RACE DAY - 10km Reverse the Curse (Oct.1

Sunday, October 14, 2018 10:01 AM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Grande Prairie, AB, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 33
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Sunday, October 14, 2018 1:15 PM (GMT-6)
Organized by: Nitehawk Year-Round Adventure Park
Race website: www.gonitehawk.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
11032Kyran NoelYouthM 1:06:25.1--100%26.87%28.55%
21003Kim CameronAdultF 1:08:16.7+1:51.6+2.80%97.28%24.82%26.55%
31018Kailey BratlandAdultF 1:08:19.2+1:54.1+2.86%97.22%24.77%26.51%
41012Stacey O’ConnorAdultF 1:08:47.1+2:22.0+3.56%96.56%24.26%26.01%
51005Kristy ElliottAdultF 1:13:33.4+7:08.3+10.75%90.30%19.01%20.87%
61004Mathew ElliottAdultM 1:13:33.7+7:08.6+10.76%90.29%19.00%20.87%
71038Kris TansemAdultM 1:15:27.4+9:02.3+13.61%88.02%16.91%18.83%
81008Eden BrucksAdultF 1:18:15.5+11:50.4+17.83%84.87%13.83%15.82%
91015Brenden HalonenAdultM 1:21:07.3+14:42.2+22.14%81.87%10.68%12.73%
91016Craig HalonenAdultM 1:21:07.3+14:42.2+22.14%81.87%10.68%12.73%
111009Alyssa NotenbomerAdultF 1:26:42.0+20:16.9+30.54%76.61%4.53%6.73%
121033Casey WillmsAdultF 1:28:57.9+22:32.8+33.95%74.66%2.04%4.30%
131034Lorna McNeilAdultF 1:29:29.0+23:03.9+34.73%74.22%1.47%3.74%
141007Janet SmithAdultF 1:31:57.9+25:32.8+38.46%72.22%-1.26%1.07%
151001Larry GibsonAdultM 1:32:30.3+26:05.2+39.28%71.80%-1.86%0.49%
161010Sarah BakerAdultF 1:32:56.1+26:31.0+39.92%71.47%-2.33%0.03%
171014Jessie SherkAdultF 1:32:59.1+26:34.0+40.00%71.43%-2.39%-0.03%
181013Jamie GeeAdultF 1:33:03.0+26:37.9+40.10%71.38%-2.46%-0.10%
191021Lynne PardellAdultF 1:37:09.4+30:44.3+46.28%68.36%-6.98%-4.51%
201028Megan JohannsenAdultF 1:37:28.6+31:03.5+46.76%68.14%-7.33%-4.86%
211027Jenn YoungAdultF 1:37:29.4+31:04.3+46.78%68.13%-7.35%-4.87%
221025Kristy HayseyAdultF 1:37:47.9+31:22.8+47.25%67.91%-7.69%-5.20%
231017Lisa BratlandAdultF 1:38:04.7+31:39.6+47.67%67.72%-7.99%-5.51%
241026Christopher PalleckAdultM 1:38:18.4+31:53.3+48.01%67.56%-8.25%-5.75%
251011Lisa RamerAdultF 1:39:30.3+33:05.2+49.82%66.75%-9.57%-7.04%
261000Roland DiehlAdult101M 1:39:31.5+33:06.4+49.85%66.74%-9.59%-7.06%
271006Brian JolivinAdultM 1:39:43.2+33:18.1+50.14%66.60%-9.80%-7.27%
281029Emily HartAdultF 1:48:35.1+42:10.0+63.49%61.17%-19.56%-16.81%
291019Ashlee GibbsAdultF 1:51:44.4+45:19.3+68.24%59.44%-23.04%-20.20%
301024Jennifer ChapmanAdultF 1:51:45.0+45:19.9+68.25%59.43%-23.05%-20.21%
