GCOPC Time Trial

Saturday, August 18, 2018 07:02 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - surfski
Location: Currumbin, Australia
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 48
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Sunday, August 19, 2018 10:20 (GMT+10)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall (All racers)
Place Bib Racer name Distance Category Finish time
125Sam McAuliffe4kmMale Board / Ski 35:41--100%26.77%28.70%
242Adam Page4kmMale Board / Ski 35:42+0:01+0.05%99.95%26.73%28.67%
326Jack Read4kmMale Board / Ski 37:17+1:36+4.48%95.71%23.48%25.51%
446Matt Lee4kmMale Board / Ski 41:42+6:01+16.86%85.57%14.42%16.68%
541Tom Cervenak4kmMale Board / Ski 41:43+6:02+16.91%85.54%14.39%16.65%
645Will Norling4kmMale Board / Ski 43:36+7:55+22.19%81.84%10.52%12.89%
744Allana Glowaski4kmFemale Board / Ski 44:20+8:39+24.24%80.49%9.02%11.42%
847Ben Cervenak4kmMale Board / Ski 44:38+8:57+25.08%79.95%8.40%10.82%
936Kenny Wallace12kmOpen Male OS 45:58+10:17+28.82%77.63%5.66%8.16%
1034Tom Norton12kmOpen Male OS 46:01+10:20+28.96%77.54%5.56%8.06%
1111Guy Andrews9km45+Male OS 46:14+10:33+29.57%77.18%5.12%7.63%
1239Rob Pommie9km45+Male OS 46:16+10:35+29.66%77.13%5.05%7.56%
1312Cory Hill12kmOpen Male OS 46:21+10:40+29.89%76.99%4.88%7.39%
1448Kelvin Murray9km35+Male Surf Ski 47:00+11:19+31.71%75.92%3.54%6.09%
1516Mick Herden9km45+Male OS 47:10+11:29+32.18%75.65%3.20%5.76%
163Wade Samin9km50+Male OS 47:19+11:38+32.60%75.41%2.89%5.46%
1740Rick Finch9km50+Male OS 47:22+11:41+32.74%75.33%2.79%5.36%
1832Dane Sloss12kmOpen Male OS 48:09+12:28+34.94%74.11%1.18%3.80%
1922Luke Clarkson9km35+Male OS 48:59+13:18+37.27%72.85%-0.53%2.13%
2019Jean van der Westhuyzen12kmOpen Male OS 49:01+13:20+37.37%72.80%-0.60%2.06%
216Hayden Lester12kmOpen Male OS 49:31+13:50+38.77%72.06%-1.62%1.07%
2213Nick Gayle12kmOpen Male OS 49:43+14:02+39.33%71.77%-2.03%0.67%
234Andrew James12km35+Male OS 49:46+14:05+39.47%71.70%-2.13%0.57%
247Tim Fitzsimmons12km35+Male OS 49:53+14:12+39.79%71.53%-2.37%0.33%
2515Col Doughety9km60+Male OS 50:13+14:32+40.73%71.06%-3.06%-0.33%
2628Tony Hackland & Co9kmDouble OS 50:17+14:36+40.92%70.96%-3.20%-0.47%
2730Greg Juniper9km60+Male Surf Ski 50:20+14:39+41.06%70.89%-3.30%-0.57%
2824Lachlan Pascoe8kmJunior Male Surf Ski 50:28+14:47+41.43%70.71%-3.57%-0.83%
2914Matt & Jeanny9kmMixed Double OS 50:32+14:51+41.62%70.61%-3.71%-0.97%
3023Greta Petersen8kmOpen Female OS 50:38+14:57+41.90%70.47%-3.91%-1.17%
3121Paul Mason9km45+Male OS 50:44+15:03+42.18%70.34%-4.12%-1.37%
3243Rory Fenelon4kmMale Board / Ski 50:45+15:04+42.22%70.31%-4.15%-1.40%
332Stuart Anthony9km35+Male OS 50:54+15:13+42.64%70.10%-4.46%-1.70%
3437John Prince8km60+Male OS 51:05+15:24+43.16%69.85%-4.84%-2.06%
3538Steve Connors9km35+Male OS 51:34+15:53+44.51%69.20%-5.83%-3.03%
