2019 Race 02 Dolls Point Classic

Saturday, April 6, 2019 08:30 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Dolls Point, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 77
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Saturday, April 6, 2019 10:58 (GMT+11)
Organized by: PaddleNSW Harbour Series
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au
Race notes
Preliminary results
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1207Luke Eltham SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:05:11.1--100%16.06%14.79%
2109Cade Barnes SurfSki 40+M 1:05:35.0+0:23.9+0.61%99.39%15.55%14.27%
3132Brett Greenwood SurfSki 50+M 1:06:07.7+0:56.6+1.45%98.57%14.85%13.56%
4108Dave Coward SurfSki 40+M 1:06:22.7+1:11.6+1.83%98.20%14.52%13.23%
5178Andrew Wilkinson SurfSki 40+M 1:06:55.3+1:44.2+2.66%97.40%13.82%12.52%
6203Todd Boreland SurfSki 50+M 1:06:56.1+1:45.0+2.68%97.39%13.81%12.51%
7504Matt Windon and Pauline FindlayH2Go SurfSki Double 50+M 1:08:47.8+3:36.7+5.54%94.75%11.41%10.07%
8206Mitchell Coffey SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:09:52.1+4:41.0+7.18%93.30%10.03%8.67%
9211Bruce Hopkins SurfSki 50+M 1:09:53.5+4:42.4+7.22%93.27%10.00%8.64%
10182Bryan Pearson SurfSki 40+M 1:09:55.9+4:44.8+7.28%93.21%9.95%8.59%
11197Nathan Haythorpe SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:10:34.5+5:23.4+8.27%92.36%9.12%7.75%
12181Justin Borthwick SurfSki 40+M 1:10:38.7+5:27.6+8.38%92.27%9.03%7.66%
13139John Lee SurfSki 50+M 1:10:40.8+5:29.7+8.43%92.23%8.99%7.61%
14112Steven Sey SurfSki 40+M 1:10:42.3+5:31.2+8.47%92.19%8.95%7.58%
15196Matt Turner SurfSki 50+M 1:10:44.5+5:33.4+8.52%92.15%8.91%7.53%
16116Graham Dadd SurfSki 40+M 1:10:54.1+5:43.0+8.77%91.94%8.70%7.32%
17205Michael McKeogh SurfSki 50+M 1:11:00.5+5:49.4+8.93%91.80%8.56%7.18%
18141Tony Haines SurfSki 50+M 1:11:04.9+5:53.8+9.05%91.70%8.47%7.08%
19515Matt Carey Mel BrockLboat SurfSki Double 40+M 1:11:11.0+5:59.9+9.20%91.57%8.34%6.95%
20200Richard Robinson SurfSki 40+M 1:11:23.5+6:12.4+9.52%91.31%8.07%6.68%
21509Adam Harding David KohlerAdam & Dave SurfSki Double 50+M 1:12:10.0+6:58.9+10.71%90.33%7.07%5.67%
22111Mark Hempel SurfSki 40+M 1:13:03.4+7:52.3+12.08%89.23%5.92%4.50%
23128Creagh Bouttell SurfSki 50+M 1:13:04.2+7:53.1+12.10%89.21%5.91%4.49%
24191Jakub Obr SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:13:07.0+7:55.9+12.17%89.15%5.85%4.42%
25113Gary Africa SurfSki 40+M 1:13:08.4+7:57.3+12.20%89.12%5.82%4.39%
26512Addisyn and Jamie McCruddenElite Paddle Gear SurfSki Double OpenF 1:13:17.6+8:06.5+12.44%88.94%5.62%4.19%
27514Dearne McWhirter Michael LiebermanThe Back Line SurfSki Double 50+F 1:13:28.2+8:17.1+12.71%88.72%5.39%3.96%
28201Rob Inglis SurfSki 40+M 1:14:14.5+9:03.4+13.89%87.80%4.40%2.95%
29148Peter Grimes SurfSki 60+M 1:14:16.9+9:05.8+13.96%87.75%4.35%2.90%
30145Ross Walker SurfSki 50+M 1:14:36.8+9:25.7+14.46%87.36%3.92%2.47%
31187Franck Laden SurfSki 40+M 1:14:40.7+9:29.6+14.56%87.29%3.84%2.38%
32169Douglas Peres SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:14:45.2+9:34.1+14.68%87.20%3.74%2.29%
33127Pete Conway SurfSki 50+M 1:15:01.6+9:50.5+15.10%86.88%3.39%1.93%
34193Jules Hall SurfSki 50+M 1:15:08.7+9:57.6+15.28%86.75%3.24%1.77%
35155Tom Jones SurfSki 60+M 1:15:17.9+10:06.8+15.51%86.57%3.04%1.57%
36328Montannah Murray SurfSki Open (19-39)F 1:15:25.0+10:13.9+15.70%86.43%2.89%1.42%
