2018 Wetland Wander - PCPS Race 4

Sunday, June 3, 2018 09:59 (GMT+10) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: South Brisbane, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 52
Updated: Thursday, June 7, 2018 10:09 (GMT+10)
Organized by: Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Start time
500 Peter O'Leary & Tom Roberts Victoria  12km M1 M1-pink +4:52
501 Aiden Thompson Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club  12km M1 M1-pink +4:52
502 Stephen Kelly No club  12km M1 M1-pink +4:52
514 Ian Craig Currumbin Creek Paddlers Club  12km M3 M3-yellow +4:52
517 David Bicknell Wynnum Redlands Canoe Club  12km M3 M3-yellow +4:52
523 Chantel Luxton & Izzy Gill Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club  12km M4 M4-red +4:52
536 Phil Makings Far North Coast Canoe Club  12km M5 M5-brown +4:52
537 Mark Sanderson Greater Logan Canoe Club  12km M5 M5-brown +4:52
538 Michael & Debbie Morgan Wynnum Redlands Canoe Club  12km M5 M5-brown +4:52
539 Lachlan Carkeet Sandgate Canoe Club  12km M5 M5-brown +4:52
401 Ray Robinson Sunshine Coast Paddle Sportsclub  12km M6 M6-green +6:30
403 Philip Arnold No club  12km M6 M6-green +6:30
404 Ray Brandt Sandgate Canoe Club  12km M6 M6-green +6:30
405 David Stewart & Trish Young Newport Waters Canoe Club  12km M6 M6-green +6:30
406 John Pawlow No club  12km M6 M6-green +6:30
407 Bruce Taylor & Barbara Davies Far North Coast Canoe Club  12km M6 M6-green +6:30
408 Scott Atkins Sunshine Coast Paddle Sportsclub  12km M6 M6-green +6:30
409 Mary Stewart & Maurice Coutrance Newport Waters Canoe Club  12km M6 M6-green +6:30
410 Stu Patrick Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club  12km M6 M6-green +6:30
412 Dan Kuznetsov Indooroopilly Canoe Club  12km M6 M6-green +6:30
413 Cameron Mason Sandgate Canoe Club  12km M6 M6-green +6:30
414 Greg Litherland Sandgate Canoe Club  12km M6 M6-green +6:30
415 Andrew Seymour No club  12km M6 M6-green +6:30
416 Jenny Theiss Sandgate Canoe Club  12km M6 M6-green +6:30
347 Peter Cooke Springfield Canoe Club  12km M8 M8-black +8:14
348 Nikki Bamforth Brisbane Paddlers Club  12km M8 M8-black +8:14
349 Diana Grunwald No club  12km M8 M8-black +8:14
350 Blake Daddo Currumbin Creek Paddlers Club  12km M8 M8-black +8:14
420 John Donkersloot Greater Logan Canoe Club  12km M7 M7-blue +8:14
421 Tom Gill Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club  12km M7 M7-blue +8:14
422 Geoffrey Edwards Southport SLSC  12km M7 M7-blue +8:14
423 Mark Mustchin Sandgate Canoe Club  12km M7 M7-blue +8:14
441 Siti Abul Khalid Springfield Canoe Club  12km M8 M8-black +8:14
443 Trish Sanderson Greater Logan Canoe Club  12km M8 M8-black +8:14
445 Anna Harrison Brisbane Paddlers Club  12km M8 M8-black +8:14
447 Brent Painter No club  12km M8 M8-black +8:14
448 James Pitman Brisbane Canoeing  12km M8 M8-black +8:14
449 Annette Sherratt Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club  12km M8 M8-black +8:14
450 Ross Dennis Bribie Paddlers  12km M8 M8-black +8:14
540 Nicolas McConnell Brisbane Paddlers Club  12km M5 M7-blue +8:14
325 Richard Dower Brisbane Sup  12km M9 M9-white +9:26
326 Bill Young Sandgate Canoe Club  12km M9 M9-white +9:26
327 Katrina Harrison Brisbane Sup  12km M9 M9-white +9:26
328 Kylie Hirst Brisbane Paddlers Club  12km M9 M9-white +9:26
329 Colin Cussel Far North Coast Canoe Club  12km M9 M9-white +9:26
330 Allan Jackson No club  12km M9 M9-white +9:26
333 Nadia O'Carroll Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club  12km M9 M9-white +9:26
334 Allan Hayes SUPSA  12km M9 M9-white +9:26
335 Bill Kennedy Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club  12km M9 M9-white +9:26
336 Julieanne White SUPSA  12km M9 M9-white +9:26
337 Anthony Benn Greater Logan Canoe Club  12km M9 M9-white +9:26
516 Rick Fullerton Indooroopilly Canoe Club  12km M3 S1-stripe +10:45