Harbour Series 6 - Spit to Zoo

Saturday, July 7, 2018 09:04 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Middle Harbour, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 131
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Monday, July 23, 2018 16:36 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW Open Water
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au
Race notes
Provisional
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1199Luke Horder Tim ProwseSydney Harbour Surf Club SurfSki Double OpenM 1:09:10.7--100%20.50%20.77%
2396Noah Havard SurfSki U18M 1:09:30.2+0:19.5+0.47%99.53%20.12%20.40%
3535Sam Djodan SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:10:06.1+0:55.4+1.33%98.68%19.43%19.72%
4469Luke Eltham SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:10:49.8+1:39.1+2.39%97.67%18.60%18.88%
5487Daniel Tamsett SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:10:52.9+1:42.2+2.46%97.60%18.54%18.82%
6395Nathan Neale SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:10:57.1+1:46.4+2.56%97.50%18.46%18.74%
7161Jamie McCrudden SurfSki 40+M 1:11:02.0+1:51.3+2.68%97.39%18.36%18.65%
8117Dave Coward SurfSki 40+M 1:11:09.4+1:58.7+2.86%97.22%18.22%18.51%
9609Adrian Hybner Andrew Love Graham GroenveIkaika Jolly Hoes OC6M 1:11:15.7+2:05.0+3.01%97.08%18.10%18.39%
10231Adrian Halliday David SlennetQueenscliff SurfSki Double 40+M 1:11:19.3+2:08.6+3.10%96.99%18.03%18.32%
11519Justin McMorland SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:12:00.7+2:50.0+4.10%96.07%17.24%17.53%
12192Brett Greenwood SurfSki 50+M 1:12:08.7+2:58.0+4.29%95.89%17.09%17.38%
13792Mario Vesely SurfSki 40+M 1:12:20.3+3:09.6+4.57%95.63%16.86%17.16%
14748Andrew Wilkinson SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:12:27.3+3:16.6+4.74%95.48%16.73%17.02%
15324Brendan Crowe SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:12:49.8+3:39.1+5.28%94.99%16.30%16.59%
168232Steven FrancisWash riders SurfSki Double OpenM 1:13:18.5+4:07.8+5.97%94.37%15.75%16.04%
17228Cameron Tunbridge Ronald Gene BurnsTeam Dora Creek Double Blast SurfSki Double 40+M 1:13:32.5+4:21.8+6.31%94.07%15.48%15.78%
18451Bruce Hopkins SurfSki 40+M 1:13:39.3+4:28.6+6.47%93.92%15.35%15.65%
19193James Harrington SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:13:51.6+4:40.9+6.77%93.66%15.12%15.41%
20376Dave Reid SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:14:03.2+4:52.5+7.05%93.42%14.89%15.19%
21610Andrew Brown Daz Thompson Jamie Gray JimIkaika Open OC6M 1:14:18.6+5:07.9+7.42%93.09%14.60%14.90%
22449Hayden Smart SurfSki U18M 1:15:18.8+6:08.1+8.87%91.85%13.44%13.75%
23224Tony King Charlie MottRushcutters SurfSki Double 50+M 1:15:26.5+6:15.8+9.05%91.70%13.30%13.60%
24762Steve Fryer SurfSki 50+M 1:16:52.1+7:41.4+11.12%90.00%11.66%11.97%
25132Mitchell Coffey SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:17:19.8+8:09.1+11.78%89.46%11.13%11.44%