37188Greg Dolgopolov SurfSki 50+M 1:15:48.5+10:37.4+16.30%85.99%2.38%0.91%
38185David Edelman SurfSki 40+M 1:15:49.4+10:38.3+16.32%85.97%2.36%0.89%
39503Greg Morris Warwick SherwoodF1 SurfSki Double 50+M 1:16:30.1+11:19.0+17.36%85.21%1.49%0.00%
40513Jen and Matt PortmanShip of Fools SurfSki Double 50+M 1:16:33.4+11:22.3+17.45%85.15%1.42%-0.07%
41129Jeremy Spear SurfSki 50+M 1:16:52.0+11:40.9+17.92%84.80%1.02%-0.48%
42184David Conner SurfSki 40+M 1:16:55.6+11:44.5+18.01%84.74%0.94%-0.56%
43166Walt Voigt SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:17:18.1+12:07.0+18.59%84.33%0.46%-1.05%
44511Nigel Carson Lee-Anne Andersondouble dip SurfSki Double 50+M 1:17:18.8+12:07.7+18.61%84.31%0.44%-1.06%
45186David Walker SurfSki 50+M 1:17:18.9+12:07.8+18.61%84.31%0.44%-1.06%
46324Danielle McMahon SLSA Spec Ski OpenF 1:17:26.9+12:15.8+18.81%84.17%0.27%-1.24%
47192Jonathan Dowling SLSA Spec Ski 40+M 1:17:31.9+12:20.8+18.94%84.08%0.16%-1.35%
48159Mick O'Brien SurfSki 60+M 1:17:45.3+12:34.2+19.28%83.83%-0.13%-1.64%
49179Alasdair Grant SurfSki 50+M 1:18:23.3+13:12.2+20.26%83.16%-0.94%-2.47%
50198Paddlepop Gillett SurfSki 60+M 1:18:34.9+13:23.8+20.55%82.95%-1.19%-2.72%
51121Bruce Pegg SurfSki 50+M 1:18:35.7+13:24.6+20.57%82.94%-1.21%-2.74%
52150Jim Parker SurfSki 60+M 1:18:43.7+13:32.6+20.78%82.80%-1.38%-2.91%
53202Ron Schroeder SurfSki 50+M 1:19:20.9+14:09.8+21.73%82.15%-2.18%-3.72%
54123Michael Chang SurfSki 50+M 1:19:30.2+14:19.1+21.97%81.99%-2.38%-3.92%
55183Darren Tye SurfSki 40+M 1:20:48.1+15:37.0+23.96%80.67%-4.05%-5.62%
56194Kim Navera SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:21:02.1+15:51.0+24.32%80.44%-4.35%-5.93%
57208Brett Anderson SurfSki 60+M 1:21:29.4+16:18.3+25.01%79.99%-4.93%-6.52%
58210Westley Field SurfSki 60+M 1:22:10.6+16:59.5+26.07%79.32%-5.82%-7.42%
59157Tim Hookins SurfSki 60+M 1:22:15.4+17:04.3+26.19%79.25%-5.92%-7.52%
60319Suzie Rhydderch SurfSki Open (19-39)F 1:22:17.0+17:05.9+26.23%79.22%-5.96%-7.56%
61321Caroline Marschner SurfSki Open (19-39)F 1:22:20.4+17:09.3+26.32%79.17%-6.03%-7.63%
62305Nina Malmstrom SurfSki 40+F 1:23:49.6+18:38.5+28.60%77.76%-7.94%-9.57%
63190Hugh Mander SurfSki 40+M 1:23:55.4+18:44.3+28.75%77.67%-8.07%-9.70%
64102Andrew Bettman SurfSki 40+M 1:25:03.7+19:52.6+30.49%76.63%-9.53%-11.19%
65326Louise Vandergraaf SurfSki 50+F 1:25:49.3+20:38.2+31.66%75.95%-10.51%-12.18%
66204Tony Newham SurfSki 40+M 1:26:23.4+21:12.3+32.53%75.45%-11.24%-12.93%
67332Rozanne Green SurfSki 60+F 1:26:36.4+21:25.3+32.86%75.27%-11.52%-13.21%
68300Andrean Duffy SurfSki 40+F 1:26:41.8+21:30.7+33.00%75.19%-11.64%-13.33%
69415Stephen Newsome OC1 50+M 1:26:53.4+21:42.3+33.30%75.02%-11.89%-13.58%
70418Anthony Ruane OC1 60+M 1:31:25.6+26:14.5+40.26%71.30%-17.73%-19.51%
71317Anne Moore SurfSki 60+F 1:32:31.9+27:20.8+41.95%70.45%-19.15%-20.95%
72506Peta Dewar Stephanie VonouACCA Doubles Trouble OC2 Open (19-39)F 1:33:09.8+27:58.7+42.92%69.97%-19.97%-21.78%
73307Julia Ong SurfSki 50+F 1:33:35.8+28:24.7+43.59%69.64%-20.52%-22.35%
74154Phillip Geddes SurfSki 60+M 1:34:33.8+29:22.7+45.07%68.93%-21.77%-23.61%
75304Anjie Lees SurfSki 40+F 1:36:16.8+31:05.7+47.70%67.70%-23.98%-25.85%
76419Adrian Di Cesare Sea Kayak OpenM 1:37:22.5+32:11.4+49.38%66.94%-25.39%-27.28%
77420Tuan Lam SUP 40+M 1:37:31.4+32:20.3+49.61%66.84%-25.58%-27.48%