2018 LTT Cat 3

Saturday, April 28, 2018 8:30 AM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Santa Fe, NM, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 62
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Saturday, April 28, 2018 1:37 PM (GMT-6)
Organized by: CORE Crew
Race website: www.core-crew.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
162Dennis Catron M Cat 3 50-5957M 43:19.1--100%23.63%22.61%08:30:14.4
250Matthew Bagwell M Cat 3 30-3933M 43:20.3+0:01.2+0.05%99.95%23.59%22.57%08:30:14.4
349Tony Andrade M Cat 3 40-4940M 44:49.3+1:30.2+3.47%96.65%20.98%19.92%08:30:14.4
453Jharrod Lafon M Cat 3 30-3935M 45:20.4+2:01.3+4.67%95.54%20.06%19.00%08:30:14.4
565Doug Marbourg M Cat 3 50-5953M 46:56.9+3:37.8+8.38%92.27%17.23%16.12%08:30:14.4
655Joshua Scroggie M Cat 3 30-3934M 47:25.9+4:06.8+9.50%91.33%16.38%15.26%08:30:14.4
756Chip Storm M Cat 3 30-3938M 47:37.0+4:17.9+9.92%90.97%16.05%14.93%08:30:14.4
877Ed RisleySanta Fe Trails Bicycle Racing M Cat 3 60+61M 47:39.5+4:20.4+10.02%90.89%15.98%14.86%08:30:14.4
964Brian Klimeck M Cat 3 50-5955M 48:38.6+5:19.5+12.29%89.05%14.24%13.10%08:30:14.4
1070Michael HunterNero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coffee M Cat 3 60+60M 48:51.6+5:32.5+12.79%88.66%13.86%12.71%08:30:14.4
1180David Siegel M Cat 3 60+60M 49:33.0+6:13.9+14.39%87.42%12.64%11.48%08:30:14.4
1259Marcus Panozzo M Cat 3 40-4946M 49:56.7+6:37.6+15.30%86.73%11.95%10.77%08:30:14.4
1372Paul Laur M Cat 3 60+63M 49:58.9+6:39.8+15.38%86.67%11.88%10.70%08:30:14.4
1446Zach Shephard M Cat 3 19-2925M 50:31.9+7:12.8+16.65%85.73%10.91%9.72%08:30:14.4
1587Harper Higdon M Cat 3 Junior13M 50:35.7+7:16.6+16.80%85.62%10.80%9.61%08:31:17.7
1663Gilbert Chavez M Cat 3 50-5959M 51:00.0+7:40.9+17.73%84.94%10.09%8.89%08:30:14.4
1784Joshua Grow M Cat 3 Junior14M 51:08.5+7:49.4+18.06%84.70%9.84%8.63%08:31:17.7
1888Henry Lyons M Cat 3 Junior13M 51:24.0+8:04.9+18.66%84.28%9.38%8.17%08:31:17.7
1948Kevin Williams M Cat 3 19-2928M 51:26.6+8:07.5+18.76%84.21%9.30%8.09%08:30:14.4
2066Paul Scroggie M Cat 3 50-5956M 51:31.9+8:12.8+18.96%84.06%9.15%7.94%08:30:14.4
2151Joel Edwards M Cat 3 30-3935M 51:58.8+8:39.7+20.00%83.34%8.36%7.13%08:30:14.4
22483Felicia Taw W Cat 3 40-4945F 52:06.2+8:47.1+20.28%83.14%8.14%6.91%08:31:17.7
2382Charlie Chapman M Cat 3 Junior1M 53:09.5+9:50.4+22.72%81.49%6.28%5.03%08:31:17.7
2469Kurt Faust M Cat 3 60+62M 53:11.3+9:52.2+22.78%81.44%6.23%4.98%08:30:14.4
2554Adam Mueller M Cat 3 30-3937M 53:33.6+10:14.5+23.64%80.88%5.57%4.31%08:30:14.4
2647John Stupfel M Cat 3 19-2929M 54:01.0+10:41.9+24.70%80.19%4.77%3.50%08:30:14.4
2768John Clum M Cat 3 60+75M 55:13.1+11:54.0+27.47%78.45%2.65%1.35%08:30:14.4
2871Bryan Koehler M Cat 3 60+61M 55:15.2+11:56.1+27.55%78.40%2.59%1.29%08:30:14.4
2981Wyatt Carswell M Cat 3 Junior14M 55:36.3+12:17.2+28.36%77.90%1.97%0.66%08:31:17.7