26787Dmytro Medvedyev SurfSki 40+M 1:17:21.4+8:10.7+11.82%89.43%11.10%11.41%
27133Graham Dadd SurfSki 40+M 1:17:23.0+8:12.3+11.86%89.40%11.07%11.38%
28499James Ekins SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:17:25.7+8:15.0+11.93%89.34%11.01%11.33%
29151Tony Haines SurfSki 50+M 1:17:27.6+8:16.9+11.97%89.31%10.98%11.29%
30123Mark Hempel SurfSki 40+M 1:17:36.0+8:25.3+12.17%89.15%10.82%11.13%
31103Jules Hall SurfSki 50+M 1:17:37.2+8:26.5+12.20%89.12%10.79%11.11%
32514Jemma Smith SurfSki Open (19-39)F 1:17:50.4+8:39.7+12.52%88.87%10.54%10.85%
33486Danie Boba SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:18:19.9+9:09.2+13.23%88.31%9.98%10.29%
34214Karen Harmsen Chris HarmsenTeam Harmsen SurfSki Double 50+M 1:18:28.3+9:17.6+13.43%88.16%9.82%10.13%
35777Justin Borthwick SurfSki 40+M 1:18:35.4+9:24.7+13.60%88.02%9.68%10.00%
36110Brett Rice SurfSki 50+M 1:18:48.3+9:37.6+13.92%87.78%9.43%9.75%
37496Gregory Cardwell SurfSki 50+M 1:19:06.6+9:55.9+14.36%87.45%9.08%9.40%
38537Seth Berrange SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:19:08.9+9:58.2+14.41%87.40%9.04%9.36%
39230Ben WalkerJim Walker SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:19:50.6+10:39.9+15.42%86.64%8.24%8.56%
40479Ashby Allen SurfSki U18M 1:19:52.2+10:41.5+15.46%86.61%8.21%8.53%
41346Richard Rubenach SurfSki 50+M 1:19:54.9+10:44.2+15.52%86.56%8.16%8.48%
42544Tim Allen SurfSki 50+M 1:19:58.4+10:47.7+15.60%86.50%8.09%8.41%
43345Petr Balcarek SurfSki 40+M 1:20:00.7+10:50.0+15.66%86.46%8.05%8.37%
44135Georgia Sinclair SurfSki U18F 1:20:02.7+10:52.0+15.71%86.42%8.01%8.33%
45167Steven Sey SurfSki 40+M 1:20:03.6+10:52.9+15.73%86.41%7.99%8.31%
46512James Mclennan SurfSki 40+M 1:20:04.6+10:53.9+15.75%86.39%7.97%8.29%
47405David Little Pauline FindlayH2Go SurfSki Double 50+M 1:20:22.4+11:11.7+16.18%86.07%7.63%7.95%
48162Gary Africa SurfSki 40+M 1:20:36.2+11:25.5+16.52%85.83%7.37%7.69%
49786Justin Ryan SurfSki 50+M 1:21:43.1+12:32.4+18.13%84.65%6.08%6.41%
50489David Jepsen SurfSki 40+M 1:21:44.8+12:34.1+18.17%84.63%6.05%6.38%
51738Montannah Murray SurfSki Open (19-39)F 1:22:31.9+13:21.2+19.30%83.82%5.15%5.48%
52168Peter Faherty Gareth StokesThe Hobbits SurfSki Double OpenM 1:22:46.0+13:35.3+19.64%83.58%4.88%5.21%
53492David Thompson SurfSki 40+M 1:23:36.8+14:26.1+20.87%82.74%3.91%4.24%
54146Gary Hancock SurfSki 60+M 1:23:45.6+14:34.9+21.08%82.59%3.74%4.08%
55160Kieran Byrne SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:24:30.4+15:19.7+22.16%81.86%2.88%3.22%
56476Andrew Parkinson SurfSki 40+M 1:25:37.9+16:27.2+23.78%80.79%1.59%1.93%
57128Pete Conway SurfSki 40+M 1:25:46.9+16:36.2+24.00%80.64%1.41%1.76%
58149Eitan Bienstock SurfSki 50+M 1:26:17.2+17:06.5+24.73%80.17%0.83%1.18%
59484Carla Papac SLSA Spec Ski OpenF 1:26:19.3+17:08.6+24.78%80.14%0.79%1.14%
60516Joshua Dooney SurfSki 40+M 1:26:23.2+17:12.5+24.88%80.08%0.72%1.07%