311040Zanne StricklandAdultF 1:52:46.3+46:21.2+69.79%58.90%-24.17%-21.31%
321039David WurtzAdultM 1:52:48.8+46:23.7+69.85%58.87%-24.22%-21.36%
-1002Leah JonkerAdultF DNF-----
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11003Kim CameronAdultF 1:08:16.7--100%25.84%26.60%
21018Kailey BratlandAdultF 1:08:19.2+0:02.5+0.06%99.94%25.80%26.55%
31012Stacey O’ConnorAdultF 1:08:47.1+0:30.4+0.74%99.26%25.29%26.05%
41005Kristy ElliottAdultF 1:13:33.4+5:16.7+7.73%92.82%20.11%20.92%
51008Eden BrucksAdultF 1:18:15.5+9:58.8+14.62%87.25%15.01%15.87%
61009Alyssa NotenbomerAdultF 1:26:42.0+18:25.3+26.98%78.75%5.84%6.79%
71033Casey WillmsAdultF 1:28:57.9+20:41.2+30.30%76.75%3.38%4.36%
81034Lorna McNeilAdultF 1:29:29.0+21:12.3+31.06%76.30%2.81%3.80%
91007Janet SmithAdultF 1:31:57.9+23:41.2+34.69%74.24%0.12%1.13%
101010Sarah BakerAdultF 1:32:56.1+24:39.4+36.11%73.47%-0.93%0.09%
111014Jessie SherkAdultF 1:32:59.1+24:42.4+36.19%73.43%-0.99%0.03%
121013Jamie GeeAdultF 1:33:03.0+24:46.3+36.28%73.38%-1.06%-0.03%
131021Lynne PardellAdultF 1:37:09.4+28:52.7+42.30%70.28%-5.52%-4.45%
141028Megan JohannsenAdultF 1:37:28.6+29:11.9+42.76%70.05%-5.87%-4.79%
151027Jenn YoungAdultF 1:37:29.4+29:12.7+42.78%70.04%-5.88%-4.81%
161025Kristy HayseyAdultF 1:37:47.9+29:31.2+43.23%69.82%-6.22%-5.14%
171017Lisa BratlandAdultF 1:38:04.7+29:48.0+43.64%69.62%-6.52%-5.44%
181011Lisa RamerAdultF 1:39:30.3+31:13.6+45.73%68.62%-8.07%-6.97%
191029Emily HartAdultF 1:48:35.1+40:18.4+59.03%62.88%-17.93%-16.74%
201019Ashlee GibbsAdultF 1:51:44.4+43:27.7+63.65%61.10%-21.36%-20.13%
211024Jennifer ChapmanAdultF 1:51:45.0+43:28.3+63.67%61.10%-21.37%-20.14%
221040Zanne StricklandAdultF 1:52:46.3+44:29.6+65.16%60.55%-22.48%-21.24%
-1002Leah JonkerAdultF DNF-----
  • Female - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11003Kim CameronAdultF 1:08:16.7--100%25.84%26.60%
21018Kailey BratlandAdultF 1:08:19.2+0:02.5+0.06%99.94%25.80%26.55%
31012Stacey O’ConnorAdultF 1:08:47.1+0:30.4+0.74%99.26%25.29%26.05%
41005Kristy ElliottAdultF 1:13:33.4+5:16.7+7.73%92.82%20.11%20.92%
51008Eden BrucksAdultF 1:18:15.5+9:58.8+14.62%87.25%15.01%15.87%
61009Alyssa NotenbomerAdultF 1:26:42.0+18:25.3+26.98%78.75%5.84%6.79%
71033Casey WillmsAdultF 1:28:57.9+20:41.2+30.30%76.75%3.38%4.36%
81034Lorna McNeilAdultF 1:29:29.0+21:12.3+31.06%76.30%2.81%3.80%
91007Janet SmithAdultF 1:31:57.9+23:41.2+34.69%74.24%0.12%1.13%
