Harbour Series 1 - Cockatoo Cup

Friday, January 26, 2018 07:34 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Drummoyne, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Distance: 7 Km
Racers: 40
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Monday, July 9, 2018 10:38 (GMT+11)
Organized by: PaddleNSW
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1427Bryan Pearson Matthew PearsonPearso's SurfSki Double OpenM 36:07.5--100%22.74%18.48%11.6
2405David Little Pauline FindlayH2GO SurfSki Double 50+M 36:10.6+0:03.1+0.14%99.86%22.63%18.36%11.6
3409Michael Lieberman Chris DickmanThe Back Row SurfSki Double 50+M 37:14.4+1:06.9+3.09%97.01%20.36%15.96%11.3
4417Ian Heath SurfSki 50+M 37:27.3+1:19.8+3.68%96.45%19.90%15.47%11.2
5420John Nicotra Angie NicotraTeam Nicotra SurfSki Double 50+M 37:28.4+1:20.9+3.73%96.40%19.86%15.43%11.2
6421Luke Hayes SurfSki Open (19-39)M 37:40.4+1:32.9+4.29%95.89%19.43%14.98%11.1
7411Michael Keenan SurfSki 50+M 38:04.3+1:56.8+5.39%94.89%18.58%14.08%11.0
8604Justin Crawford Max CrawfordJust Max SurfSki Double OpenM 38:52.2+2:44.7+7.60%92.94%16.87%12.28%10.8
9428Bradley Field Joanne GilliesTeam Brad and Jo SurfSki Double 50+M 39:01.8+2:54.3+8.04%92.56%16.53%11.92%10.8
10430Jeff Collins SurfSki 50+M 40:19.2+4:11.7+11.61%89.60%13.77%9.01%10.4
11403Barry Archer SurfSki 50+M 40:23.9+4:16.4+11.83%89.42%13.61%8.83%10.4
12415Peter Moran Isaac MoranBig Bird SurfSki Double OpenM 40:40.8+4:33.3+12.61%88.80%13.00%8.20%10.3
13416Scott Powell SurfSki 50+M 40:57.6+4:50.1+13.38%88.20%12.40%7.56%10.3
14418Riaan Bredell SurfSki 50+M 41:38.8+5:31.3+15.28%86.74%10.94%6.01%10.1
15407Russ Delange SurfSki 50+M 41:59.5+5:52.0+16.24%86.03%10.20%5.24%10.0
16408Sue Hobbs SurfSki 50+F 42:53.6+6:46.1+18.74%84.22%8.27%3.20%9.8
17429Graham Smith SurfSki 60+M 43:22.0+7:14.5+20.05%83.30%7.26%2.13%9.7
18404Michele Parker SurfSki 50+F 43:34.6+7:27.1+20.63%82.90%6.81%1.66%9.6
19424Sam Hedges SLSA Spec Ski OpenM 43:59.8+7:52.3+21.79%82.11%5.91%0.71%9.5
20406John Hobbs SurfSki 50+M 44:08.2+8:00.7+22.18%81.85%5.61%0.39%9.5
21412Alex Pavic SLSA Spec Ski 40+M 44:29.2+8:21.7+23.15%81.20%4.86%-0.39%9.4
22419Franz Lauenstein SurfSki 60+M 45:14.9+9:07.4+25.25%79.84%3.23%-2.11%9.3
23402Brendan Gay SurfSki 50+M 45:23.3+9:15.8+25.64%79.59%2.93%-2.43%9.3
24422Jennifer Henry SurfSki 60+F 45:45.7+9:38.2+26.68%78.94%2.14%-3.27%9.2
25423Len Hedges SurfSki 50+M 45:56.7+9:49.2+27.18%78.63%1.74%-3.69%9.1
26410Grant Mascord SurfSki 40+M 45:59.4+9:51.9+27.31%78.55%1.65%-3.79%9.1
27435Sharyn Whitton SurfSki 50+F 46:01.1+9:53.6+27.39%78.50%1.59%-3.85%9.1
28414Susan Fine SurfSki 50+F 46:02.0+9:54.5+27.43%78.48%1.56%-3.89%9.1
29413Marone Fine SurfSki 40+F 46:07.9+10:00.4+27.70%78.31%1.34%-4.11%9.1
30425Paul Havatd OC1 50+M 46:36.0+10:28.5+29.00%77.52%0.34%-5.16%9.0
31401Owen Walton SurfSki 60+M 46:51.0+10:43.5+29.69%77.11%-0.19%-5.73%9.0
32432Natalie Larbey SurfSki Open (19-39)F 48:52.5+12:45.0+35.29%73.91%-4.52%-10.30%8.6
33436Jane Want SurfSki Open (19-39)F 49:05.0+12:57.5+35.87%73.60%-4.97%-10.77%8.6
34426Zillah Dunton OC1 50+F 53:54.8+17:47.3+49.24%67.01%-15.30%-21.67%7.8
35209Sue Huehn SurfSki 50+F 55:49.4+19:41.9+54.53%64.71%-19.38%-25.98%7.5
36431Joelie Chisholm SUP 40+F 56:12.7+20:05.2+55.60%64.27%-20.21%-26.86%7.5
37605Gaye Foster SurfSki 50+F 59:02.5+22:55.0+63.44%61.19%-26.26%-33.24%7.1
38433Thomas Dorahy SurfSki U18M 1:04:53.8+28:46.3+79.64%55.67%-38.79%-46.46%6.5
39434Tania Dorahy SurfSki 40+F 1:13:06.7+36:59.2+102.39%49.41%-56.35%-64.99%5.7
40140Steve Newsome OC1 50+M 1:42:55.8+1:06:48.3+184.93%35.10%-120.12%-132.29%4.1