30491Zoe Colfax W Junior Cat 315F 55:58.4+12:39.3+29.21%77.39%1.32%0.00%08:31:17.7
31480Shasta Brooks W Cat 3 40-4940F 56:40.8+13:21.7+30.85%76.43%0.07%-1.26%08:31:17.7
32485Dora Cde BacaNew Mexico Spokettes Racing Team W Cat 3 50-5954F 56:43.7+13:24.6+30.96%76.36%-0.01%-1.35%08:31:17.7
3390Charles Roth M Cat 3 Junior14M 56:48.7+13:29.6+31.15%76.25%-0.16%-1.50%08:31:17.7
3473Richard Murray M Cat 3 60+66M 57:10.2+13:51.1+31.98%75.77%-0.79%-2.14%08:30:14.4
35481Katie Macaulay W Cat 3 40-4949F 57:41.5+14:22.4+33.18%75.09%-1.71%-3.07%08:31:17.7
36482Nathalie Nunez W Cat 3 40-4943F 57:43.4+14:24.3+33.25%75.04%-1.77%-3.13%08:31:17.7
3767Greg Woelfel M Cat 3 50-5960M 58:35.8+15:16.7+35.27%73.93%-3.31%-4.69%08:30:14.4
3883Jack Dolan M Cat 3 Junior13M 58:41.0+15:21.9+35.47%73.82%-3.46%-4.84%08:31:17.7
3989Tommy Oldham M Cat 3 Junior14M 59:07.6+15:48.5+36.49%73.26%-4.24%-5.63%08:31:17.7
40477Nicole Copti W Cat 3 30-3930F 59:58.4+16:39.3+38.45%72.23%-5.74%-7.15%08:31:17.7
4176Steve Pompei M Cat 3 60+62M 1:00:03.9+16:44.8+38.66%72.12%-5.90%-7.31%08:30:14.4
4291Boukhalfa Aksel M Cat 3 Junior11M 1:00:17.9+16:58.8+39.20%71.84%-6.31%-7.73%08:31:17.7
43487Christina Hartsock W Cat 3 50-5951F 1:01:02.7+17:43.6+40.92%70.96%-7.62%-9.06%08:31:17.7
4478Craig Roepke M Cat 3 60+74M 1:01:28.7+18:09.6+41.92%70.46%-8.39%-9.84%08:30:14.4
4575Charles Pergler M Cat 3 60+67M 1:01:31.5+18:12.4+42.03%70.41%-8.47%-9.92%08:30:14.4
4686Zachary Gutierrez M Cat 3 Junior10M 1:01:33.5+18:14.4+42.11%70.37%-8.53%-9.98%08:31:17.7
47492Nalia Kast W Junior Cat 316F 1:01:40.2+18:21.1+42.36%70.24%-8.73%-10.18%08:31:17.7
48489Marte Lightstone W Cat 3 60+63F 1:01:50.3+18:31.2+42.75%70.05%-9.02%-10.48%08:31:17.7
49490Kathy ThompsonNew Mexico Spokettes Racing Team W Cat 3 60+69F 1:03:02.0+19:42.9+45.51%68.72%-11.13%-12.61%08:31:17.7
5060Ben Salas M Cat 3 40-4941M 1:04:26.1+21:07.0+48.75%67.23%-13.60%-15.12%08:30:14.4
51476Maren Bryan W Cat 3 30-3938F 1:04:45.4+21:26.3+49.49%66.89%-14.17%-15.69%08:31:17.7
52488Lena Strickland W Cat 3 50-5954F 1:06:49.9+23:30.8+54.28%64.82%-17.83%-19.40%08:31:17.7
5352Ronne Higgins M Cat 3 30-3955M 1:07:07.8+23:48.7+54.97%64.53%-18.35%-19.93%08:30:14.4
5458Lawrence Garcia M Cat 3 40-4945M 1:08:01.6+24:42.5+57.04%63.68%-19.93%-21.53%08:30:14.4
55493Emile Gonzales W Cat 3 50-5955F 1:08:32.4+25:13.3+58.22%63.20%-20.84%-22.45%08:31:17.7
5685Gabriel Gutierrez M Cat 3 Junior12M 1:09:08.2+25:49.1+59.60%62.66%-21.89%-23.52%08:31:17.7
5757Timothy BlasimanUS Military Endurance Sports M Cat 3 40-4947M 1:10:45.1+27:26.0+63.33%61.23%-24.74%-26.40%08:30:14.4
5874Jaime Navarro M Cat 3 60+62M 1:11:48.8+28:29.7+65.78%60.32%-26.61%-28.30%08:30:14.4
59484Mara Yarbrough W Cat 3 40-4948F 1:32:13.8+48:54.7+112.91%46.97%-62.60%-64.77%08:31:17.7
-61Tim West M Cat 3 40-4949M DNF-----08:30:14.4
-79Richard Sertich M Cat 3 60+65M DNF-----08:30:14.4
-479Kristina Sinnott W Cat 3 30-3939F DNF-----08:31:17.7