61798Leif Strommes SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:26:28.2+17:17.5+25.00%80.00%0.62%0.97%
62181Guy Gilchrist SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:26:38.0+17:27.3+25.23%79.85%0.44%0.78%
63513Jayde Bagnall SurfSki Open (19-39)F 1:26:58.6+17:47.9+25.73%79.54%0.04%0.39%
64709Stephen Reitz SurfSki 50+M 1:27:04.1+17:53.4+25.86%79.45%-0.06%0.29%
65226Col Campbell Ross BlooreThe Old Fellas SurfSki Double 40+M 1:27:15.9+18:05.2+26.14%79.27%-0.29%0.06%
66719Jason Ware SurfSki 40+M 1:27:19.1+18:08.4+26.22%79.23%-0.35%0.00%
67743Chris Allchin SurfSki 50+M 1:27:21.1+18:10.4+26.27%79.20%-0.39%-0.04%
68104Tom Jones SurfSki 60+M 1:27:23.0+18:12.3+26.32%79.17%-0.43%-0.07%
69493Fiona Tschaut SurfSki Open (19-39)F 1:27:25.1+18:14.4+26.37%79.13%-0.47%-0.11%
70109Douglas Peres SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:27:25.7+18:15.0+26.38%79.13%-0.48%-0.13%
71147Neil Wiblin SurfSki 50+M 1:27:30.8+18:20.1+26.50%79.05%-0.58%-0.22%
72342Mathew Barnes SurfSki 40+M 1:27:33.3+18:22.6+26.56%79.01%-0.62%-0.27%
73764Paddlepop Gillett SurfSki 60+M 1:27:48.3+18:37.6+26.93%78.79%-0.91%-0.56%
74517Joshua Stevens SLSA Spec Ski OpenM 1:27:53.9+18:43.2+27.06%78.70%-1.02%-0.66%
75523Luca Ekins SLSA Spec Ski U18M 1:27:59.9+18:49.2+27.21%78.61%-1.13%-0.78%
76111Jim Parker SurfSki 60+M 1:28:35.3+19:24.6+28.06%78.09%-1.81%-1.45%
77543Thijs Dijkstal SurfSki 40+M 1:28:38.4+19:27.7+28.13%78.04%-1.87%-1.51%
78497Guyren Smith SLSA Spec Ski 40+M 1:28:44.6+19:33.9+28.28%77.95%-1.99%-1.63%
79178Hubert Wiest SurfSki 50+M 1:28:47.5+19:36.8+28.35%77.91%-2.05%-1.69%
80542Steven BRINKLEY SurfSki 60+M 1:28:50.2+19:39.5+28.42%77.87%-2.10%-1.74%
81188David Edelman SurfSki 40+M 1:28:51.3+19:40.6+28.44%77.86%-2.12%-1.76%
82134Jeremy Spear SurfSki 50+M 1:28:56.8+19:46.1+28.58%77.78%-2.22%-1.86%
83757Michael Chang SurfSki 50+M 1:29:08.6+19:57.9+28.86%77.60%-2.45%-2.09%
84494Freddy Edwards SLSA Spec Ski 40+M 1:29:11.6+20:00.9+28.93%77.56%-2.51%-2.15%
85744Ron Schroeder SurfSki 50+M 1:29:15.6+20:04.9+29.03%77.50%-2.58%-2.22%
86349Timothy Harrington SurfSki 50+M 1:29:41.4+20:30.7+29.65%77.13%-3.08%-2.72%
87538Simon Alford SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:29:57.4+20:46.7+30.04%76.90%-3.38%-3.02%
88521Kirra Lowlett SLSA Spec Ski U18F 1:30:17.8+21:07.1+30.53%76.61%-3.78%-3.41%
89531Oliver Heys SurfSki U18M 1:30:31.6+21:20.9+30.86%76.42%-4.04%-3.67%
90331Gary Trotter SurfSki 60+M 1:31:45.4+22:34.7+32.64%75.39%-5.45%-5.08%
91191Mick O'Brien SurfSki 60+M 1:31:49.1+22:38.4+32.73%75.34%-5.52%-5.15%
92175Garry Gilchrist SurfSki 60+M 1:32:00.5+22:49.8+33.00%75.19%-5.74%-5.37%
93477Andrew Townsend SLSA Spec Ski 50+M 1:32:23.5+23:12.8+33.56%74.88%-6.18%-5.81%
94789Darren Tye SurfSki 40+M 1:32:59.5+23:48.8+34.42%74.39%-6.87%-6.50%
95443Tod O'Dell SurfSki 40+M 1:33:12.0+24:01.3+34.72%74.23%-7.11%-6.74%
96483Brianna Tier SurfSki U18F 1:33:21.4+24:10.7+34.95%74.10%-7.29%-6.92%
