TNR - May 22 - Twinn Island

Tuesday, May 22, 2018 7:02 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Distance: 10.25 Km
Racers: 40
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Thursday, May 31, 2018 11:21 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Deep Cove Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1115Shane Martin/Linda/Alex HPDKF/M 51:12.1--100%16.26%13.43%12.0
2100Wes Hammer HPKM 51:19.5+0:07.4+0.24%99.76%16.06%13.22%12.0
3525Tony / Tony / Joe V3M 51:59.8+0:47.7+1.55%98.47%14.96%12.08%11.8
4214Connor Curson HPKM 53:21.1+2:09.0+4.20%95.97%12.75%9.79%11.5
559Scott Wanless HPKM 54:01.1+2:49.0+5.50%94.79%11.66%8.66%11.4
6355Mike Fitzmaurice HPKM 54:03.3+2:51.2+5.57%94.72%11.60%8.60%11.4
7172Peter Gumplinger / Silke Gumplinger HPDKF/M 54:03.9+2:51.8+5.59%94.70%11.58%8.58%11.4
8233Jonathan Sy HPKM 54:43.6+3:31.5+6.88%93.56%10.50%7.47%11.2
949Matt Kelly HPKM 54:45.4+3:33.3+6.94%93.51%10.45%7.41%11.2
10300Paul HansenHTC HPKM 54:53.0+3:40.9+7.19%93.29%10.24%7.20%11.2
11957Sean Gibson HPKM 54:59.9+3:47.8+7.42%93.10%10.05%7.01%11.2
12970Tyson Lehmann HPKM 56:50.4+5:38.3+11.01%90.08%7.04%3.89%10.8
1370Sean Hulscher HPKM 56:52.2+5:40.1+11.07%90.03%6.99%3.84%10.8
14166Andrew Horembala HPKM 56:54.7+5:42.6+11.15%89.97%6.92%3.77%10.8
1565David Kvick HPKM 56:58.3+5:46.2+11.27%89.87%6.83%3.67%10.8
1642Neil Muncey HPKM 57:10.6+5:58.5+11.67%89.55%6.49%3.32%10.8
1736Brian Page HPKM 57:14.9+6:02.8+11.81%89.44%6.37%3.20%10.7
1866Daryl RemmlerHTC HPKM 57:43.1+6:31.0+12.73%88.71%5.60%2.41%10.7
19450Bruno Bagneres HPKM 58:21.2+7:09.1+13.97%87.74%4.57%1.33%10.5
20104Corky ArmstrongHTC HPKM 59:08.5+7:56.4+15.51%86.57%3.28%0.00%10.4
2129Jodi Boates HPKF 59:10.1+7:58.0+15.56%86.54%3.23%-0.05%10.4
2230Trista Bilmer HPKF 59:11.7+7:59.6+15.61%86.50%3.19%-0.09%10.4
2353Eric Broberg HPKM 1:00:25.8+9:13.7+18.02%84.73%1.17%-2.18%10.2
2424Gary Cassulis HPKM 1:00:33.0+9:20.9+18.26%84.56%0.97%-2.38%10.2
2538Artur Wojcik HPKM 1:00:54.2+9:42.1+18.95%84.07%0.40%-2.98%10.1
2672Stephen Lambie HPKM 1:04:13.9+13:01.8+25.45%79.71%-5.05%-8.61%9.6
27460Jason Bennett SUP 14'M 1:05:33.4+14:21.3+28.04%78.10%-7.21%-10.85%9.4
28327Jay Inouye HPKM 1:05:35.0+14:22.9+28.09%78.07%-7.26%-10.89%9.4
29346Luke Johnson PKM 1:06:47.8+15:35.7+30.46%76.65%-9.24%-12.94%9.2
309Evan Gerbrecht SUP 14'M 1:08:11.4+16:59.3+33.18%75.09%-11.52%-15.30%9.0
31390Ben Wright SUP 14'M 1:09:37.7+18:25.6+35.99%73.54%-13.87%-17.73%8.8
3233Kelvin Humenny SUP 14'M 1:10:08.9+18:56.8+37.00%72.99%-14.72%-18.61%8.8
33444Steve Esselaar SUP 14'M 1:10:34.2+19:22.1+37.83%72.55%-15.41%-19.32%8.7
34477Colleen Cannon HPKF 1:10:56.9+19:44.8+38.57%72.17%-16.03%-19.96%8.7
3573Harry Saini SUP 14'M 1:11:09.8+19:57.7+38.99%71.95%-16.38%-20.33%8.6
36395Imre Mihalik SUP 14'M 1:11:46.6+20:34.5+40.18%71.33%-17.39%-21.36%8.6
37412Krista Cline SUP 14'F 1:12:33.8+21:21.7+41.72%70.56%-18.67%-22.69%8.5
38344Mike Bremner SUP 14'M 1:13:51.9+22:39.8+44.26%69.32%-20.80%-24.90%8.3
39510Yutaka Nakamura SKM 1:16:47.5+25:35.4+49.98%66.68%-25.59%-29.84%8.0
-513Mercelo Cabral PKM DNF------