2018 Wetland Wander - PCPS Race 4

Sunday, June 3, 2018 09:59 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: South Brisbane, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 52
Timed on: LENOVO Lenovo TB2-X30F
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Thursday, June 7, 2018 10:09 (GMT+10)
Organized by: Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1501Aiden ThompsonVarsity Lakes Paddlers Club M1 1:00:07.1--100%19.16%16.72%
2517David BicknellWynnum Redlands Canoe Club M3 1:01:28.5+1:21.4+2.26%97.79%17.34%14.84%
3502Stephen KellyNo club M1 1:02:56.0+2:48.9+4.68%95.53%15.38%12.82%
4540Nicolas McConnellBrisbane Paddlers Club M5 1:05:04.3+4:57.2+8.24%92.39%12.50%9.86%
5523Chantel Luxton & Izzy GillVarsity Lakes Paddlers Club M4 1:05:46.0+5:38.9+9.40%91.41%11.57%8.90%
6536Phil MakingsFar North Coast Canoe Club M5 1:05:58.6+5:51.5+9.74%91.12%11.28%8.61%
7539Lachlan CarkeetSandgate Canoe Club M5 1:06:02.4+5:55.3+9.85%91.03%11.20%8.52%
8401Ray RobinsonSunshine Coast Paddle Sportsclub M6 1:06:27.2+6:20.1+10.54%90.47%10.64%7.95%
9408Scott AtkinsSunshine Coast Paddle Sportsclub M6 1:06:30.2+6:23.1+10.62%90.40%10.58%7.88%
10538Michael & Debbie MorganWynnum Redlands Canoe Club M5 1:06:55.8+6:48.7+11.33%89.82%10.00%7.29%
11412Dan KuznetsovIndooroopilly Canoe Club M6 1:07:13.0+7:05.9+11.81%89.44%9.62%6.89%
12514Ian CraigCurrumbin Creek Paddlers Club M3 1:07:16.6+7:09.5+11.91%89.36%9.54%6.81%
13416Jenny TheissSandgate Canoe Club M6 1:07:39.0+7:31.9+12.53%88.87%9.03%6.29%
14516Rick FullertonIndooroopilly Canoe Club M3 1:08:12.4+8:05.3+13.45%88.14%8.29%5.52%
15410Stu PatrickVarsity Lakes Paddlers Club M6 1:08:27.9+8:20.8+13.88%87.81%7.94%5.16%
16500Peter O'Leary & Tom RobertsVictoria M1 1:08:34.7+8:27.6+14.07%87.66%7.79%5.01%
17537Mark SandersonGreater Logan Canoe Club M5 1:08:54.1+8:47.0+14.61%87.25%7.35%4.56%
18407Bruce Taylor & Barbara DaviesFar North Coast Canoe Club M6 1:09:11.1+9:04.0+15.08%86.90%6.97%4.16%
19406John PawlowNo club M6 1:09:12.8+9:05.7+15.13%86.86%6.93%4.13%
20405David Stewart & Trish YoungNewport Waters Canoe Club M6 1:10:04.1+9:57.0+16.55%85.80%5.78%2.94%
21409Mary Stewart & Maurice CoutranceNewport Waters Canoe Club M6 1:10:09.2+10:02.1+16.69%85.70%5.67%2.82%
22403Philip ArnoldNo club M6 1:10:10.8+10:03.7+16.74%85.66%5.63%2.79%
23350Blake DaddoCurrumbin Creek Paddlers Club M8 1:11:33.9+11:26.8+19.04%84.01%3.77%0.87%
24447Brent PainterNo club M8 1:11:54.5+11:47.4+19.61%83.60%3.31%0.39%
25450Ross DennisBribie Paddlers M8 1:11:56.1+11:49.0+19.66%83.57%3.27%0.36%
26449Annette SherrattVarsity Lakes Paddlers Club M8 1:12:26.9+12:19.8+20.51%82.98%2.58%-0.36%
27337Anthony BennGreater Logan Canoe Club M9 1:13:18.2+13:11.1+21.93%82.01%1.43%-1.54%
28423Mark MustchinSandgate Canoe Club M7 1:13:20.1+13:13.0+21.98%81.98%1.39%-1.58%
29404Ray BrandtSandgate Canoe Club M6 1:13:56.8+13:49.7+23.00%81.30%0.57%-2.43%
30420John DonkerslootGreater Logan Canoe Club M7 1:14:21.5+14:14.4+23.69%80.85%0.01%-3.00%
31448James PitmanBrisbane Canoeing M8 1:14:23.0+14:15.9+23.73%80.82%-0.02%-3.04%
32348Nikki BamforthBrisbane Paddlers Club M8 1:14:37.2+14:30.1+24.12%80.57%-0.34%-3.36%
33445Anna HarrisonBrisbane Paddlers Club M8 1:15:18.4+15:11.3+25.26%79.83%-1.26%-4.31%
34349Diana GrunwaldNo club M8 1:15:23.7+15:16.6+25.41%79.74%-1.38%-4.44%
35421Tom GillVarsity Lakes Paddlers Club M7 1:16:20.1+16:13.0+26.97%78.76%-2.64%-5.74%
36326Bill YoungSandgate Canoe Club M9 1:17:22.6+17:15.5+28.71%77.70%-4.04%-7.18%
37441Siti Abul KhalidSpringfield Canoe Club M8 1:17:50.8+17:43.7+29.49%77.23%-4.68%-7.83%
38443Trish SandersonGreater Logan Canoe Club M8 1:18:16.8+18:09.7+30.21%76.80%-5.26%-8.43%
39330Allan JacksonNo club M9 1:18:39.2+18:32.1+30.83%76.43%-5.76%-8.95%
40335Bill KennedyVarsity Lakes Paddlers Club M9 1:18:51.3+18:44.2+31.17%76.24%-6.03%-9.23%
41422Geoffrey EdwardsSouthport SLSC M7 1:18:54.1+18:47.0+31.24%76.19%-6.09%-9.29%
42329Colin CusselFar North Coast Canoe Club M9 1:21:40.1+21:33.0+35.85%73.61%-9.81%-13.13%
43415Andrew SeymourNo club M6 1:23:10.6+23:03.5+38.35%72.28%-11.84%-15.22%
44328Kylie HirstBrisbane Paddlers Club M9 1:25:06.0+24:58.9+41.55%70.64%-14.43%-17.88%
45325Richard DowerBrisbane Sup M9 1:31:19.3+31:12.2+51.90%65.83%-22.80%-26.50%
46333Nadia O'CarrollVarsity Lakes Paddlers Club M9 1:32:11.7+32:04.6+53.36%65.21%-23.97%-27.71%
47336Julieanne WhiteSUPSA M9 1:32:16.7+32:09.6+53.49%65.15%-24.08%-27.82%
48347Peter CookeSpringfield Canoe Club M8 1:33:17.5+33:10.4+55.18%64.44%-25.44%-29.23%
49327Katrina HarrisonBrisbane Sup M9 1:39:08.4+39:01.3+64.91%60.64%-33.31%-37.33%
50334Allan HayesSUPSA M9 1:39:10.2+39:03.1+64.96%60.62%-33.35%-37.37%
-413Cameron MasonSandgate Canoe Club M6 DNF-----
-414Greg LitherlandSandgate Canoe Club M6 DNF-----