3627Adam Boyes9km35+Male OS 51:36+15:55+44.61%69.15%-5.90%-3.10%
3717Stew O’Regan12km35+Male OS 51:42+16:01+44.89%69.02%-6.10%-3.30%
381Warren Smith9km45+Male OS 51:44+16:03+44.98%68.98%-6.17%-3.36%
399Chris Ryan9km35+Male OS 51:53+16:12+45.40%68.78%-6.48%-3.66%
4020Gary Hourigan8km60+Male OS 51:58+16:17+45.63%68.67%-6.65%-3.83%
4118Patrick Hegarty9km50+Male OS 52:28+16:47+47.03%68.01%-7.68%-4.83%
428Tony Worrad9km50+Male OS 53:03+17:22+48.67%67.26%-8.87%-5.99%
435Brent Parkinson9km50+Male OS 53:11+17:30+49.04%67.09%-9.15%-6.26%
4410Russell White9km50+Male OS 53:20+17:39+49.46%66.91%-9.45%-6.56%
4531Andrew Fuglsang9km35+Male OS 55:05+19:24+54.37%64.78%-13.05%-10.06%
4529Matthias Dorsch9km35+Male OS 55:05+19:24+54.37%64.78%-13.05%-10.06%
4735Pete Nelson8km50+Male OS 55:15+19:34+54.83%64.59%-13.39%-10.39%
4833Steve Belcher9km35+Male OS 55:40+19:59+56.00%64.10%-14.24%-11.22%
  • 4km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
125Sam McAuliffeMale Board / Ski 35:41--100%14.45%14.46%
242Adam PageMale Board / Ski 35:42+0:01+0.05%99.95%14.41%14.42%
326Jack ReadMale Board / Ski 37:17+1:36+4.48%95.71%10.62%10.63%
446Matt LeeMale Board / Ski 41:42+6:01+16.86%85.57%0.03%0.04%
541Tom CervenakMale Board / Ski 41:43+6:02+16.91%85.54%-0.01%0.00%
645Will NorlingMale Board / Ski 43:36+7:55+22.19%81.84%-4.53%-4.51%
744Allana GlowaskiFemale Board / Ski 44:20+8:39+24.24%80.49%-6.29%-6.27%
847Ben CervenakMale Board / Ski 44:38+8:57+25.08%79.95%-7.01%-6.99%
943Rory FenelonMale Board / Ski 50:45+15:04+42.22%70.31%-21.67%-21.65%
  • 4km - Female Board / Ski
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
144Allana GlowaskiFemale Board / Ski 44:20--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 4km - Male Board / Ski
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
125Sam McAuliffeMale Board / Ski 35:41--100%13.77%14.45%
242Adam PageMale Board / Ski 35:42+0:01+0.05%99.95%13.73%14.41%
326Jack ReadMale Board / Ski 37:17+1:36+4.48%95.71%9.91%10.61%
446Matt LeeMale Board / Ski 41:42+6:01+16.86%85.57%-0.77%0.02%
541Tom CervenakMale Board / Ski 41:43+6:02+16.91%85.54%-0.81%-0.02%
645Will NorlingMale Board / Ski 43:36+7:55+22.19%81.84%-5.36%-4.54%
747Ben CervenakMale Board / Ski 44:38+8:57+25.08%79.95%-7.85%-7.01%
843Rory FenelonMale Board / Ski 50:45+15:04+42.22%70.31%-22.63%-21.68%
  • 8km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
124Lachlan PascoeJunior Male Surf Ski 50:28--100%2.72%1.21%
223Greta PetersenOpen Female OS 50:38+0:10+0.33%99.67%2.40%0.88%
337John Prince60+Male OS 51:05+0:37+1.22%98.79%1.54%0.00%
420Gary Hourigan60+Male OS 51:58+1:30+2.97%97.11%-0.17%-1.73%
535Pete Nelson50+Male OS 55:15+4:47+9.48%91.34%-6.50%-8.16%
  • 8km - 50+Male OS
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
135Pete Nelson50+Male OS 55:15--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 8km - 60+Male OS
