2018 Massive Murray Paddle Day 3

Wednesday, November 21, 2018 07:00 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Mathoura, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Distance: 77.1 Km
Racers: 78
Handicap: Fractional
Timed on: LENOVO Lenovo TB3-850F
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Friday, December 7, 2018 08:33 (GMT+11)
Organized by: Sydney Harbour Kayaks
Race website: www.massivemurraypaddle.org.au
Race notes
Final results; Wave 4 start time corrected. Time credit for boat 91 for assisting capsized paddler. Time results for some Part Distance paddlers are not correct (if paddlers did not advise checkpoint personnel at the time they withdrew). Pace results for Part Distance paddlers are not correct (all pace results are based on the full GPS distance of 77.1 km).
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
1111Dawson'sKate Dawson / Steve Dawson - RKL2 X V40 (Sladecraft SLR2 ) RKL2F/M 5:39:28.0--100%26.20%24.80%0.8744100.00%13.6
261HobbitsPeter Faherty / Gareth Stokes - UNR2 O Open (Sladecraft Supersonic) UNR2M 5:47:34.0+8:06.0+2.39%97.67%24.44%23.01%1.0144100.00%13.3
338Sean MurphySean Murphy - ORS1 O V50 (Epic V10L) ORS1M 5:50:51.0+11:23.0+3.35%96.76%23.73%22.28%0.9048100.00%13.2
457Footscray SingosLisa Singleton / Andrew Singleton - RKL2 X V50 (Sladecraft SLR2) RKL2F/M 5:53:13.0+13:45.0+4.05%96.11%23.21%21.76%0.8439100.00%13.1
568Mozza's MMPMaurie Carlyon - ORS1 O V50 (Fenn Swordfish) ORS1M 6:19:16.0+39:48.0+11.72%89.51%17.55%15.98%0.9048100.00%12.2
6117MargnRobMarg Cook / Rob Cook - RKL2 X V60 (Sladecraft SLR2) RKL2F/M 6:20:03.0+40:35.0+11.96%89.32%17.38%15.81%0.7832100.00%12.2
776Patterson Lakes Canoe ClubGareth Dickson - ORS1 O V40 (Nelo Surf Ski) ORS1M 6:20:42.0+41:14.0+12.15%89.17%17.24%15.67%0.9199100.00%12.2
844Wooden Eye / BrodieBrodie Cambourne - ORS1 W V40 (Fenn Surf Ski ) ORS1F 6:23:33.0+44:05.0+12.99%88.51%16.62%15.04%0.8454100.00%12.1
956Footscray & INCC MXV60S Nicol/A Walker/N White/D Bennett - K4 X V60 (K4) K4F/M 6:31:06.0+51:38.0+15.21%86.80%14.98%13.36%0.8924100.00%11.8
102AuSable FinishersNicole Rice-Owens / Rod Clark - UC2 X V40 (American UC2) UC2F/M 6:31:37.0+52:09.0+15.36%86.68%14.87%13.25%0.8141100.00%11.8
11116Tom SimmatTom Simmat - RKL1 O V70 (Horizon Tourer) RKL1M 6:34:14.0+54:46.0+16.13%86.11%14.30%12.67%0.7552100.00%11.7
1210THE B TEAMMartin Buissink / Bradley Buissink - TK2 O Open (TK2) TK2M 6:35:19.0+55:51.0+16.45%85.87%14.06%12.43%0.8622100.00%11.7
13135Tathra Old BoysJohn Sheedy / Peter George - SS2 O V50 (Spec Ski Double) SS2M 6:36:42.0+57:14.0+16.86%85.57%13.76%12.12%0.8795100.00%11.7
144738 D / IzardRichard Izard - ORS1 O V40 (Fenn Swordfish) ORS1M 6:42:23.0+1:02:55.0+18.53%84.36%12.52%10.86%0.9512100.00%11.5
