Blackwater Navigation Marathon

Sunday, September 30, 2018 09:00 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Chelmsford, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 51
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Sunday, September 30, 2018 19:10 (GMT+1)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
146Mark FarthingFlyers Southend Eligible49M 3:22:22.8--100%32.58%31.65%
220Mark PriggNot In A Running Club Eligible47M 3:33:20.7+10:57.9+5.42%94.86%28.93%27.95%
312Charley Jennings Eligible43F 3:40:09.3+17:46.5+8.78%91.93%26.66%25.65%
434Stuart JamesNot In A Running Club Eligible52M 3:41:48.8+19:26.0+9.60%91.24%26.11%25.09%
550Christine Howard Eligible30F 3:44:47.2+22:24.4+11.07%90.03%25.12%24.08%
61Mark Greensides Eligible37M 3:46:14.2+23:51.4+11.79%89.45%24.63%23.59%
731Michelle CaulfieldMichelle's Running Group Eligible52F 4:02:38.1+40:15.3+19.89%83.41%19.17%18.05%
835Robert HaldaneLittle Baddow Ridge Runners Eligible60M 4:10:15.1+47:52.3+23.65%80.87%16.63%15.48%
913Kate Dale Eligible33F 4:22:26.0+1:00:03.2+29.67%77.12%12.57%11.37%
1015Fraser Lewis Eligible45M 4:22:37.6+1:00:14.8+29.77%77.06%12.51%11.30%
1127JAMES PRICEPHOENIX STRIDERS Eligible46M 4:23:02.7+1:00:39.9+29.98%76.94%12.37%11.16%
1224Karl CarlessWarley Wasps Triathlon And Running Club Eligible48M 4:30:56.0+1:08:33.2+33.87%74.70%9.74%8.50%
1322Valerie Bloomfield Eligible43F 4:34:30.5+1:12:07.7+35.64%73.72%8.55%7.29%
143Catherine JohnsonRunning Colchester Eligible51F 4:34:32.2+1:12:09.4+35.65%73.72%8.54%7.28%
156Jonathan WarneRedhill Road Runners Eligible36M 4:35:54.4+1:13:31.6+36.33%73.35%8.09%6.82%
1642Jennifer SpittleSouthend Flyers Eligible45F 4:38:45.1+1:16:22.3+37.74%72.60%7.14%5.86%
179Neil CarterIpswich JAFFA RC Eligible41M 4:39:01.4+1:16:38.6+37.87%72.53%7.05%5.76%
1829Janet Cobby100 Marathon Club Eligible56F 4:43:21.9+1:20:59.1+40.02%71.42%5.60%4.30%
1928Stewart AldenWinchester And District Ac Eligible48M 4:43:22.5+1:20:59.7+40.02%71.42%5.60%4.29%
2021Paul Barton100 Marathon Club Eligible40M 4:49:31.3+1:27:08.5+43.06%69.90%3.55%2.22%
215John WarneHalstead Road Runners Eligible65M 4:51:36.6+1:29:13.8+44.09%69.40%2.85%1.51%
2230Steve Cotterill100 Marathon Club Eligible48M 4:52:05.1+1:29:42.3+44.33%69.29%2.70%1.35%
2332Hayley DeanMichelle's Running Group Eligible34F 4:52:19.0+1:29:56.2+44.44%69.23%2.62%1.27%
2439Simon HawkinsNot In A Running Club Eligible44M 4:53:10.9+1:30:48.1+44.87%69.03%2.33%0.98%
2511Letitia Root Eligible38F 4:56:04.3+1:33:41.5+46.29%68.36%1.37%0.01%
2616Ian LennardTakeley Running Group Eligible42M 4:56:05.3+1:33:42.5+46.30%68.35%1.36%0.00%
2744Russell Jackson Eligible47M 4:59:06.8+1:36:44.0+47.80%67.66%0.35%-1.02%
