RACE DAY - 10km Reverse the Curse (Oct.1

Sunday, October 14, 2018 10:01 AM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Grande Prairie, AB, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 33
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Sunday, October 14, 2018 1:15 PM (GMT-6)
Organized by: Nitehawk Year-Round Adventure Park
Race website: www.gonitehawk.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
11032Kyran NoelYouthM 1:06:25.1--100%26.87%28.55%
21003Kim CameronAdultF 1:08:16.7+1:51.6+2.80%97.28%24.82%26.55%
31018Kailey BratlandAdultF 1:08:19.2+1:54.1+2.86%97.22%24.77%26.51%
41012Stacey O’ConnorAdultF 1:08:47.1+2:22.0+3.56%96.56%24.26%26.01%
51005Kristy ElliottAdultF 1:13:33.4+7:08.3+10.75%90.30%19.01%20.87%
61004Mathew ElliottAdultM 1:13:33.7+7:08.6+10.76%90.29%19.00%20.87%
71038Kris TansemAdultM 1:15:27.4+9:02.3+13.61%88.02%16.91%18.83%
81008Eden BrucksAdultF 1:18:15.5+11:50.4+17.83%84.87%13.83%15.82%
91015Brenden HalonenAdultM 1:21:07.3+14:42.2+22.14%81.87%10.68%12.73%
91016Craig HalonenAdultM 1:21:07.3+14:42.2+22.14%81.87%10.68%12.73%
111009Alyssa NotenbomerAdultF 1:26:42.0+20:16.9+30.54%76.61%4.53%6.73%
121033Casey WillmsAdultF 1:28:57.9+22:32.8+33.95%74.66%2.04%4.30%
131034Lorna McNeilAdultF 1:29:29.0+23:03.9+34.73%74.22%1.47%3.74%
141007Janet SmithAdultF 1:31:57.9+25:32.8+38.46%72.22%-1.26%1.07%
151001Larry GibsonAdultM 1:32:30.3+26:05.2+39.28%71.80%-1.86%0.49%
161010Sarah BakerAdultF 1:32:56.1+26:31.0+39.92%71.47%-2.33%0.03%
171014Jessie SherkAdultF 1:32:59.1+26:34.0+40.00%71.43%-2.39%-0.03%
181013Jamie GeeAdultF 1:33:03.0+26:37.9+40.10%71.38%-2.46%-0.10%
191021Lynne PardellAdultF 1:37:09.4+30:44.3+46.28%68.36%-6.98%-4.51%
201028Megan JohannsenAdultF 1:37:28.6+31:03.5+46.76%68.14%-7.33%-4.86%
211027Jenn YoungAdultF 1:37:29.4+31:04.3+46.78%68.13%-7.35%-4.87%
221025Kristy HayseyAdultF 1:37:47.9+31:22.8+47.25%67.91%-7.69%-5.20%
231017Lisa BratlandAdultF 1:38:04.7+31:39.6+47.67%67.72%-7.99%-5.51%
241026Christopher PalleckAdultM 1:38:18.4+31:53.3+48.01%67.56%-8.25%-5.75%
251011Lisa RamerAdultF 1:39:30.3+33:05.2+49.82%66.75%-9.57%-7.04%
261000Roland DiehlAdult101M 1:39:31.5+33:06.4+49.85%66.74%-9.59%-7.06%
271006Brian JolivinAdultM 1:39:43.2+33:18.1+50.14%66.60%-9.80%-7.27%
281029Emily HartAdultF 1:48:35.1+42:10.0+63.49%61.17%-19.56%-16.81%
291019Ashlee GibbsAdultF 1:51:44.4+45:19.3+68.24%59.44%-23.04%-20.20%
301024Jennifer ChapmanAdultF 1:51:45.0+45:19.9+68.25%59.43%-23.05%-20.21%
311040Zanne StricklandAdultF 1:52:46.3+46:21.2+69.79%58.90%-24.17%-21.31%
321039David WurtzAdultM 1:52:48.8+46:23.7+69.85%58.87%-24.22%-21.36%
-1002Leah JonkerAdultF DNF-----