GCOPC Time Trial

Saturday, August 18, 2018 07:02 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - surfski
Location: Currumbin, Australia
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 48
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Sunday, August 19, 2018 10:20 (GMT+10)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Distance Category Finish time
125Sam McAuliffe4kmMale Board / Ski 35:41--100%26.77%28.70%
242Adam Page4kmMale Board / Ski 35:42+0:01+0.05%99.95%26.73%28.67%
326Jack Read4kmMale Board / Ski 37:17+1:36+4.48%95.71%23.48%25.51%
446Matt Lee4kmMale Board / Ski 41:42+6:01+16.86%85.57%14.42%16.68%
541Tom Cervenak4kmMale Board / Ski 41:43+6:02+16.91%85.54%14.39%16.65%
645Will Norling4kmMale Board / Ski 43:36+7:55+22.19%81.84%10.52%12.89%
744Allana Glowaski4kmFemale Board / Ski 44:20+8:39+24.24%80.49%9.02%11.42%
847Ben Cervenak4kmMale Board / Ski 44:38+8:57+25.08%79.95%8.40%10.82%
936Kenny Wallace12kmOpen Male OS 45:58+10:17+28.82%77.63%5.66%8.16%
1034Tom Norton12kmOpen Male OS 46:01+10:20+28.96%77.54%5.56%8.06%
1111Guy Andrews9km45+Male OS 46:14+10:33+29.57%77.18%5.12%7.63%
1239Rob Pommie9km45+Male OS 46:16+10:35+29.66%77.13%5.05%7.56%
1312Cory Hill12kmOpen Male OS 46:21+10:40+29.89%76.99%4.88%7.39%
1448Kelvin Murray9km35+Male Surf Ski 47:00+11:19+31.71%75.92%3.54%6.09%
1516Mick Herden9km45+Male OS 47:10+11:29+32.18%75.65%3.20%5.76%
163Wade Samin9km50+Male OS 47:19+11:38+32.60%75.41%2.89%5.46%
1740Rick Finch9km50+Male OS 47:22+11:41+32.74%75.33%2.79%5.36%
1832Dane Sloss12kmOpen Male OS 48:09+12:28+34.94%74.11%1.18%3.80%
1922Luke Clarkson9km35+Male OS 48:59+13:18+37.27%72.85%-0.53%2.13%
2019Jean van der Westhuyzen12kmOpen Male OS 49:01+13:20+37.37%72.80%-0.60%2.06%
216Hayden Lester12kmOpen Male OS 49:31+13:50+38.77%72.06%-1.62%1.07%
2213Nick Gayle12kmOpen Male OS 49:43+14:02+39.33%71.77%-2.03%0.67%
234Andrew James12km35+Male OS 49:46+14:05+39.47%71.70%-2.13%0.57%
247Tim Fitzsimmons12km35+Male OS 49:53+14:12+39.79%71.53%-2.37%0.33%
2515Col Doughety9km60+Male OS 50:13+14:32+40.73%71.06%-3.06%-0.33%
2628Tony Hackland & Co9kmDouble OS 50:17+14:36+40.92%70.96%-3.20%-0.47%
2730Greg Juniper9km60+Male Surf Ski 50:20+14:39+41.06%70.89%-3.30%-0.57%
2824Lachlan Pascoe8kmJunior Male Surf Ski 50:28+14:47+41.43%70.71%-3.57%-0.83%
2914Matt & Jeanny9kmMixed Double OS 50:32+14:51+41.62%70.61%-3.71%-0.97%
3023Greta Petersen8kmOpen Female OS 50:38+14:57+41.90%70.47%-3.91%-1.17%
3121Paul Mason9km45+Male OS 50:44+15:03+42.18%70.34%-4.12%-1.37%
3243Rory Fenelon4kmMale Board / Ski 50:45+15:04+42.22%70.31%-4.15%-1.40%
332Stuart Anthony9km35+Male OS 50:54+15:13+42.64%70.10%-4.46%-1.70%
3437John Prince8km60+Male OS 51:05+15:24+43.16%69.85%-4.84%-2.06%
3538Steve Connors9km35+Male OS 51:34+15:53+44.51%69.20%-5.83%-3.03%
3627Adam Boyes9km35+Male OS 51:36+15:55+44.61%69.15%-5.90%-3.10%
3717Stew O’Regan12km35+Male OS 51:42+16:01+44.89%69.02%-6.10%-3.30%
381Warren Smith9km45+Male OS 51:44+16:03+44.98%68.98%-6.17%-3.36%
399Chris Ryan9km35+Male OS 51:53+16:12+45.40%68.78%-6.48%-3.66%
4020Gary Hourigan8km60+Male OS 51:58+16:17+45.63%68.67%-6.65%-3.83%
4118Patrick Hegarty9km50+Male OS 52:28+16:47+47.03%68.01%-7.68%-4.83%
428Tony Worrad9km50+Male OS 53:03+17:22+48.67%67.26%-8.87%-5.99%
435Brent Parkinson9km50+Male OS 53:11+17:30+49.04%67.09%-9.15%-6.26%
4410Russell White9km50+Male OS 53:20+17:39+49.46%66.91%-9.45%-6.56%
4531Andrew Fuglsang9km35+Male OS 55:05+19:24+54.37%64.78%-13.05%-10.06%
4529Matthias Dorsch9km35+Male OS 55:05+19:24+54.37%64.78%-13.05%-10.06%
4735Pete Nelson8km50+Male OS 55:15+19:34+54.83%64.59%-13.39%-10.39%
4833Steve Belcher9km35+Male OS 55:40+19:59+56.00%64.10%-14.24%-11.22%