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
137John Prince60+Male OS 51:05--100%0.86%0.86%
220Gary Hourigan60+Male OS 51:58+0:53+1.73%98.30%-0.86%-0.86%
  • 8km - Junior Male Surf Ski
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
124Lachlan PascoeJunior Male Surf Ski 50:28--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 8km - Open Female OS
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
123Greta PetersenOpen Female OS 50:38--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 9km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
111Guy Andrews45+Male OS 46:14--100%8.90%9.02%
239Rob Pommie45+Male OS 46:16+0:02+0.07%99.93%8.83%8.95%
348Kelvin Murray35+Male Surf Ski 47:00+0:46+1.66%98.37%7.39%7.51%
416Mick Herden45+Male OS 47:10+0:56+2.02%98.02%7.06%7.18%
53Wade Samin50+Male OS 47:19+1:05+2.34%97.71%6.76%6.89%
640Rick Finch50+Male OS 47:22+1:08+2.45%97.61%6.67%6.79%
722Luke Clarkson35+Male OS 48:59+2:45+5.95%94.39%3.48%3.61%
815Col Doughety60+Male OS 50:13+3:59+8.62%92.07%1.05%1.18%
928Tony Hackland & CoDouble OS 50:17+4:03+8.76%91.95%0.92%1.05%
1030Greg Juniper60+Male Surf Ski 50:20+4:06+8.87%91.85%0.82%0.95%
1114Matt & JeannyMixed Double OS 50:32+4:18+9.30%91.49%0.43%0.56%
1221Paul Mason45+Male OS 50:44+4:30+9.73%91.13%0.03%0.16%
132Stuart Anthony35+Male OS 50:54+4:40+10.09%90.83%-0.30%-0.16%
1438Steve Connors35+Male OS 51:34+5:20+11.54%89.66%-1.61%-1.48%
1527Adam Boyes35+Male OS 51:36+5:22+11.61%89.60%-1.68%-1.54%
161Warren Smith45+Male OS 51:44+5:30+11.90%89.37%-1.94%-1.80%
179Chris Ryan35+Male OS 51:53+5:39+12.22%89.11%-2.23%-2.10%
1818Patrick Hegarty50+Male OS 52:28+6:14+13.48%88.12%-3.38%-3.25%
198Tony Worrad50+Male OS 53:03+6:49+14.74%87.15%-4.53%-4.39%
205Brent Parkinson50+Male OS 53:11+6:57+15.03%86.93%-4.80%-4.66%
2110Russell White50+Male OS 53:20+7:06+15.36%86.69%-5.09%-4.95%
2231Andrew Fuglsang35+Male OS 55:05+8:51+19.14%83.93%-8.54%-8.40%
2229Matthias Dorsch35+Male OS 55:05+8:51+19.14%83.93%-8.54%-8.40%
2433Steve Belcher35+Male OS 55:40+9:26+20.40%83.05%-9.69%-9.54%
  • 9km - 35+Male OS
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
122Luke Clarkson35+Male OS 48:59--100%6.87%5.33%
22Stuart Anthony35+Male OS 50:54+1:55+3.91%96.23%3.22%1.63%
338Steve Connors35+Male OS 51:34+2:35+5.27%94.99%1.96%0.34%
427Adam Boyes35+Male OS 51:36+2:37+5.34%94.93%1.89%0.27%
59Chris Ryan35+Male OS 51:53+2:54+5.92%94.41%1.35%-0.27%
631Andrew Fuglsang35+Male OS 55:05+6:06+12.45%88.93%-4.73%-6.46%
629Matthias Dorsch35+Male OS 55:05+6:06+12.45%88.93%-4.73%-6.46%
833Steve Belcher35+Male OS 55:40+6:41+13.64%87.99%-5.84%-7.59%
  • 9km - 35+Male Surf Ski
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
148Kelvin Murray35+Male Surf Ski 47:00--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 9km - 45+Male OS
