Sound Rowers: Lake Whatcom 2019

Saturday, May 4, 2019 9:59 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bellevue, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 42
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Saturday, May 4, 2019 2:16 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
166David DeschenesBellingham - Phoenix 1X 1x Flatwater45M 33:34.8--100%34.41%31.30%
2108Eric Wermus HPKM 38:50.6+5:15.8+15.67%86.45%24.13%20.53%
381Abby And Ellie ScogginsBham - Nelo K2 HPK-2F 38:56.2+5:21.4+15.95%86.24%23.94%20.34%
451Peter Marcus HPK59M 39:59.4+6:24.6+19.09%83.97%21.89%18.18%
598Wright & Medler HPK-2M 40:21.5+6:46.7+20.19%83.20%21.17%17.43%
633Ryan & Scoggins HPK-2M 40:46.9+7:12.1+21.45%82.34%20.34%16.56%
7202Larry BussingerBellingham - Epic V10L HPK69M 40:59.5+7:24.7+22.07%81.92%19.93%16.13%
884Steve Small2214 N 54Th Street - Epic V10 HPK56M 41:47.7+8:12.9+24.46%80.34%18.36%14.49%
934David ScherrerBellingham - Huki S1-X HPK67M 44:30.3+10:55.5+32.53%75.45%13.07%8.94%
1040Jeff DavisHam - Epic HPK64M 44:57.1+11:22.3+33.86%74.70%12.19%8.03%
1164Matt NelsonBellingham - Epic V10 HPK46M 45:12.8+11:38.0+34.64%74.27%11.68%7.49%
129Matthew ArrottBellingham - Epic V10 HPK60M 45:24.9+11:50.1+35.24%73.94%11.29%7.08%
1389Charlie BrownBellingham - Bellingham HPK68M 45:28.5+11:53.7+35.42%73.84%11.17%6.96%
14116Mike Gregory HPKM 45:44.8+12:10.0+36.23%73.40%10.64%6.40%
1574Rainer StrakaSurrey, Canada - King / Kingfisher 1x OW-III57M 45:50.4+12:15.6+36.51%73.25%10.46%6.21%
1630Rick LingbloomB’Ham - Huki S1-Xhausted HPK65M 46:23.0+12:48.2+38.13%72.40%9.40%5.10%
1797Samuel SiuBurnaby, Bc - Kai Waa Scorpius Xs OC-135M 47:13.5+13:38.7+40.63%71.11%7.75%3.38%
1843Starbuck & Wells C2M 47:35.2+14:00.4+41.71%70.57%7.05%2.64%
19113Michael LampiBellevue - Lampi V8-64D Pedalboat61M 47:41.4+14:06.6+42.02%70.41%6.85%2.43%
2041Roger LambBellingham - Epic V10 HPK71M 47:59.4+14:24.6+42.91%69.97%6.26%1.81%
2147Doug ThomasVancouver BC - Osprey 151 OC-152M 48:00.7+14:25.9+42.98%69.94%6.22%1.77%
221009Paul KendallAbbotsford - Abbotsford OC-151M 49:44.4+16:09.6+48.12%67.51%2.84%-1.77%
2358Phil ChanVancouver - Scorpius SX OC-160M 49:49.0+16:14.2+48.35%67.41%2.69%-1.92%
2428Zach McGivern HPK14M 50:04.4+16:29.6+49.12%67.06%2.19%-2.45%
252Molly Spilker HPKF 50:09.7+16:34.9+49.38%66.94%2.02%-2.63%
266Chris Spilker HPKM 50:18.7+16:43.9+49.83%66.74%1.72%-2.94%
2714Paul Reavley Steve HollenhorstBellingham - Jensen/Rec C2M 51:19.0+17:44.2+52.82%65.44%-0.24%-4.99%
2846Arne DennyOak Harbor - Maas Aero 1x OW-II67M 52:44.0+19:09.2+57.04%63.68%-3.01%-7.89%
29196Kayla MeekOak Harbor, WA - OC-1; Scorpius XS OC-125F 53:30.5+19:55.7+59.35%62.76%-4.52%-9.48%
3026Sarah TanuvasaBellingham - Allwave Helium OC-134F 53:55.8+20:21.0+60.60%62.27%-5.34%-10.34%
31142Brianna Fowler-LindnerBellingham - Carbonology HPK27F 54:07.1+20:32.3+61.16%62.05%-5.71%-10.73%
328Domi Doliente V-1M 54:52.8+21:18.0+63.43%61.19%-7.20%-12.28%
33199Ethan Odegaard HPKM 54:59.9+21:25.1+63.78%61.06%-7.43%-12.53%
3412Herb Weisse 1x OW-IIIM 55:03.3+21:28.5+63.95%60.99%-7.54%-12.64%
35105V. "Sandy" GilliardB'ham - Think Zen FSK72F 56:12.7+22:37.9+67.40%59.74%-9.80%-15.01%
3694Jessica DirussoBellingham - Bellingham OC-133F 58:59.4+25:24.6+75.67%56.92%-15.23%-20.69%
37153William Mitchell Jr.Seattle - Bark Dominator 14' SUP25M 59:57.7+26:22.9+78.56%56.00%-17.13%-22.68%
38125William MitchellMedina - Starboard Allstar SUP56M 1:02:06.6+28:31.8+84.96%54.07%-21.32%-27.08%
391Brandon FalkCamano Island - Camano Island SUP41M 1:02:30.4+28:55.6+86.14%53.72%-22.10%-27.89%
4063Lady OarsANACORTES - ANACORTES 4xF 1:03:09.2+29:34.4+88.07%53.17%-23.36%-29.21%
4113Joshua WaddellBothell - Focus SUP43M 1:16:16.9+42:42.1+127.16%44.02%-49.00%-56.07%
4285Kate LampiBellevue - Nauticraft Escapade Pedalboat62F 1:53:00.0+1:19:25.2+236.51%29.72%-120.73%-131.20%