148238 D / SullivanOwen Sullivan - ORS1 O V40 (Fenn Swordfish) ORS1M 6:42:23.0+1:02:55.0+18.53%84.36%12.52%10.86%0.9408100.00%11.5
149338 D / SimondsonGary Simondson - SS1 O V50 (Charger Surf Ski) SS1M 6:42:23.0+1:02:55.0+18.53%84.36%12.52%10.86%0.8249100.00%11.5
174Krazzy Kelly and Mad MickKelly Honess / Michael Dinkgreve - UC2 X Open (American UC2) UC2F/M 6:43:46.0+1:04:18.0+18.94%84.07%12.22%10.56%0.8249100.00%11.5
18163No time for ice creamCaoimhin Ardren / Ruby Ardren - RKL2 X V40 (Sladecraft SLR2) RKL2F/M 6:54:00.0+1:14:32.0+21.96%82.00%10.00%8.29%0.8807100.00%11.2
1946Mad Hungarians and Y Knots (Andrea)Andrea Szkibik - K1 W V50 (Rebel 46) K1F 6:54:21.0+1:14:53.0+22.06%81.93%9.92%8.21%0.7783100.00%11.2
2091The Early RisersGreg Hillier / Sue Smith - RKL2 X V50 (Solaris Macquarie LR2) RKL2F/M 6:54:56.0+1:15:28.0+22.23%81.81%9.80%8.08%0.8442100.00%11.1
21103Alex Boyd Nelo K1Alex Boyd - K1 O Open (Nelo K1) K1M 6:57:15.0+1:17:47.0+22.91%81.36%9.29%7.57%0.9815100.00%11.1
22114Team TongwayHelen Tongway / Bob Collins - RKL2 X V60 (M730) RKL2F/M 6:57:55.0+1:18:27.0+23.11%81.23%9.15%7.42%0.7463100.00%11.1
23139Just Paddlers - #2Elizabeth Van Reece - RKM1 W V50 (Sea Eagle) RKM1F 6:58:57.0+1:19:29.0+23.41%81.03%8.92%7.19%0.7329100.00%11.0
24134CanDrewCandice Charles / Andrew Cox - K2 X V40 (K2) K2F/M 7:01:19.0+1:21:51.0+24.11%80.57%8.41%6.67%0.8982100.00%11.0
2581Michael DellapinaMichael Dellapina - RKL1 O V50 (M580) RKL1M 7:02:38.0+1:23:10.0+24.50%80.32%8.12%6.38%0.8415100.00%10.9
26146BakerBarrie Baker - RKL1 O V60 (M582) RKL1M 7:05:50.0+1:26:22.0+25.44%79.72%7.43%5.67%0.7731100.00%10.9
27938 D Super LimanatorBrian Lim - SS1 O Open (Spec Ski) SS1M 7:06:47.0+1:27:19.0+25.72%79.54%7.22%5.46%0.9207100.00%10.8
28124Wooden Eye / BernieBernie Edstein - RKL1 O V50 (M582) RKL1M 7:09:44.0+1:30:16.0+26.59%78.99%6.58%4.81%0.8506100.00%10.8
2984Jason EatsJason Eats - ORS1 O Open (Surf Ski) ORS1M 7:09:51.0+1:30:23.0+26.63%78.97%6.55%4.78%0.9803100.00%10.8
3016538 D / StewartPaul Stewart - ORS1 O V40 (THINK Uno) ORS1M 7:11:01.0+1:31:33.0+26.97%78.76%6.30%4.52%0.9947100.00%10.7
31133Where's Indy?Kim Navera - ORS1 O Open (Stellar Ski) ORS1M 7:14:12.0+1:34:44.0+27.91%78.18%5.61%3.82%0.9883100.00%10.7
3289Cos I’m 50Diane Bloom - K1 W V50 (K1) K1F 7:16:00.0+1:36:32.0+28.44%77.86%5.22%3.42%0.8089100.00%10.6
3363LANE - Keith & Shelley - Fire & IceKeith Lane / Shelley Lane - RKL2 X V50 (M730) RKL2F/M 7:17:05.0+1:37:37.0+28.76%77.67%4.98%3.18%0.8320100.00%10.6
3433Canoe MedleyJack Wilson - TC1 O Open (TR17/Hosi/Carr/Disco/Rat) TC1M 7:20:40.0+1:41:12.0+29.81%77.03%4.20%2.38%0.8274100.00%10.5
3569LarryBrendan Long - SS1 O V40 (DD3 Spec Ski) SS1M 7:22:01.0+1:42:33.0+30.21%76.80%3.91%2.08%0.8663100.00%10.5
3686Scouts Canoe Team 2018 -2Arnie Shanahan / Brett Sutton - TC2 O Open (TC2) TC2M 7:25:33.0+1:46:05.0+31.25%76.19%3.14%1.30%0.8596100.00%10.4