282Dan Wilson Eligible43M 5:03:43.5+1:41:20.7+50.08%66.63%-1.18%-2.58%
298Gin Lawson100 Marathon Club Eligible51F 5:05:50.3+1:43:27.5+51.12%66.17%-1.89%-3.29%
3018Ingo DierkschniederPitsea RC Eligible51M 5:06:32.4+1:44:09.6+51.47%66.02%-2.12%-3.53%
3119Kevin PayneMEC Eligible53M 5:08:52.9+1:46:30.1+52.62%65.52%-2.90%-4.32%
3223Sue Osborne-Clamp100 Marathon Club Eligible50F 5:11:37.3+1:49:14.5+53.98%64.94%-3.81%-5.25%
3336Heather McDonald-Hamilton Eligible57F 5:11:44.3+1:49:21.5+54.04%64.92%-3.85%-5.29%
3426Gemma Colling100 Marathon Club Eligible31F 5:11:55.3+1:49:32.5+54.13%64.88%-3.91%-5.35%
3517Ty MckeownCastle Point Joggers Eligible56M 5:12:21.8+1:49:59.0+54.34%64.79%-4.06%-5.50%
3633Peter SpelmanIlford AC Eligible66M 5:15:09.8+1:52:47.0+55.73%64.21%-4.99%-6.44%
3737Kim Sadler Eligible40F 5:15:14.1+1:52:51.3+55.76%64.20%-5.02%-6.47%
3810Paula Evans Eligible46F 5:15:54.4+1:53:31.6+56.10%64.06%-5.24%-6.69%
397Steve MacdonaldPitsea RC Eligible63M 5:18:28.5+1:56:05.7+57.36%63.55%-6.10%-7.56%
4041Sally Denwood Eligible38F 5:19:06.3+1:56:43.5+57.68%63.42%-6.31%-7.77%
4140Tim CliftonRunning Colchester Eligible45M 5:19:06.7+1:56:43.9+57.68%63.42%-6.31%-7.78%
4245Barry Howard Eligible42M 5:22:35.3+2:00:12.5+59.40%62.74%-7.47%-8.95%
4338Neil Addington Eligible53M 5:22:35.7+2:00:12.9+59.40%62.74%-7.47%-8.95%
4443Vicky Calver Eligible41F 5:53:32.7+2:31:09.9+74.69%57.24%-17.78%-19.41%
454Lisa DaltonSudbury Joggers Eligible49F 6:02:33.3+2:40:10.5+79.15%55.82%-20.78%-22.45%
4614David DavidsonPitsea RC Eligible54M 6:31:00.0+3:08:37.2+93.20%51.76%-30.26%-32.06%
4625Robert Cowlin Eligible32M 6:31:00.0+3:08:37.2+93.20%51.76%-30.26%-32.06%
4847Steve RobertsSudbury Joggers Eligible35M 6:43:00.0+3:20:37.2+99.13%50.22%-34.25%-36.11%
4948Will ChaneyJogging Made Easy Eligible39M 6:49:00.0+3:26:37.2+102.10%49.48%-36.25%-38.13%
4949Sue FoleyRunning Colchester Eligible54F 6:49:00.0+3:26:37.2+102.10%49.48%-36.25%-38.13%
5151Pete Jones EligibleM 6:49:01.0+3:26:38.2+102.10%49.48%-36.26%-38.14%
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
112Charley Jennings Eligible43F 3:40:09.3--100%26.20%26.85%
250Christine Howard Eligible30F 3:44:47.2+4:37.9+2.10%97.94%24.64%25.31%
331Michelle CaulfieldMichelle's Running Group Eligible52F 4:02:38.1+22:28.8+10.21%90.74%18.66%19.38%
413Kate Dale Eligible33F 4:22:26.0+42:16.7+19.20%83.89%12.02%12.80%
522Valerie Bloomfield Eligible43F 4:34:30.5+54:21.2+24.69%80.20%7.98%8.79%
63Catherine JohnsonRunning Colchester Eligible51F 4:34:32.2+54:22.9+24.70%80.19%7.97%8.78%
742Jennifer SpittleSouthend Flyers Eligible45F 4:38:45.1+58:35.8+26.62%78.98%6.55%7.38%
829Janet Cobby100 Marathon Club Eligible56F 4:43:21.9+1:03:12.6+28.71%77.69%5.01%5.84%
932Hayley DeanMichelle's Running Group Eligible34F 4:52:19.0+1:12:09.7+32.78%75.31%2.01%2.87%
