Blackwater Navigation Marathon

Sunday, September 30, 2018 09:00 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Chelmsford, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 51
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Sunday, September 30, 2018 19:10 (GMT+1)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
146Mark FarthingFlyers Southend Eligible49M 3:22:22.8--100%32.58%31.65%
220Mark PriggNot In A Running Club Eligible47M 3:33:20.7+10:57.9+5.42%94.86%28.93%27.95%
312Charley Jennings Eligible43F 3:40:09.3+17:46.5+8.78%91.93%26.66%25.65%
434Stuart JamesNot In A Running Club Eligible52M 3:41:48.8+19:26.0+9.60%91.24%26.11%25.09%
550Christine Howard Eligible30F 3:44:47.2+22:24.4+11.07%90.03%25.12%24.08%
61Mark Greensides Eligible37M 3:46:14.2+23:51.4+11.79%89.45%24.63%23.59%
731Michelle CaulfieldMichelle's Running Group Eligible52F 4:02:38.1+40:15.3+19.89%83.41%19.17%18.05%
835Robert HaldaneLittle Baddow Ridge Runners Eligible60M 4:10:15.1+47:52.3+23.65%80.87%16.63%15.48%
913Kate Dale Eligible33F 4:22:26.0+1:00:03.2+29.67%77.12%12.57%11.37%
1015Fraser Lewis Eligible45M 4:22:37.6+1:00:14.8+29.77%77.06%12.51%11.30%
1127JAMES PRICEPHOENIX STRIDERS Eligible46M 4:23:02.7+1:00:39.9+29.98%76.94%12.37%11.16%
1224Karl CarlessWarley Wasps Triathlon And Running Club Eligible48M 4:30:56.0+1:08:33.2+33.87%74.70%9.74%8.50%
1322Valerie Bloomfield Eligible43F 4:34:30.5+1:12:07.7+35.64%73.72%8.55%7.29%
143Catherine JohnsonRunning Colchester Eligible51F 4:34:32.2+1:12:09.4+35.65%73.72%8.54%7.28%
156Jonathan WarneRedhill Road Runners Eligible36M 4:35:54.4+1:13:31.6+36.33%73.35%8.09%6.82%
1642Jennifer SpittleSouthend Flyers Eligible45F 4:38:45.1+1:16:22.3+37.74%72.60%7.14%5.86%
179Neil CarterIpswich JAFFA RC Eligible41M 4:39:01.4+1:16:38.6+37.87%72.53%7.05%5.76%
1829Janet Cobby100 Marathon Club Eligible56F 4:43:21.9+1:20:59.1+40.02%71.42%5.60%4.30%
1928Stewart AldenWinchester And District Ac Eligible48M 4:43:22.5+1:20:59.7+40.02%71.42%5.60%4.29%
2021Paul Barton100 Marathon Club Eligible40M 4:49:31.3+1:27:08.5+43.06%69.90%3.55%2.22%
215John WarneHalstead Road Runners Eligible65M 4:51:36.6+1:29:13.8+44.09%69.40%2.85%1.51%
2230Steve Cotterill100 Marathon Club Eligible48M 4:52:05.1+1:29:42.3+44.33%69.29%2.70%1.35%
2332Hayley DeanMichelle's Running Group Eligible34F 4:52:19.0+1:29:56.2+44.44%69.23%2.62%1.27%
2439Simon HawkinsNot In A Running Club Eligible44M 4:53:10.9+1:30:48.1+44.87%69.03%2.33%0.98%
2511Letitia Root Eligible38F 4:56:04.3+1:33:41.5+46.29%68.36%1.37%0.01%
2616Ian LennardTakeley Running Group Eligible42M 4:56:05.3+1:33:42.5+46.30%68.35%1.36%0.00%
2744Russell Jackson Eligible47M 4:59:06.8+1:36:44.0+47.80%67.66%0.35%-1.02%
282Dan Wilson Eligible43M 5:03:43.5+1:41:20.7+50.08%66.63%-1.18%-2.58%
298Gin Lawson100 Marathon Club Eligible51F 5:05:50.3+1:43:27.5+51.12%66.17%-1.89%-3.29%
3018Ingo DierkschniederPitsea RC Eligible51M 5:06:32.4+1:44:09.6+51.47%66.02%-2.12%-3.53%
3119Kevin PayneMEC Eligible53M 5:08:52.9+1:46:30.1+52.62%65.52%-2.90%-4.32%
3223Sue Osborne-Clamp100 Marathon Club Eligible50F 5:11:37.3+1:49:14.5+53.98%64.94%-3.81%-5.25%
3336Heather McDonald-Hamilton Eligible57F 5:11:44.3+1:49:21.5+54.04%64.92%-3.85%-5.29%
3426Gemma Colling100 Marathon Club Eligible31F 5:11:55.3+1:49:32.5+54.13%64.88%-3.91%-5.35%
3517Ty MckeownCastle Point Joggers Eligible56M 5:12:21.8+1:49:59.0+54.34%64.79%-4.06%-5.50%
3633Peter SpelmanIlford AC Eligible66M 5:15:09.8+1:52:47.0+55.73%64.21%-4.99%-6.44%
3737Kim Sadler Eligible40F 5:15:14.1+1:52:51.3+55.76%64.20%-5.02%-6.47%
3810Paula Evans Eligible46F 5:15:54.4+1:53:31.6+56.10%64.06%-5.24%-6.69%
397Steve MacdonaldPitsea RC Eligible63M 5:18:28.5+1:56:05.7+57.36%63.55%-6.10%-7.56%
4041Sally Denwood Eligible38F 5:19:06.3+1:56:43.5+57.68%63.42%-6.31%-7.77%
4140Tim CliftonRunning Colchester Eligible45M 5:19:06.7+1:56:43.9+57.68%63.42%-6.31%-7.78%
4245Barry Howard Eligible42M 5:22:35.3+2:00:12.5+59.40%62.74%-7.47%-8.95%
4338Neil Addington Eligible53M 5:22:35.7+2:00:12.9+59.40%62.74%-7.47%-8.95%
4443Vicky Calver Eligible41F 5:53:32.7+2:31:09.9+74.69%57.24%-17.78%-19.41%
454Lisa DaltonSudbury Joggers Eligible49F 6:02:33.3+2:40:10.5+79.15%55.82%-20.78%-22.45%
4614David DavidsonPitsea RC Eligible54M 6:31:00.0+3:08:37.2+93.20%51.76%-30.26%-32.06%
4625Robert Cowlin Eligible32M 6:31:00.0+3:08:37.2+93.20%51.76%-30.26%-32.06%
4847Steve RobertsSudbury Joggers Eligible35M 6:43:00.0+3:20:37.2+99.13%50.22%-34.25%-36.11%
4948Will ChaneyJogging Made Easy Eligible39M 6:49:00.0+3:26:37.2+102.10%49.48%-36.25%-38.13%
4949Sue FoleyRunning Colchester Eligible54F 6:49:00.0+3:26:37.2+102.10%49.48%-36.25%-38.13%
5151Pete Jones EligibleM 6:49:01.0+3:26:38.2+102.10%49.48%-36.26%-38.14%