3764LANE - Jason & JessicaJason Farley / Jessica Lane - RKL2 X Open (M730) RKL2F/M 7:25:48.0+1:46:20.0+31.32%76.15%3.09%1.25%0.9217100.00%10.4
38171HQ 1 BDEMichael Panasewycz - RKM1 O V40 (M530) RKM1M 7:29:58.0+1:50:30.0+32.55%75.44%2.18%0.32%0.8599100.00%10.3
39101RPM SAAndrew Stoodley - ORS1 O V50 (Epic V10 Sport) ORS1M 7:30:07.0+1:50:39.0+32.60%75.42%2.15%0.29%0.8808100.00%10.3
40126PPP Paddlers - JackoShaune Jackson - ORS1 O V40 (Fenn Swordfish) ORS1M 7:32:44.0+1:53:16.0+33.37%74.98%1.58%-0.29%0.9098100.00%10.2
41127PPP Paddlers - FreddyJon Frederico - ORS1 O V50 (Horizon Surf Ski) ORS1M 7:32:45.0+1:53:17.0+33.37%74.98%1.58%-0.29%0.8854100.00%10.2
4242LANE - Matthew LaneMatthew Lane - TC1 O Open (River Rat TC1 ) TC1M 7:32:47.0+1:53:19.0+33.38%74.97%1.57%-0.30%0.8203100.00%10.2
43169PPP Paddlers - QuinnyPeter Quinlan - RKL1 O V50 (M582) RKL1M 7:36:08.0+1:56:40.0+34.37%74.42%0.84%-1.04%0.8282100.00%10.1
4428Karen and TimKaren Turner / Tim Fitzgerald - RKL2 X V50 (M730) RKL2F/M 7:45:03.0+2:05:35.0+36.99%73.00%-1.10%-3.02%0.8128100.00%9.9
4536CoopsNeil Cooper - RKL1 O V50 (Slade Craft SLR) RKL1M 7:48:24.0+2:08:56.0+37.98%72.47%-1.83%-3.76%0.8326100.00%9.9
46102Mto Wa Mbu ProjectDavid Moroney - RKM1 O V50 (M532) RKM1M 7:52:06.0+2:12:38.0+39.07%71.91%-2.63%-4.58%0.7920100.00%9.8
4778PPP Paddlers - HammoTim Hamlin - RKL1 O V50 (Mirage 580) RKL1M 7:53:11.0+2:13:43.0+39.39%71.74%-2.87%-4.82%0.8506100.00%9.8
48138ChompaKarlie Verbeek / Ashely Bell - TC2 X Open (Barker TC2) TC2F/M 7:54:10.0+2:14:42.0+39.68%71.59%-3.08%-5.04%0.8192100.00%9.8
4929Bond / WilliamsTony Bond / Susan Williams - UC2 X V50 (V1 Pro Canoe) UC2F/M 7:58:11.0+2:18:43.0+40.86%70.99%-3.95%-5.93%0.7607100.00%9.7
50145Sally Solo K1 RebelSally Miller - K1 W V50 (Rebel 46) K1F 8:02:35.0+2:23:07.0+42.16%70.34%-4.91%-6.90%0.7659100.00%9.6
51121Wooden Eye / DrewDrew Stewart - ORS1 O V50 (Epic V10 Sport) ORS1M 8:02:59.0+2:23:31.0+42.28%70.29%-5.00%-6.99%0.8854100.00%9.6
524138 D / RamplingAndrew Boyle - TK1 O Open (Compcraft TK1) TK1M 8:03:16.0+2:23:48.0+42.36%70.24%-5.06%-7.05%0.9193100.00%9.6
53105CarbonTRACKChristopher Benson - RKM1 O V40 (M582) RKM1M 8:04:46.0+2:25:18.0+42.80%70.03%-5.39%-7.39%0.8743100.00%9.5
5485Scouts Canoe Team 2018 -1Alex Brunacci - UC1 O V50 (Wenonah canoe) UC1M 8:10:58.0+2:31:30.0+44.63%69.14%-6.73%-8.76%0.7720100.00%9.4
5559Gregory LloydGreg Lloyd - RKL1 O V40 (M582) RKL1M 8:12:49.0+2:33:21.0+45.17%68.88%-7.14%-9.17%0.8552100.00%9.4
56170RMSAngus Mitchell - RKL1 O V40 (M583) RKL1M 8:12:56.0+2:33:28.0+45.21%68.87%-7.16%-9.19%0.8599100.00%9.4
5754FangtasticKim Mazaraki - ORS1 O V40 (Finn Endorfinn) ORS1M 8:14:08.0+2:34:40.0+45.56%68.70%-7.42%-9.46%0.9303100.00%9.4