101010Sarah BakerAdultF 1:32:56.1+24:39.4+36.11%73.47%-0.93%0.09%
111014Jessie SherkAdultF 1:32:59.1+24:42.4+36.19%73.43%-0.99%0.03%
121013Jamie GeeAdultF 1:33:03.0+24:46.3+36.28%73.38%-1.06%-0.03%
131021Lynne PardellAdultF 1:37:09.4+28:52.7+42.30%70.28%-5.52%-4.45%
141028Megan JohannsenAdultF 1:37:28.6+29:11.9+42.76%70.05%-5.87%-4.79%
151027Jenn YoungAdultF 1:37:29.4+29:12.7+42.78%70.04%-5.88%-4.81%
161025Kristy HayseyAdultF 1:37:47.9+29:31.2+43.23%69.82%-6.22%-5.14%
171017Lisa BratlandAdultF 1:38:04.7+29:48.0+43.64%69.62%-6.52%-5.44%
181011Lisa RamerAdultF 1:39:30.3+31:13.6+45.73%68.62%-8.07%-6.97%
191029Emily HartAdultF 1:48:35.1+40:18.4+59.03%62.88%-17.93%-16.74%
201019Ashlee GibbsAdultF 1:51:44.4+43:27.7+63.65%61.10%-21.36%-20.13%
211024Jennifer ChapmanAdultF 1:51:45.0+43:28.3+63.67%61.10%-21.37%-20.14%
221040Zanne StricklandAdultF 1:52:46.3+44:29.6+65.16%60.55%-22.48%-21.24%
-1002Leah JonkerAdultF DNF-----
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
11032Kyran NoelYouthM 1:06:25.1--100%24.57%23.49%
21004Mathew ElliottAdultM 1:13:33.7+7:08.6+10.76%90.29%16.46%15.26%
31038Kris TansemAdultM 1:15:27.4+9:02.3+13.61%88.02%14.31%13.08%
41015Brenden HalonenAdultM 1:21:07.3+14:42.2+22.14%81.87%7.87%6.56%
41016Craig HalonenAdultM 1:21:07.3+14:42.2+22.14%81.87%7.87%6.56%
61001Larry GibsonAdultM 1:32:30.3+26:05.2+39.28%71.80%-5.05%-6.56%
71026Christopher PalleckAdultM 1:38:18.4+31:53.3+48.01%67.56%-11.64%-13.24%
81000Roland DiehlAdult101M 1:39:31.5+33:06.4+49.85%66.74%-13.03%-14.64%
91006Brian JolivinAdultM 1:39:43.2+33:18.1+50.14%66.60%-13.25%-14.87%
101039David WurtzAdultM 1:52:48.8+46:23.7+69.85%58.87%-28.12%-29.95%
  • Male - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
11004Mathew ElliottAdultM 1:13:33.7--100%18.68%20.48%
21038Kris TansemAdultM 1:15:27.4+1:53.7+2.58%97.49%16.58%18.43%
31015Brenden HalonenAdultM 1:21:07.3+7:33.6+10.28%90.68%10.32%12.31%
31016Craig HalonenAdultM 1:21:07.3+7:33.6+10.28%90.68%10.32%12.31%
51001Larry GibsonAdultM 1:32:30.3+18:56.6+25.75%79.52%-2.26%0.00%
61026Christopher PalleckAdultM 1:38:18.4+24:44.7+33.64%74.83%-8.68%-6.27%
71000Roland DiehlAdult101M 1:39:31.5+25:57.8+35.29%73.91%-10.02%-7.59%
81006Brian JolivinAdultM 1:39:43.2+26:09.5+35.56%73.77%-10.24%-7.80%
91039David WurtzAdultM 1:52:48.8+39:15.1+53.36%65.21%-24.71%-21.95%
  • Male - Youth
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11032Kyran NoelYouthM 1:06:25.1--100%0.00%0.00%