97397Pete Williams OC1 50+M 1:33:30.4+24:19.7+35.17%73.98%-7.46%-7.09%
989536Sari Bone SurfSki Open (19-39)F 1:33:34.2+24:23.5+35.26%73.93%-7.54%-7.16%
99159Bruce Sinclair SurfSki 50+M 1:34:27.9+25:17.2+36.55%73.23%-8.57%-8.18%
100518Justin Ashworth SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:35:03.8+25:53.1+37.42%72.77%-9.25%-8.87%
101334Hugh Giddings SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:35:21.0+26:10.3+37.83%72.55%-9.58%-9.20%
102118Suzie Rhydderch SurfSki Open (19-39)F 1:35:22.7+26:12.0+37.87%72.53%-9.62%-9.23%
103720Daniel Ekins SurfSki 50+M 1:35:43.6+26:32.9+38.38%72.27%-10.02%-9.63%
104130David Donkin SurfSki 50+M 1:36:03.0+26:52.3+38.84%72.02%-10.39%-10.00%
105139Michael Hodgson SurfSki 50+M 1:36:14.6+27:03.9+39.12%71.88%-10.61%-10.22%
106491David Pammenter SurfSki 40+M 1:36:20.0+27:09.3+39.25%71.81%-10.71%-10.32%
107126Caroline Marschner SurfSki Open (19-39)F 1:36:31.6+27:20.9+39.53%71.67%-10.94%-10.55%
108140Steve Newsome OC1 50+M 1:37:06.2+27:55.5+40.37%71.24%-11.60%-11.21%
109793Paul Smyth SurfSki 50+M 1:37:18.1+28:07.4+40.65%71.10%-11.83%-11.43%
110457Dean Akuhata OC1 50+M 1:37:20.9+28:10.2+40.72%71.06%-11.88%-11.49%
111155Nina Malmstrom SurfSki Open (19-39)F 1:37:24.3+28:13.6+40.80%71.02%-11.94%-11.55%
112774Westley Field SurfSki 50+M 1:37:44.6+28:33.9+41.29%70.78%-12.33%-11.94%
113545Tom Cross SurfSki 50+M 1:38:37.4+29:26.7+42.56%70.14%-13.34%-12.95%
114716Rozanne Green SurfSki 50+F 1:38:39.2+29:28.5+42.61%70.12%-13.38%-12.98%
115510Peter Matthews Sea Kayak 50+M 1:38:44.8+29:34.1+42.74%70.06%-13.49%-13.09%
116727Angela Armitage SurfSki 40+F 1:39:13.8+30:03.1+43.44%69.72%-14.04%-13.64%
117194Robert Llewellyn Jones SurfSki 60+M 1:40:17.1+31:06.4+44.97%68.98%-15.25%-14.85%
118423Len Hedges SurfSki 60+M 1:40:38.7+31:28.0+45.49%68.73%-15.67%-15.26%
119370Andrean Duffy SurfSki 40+F 1:40:57.4+31:46.7+45.94%68.52%-16.03%-15.62%
120229Adam Crowe Jon KingTurtles SurfSki Double 50+M 1:41:56.1+32:45.4+47.35%67.87%-17.15%-16.74%
121129Jane Cichero SurfSki 50+F 1:42:03.9+32:53.2+47.54%67.78%-17.30%-16.89%
122522Lewis Pepper OC2 U18M 1:47:42.3+38:31.6+55.69%64.23%-23.78%-23.35%
123425Paul Havard SurfSki 50+M 1:47:48.0+38:37.3+55.83%64.17%-23.89%-23.46%
124141Julie Wilcsek SurfSki 40+F 1:48:08.6+38:57.9+56.33%63.97%-24.29%-23.85%
125138Immanuel Gacis SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:50:13.4+41:02.7+59.33%62.76%-26.68%-26.23%
126114Melanie Thomas SLSA Spec Ski OpenF 1:50:26.9+41:16.2+59.66%62.63%-26.93%-26.49%
127440Scott Willis OC1 50+M 1:51:07.7+41:57.0+60.64%62.25%-27.72%-27.27%
128414Sue Fine SurfSki 50+F 1:51:14.9+42:04.2+60.81%62.18%-27.85%-27.41%
129714Kayleene Eagles OC1 Open (19-39)F 1:54:15.5+45:04.8+65.16%60.55%-31.31%-30.85%
130732Mary Thill-Turke SurfSki 50+F 1:54:39.4+45:28.7+65.74%60.34%-31.77%-31.31%
131148Rachel Mosen SurfSki 50+F 1:56:58.0+47:47.3+69.08%59.14%-34.43%-33.95%