TNR - 1 or 2 laps skate

Tuesday, January 15, 2019 7:49 PM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 43
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Wednesday, January 16, 2019 11:06 AM (GMT-8)
Organized by: Coast Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1107Dustin HayClassic13M 15:48.1--100%29.73%26.15%
2104Ryan GoodwinClassic13M 16:23.7+0:35.6+3.75%96.38%27.09%23.38%
391Lucas GittClassic11M 16:24.9+0:36.8+3.88%96.26%27.00%23.29%
4129Eamon WilsonClassic12M 16:51.9+1:03.8+6.73%93.70%25.00%21.19%
5115Stephanie WoodSkate25F 17:10.4+1:22.3+8.68%92.01%23.63%19.74%
6130Madeleine PollockClassic13F 17:21.2+1:33.1+9.82%91.06%22.83%18.90%
7123Anna SegelkenSkate11F 17:34.7+1:46.6+11.24%89.89%21.83%17.85%
893Oliver KvickClassic12M 17:37.9+1:49.8+11.58%89.62%21.59%17.60%
947Sergey MeshkovSkate34M 18:11.9+2:23.8+15.17%86.83%19.07%14.95%
1048Jeremy PhillipsSkate43M 18:34.2+2:46.1+17.52%85.09%17.42%13.22%
11124Andy InksterSkate10M 18:48.5+3:00.4+19.03%84.01%16.36%12.10%
12125West PollockSkate10M 18:49.4+3:01.3+19.12%83.95%16.29%12.03%
1396Wyatt GittClassic9M 18:52.0+3:03.9+19.40%83.75%16.10%11.83%
14116Juliet PulfreyClassic13F 19:16.0+3:27.9+21.93%82.02%14.32%9.96%
15136Graham BensonSkate12M 19:30.9+3:42.8+23.50%80.97%13.21%8.80%
16102Tobias LiSkate9M 19:44.7+3:56.6+24.96%80.03%12.19%7.73%
1722David liSkate49M 19:49.0+4:00.9+25.41%79.74%11.87%7.39%
18132Julia RobertsonClassic16F 20:39.3+4:51.2+30.71%76.50%8.14%3.47%
1992Timo ClementSkate12M 20:49.8+5:01.7+31.82%75.86%7.36%2.66%
206Peter AllenSkate34M 20:54.3+5:06.2+32.30%75.59%7.03%2.31%
2146Eric BrobergClassic55M 21:17.3+5:29.2+34.72%74.23%5.33%0.51%
22133Andrew LawsonSkate10M 21:23.9+5:35.8+35.42%73.85%4.84%0.00%
23128Cyrus NabaviSkate10M 21:24.9+5:36.8+35.52%73.79%4.76%-0.08%
2499Karen ReidSkate41F 21:35.3+5:47.2+36.62%73.20%3.99%-0.89%
2545Jim SmithSkate61M 21:47.5+5:59.4+37.91%72.51%3.09%-1.84%
2651Ron WallaceSkate55M 21:48.5+6:00.4+38.01%72.46%3.01%-1.92%
2742Jeneen SutherlandSkate44F 21:59.5+6:11.4+39.17%71.85%2.20%-2.77%
2823Ian LeightonSkate59M 22:22.3+6:34.2+41.58%70.63%0.51%-4.55%
29119Erin ChahleySkate23F 22:26.1+6:38.0+41.98%70.43%0.23%-4.84%
30135Ben WallaceSkate12M 22:27.4+6:39.3+42.12%70.37%0.13%-4.95%
31118Oliver Weber-HardingSkate11M 22:54.0+7:05.9+44.92%69.00%-1.84%-7.02%
32114Darien DaySkate11M 24:08.3+8:20.2+52.76%65.46%-7.35%-12.80%
33108Luke MackieSkate10M 24:29.7+8:41.6+55.02%64.51%-8.93%-14.47%
34101Tiantian WelchClassic11F 24:52.9+9:04.8+57.46%63.51%-10.65%-16.28%
35100Shanshan WelchClassic14F 24:57.5+9:09.4+57.95%63.31%-10.99%-16.64%
36103Glen LeightonSkate15M 26:30.3+10:42.2+67.74%59.62%-17.87%-23.86%
3717William WelchSkate63M 26:39.4+10:51.3+68.70%59.28%-18.55%-24.57%
3898Megan JohnstonSkate10F 26:51.9+11:03.8+70.01%58.82%-19.47%-25.55%
3994Emilie KvickSkate9F 27:31.9+11:43.8+74.23%57.39%-22.44%-28.66%
4059Joel JeangrandClassic53M 27:55.0+12:06.9+76.67%56.60%-24.15%-30.46%
41120Leo SammarelliSit Ski24M 29:31.8+13:43.7+86.88%53.51%-31.33%-38.00%
4234Daryl YuenSit Ski29M 45:24.5+29:36.4+187.36%34.80%-101.94%-112.21%
43113Camille DaySkate8F 47:21.3+31:33.2+199.68%33.37%-110.60%-121.30%