1011Letitia Root Eligible38F 4:56:04.3+1:15:55.0+34.48%74.36%0.75%1.62%
118Gin Lawson100 Marathon Club Eligible51F 5:05:50.3+1:25:41.0+38.92%71.98%-2.53%-1.62%
1223Sue Osborne-Clamp100 Marathon Club Eligible50F 5:11:37.3+1:31:28.0+41.55%70.65%-4.47%-3.54%
1336Heather McDonald-Hamilton Eligible57F 5:11:44.3+1:31:35.0+41.60%70.62%-4.50%-3.58%
1426Gemma Colling100 Marathon Club Eligible31F 5:11:55.3+1:31:46.0+41.68%70.58%-4.57%-3.64%
1537Kim Sadler Eligible40F 5:15:14.1+1:35:04.8+43.19%69.84%-5.68%-4.74%
1610Paula Evans Eligible46F 5:15:54.4+1:35:45.1+43.49%69.69%-5.90%-4.97%
1741Sally Denwood Eligible38F 5:19:06.3+1:38:57.0+44.95%68.99%-6.97%-6.03%
1843Vicky Calver Eligible41F 5:53:32.7+2:13:23.4+60.59%62.27%-18.52%-17.47%
194Lisa DaltonSudbury Joggers Eligible49F 6:02:33.3+2:22:24.0+64.68%60.72%-21.54%-20.47%
2049Sue FoleyRunning Colchester Eligible54F 6:49:00.0+3:08:50.7+85.78%53.83%-37.11%-35.90%
  • Female - Eligible
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
112Charley Jennings Eligible43F 3:40:09.3--100%26.20%26.85%
250Christine Howard Eligible30F 3:44:47.2+4:37.9+2.10%97.94%24.64%25.31%
331Michelle CaulfieldMichelle's Running Group Eligible52F 4:02:38.1+22:28.8+10.21%90.74%18.66%19.38%
413Kate Dale Eligible33F 4:22:26.0+42:16.7+19.20%83.89%12.02%12.80%
522Valerie Bloomfield Eligible43F 4:34:30.5+54:21.2+24.69%80.20%7.98%8.79%
63Catherine JohnsonRunning Colchester Eligible51F 4:34:32.2+54:22.9+24.70%80.19%7.97%8.78%
742Jennifer SpittleSouthend Flyers Eligible45F 4:38:45.1+58:35.8+26.62%78.98%6.55%7.38%
829Janet Cobby100 Marathon Club Eligible56F 4:43:21.9+1:03:12.6+28.71%77.69%5.01%5.84%
932Hayley DeanMichelle's Running Group Eligible34F 4:52:19.0+1:12:09.7+32.78%75.31%2.01%2.87%
1011Letitia Root Eligible38F 4:56:04.3+1:15:55.0+34.48%74.36%0.75%1.62%
118Gin Lawson100 Marathon Club Eligible51F 5:05:50.3+1:25:41.0+38.92%71.98%-2.53%-1.62%
1223Sue Osborne-Clamp100 Marathon Club Eligible50F 5:11:37.3+1:31:28.0+41.55%70.65%-4.47%-3.54%
1336Heather McDonald-Hamilton Eligible57F 5:11:44.3+1:31:35.0+41.60%70.62%-4.50%-3.58%
1426Gemma Colling100 Marathon Club Eligible31F 5:11:55.3+1:31:46.0+41.68%70.58%-4.57%-3.64%
1537Kim Sadler Eligible40F 5:15:14.1+1:35:04.8+43.19%69.84%-5.68%-4.74%
1610Paula Evans Eligible46F 5:15:54.4+1:35:45.1+43.49%69.69%-5.90%-4.97%
1741Sally Denwood Eligible38F 5:19:06.3+1:38:57.0+44.95%68.99%-6.97%-6.03%
1843Vicky Calver Eligible41F 5:53:32.7+2:13:23.4+60.59%62.27%-18.52%-17.47%
194Lisa DaltonSudbury Joggers Eligible49F 6:02:33.3+2:22:24.0+64.68%60.72%-21.54%-20.47%
2049Sue FoleyRunning Colchester Eligible54F 6:49:00.0+3:08:50.7+85.78%53.83%-37.11%-35.90%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
