
71309Julia OngNSW/ACT 45-54 W K1 (18.9km)1965F 2:08:35.7+58:45.5+84.14%54.31%-24.83%-26.70%08:04:03.2
72305Lucinda RemiltonSA 35-44 W K1 (18.9km)1984F 2:09:48.0+59:57.8+85.86%53.80%-25.99%-27.89%08:04:03.2
73117Kristopher SMITHWA 40-44 M K1 (22.6km)1978M 2:17:40.3+1:07:50.1+97.13%50.73%-33.64%-35.64%08:02:14.7
74209Simon O'SullivanWA 45-49 M K1 (22.6km)1972M 2:17:41.7+1:07:51.5+97.17%50.72%-33.66%-35.67%08:03:13.5
-212Scott TyersNSW/ACT 45-49 M K1 (22.6km)1974M DNF-----08:03:13.5
-515Elizabeth PrattNSW/ACT 55-64 W K1 (15.2km)1963F DNF-----08:06:02.9