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
111Guy Andrews45+Male OS 46:14--100%4.53%1.98%
239Rob Pommie45+Male OS 46:16+0:02+0.07%99.93%4.46%1.91%
316Mick Herden45+Male OS 47:10+0:56+2.02%98.02%2.60%0.00%
421Paul Mason45+Male OS 50:44+4:30+9.73%91.13%-4.76%-7.56%
51Warren Smith45+Male OS 51:44+5:30+11.90%89.37%-6.83%-9.68%
  • 9km - 50+Male OS
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
13Wade Samin50+Male OS 47:19--100%7.44%10.31%
240Rick Finch50+Male OS 47:22+0:03+0.11%99.89%7.34%10.22%
318Patrick Hegarty50+Male OS 52:28+5:09+10.88%90.18%-2.64%0.55%
48Tony Worrad50+Male OS 53:03+5:44+12.12%89.19%-3.78%-0.55%
55Brent Parkinson50+Male OS 53:11+5:52+12.40%88.97%-4.04%-0.81%
610Russell White50+Male OS 53:20+6:01+12.72%88.72%-4.33%-1.09%
  • 9km - 60+Male OS
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
115Col Doughety60+Male OS 50:13--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 9km - 60+Male Surf Ski
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
130Greg Juniper60+Male Surf Ski 50:20--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 9km - Double OS
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
128Tony Hackland & CoDouble OS 50:17--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 9km - Mixed Double OS
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
114Matt & JeannyMixed Double OS 50:32--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 12km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
136Kenny WallaceOpen Male OS 45:58--100%5.43%6.70%
234Tom NortonOpen Male OS 46:01+0:03+0.11%99.89%5.33%6.60%
312Cory HillOpen Male OS 46:21+0:23+0.83%99.17%4.65%5.92%
432Dane SlossOpen Male OS 48:09+2:11+4.75%95.47%0.94%2.27%
519Jean van der WesthuyzenOpen Male OS 49:01+3:03+6.64%93.78%-0.84%0.51%
66Hayden LesterOpen Male OS 49:31+3:33+7.72%92.83%-1.87%-0.51%
713Nick GayleOpen Male OS 49:43+3:45+8.16%92.46%-2.28%-0.91%
84Andrew James35+Male OS 49:46+3:48+8.27%92.36%-2.38%-1.01%
97Tim Fitzsimmons35+Male OS 49:53+3:55+8.52%92.15%-2.62%-1.25%
1017Stew O’Regan35+Male OS 51:42+5:44+12.47%88.91%-6.36%-4.94%
  • 12km - 35+Male OS
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
14Andrew James35+Male OS 49:46--100%1.35%0.23%
27Tim Fitzsimmons35+Male OS 49:53+0:07+0.23%99.77%1.12%0.00%
317Stew O’Regan35+Male OS 51:42+1:56+3.88%96.26%-2.48%-3.64%
  • 12km - Open Male OS
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
136Kenny WallaceOpen Male OS 45:58--100%3.87%4.53%
234Tom NortonOpen Male OS 46:01+0:03+0.11%99.89%3.77%4.43%
312Cory HillOpen Male OS 46:21+0:23+0.83%99.17%3.07%3.74%
432Dane SlossOpen Male OS 48:09+2:11+4.75%95.47%-0.69%0.00%
519Jean van der WesthuyzenOpen Male OS 49:01+3:03+6.64%93.78%-2.50%-1.80%
66Hayden LesterOpen Male OS 49:31+3:33+7.72%92.83%-3.55%-2.84%
713Nick GayleOpen Male OS 49:43+3:45+8.16%92.46%-3.97%-3.25%