146Mark FarthingFlyers Southend Eligible49M 3:22:22.8--100%32.85%31.65%
220Mark PriggNot In A Running Club Eligible47M 3:33:20.7+10:57.9+5.42%94.86%29.21%27.95%
334Stuart JamesNot In A Running Club Eligible52M 3:41:48.8+19:26.0+9.60%91.24%26.40%25.09%
41Mark Greensides Eligible37M 3:46:14.2+23:51.4+11.79%89.45%24.93%23.59%
535Robert HaldaneLittle Baddow Ridge Runners Eligible60M 4:10:15.1+47:52.3+23.65%80.87%16.97%15.48%
615Fraser Lewis Eligible45M 4:22:37.6+1:00:14.8+29.77%77.06%12.86%11.30%
727JAMES PRICEPHOENIX STRIDERS Eligible46M 4:23:02.7+1:00:39.9+29.98%76.94%12.72%11.16%
824Karl CarlessWarley Wasps Triathlon And Running Club Eligible48M 4:30:56.0+1:08:33.2+33.87%74.70%10.10%8.50%
96Jonathan WarneRedhill Road Runners Eligible36M 4:35:54.4+1:13:31.6+36.33%73.35%8.45%6.82%
109Neil CarterIpswich JAFFA RC Eligible41M 4:39:01.4+1:16:38.6+37.87%72.53%7.42%5.76%
1128Stewart AldenWinchester And District Ac Eligible48M 4:43:22.5+1:20:59.7+40.02%71.42%5.98%4.29%
1221Paul Barton100 Marathon Club Eligible40M 4:49:31.3+1:27:08.5+43.06%69.90%3.94%2.22%
135John WarneHalstead Road Runners Eligible65M 4:51:36.6+1:29:13.8+44.09%69.40%3.24%1.51%
1430Steve Cotterill100 Marathon Club Eligible48M 4:52:05.1+1:29:42.3+44.33%69.29%3.09%1.35%
1539Simon HawkinsNot In A Running Club Eligible44M 4:53:10.9+1:30:48.1+44.87%69.03%2.72%0.98%
1616Ian LennardTakeley Running Group Eligible42M 4:56:05.3+1:33:42.5+46.30%68.35%1.76%0.00%
1744Russell Jackson Eligible47M 4:59:06.8+1:36:44.0+47.80%67.66%0.75%-1.02%
182Dan Wilson Eligible43M 5:03:43.5+1:41:20.7+50.08%66.63%-0.78%-2.58%
1918Ingo DierkschniederPitsea RC Eligible51M 5:06:32.4+1:44:09.6+51.47%66.02%-1.71%-3.53%
2019Kevin PayneMEC Eligible53M 5:08:52.9+1:46:30.1+52.62%65.52%-2.49%-4.32%
2117Ty MckeownCastle Point Joggers Eligible56M 5:12:21.8+1:49:59.0+54.34%64.79%-3.64%-5.50%
2233Peter SpelmanIlford AC Eligible66M 5:15:09.8+1:52:47.0+55.73%64.21%-4.57%-6.44%
237Steve MacdonaldPitsea RC Eligible63M 5:18:28.5+1:56:05.7+57.36%63.55%-5.67%-7.56%
2440Tim CliftonRunning Colchester Eligible45M 5:19:06.7+1:56:43.9+57.68%63.42%-5.88%-7.78%
2545Barry Howard Eligible42M 5:22:35.3+2:00:12.5+59.40%62.74%-7.03%-8.95%
2638Neil Addington Eligible53M 5:22:35.7+2:00:12.9+59.40%62.74%-7.04%-8.95%
2714David DavidsonPitsea RC Eligible54M 6:31:00.0+3:08:37.2+93.20%51.76%-29.73%-32.06%
2725Robert Cowlin Eligible32M 6:31:00.0+3:08:37.2+93.20%51.76%-29.73%-32.06%
2947Steve RobertsSudbury Joggers Eligible35M 6:43:00.0+3:20:37.2+99.13%50.22%-33.72%-36.11%
3048Will ChaneyJogging Made Easy Eligible39M 6:49:00.0+3:26:37.2+102.10%49.48%-35.71%-38.13%
3151Pete Jones EligibleM 6:49:01.0+3:26:38.2+102.10%49.48%-35.71%-38.14%
  • Male - Eligible