58149Call to the WildA Moss / G Moss / K Owen / S Owen - RKL2 X V50 (M730) RKL2F/M 8:16:50.0+2:37:22.0+46.36%68.33%-8.01%-10.06%0.8927100.00%9.3
59150Swan Hill Men's HealthGreg Roberts - RKM1 O V50 (M532) RKM1M 8:18:48.0+2:39:20.0+46.94%68.06%-8.44%-10.49%0.8506100.00%9.3
6075Two Barnes and Six DucksRichard Barnes / Linden Barnes - RKL2 X V40 (M730) RKL2F/M 8:21:39.0+2:42:11.0+47.78%67.67%-9.06%-11.13%0.8532100.00%9.2
6116Bemm River BunyipMandy Forrester - TK1 W V50 (AK TK1) TK1F 8:22:19.0+2:42:51.0+47.97%67.58%-9.20%-11.27%0.7105100.00%9.2
62104Northwest PaddleboardsAllistair Swinsco / Alison Rennie - SUP2 X V40 (Double SUP) SUP2F/M 8:24:40.0+2:45:12.0+48.66%67.27%-9.71%-11.79%0.7458100.00%9.2
6371MermadCathy Miller - RKL1 W V50 (M583) RKL1F 8:26:33.0+2:47:05.0+49.22%67.02%-10.12%-12.21%0.7097100.00%9.1
6437Team Maximum PayneTony Payne - TC1 O V60 (River Rat) TC1M 8:33:00.0+2:53:32.0+51.12%66.17%-11.52%-13.64%0.7045100.00%9.0
6566Inspired By Leny - #1Jason Adams - RKM1 O Open (Plastic REC 5m) RKM1M 8:35:02.0+2:55:34.0+51.72%65.91%-11.96%-14.09%0.9345100.00%9.0
6677Dumb and DumberDavid Worrad / Tom Irvine - RKL2 O V50 (M730) RKL2M 8:42:45.0+3:03:17.0+53.99%64.94%-13.64%-15.80%0.8568100.00%8.8
6718Hopping Mad - Fi & LouFiona Boyer / Louise Greenwood - TK2 W Open (TK2 Spider) TK2F 8:48:29.0+3:09:01.0+55.68%64.23%-14.89%-17.07%0.8715100.00%8.8
6831Just Paddlers - #3Daniel Hendrie - RKL1 O V60 (M580) RKL1M 8:55:46.0+3:16:18.0+57.83%63.36%-16.47%-18.68%0.7931100.00%8.6
69128Team Sea SherpaEoin Corroon / Steve Fava - RKL2 O Open (Stealth Tourer 17) RKL2M 8:59:33.0+3:20:05.0+58.94%62.92%-17.29%-19.52%0.9519100.00%8.6
708Uncle CaryCary Sandell - TK1 O V50 (TK1) TK1M 9:16:26.0+3:36:58.0+63.91%61.01%-20.96%-23.26%0.8260100.00%8.3
7196River Runners / TanPeishan Tan - RKM1 W Open (M582) RKM1F 9:19:59.0+3:40:31.0+64.96%60.62%-21.74%-24.05%0.8363100.00%8.3
7299River Runners / LewinDanielle Lewin - RKM1 W Open (Elliot 480) RKM1F 9:27:02.0+3:47:34.0+67.04%59.87%-23.27%-25.61%0.8270100.00%8.2
7373River Runners / KeatingBridget Keating - RKM1 W Open (M532) RKM1F 9:27:04.0+3:47:36.0+67.05%59.86%-23.28%-25.62%0.8406100.00%8.2
7413Endless PossibilitiesGlen Bonnici / Cheryl Sinclair - RKL2 X V40 (M730) RKL2F/M 9:33:26.0+3:53:58.0+68.92%59.20%-24.66%-27.03%0.8641100.00%8.1
75144Pete's Paddle for ParkinsonsPeter Shears - RKL1 O V60 (M582) RKL1M 9:48:39.0+4:09:11.0+73.40%57.67%-27.97%-30.40%0.8022100.00%7.9
7614838 D / BorschmannDarren Borschmann - ORS1 O V40 (Fenn Swordfish) ORS1M 9:49:36.0+4:10:08.0+73.68%57.58%-28.18%-30.61%0.9408100.00%7.8
771803In Sync (Day 3)Kara O'Brien / Andrew Allen - RK2 X V40 (Plastic rec double) RK2F/M 9:58:05.0+4:18:37.0+76.18%56.76%-30.02%-32.49%0.8848100.00%7.7
78136reynoandmckendryKylie Bishop / Tristan Mercer - RKL2 W V40 (M730) RKL2F 10:03:31.0+4:24:03.0+77.78%56.25%-31.20%-33.69%0.8386100.00%7.7