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
146Mark FarthingFlyers Southend Eligible49M 3:22:22.8--100%32.85%31.65%
220Mark PriggNot In A Running Club Eligible47M 3:33:20.7+10:57.9+5.42%94.86%29.21%27.95%
334Stuart JamesNot In A Running Club Eligible52M 3:41:48.8+19:26.0+9.60%91.24%26.40%25.09%
41Mark Greensides Eligible37M 3:46:14.2+23:51.4+11.79%89.45%24.93%23.59%
535Robert HaldaneLittle Baddow Ridge Runners Eligible60M 4:10:15.1+47:52.3+23.65%80.87%16.97%15.48%
615Fraser Lewis Eligible45M 4:22:37.6+1:00:14.8+29.77%77.06%12.86%11.30%
727JAMES PRICEPHOENIX STRIDERS Eligible46M 4:23:02.7+1:00:39.9+29.98%76.94%12.72%11.16%
824Karl CarlessWarley Wasps Triathlon And Running Club Eligible48M 4:30:56.0+1:08:33.2+33.87%74.70%10.10%8.50%
96Jonathan WarneRedhill Road Runners Eligible36M 4:35:54.4+1:13:31.6+36.33%73.35%8.45%6.82%
109Neil CarterIpswich JAFFA RC Eligible41M 4:39:01.4+1:16:38.6+37.87%72.53%7.42%5.76%
1128Stewart AldenWinchester And District Ac Eligible48M 4:43:22.5+1:20:59.7+40.02%71.42%5.98%4.29%
1221Paul Barton100 Marathon Club Eligible40M 4:49:31.3+1:27:08.5+43.06%69.90%3.94%2.22%
135John WarneHalstead Road Runners Eligible65M 4:51:36.6+1:29:13.8+44.09%69.40%3.24%1.51%
1430Steve Cotterill100 Marathon Club Eligible48M 4:52:05.1+1:29:42.3+44.33%69.29%3.09%1.35%
1539Simon HawkinsNot In A Running Club Eligible44M 4:53:10.9+1:30:48.1+44.87%69.03%2.72%0.98%
1616Ian LennardTakeley Running Group Eligible42M 4:56:05.3+1:33:42.5+46.30%68.35%1.76%0.00%
1744Russell Jackson Eligible47M 4:59:06.8+1:36:44.0+47.80%67.66%0.75%-1.02%
182Dan Wilson Eligible43M 5:03:43.5+1:41:20.7+50.08%66.63%-0.78%-2.58%
1918Ingo DierkschniederPitsea RC Eligible51M 5:06:32.4+1:44:09.6+51.47%66.02%-1.71%-3.53%
2019Kevin PayneMEC Eligible53M 5:08:52.9+1:46:30.1+52.62%65.52%-2.49%-4.32%
2117Ty MckeownCastle Point Joggers Eligible56M 5:12:21.8+1:49:59.0+54.34%64.79%-3.64%-5.50%
2233Peter SpelmanIlford AC Eligible66M 5:15:09.8+1:52:47.0+55.73%64.21%-4.57%-6.44%
237Steve MacdonaldPitsea RC Eligible63M 5:18:28.5+1:56:05.7+57.36%63.55%-5.67%-7.56%
2440Tim CliftonRunning Colchester Eligible45M 5:19:06.7+1:56:43.9+57.68%63.42%-5.88%-7.78%
2545Barry Howard Eligible42M 5:22:35.3+2:00:12.5+59.40%62.74%-7.03%-8.95%
2638Neil Addington Eligible53M 5:22:35.7+2:00:12.9+59.40%62.74%-7.04%-8.95%
2714David DavidsonPitsea RC Eligible54M 6:31:00.0+3:08:37.2+93.20%51.76%-29.73%-32.06%
2725Robert Cowlin Eligible32M 6:31:00.0+3:08:37.2+93.20%51.76%-29.73%-32.06%
2947Steve RobertsSudbury Joggers Eligible35M 6:43:00.0+3:20:37.2+99.13%50.22%-33.72%-36.11%
3048Will ChaneyJogging Made Easy Eligible39M 6:49:00.0+3:26:37.2+102.10%49.48%-35.71%-38.13%
3151Pete Jones EligibleM 6:49:01.0+3:26:38.2+102.10%49.48%-35.71%-38.14%